H-Y-P
                 September 17, 2016 - Princeton XC Course

                              MENS RACE - 8K
                  Results by Chester County Running Store
                              www.runccrs.com
Place TmPl Name                 School                    Di Fla Men1m   Men1m   Men3m   Men3m   Men     Pace     
===== ==== ==================== ========================= == === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1    1 James Randon         Yale                      SR        5:17    5:17   10:29   15:46 24:58.9  5:02 
    2    2 Noah Kauppila        Princeton                 JR        5:18    5:18   10:28   15:46 25:01.0  5:02 
    3    3 Conor Lundy          Princeton                 FR        5:17    5:17   10:29   15:45 25:01.7  5:03 
    4    4 William Bertrand     Princeton                 SR        5:18    5:18   10:29   15:46 25:09.6  5:04 
    5    5 Jeremy Spiezio       Princeton                 SO        5:18    5:18   10:28   15:46 25:12.3  5:05 
    6    6 Andre Ivankovic      Yale                      SR        5:17    5:17   10:29   15:46 25:13.3  5:05 
    7    7 Brandon Price        Harvard                   SR        5:17    5:17   10:29   15:45 25:14.7  5:05 
    8    8 Murimi Nyamu         Harvard                   FR        5:17    5:17   10:29   15:46 25:15.6  5:05 
    9    9 Gannon Wilcutts      Princeton                 FR        5:18    5:18   10:28   15:46 25:16.3  5:06 
   10   10 Kieran Tuntivate     Harvard                   SO        5:18    5:18   10:29   15:46 25:19.6  5:06 
   11   11 Hale Ross            Yale                      JR        5:17    5:17   10:29   15:46 25:21.9  5:07 
   12   12 Wolfgang Beck        Princeton                 JR        5:18    5:18   10:29   15:46 25:25.5  5:07 
   13   13 Will Battershill     Harvard                   FR        5:17    5:17   10:29   15:45 25:30.3  5:08 
   14   14 Perrin Hagge         Princeton                 FR        5:18    5:18   10:28   15:46 25:34.2  5:09 
   15      Kenan Farmer         Princeton                 JR        5:18    5:18   10:29   15:46 25:38.8  5:10 
   16      Robert Stone         Princeton                 JR        5:18    5:18   10:28   15:46 25:39.0  5:10 
   17      Viraj Deokar         Princeton                 FR        5:19    5:19   10:29   15:47 25:41.7  5:11 
   18   15 Allen Siegler        Yale                      FR        5:18    5:18   10:30   15:48 25:42.8  5:11 
   19   16 Armstrong Noonan     Yale                      FR        5:17    5:17   10:30   15:47 25:43.6  5:11 
   20      Jack Leahey          Princeton                 SR        5:19    5:19   10:28   15:46 25:44.6  5:11 
   21      Gavin Gaynor         Princeton                 FR        5:18    5:18   10:29   15:47 25:47.5  5:12 
   22   17 Samuel Oh            Harvard                   SO        5:19    5:19   10:28   15:46 25:51.0  5:12 
   23   18 Ryan Brady           Yale                      JR        5:18    5:18   10:29   15:46 25:52.8  5:13 
   24   19 Ben Huffman          Harvard                   JR        5:18    5:18   10:31   15:48 25:59.6  5:14 
   25      Charles Stahl        Princeton                 JR        5:18    5:18   10:29   15:46 26:01.4  5:15 
   26   20 Adam Houston         Yale                      JR        5:17    5:17   10:31   15:47 26:08.2  5:16 
   27      Nathaniel Sievert    Yale                      SR        5:17    5:17   10:30   15:47 26:08.8  5:16 
   28      Matt Chisholm        Yale                      JR        5:18    5:18   10:31   15:48 26:10.9  5:17 
   29   21 Kaeo Kruse           Harvard                   FR        5:18    5:18   10:32   15:50 26:17.2  5:18 
   30      Robert Hope          Harvard                   SO        5:18    5:18   10:31   15:49 26:24.0  5:19 
   31      Austin Stoner        Yale                      FR        5:19    5:19   10:47   16:05 26:38.1  5:22 
   32      Tim Cox              Yale                      SR        5:19    5:19   10:47   16:06 26:45.0  5:23 
   33      Michael Yuan         Yale                      JR        5:17    5:17   10:45   16:01 26:45.7  5:24 
   34      Scott Meehan         Yale                      JR        5:18    5:18   10:45   16:03 27:06.4  5:28 
   35      Nick Linder          Harvard                   SO        5:18    5:18   10:31   15:48 27:10.2  5:28 
   36      Collin Price         Harvard                   SO        5:17    5:17   10:47   16:04 27:21.2  5:31 
   37      Zach Manickas-Hill   Harvard                   FR        5:18    5:18   10:57   16:15 27:26.4  5:32 
   38      Charlie Davis        Harvard                   FR        5:19    5:19   10:51   16:09 28:51.6  5:49 




                                   H-Y-P
                 September 17, 2016 - Princeton XC Course

                              MENS RACE - 8K
                  Results by Chester County Running Store
                              www.runccrs.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    23  PRINC (25:08.2  125:40.9 0:15.3)
====================
  1      2   818 Noah Kauppila           JR 25:01.0
  2      3   820 Conor Lundy             FR 25:01.7
  3      4   813 William Bertrand        SR 25:09.6
  4      5   822 Jeremy Spiezio          SO 25:12.3
  5      9   825 Gannon Wilcutts         FR 25:16.3
  6   ( 12)  812 Wolfgang Beck           JR 25:25.5
  7   ( 14)  817 Perrin Hagge            FR 25:34.2

  2.    49  YALE  (25:24.1  127:00.5 0:44.7)
====================
  1      1   862 James Randon            SR 24:58.9
  2      6   857 Andre Ivankovic         SR 25:13.3
  3     11   864 Hale Ross               JR 25:21.9
  4     15   866 Allen Siegler           FR 25:42.8
  5     16   861 Armstrong Noonan        FR 25:43.6
  6   ( 18)  852 Ryan Brady              JR 25:52.8
  7   ( 20)  856 Adam Houston            JR 26:08.2

  3.    55  HARVA (25:26.3  127:11.2 0:36.3)
====================
  1      7   785 Brandon Price           SR 25:14.7
  2      8   783 Murimi Nyamu            FR 25:15.6
  3     10   790 Kieran Tuntivate        SO 25:19.6
  4     13   774 Will Battershill        FR 25:30.3
  5     17   784 Samuel Oh               SO 25:51.0
  6   ( 19)  778 Ben Huffman             JR 25:59.6
  7   ( 21)  779 Kaeo Kruse              FR 26:17.2








Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: