IMMACULATA XC INVITATIONAL
                  October 20, 2016 - Immaculata XC Course

                              MENS RACE - 4K
                  Results by Chester County Running Store
                              www.runccrs.com
Place TmPl Name                 School                       Di Fla Men     Pace     
===== ==== ==================== ============================ == === ======= ===== 
    1    1 Dylan Rowles         Cairn                        FR     13:59.1  5:38 
    2    2 Matt Brown           Gwynedd-Mercy                JR     14:02.1  5:39 
    3    3 Matthew Benedict     Cairn                        JR     14:06.3  5:41 
    4    4 Caleb Basile         Cairn                        SR     14:13.9  5:44 
    5    5 Justin DeLuzio       Gwynedd-Mercy                SR     14:18.7  5:46 
    6    6 Joel Varughese       Cairn                        FR     14:41.3  5:55 
    7    7 Stephen Basile       Cairn                        SO     14:46.4  5:57 
    8    8 Matthew DeFlavis     Cairn                        SR     14:54.5  6:00 
    9    9 Bryan Martinez       Bryn Athyn                   SO     15:02.8  6:04 
   10   10 Jonathan Snider      Cairn                        JR     15:08.4  6:06 
   11   11 Merhawi Tesfay       Rosemont                     FR     15:21.2  6:11 
   12   12 John Crozier         Rosemont                     FR     15:26.8  6:13 
   13   13 Dylan Carson         Rosemont                     JR     15:32.5  6:16 
   14   14 Matt French          Gwynedd-Mercy                SR     15:34.8  6:17 
   15   15 Armani Rivera        Gwynedd-Mercy                FR     15:43.6  6:20 
   16   16 Lance Joseph         Gwynedd-Mercy                SO     15:44.7  6:21 
   17   17 Jesse Frazier        Bryn Athyn                   SO     15:48.1  6:22 
   18      Evan Carey           Cairn                        FR     16:07.7  6:30 
   19      Cullen Henry         Cairn                        FR     16:13.4  6:32 
   20   18 Shane McCurdy        Bryn Athyn                   SO     16:20.0  6:35 
   21      Ross Cochran         Cairn                        FR     16:30.5  6:39 
   22   19 Samson Tesfamariam   Rosemont                     SO     16:41.8  6:44 
   23   20 Michael Wamsher      Immaculata                   SO     16:48.2  6:46 
   24   21 Matthew Blankenship  Valley Forge                 SO     16:49.4  6:47 
   25   22 Trevor Paisley       Valley Forge                 FR     16:51.0  6:47 
   26      Will Lynd            Cairn                        JR     17:17.0  6:58 
   27   23 Nicholas Richardson  Immaculata                   JR     17:26.2  7:01 
   28   24 Matt Robinson        Valley Forge                 SR     17:32.8  7:04 
   29   25 Billy Peron          Valley Forge                 FR     17:36.8  7:06 
   30   26 Brendan Boothman     Immaculata                   FR     17:40.0  7:07 
   31   27 Damien Zitzman       Rosemont                     JR     17:52.7  7:12 
   32   28 Chase Bernier        Immaculata                   FR     17:56.8  7:14 
   33   29 Ben Adams            Bryn Athyn                   SR     18:12.7  7:20 
   34   30 Brandon Jones        Rosemont                     SO     18:19.2  7:23 
   35   31 Chris Vega           Valley Forge                 FR     18:45.4  7:33 
   36   32 Alex Hyatt           Bryn Athyn                   JR     18:58.7  7:39 
   37   33 Zachary Bowerman     Valley Forge                 JR     19:27.0  7:50 
   38      James Snider         Cairn                        FR     20:56.6  8:26 
   39   34 Dan Ericcson         Immaculata                   SR     22:21.5  9:00 
   40   35 Andrew Heacock       Rosemont                     SR     23:52.5  9:37 
   41   36 Jonathan Tate        Bryn Athyn                   FR     24:55.1 10:02 
   42   37 Tevin Haines         Valley Forge                 FR     25:38.1 10:19 


                        IMMACULATA XC INVITATIONAL
                  October 20, 2016 - Immaculata XC Course

                              MENS RACE - 4K
                  Results by Chester County Running Store
                              www.runccrs.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    21  Cairn                        (14:21.4  71:47.0 0:47.3)
===========================================
  1      1   930 Dylan Rowles            FR 13:59.1
  2      3   923 Matthew Benedict        JR 14:06.3
  3      4   921 Caleb Basile            SR 14:13.9
  4      6   934 Joel Varughese          FR 14:41.3
  5      7   922 Stephen Basile          SO 14:46.4
  6   (  8)  926 Matthew DeFlavis        SR 14:54.5
  7   ( 10)  932 Jonathan Snider         JR 15:08.4

  2.    52  Gwynedd-Mercy                (15:04.8  75:23.9 1:42.6)
===========================================
  1      2   935 Matt Brown              JR 14:02.1
  2      5   936 Justin DeLuzio          SR 14:18.7
  3     14   937 Matt French             SR 15:34.8
  4     15   939 Armani Rivera           FR 15:43.6
  5     16   938 Lance Joseph            SO 15:44.7

  3.    82  Rosemont                     (16:11.0  80:55.0 2:31.5)
===========================================
  1     11   951 Merhawi Tesfay          FR 15:21.2
  2     12   946 John Crozier            FR 15:26.8
  3     13   945 Dylan Carson            JR 15:32.5
  4     19   950 Samson Tesfamariam      SO 16:41.8
  5     27   952 Damien Zitzman          JR 17:52.7
  6   ( 30)  948 Brandon Jones           SO 18:19.2
  7   ( 35)  947 Andrew Heacock          SR 23:52.5

  4.   105  Bryn Athyn                   (16:52.5  84:22.3 3:55.9)
===========================================
  1      9   915 Bryan Martinez          SO 15:02.8
  2     17   913 Jesse Frazier           SO 15:48.1
  3     18   916 Shane McCurdy           SO 16:20.0
  4     29   911 Ben Adams               SR 18:12.7
  5     32   914 Alex Hyatt              JR 18:58.7
  6   ( 36)  920 Jonathan Tate           FR 24:55.1

  5.   123  Valley Forge                 (17:31.1  87:35.4 1:56.0)
===========================================
  1     21   954 Matthew Blankenship     SO 16:49.4
  2     22   957 Trevor Paisley          FR 16:51.0
  3     24   959 Matt Robinson           SR 17:32.8
  4     25   958 Billy Peron             FR 17:36.8
  5     31   960 Chris Vega              FR 18:45.4
  6   ( 33)  955 Zachary Bowerman        JR 19:27.0
  7   ( 37)  956 Tevin Haines            FR 25:38.1

  6.   131  Immaculata                   (18:26.6  92:12.7 5:33.3)
===========================================
  1     20   944 Michael Wamsher         SO 16:48.2
  2     23   943 Nicholas Richardson     JR 17:26.2
  3     26   941 Brendan Boothman        FR 17:40.0
  4     28   940 Chase Bernier           FR 17:56.8
  5     34   942 Dan Ericcson            SR 22:21.5



Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: