Licensed to Henderson High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2017 08:50 PM
                   Hoka One One John Hay Memorial - 6/2/2017                   
                             PA Distance Festival                              
                            West Chester Henderson                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 800 Meter Run Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    26 Mcneil, Nyjari         Franklin Hig         2:11.27    2:07.34  
  2    19 Wilkinson, Gabriel     Unattached           2:07.04    2:08.23  
  3    18 Carlin, Jesse          Unattached           2:04.00    2:12.14  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     2 Norris, Josette        Unattached           4:23.95    4:32.50  
  2     3 Olivere, Lydia         Unattached           4:45.96    4:33.53  
  3    70 Turner, Tashala        WV Flyers            4:56.98    4:35.82  
  4    17 Facius, Samantha       Mount De Sal         4:41.71    4:36.79  
  5     6 Seykora, Maria         Unattached           4:31.77    4:40.74  
  6     1 Caldwell, Reilly       Unattached           4:40.00    4:42.39  
  7    68 Hatcher, Samantha      WV Flyers            5:04.08    4:43.71  
  8    67 Mancini, Elizabeth     O'Hara T/F C         4:59.94    4:51.06  
  9    69 Shetty, Zoe            WV Flyers            5:18.11    4:58.17  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    81 Davies, Edeline        Mount De Sal           25.40      25.56  
  2    85 Higgins, Tara          Penncrest              27.25      25.74  
  3    84 Nilan, Claire          Mount De Sal           28.56      26.80  
  4    82 Frazier, Kevlyn        Mount De Sal           26.50      26.95  
  5    83 Grebosky, Amanda       Mount De Sal           27.32      28.44  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   106 Dietrich, Jennifer     Baldwin Scho           56.78      58.84   2 
  2    84 Nilan, Claire          Mount De Sal           58.50      59.54   2 
  3   115 Willig, Amy            Chester Vall           59.79    1:00.24   2 
  4    82 Frazier, Kevlyn        Mount De Sal         1:02.00    1:02.21   2 
  5   117 Johnson, Alaina        Msgr Bonner          1:02.54    1:03.48   1 
  6   113 Mcleod-White, Sidn     Friends' Cen         1:02.00    1:05.30   2 
  7   112 Shaner, Lillian        Episcopal Ac         1:06.38    1:05.81   1 
  8   107 Corrielus, Sabine      Ballistic Re         1:09.33    1:17.89   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    46 Smucker, Spencer       Warrior Trac         4:21.01    4:18.66  
  2    37 Griffen, Will          Cheltenham           4:18.00    4:18.70  
  3    41 Abrahams, James        Haverford To         4:20.28    4:19.17  
  4    35 Scratchard, Jed        Unattached           4:19.40    4:22.63  
  5   169 Dorenkamp, Evan        Unattached           4:29.00    4:23.87  
  6    18 Wisner, Jack           Carlisle Track C     4:20.00    4:24.10  
  7    31 Avila, Andrew          Unattached           4:20.00    4:24.32  
  8    36 James, Patrick         O'Hara T/F C         4:22.24    4:24.37  
  9    32 Avila, Chris           Unattached           4:19.00    4:24.70  
 10    38 Ritz, Owen             Germantown A         4:21.93    4:26.69  
 11    44 Knoebel, Ethan         Southern Col         4:26.80    4:27.59  
 12   211 Rollins, Tyler         Whippets Track C     4:27.00    4:27.87  
 13    43 Zilligen, Matthew      LaSalle Trac         4:24.11    4:28.80  
 14    42 Paul, Stephen          LaSalle Trac         4:28.24    4:30.42  
 15    34 Matsumura, Thomas      Unattached           4:23.54    4:32.52  
 16    45 Stanley, Andrew        Southern Hun         4:30.57    4:33.23  
 17    33 Colucci, John          Unattached           4:28.36    4:34.52  
 18    40 Riley, Colin           Germantown F         4:20.00    4:36.36  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Elite HS
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    57 Mcdermott, Riley       Unattached           1:53.33    1:51.29   2 
  2    66 Conway, Liam           Owen J. Robe         1:53.74    1:53.30   2 
  3    58 Plass, Jonathan        Germantown F         1:53.00    1:53.89   2 
  4    56 Keller, Bryan          Council Rock         1:55.40    1:53.90   1 
  5    17 Kole, Isaac            Carlisle Track C     1:54.80    1:54.27   2 
  6    60 Addison, Evan          LaSalle Trac         1:53.25    1:54.51   2 
  7    55 Ebling, Collin         Unattached           1:57.67    1:55.22   1 
  8    64 Whittaker, Alex        Mount St. Jo         1:55.00    1:55.44   2 
  9    63 Ullmann, Luke          LaSalle Trac         1:55.89    1:57.21   1 
 10    59 Zatlin, Brett          Chester Vall         1:57.72    1:57.79   1 
 11    62 Price, Brendan         LaSalle Trac         1:56.24    1:58.31   1 
 12    65 Whitfield, David       Msgr Bonner          1:53.38    2:00.86   2 
 13    61 Boyle, Dan             LaSalle Trac         1:58.55    2:04.57   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Elite
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    24 Sanders, Chris         Unattached           1:46.52    1:52.72   2 
  2    25 Wisner, Matt           Carlisle Tra         1:50.98    1:53.22   2 
  3    14 Twist, Michael         Unattached           1:50.56    1:54.85   2 
  4     2 Tupper, John           Widener              1:52.10    1:55.13   2 
  5    20 Convey, Kurt           Unattached           1:52.00    1:55.78   2 
  6     3 Mackin, Andrew         BMRC                 1:50.69    1:56.20   2 
  7    22 Hally, Pat             Unattached           1:54.00    1:56.94   1 
  8    21 Hally, Andrew          Unattached           1:54.00    1:58.24   1 
  9     8 Fontal, Ken            Unattached           1:55.55    1:58.72   1 
 10    10 Grunewald, Jon         Unattached           1:58.50    2:01.97   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Elite
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    15 Hoey, Josh             Bishop Shana         3:47.00    3:50.71  
  2    11 Mclain, Mack           Unattached           3:39.81    3:52.08  
  3    39 Dahl, Nicholas         Germantown F         4:10.00    3:52.91  
  4    12 Pecora, Kent           Unattached           3:47.00    3:53.51  
  5     7 Counsel, Quadree       Unattached           3:50.00    3:57.89  
  6    16 James, Ryan            O'Hara T/F C         3:56.14    4:01.76  
  7     9 Garrity, Mike          Unattached           3:48.00    4:04.20  
  8    13 Stec, Brendan          Unattached           4:02.60    4:04.59  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    89 Jones, Kavond          Warrior Trac           22.54      22.95   2 
  2    87 Perello, Matthew       Princeton HS           22.95      23.15   2 
  3    86 Hamit, Oliver          Princeton HS           23.00      23.27   2 
  4    80 McDonough, Brian       Chester Vall           23.67      23.55   2 
  5    76 Haywood, Mickal        Ballistic Re           23.98      23.58   1 
  6    71 Cionci, Nick           Unattached             23.28      23.99   2 
  7    88 Whetstone, Jack        Princeton HS           23.90      24.16   1 
  8    79 Griffie, Jared         Carlisle Tra           23.54      24.36   2 
  9    74 Banks, Elijah          Ballistic Re           23.89      24.69   1 
 10    72 Natalie, David         Unattached             27.00      25.08   1 
 11    73 Robinson, Tracy        Unattached             23.80      25.99   2 
 12    75 Hancock, Isaiah        Ballistic Re           25.80      25.99   1 
 13    77 Jeudy, Nicklaus        Ballistic Re           28.65      28.74   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   109 Hughes, Keegan         Bishop Shana           48.48      49.32   4 
  2   103 Nixon, Aariq           Unattached             49.37      50.49   4 
  3    86 Hamit, Oliver          Princeton HS           49.95      50.68   4 
  4   116 Wilds, Corey           Milford Mill           50.15      51.27   4 
  5    76 Haywood, Mickal        Ballistic Re           50.88      51.73   4 
  6    98 Bush, Jack             Unattached             51.09      52.07   4 
  7   110 Zink, Rick             Bishop Shana           51.24      52.11   3 
  8   104 Rhoden, Jermaine       Unattached             52.00      52.33   3 
  9    97 Bassett, Chris         Unattached             52.00      52.56   3 
 10   100 Madonna, Nick          Unattached             52.19      52.95   3 
 11   111 Verna, Charlie         Devon Prepar           52.24      53.55   3 
 12    88 Whetstone, Jack        Princeton HS           52.90      54.17   3 
 13    71 Cionci, Nick           Unattached             53.60      55.35   2 
 14    79 Griffie, Jared         Carlisle Tra           51.60      55.49   3 
 15    74 Banks, Elijah          Ballistic Re           53.90      57.71   2 
 16    99 Dinkins, Delvin        Unattached             54.45      58.54   2 
 17    75 Hancock, Isaiah        Ballistic Re           57.30      58.88   2 
 18   102 Munro, Daniel          Unattached             59.64      59.47   2 
 19   101 McConnell, Ed          Unattached             58.00      59.94   2 
 20   108 Jeudy, Jaden           Ballistic Re         1:02.38    1:06.47   1 
 21    77 Jeudy, Nicklaus        Ballistic Re         1:05.77    1:08.47   1 
 --    89 Jones, Kavond          Warrior Trac           50.67        DNF   4 
 
Mixed 800 Meter Run Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   133 Baines, Tariq        M Unattached           2:00.13    2:02.05   4 
  2   149 McCray, Richard      M Norristown           2:01.37    2:02.68   4 
  3   143 Gonzalez, Alejandr   M Germantown A         1:58.23    2:04.14   4 
  4   154 Angelina, Billy      M Penncrest            2:02.01    2:04.60   3 
  5   138 Zekonis, Peter       M Unattached           2:04.00    2:06.96   3 
  6   162 Ryder, Matt          M Warrior Trac         2:07.01    2:07.24   3 
  7   125 Matthews, Mark       M Unattached           2:06.00    2:07.46   3 
  8   156 Luong, Brendan       M Penncrest            2:08.54    2:08.43   3 
  9   158 Chandler, Noah       M Springside C         1:59.01    2:10.09   4 
 10   134 Hannon, Larry        M Unattached           2:08.83    2:11.11   3 
 11   157 Woolery, Andrew      M Penncrest            2:05.04    2:11.68   3 
 12   135 lafferty, steve      M Unattached           2:06.00    2:11.93   3 
 13   146 Blaylock, Alexande   M Germantown F         2:09.50    2:12.84   2 
 14   144 Ritz, Daniel         M Germantown A         2:09.00    2:13.36   3 
 15   147 Gomez-Younkin, Mil   M Germantown F         2:09.50    2:15.18   3 
 16   153 Abahazy, Jason       M Penncrest            2:18.34    2:16.37   2 
 17   160 McGinty, John        M Warrior Trac         2:19.05    2:19.45   2 
 18    27 Burd, Emily          W Friends' Cen         2:16.75    2:20.00   2 
 19   155 Chin, Jalen          M Penncrest            2:15.34    2:20.14   2 
 20    29 MacFarlane, Izzy     W Friends' Cen         2:20.56    2:21.66   2 
 21   101 McConnell, Ed        M Unattached           2:10.00    2:22.33   2 
 22   131 Rotman, Jillian      W Episcopal Ac         2:24.62    2:23.05   1 
 23   142 Hennessy, Anna       W Germantown A         2:24.00    2:23.71   2 
 24   129 Connelly, Kayla      W Unattached           2:19.00    2:23.75   2 
 25   159 Gershman, Alex       M Warrior Trac         2:22.33    2:24.20   2 
 26   161 Moak, Jefferson      M Warrior Trac         2:21.99    2:24.53   2 
 27   152 King, Morgan         W Penncrest            2:21.63    2:24.83   2 
 28   139 Pratt, Acey          W Baldwin Scho         2:24.93    2:25.29   1 
 29   130 Hally, Katherine     W Unattached           2:24.00    2:27.20   2 
 30   141 Feliziani, Arianna   W Episcopal Ac         2:28.50    2:28.80   1 
 31   148 Rastatter, Jenna     W Msgr Bonner          2:32.14    2:30.49   1 
 32    28 Forman, Ava          W Friends' Cen         2:22.31    2:31.50   2 
 33   150 Cawley, Lauren       W Penncrest            2:26.00    2:31.51   1 
 34   132 Sibole, Allie        W Unattached           2:35.00    2:31.56   1 
 35   151 Golato, Gianna       W Penncrest            2:34.00    2:36.56   1 
 36   145 Zack, Ellie          W Germantown F         2:35.00    2:39.10   1 
 37   140 Parra-Yunga, David   M Ballistic Re         2:31.04    2:40.58   2 
 
Mixed 1 Mile Run Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   176 Peach, Lucien        M Unattached           4:20.69    4:27.48   6 
  2   172 Lindgren, Elias      M Unattached           4:25.99    4:27.91   6 
  3   195 Borger, Peter        M Malvern Prep         4:24.00    4:28.92   6 
  4   181 Wedell, Westley      M Unattached           4:31.59    4:35.30   5 
  5   171 Jorgensen, Jakob     M Unattached           4:24.99    4:36.33   6 
  6   212 Pollio-Barbee, Har   M Unattached           4:35.00    4:37.74   5 
  7   192 Stassen, Daniel      M Germantown F         4:31.00    4:38.17   5 
  8   179 Tuntivate, Chanon    M Unattached           4:35.00    4:39.40   5 
  9   178 Ratner, Will         M Unattached           4:30.00    4:43.79   5 
 10   165 Chao, Ben            M Unattached           4:45.00    4:43.95   4 
 11   191 Goldberg, Zach       M Germantown F         4:31.00    4:44.13   5 
 12   198 Narbus, Luke         M Penncrest            4:40.69    4:45.54   4 
 13   186 Goldstein, Abbe      W Germantown A         4:44.00    4:48.03   4 
 14   164 Barry, Austin        M Unattached           4:33.00    4:48.94   5 
 15   208 Pash, Calvin         M Warrior Trac         4:49.17    4:49.90   4 
 16   177 Puleo, Gabe          M Unattached           4:29.50    4:50.99   6 
 17   196 Starliper, Marlee    W Northern             4:51.36    4:51.78   4 
 18     1 Harpstead, Eddie     M Unattached           4:33.00    4:51.80   5 
 19   170 Higley, Aidan        M Unattached           4:45.00    4:52.76   4 
 20   199 Theveny, Patrick     M Penncrest            4:42.08    4:53.14   4 
 21   166 Cooke, Kevin         M Unattached           4:55.00    4:53.68   3 
 22     5 Savchik, Clara       W Unattached                      4:54.46   4 
 23   203 Geier, Luke          M Warrior Trac         4:54.46    4:57.81   3 
 24   207 McCann, John         M Warrior Trac         4:57.07    4:59.88   3 
 25   185 Queen, Joseph        M Franklin Hig         4:26.00    5:00.13   6 
 26   209 Walton, Luke         M Warrior Trac         5:03.92    5:03.51   3 
 27   210 Zoretic, Brian       M Warrior Trac         4:54.58    5:03.95   3 
 28   213 Orr, Dylan           M Unattached                      5:04.45   3 
 29   193 Ziegler, Henry       M Germantown F         5:02.00    5:05.07   3 
 30   173 McGuire, Ryan        M Unattached           5:07.00    5:05.79   2 
 31   206 Manion, Ian          M Warrior Trac         5:08.47    5:06.41   2 
 32   104 Rhoden, Jermaine     M Unattached           5:00.00    5:08.25   3 
 33   201 Blair, Ashley        W Selinsgrove          5:07.00    5:08.29   2 
 34   187 Goldstein, Isabell   W Germantown A         4:59.00    5:08.73   3 
 35   197 Grable, George       M Penncrest            5:07.84    5:08.86   2 
 36   168 Dietrick, Matthew    M Unattached           5:06.00    5:09.45   2 
 37    10 Callahan, John       M WCRC                 5:05.00    5:10.95   3 
 38   134 Hannon, Larry        M Unattached           5:11.31    5:13.09   2 
 39   202 Feola, Dom           M Warrior Trac         4:57.43    5:14.53   3 
 40   190 Addis, Ethan         M Germantown F         5:10.00    5:14.85   2 
 41     7 Harris, Steve        M WCRC                 5:07.00    5:18.03   2 
 42   205 Kurek, Steven        M Warrior Trac         5:13.01    5:18.61   1 
 43   184 Jorgensen, Caitlin   W Episcopal Ac         5:11.65    5:18.87   2 
 44   204 Jackson, Roman       M Warrior Trac         5:23.21    5:23.55   1 
 45   189 Kaulbach, Griffin    W Germantown F         5:12.00    5:25.41   2 
 46     4 Mogck, Steve         M WCRC                 5:09.00    5:26.81   2 
 47   188 Haddow, Oliver       M Germantown A         5:22.00    5:29.86   1 
 48    20 Ledgett, Julia       W Carlisle Track C     5:30.10    5:33.94   1 
 49     9 Maio, Jimmy          M WCRC                 5:45.00    5:41.32   1 
 50   132 Sibole, Allie        W Unattached           5:45.00    5:48.21   1 
 51   108 Jeudy, Jaden         M Ballistic Re         5:41.01    6:06.58   1 
 52   200 Wiseman, Colleen     W Princeton HS         5:37.61    6:08.40   1 
 53   107 Corrielus, Sabine    W Ballistic Re                    6:48.04   2 
 
Mixed 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    93 Miller, Ian          M Unattached                      9:23.20  
  2    90 Wesolowski, Kelly    W Unattached          10:15.00   10:35.83  
  3    96 Hare, Elizabeth      W Princeton HS        12:17.00   12:14.85  
 
Mixed 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    51 Horner, Declan       M Southern Gar         9:27.00   15:22.82  
  2    49 White, Phillip       M Unattached           9:17.00   15:37.39  
  3    50 Lederer, Avery       M Penncrest            9:27.01   15:41.56  
  4    47 Miller, Brenden      M Unattached           9:28.00   15:46.16  
  5    53 Downing, Jack        M Warrior Trac        15:58.20   15:58.85  
  6    94 Musselman, Zack      M Unattached          15:36.99   16:02.86  
  7    11 Brittingham, Ed      M WCRC                15:35.00   16:12.29  
  8    95 Donnelly, Mike       M Haverford To                   16:15.57  
  9   122 Donahue, Jackson     M Unattached          15:30.00   16:18.55  
 10    12 Burns, Scott         M WCRC                15:50.00   16:21.73  
 11   120 Cassidy, Quenton     M Unattached          15:37.00   16:35.76  
 12   125 Matthews, Mark       M Unattached          16:45.00   16:54.66  
 13    72 Natalie, David       M Unattached          16:50.00   16:55.83  
 14   124 Keefe, Travis        M Unattached          17:12.26   16:56.56  
 15   126 Zatlin, Garrett      M Unattached          16:30.00   17:00.36  
 16    52 Warnick, Zack        M Southern Gar        10:37.00   17:19.02  
 17   213 Orr, Dylan           M Unattached                     17:45.53  
 18    16 Kelly, Kevin         M WCRC                18:10.00   18:04.48  
 19   127 Mancini, Eleanor     W O'Hara T/F C        17:59.24   18:22.06  
 20    13 Geier, Greg          M WCRC                18:10.00   18:30.63  
 21    15 Burns, Danielle      W WCRC                18:10.00   18:34.39  
 22   128 Knudsen, Hannah      W Hatboro Hors        18:45.00   19:02.96  
 23    14 Lynn, Colleen        W WCRC                18:10.00   19:10.18  
Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: