CHESMONT CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                                 10/18/13

Place TmPl Name                Yr Team                      Time    Pace
===== ==== =================== == ========================= ======= =====
    1    1 Leah Talley         11 UNIONVILLE                  20:28  6:36
    2    2 Jillian Brislin      9 UNIONVILLE                  20:34  6:38
    3    3 Cami Rickenbach     10 UNIONVILLE                  20:46  6:41
    4    4 Caleigh McKay       10 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            20:57  6:45
    5    5 Megan McGoldrick    11 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            21:00  6:46
    6    6 Rachel Wolfgang     12 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            21:03  6:47
    7    7 Kelly Mulcahy       10 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            21:17  6:51
    8    8 Amanda Koser        11 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            21:25  6:54
    9    9 Emily Meehan         9 GREAT VALLEY                21:32  6:56
   10      Marcy Harkins       10 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      21:54  7:03
   11   10 Annie Orth          11 WEST CHESTER RUSTIN         21:56  7:04
   12   11 Jane Peabody        10 UNIONVILLE                  21:58  7:04
   13   12 Taylor Schnaars     11 UNIONVILLE                  21:58  7:04
   14   13 Molly Adams         11 WEST CHESTER RUSTIN         22:05  7:07
   15   14 Allie Faccenda      11 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            22:16  7:10
   16   15 Casey Eller         10 WEST CHESTER RUSTIN         22:25  7:13
   17   16 Sarah Codd           9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            22:25  7:13
   18   17 Kathleen Tobelmann  10 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            22:25  7:13
   19   18 Kelsey Fenimore     10 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            22:36  7:17
   20   19 Virginia Korrell     9 UNIONVILLE                  22:42  7:19
   21   20 Ellie Norris        10 UNIONVILLE                  22:44  7:19
   22   21 Eryn Casey           9 GREAT VALLEY                22:58  7:24
   23   22 Julia Clements      12 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            23:03  7:25
   24      Amanda Cox          11 OXFORD AREA                 23:04  7:26
   25   23 Reiley Broms         9 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            23:04  7:26
   26   24 Halle Martosella     9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            23:04  7:26
   27      Marielle Moy        11 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      23:07  7:27
   28      Haley Keglovits     11 UNIONVILLE                  23:09  7:28
   29   25 Ellen Weaver        12 WEST CHESTER EAST           23:10  7:28
   30      Shannon Callaghan   11 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            23:12  7:28
   31   26 Jane Buckley        12 WEST CHESTER EAST           23:15  7:29
   32   27 Emily Gray           9 AVON GROVE                  23:15  7:29
   33   28 Megan Sokol         11 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            23:20  7:31
   34   29 Julia Jones          9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            23:23  7:32
   35   30 Kari Lownes         11 GREAT VALLEY                23:23  7:32
   36   31 Megan Stannard      11 GREAT VALLEY                23:25  7:33
   37      Krysten Rimmer       9 COATESVILLE                 23:28  7:34
   38      Maggie Straub       10 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            23:33  7:35
   39      Megan Wheeler       12 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            23:35  7:36
   40      Genna Edwards        9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            23:37  7:36
   41   32 Claire Kelley       11 GREAT VALLEY                23:38  7:37
   42      Megan Coppola       12 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            23:42  7:38
   43      Becky Schoellkopf    9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            23:43  7:38
   44   33 Ally Malinchak      11 WEST CHESTER EAST           23:45  7:39
   45   34 Moriah Niehaus      12 AVON GROVE                  23:48  7:40
   46      Haley Eirmann       11 UNIONVILLE                  23:49  7:40
   47      Christina Witterhol 10 UNIONVILLE                  23:52  7:41
   48      Sarah Kerr          12 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            23:54  7:42
   49   35 Kathy Zhang          9 GREAT VALLEY                23:55  7:42
   50      Anya Liotta         10 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            23:59  7:43
   51      Becca Samsel        11 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            24:02  7:45
   52      April Laporta        9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            24:06  7:46
   53   36 Elisabeth Levert    12 WEST CHESTER RUSTIN         24:10  7:47
   54      Gillian Holt        11 UNIONVILLE                  24:12  7:48
   55      Sam Collins         12 UNIONVILLE                  24:16  7:49
   56      Kate Pelcin          9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            24:18  7:50
   57      Stephanie Kimmel    12 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            24:20  7:50
   58      Monica Mohler       10 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            24:24  7:52
   59      Peyton LoPapa       12 UNIONVILLE                  24:26  7:52
   60      Anya Glasco          9 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      24:32  7:54
   61   37 Lily Dunkin          9 GREAT VALLEY                24:32  7:54
   62      Jacqui Pisciella    11 GREAT VALLEY                24:33  7:54
   63      Manisha Banala      11 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            24:33  7:54
   64      Kayla Pomorski       9 COATESVILLE                 24:35  7:55
   65      Madeline Lauber     11 GREAT VALLEY                24:36  7:55
   66   38 Katelyn Patrick     12 AVON GROVE                  24:37  7:56
   67   39 Emily Nair           9 AVON GROVE                  24:38  7:56
   68      Emily Cook           9 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            24:42  7:57
   69      Olivia Hineman      11 UNIONVILLE                  24:43  7:58
   70      Allison Banavitch   11 GREAT VALLEY                24:48  7:59
   71   40 Erin Johnson        12 AVON GROVE                  24:57  8:02
   72      Katelyn Anthony      9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            24:58  8:03
   73      Lily Wang           10 GREAT VALLEY                25:01  8:04
   74   41 Danielle Digorgio   11 WEST CHESTER RUSTIN         25:02  8:04
   75   42 Emma Mebane         10 AVON GROVE                  25:04  8:04
   76   43 Carolyn Rosazza     11 AVON GROVE                  25:05  8:05
   77      Annelies McCann     11 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            25:12  8:07
   78   44 Maddie Morgenthaler 11 BISHOP SHANAHAN             25:18  8:09
   79   45 Veronica Bristol     9 WEST CHESTER EAST           25:20  8:10
   80      Rachel Evans        12 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            25:24  8:11
   81   46 Jill Stout           9 WEST CHESTER RUSTIN         25:29  8:12
   82   47 Colbi McLaughlin    11 BISHOP SHANAHAN             25:30  8:13
   83      Carli Huber         12 AVON GROVE                  25:32  8:13
   84   48 Ann Marie McAlinney 11 WEST CHESTER EAST           25:38  8:15
   85   49 Mikayla Lewin        9 WEST CHESTER EAST           25:38  8:15
   86      Lauren Platt        12 OXFORD AREA                 25:39  8:16
   87      Kaylie Flagg         9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            25:41  8:16
   88      Avery Keller         9 GREAT VALLEY                25:42  8:17
   89   50 Mackenzie Zavawski  12 WEST CHESTER RUSTIN         25:42  8:17
   90      Natalle Malinowski  12 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            25:43  8:17
   91      Vanessa Oritiz      10 DOWNINGTOWN EAST            25:44  8:17
   92      Natalie Cori        12 GREAT VALLEY                25:45  8:18
   93      Melissa Maggitti    10 UNIONVILLE                  25:49  8:19
   94      Tori Crawford       12 AVON GROVE                  25:49  8:19
   95      Brittany Stanczuk   12 UNIONVILLE                  26:08  8:25
   96      Jenna Campbell      12 GREAT VALLEY                26:14  8:27
   97   51 Haley Freeth        10 BISHOP SHANAHAN             26:25  8:30
   98      Amanda Dreyer       12 GREAT VALLEY                26:36  8:34
   99      Hannah Gottlieb      9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            26:37  8:34
  100      Bev Zhuge           11 UNIONVILLE                  26:38  8:35
  101      Haley Manin         12 UNIONVILLE                  26:44  8:37
  102   52 Hannah Baggott      12 BISHOP SHANAHAN             26:52  8:39
  103   53 Bianca Salgado      11 OCTORARA                    26:58  8:41
  104   54 Lauren Battista     10 BISHOP SHANAHAN             27:03  8:43
  105      Madeline Leamy       9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            27:07  8:44
  106   55 Kelly McGlone        9 BISHOP SHANAHAN             27:07  8:44
  107      Emily Funkhouser     9 KENNETT                     27:09  8:45
  108   56 Brianna Fletcher    11 OCTORARA                    27:11  8:45
  109      Laurel Wilson       11 GREAT VALLEY                27:13  8:46
  110   57 Christy Perez       11 OCTORARA                    27:30  8:51
  111      Haley Christofides  11 UNIONVILLE                  27:32  8:52
  112      Madison Brown        8 KENNETT                     27:33  8:52
  113      Erica Bednarik      11 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            27:37  8:54
  114      Julia Driscoll       9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            27:52  8:59
  115   58 Lily Vasko          10 BISHOP SHANAHAN             28:23  9:08
  116   59 Hayley Fisher       12 OCTORARA                    28:27  9:10
  117   60 Kristin Miller      11 OCTORARA                    28:30  9:11
  118      Shannon Connors     12 BISHOP SHANAHAN             29:01  9:21
  119      Katie Coughlan      12 KENNETT                     29:12  9:24
  120      Jen Waltz            9 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON      29:24  9:28
  121      Annie Simpson       12 BISHOP SHANAHAN             29:30  9:30
  122      Michaela Walsh      12 OXFORD AREA                 29:45  9:35
  123   61 Olivia DeHaven       9 OCTORARA                    29:58  9:39
  124   62 Kristie Blank       12 OCTORARA                    30:02  9:40
  125      Mona Hedayatfer     10 GREAT VALLEY                30:15  9:44
  126      Madison Stoltzfus   10 OCTORARA                    31:21 10:06
  127      Victoria Fifer      10 GREAT VALLEY                31:30 10:09
  128      Katie Walters       10 GREAT VALLEY                31:30 10:09
  129      Alissa Buckwalter   11 OCTORARA                    31:58 10:18
  130      Lexie Hanson        10 DOWNINGTOWN WEST            32:46 10:33
  131      Autumn Ellis        12 OCTORARA                    32:50 10:34
  132      Emma Baker          11 OCTORARA                    35:35 11:28
  133      Katherine Wisot     10 OCTORARA                    35:38 11:28
  134      Alex Levi           11 GREAT VALLEY                38:05 12:16
                                                                      Page 1


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    29  UNIONVILLE                (  21:09  1:45:44)
========================================
  1      1  Leah Talley                 20:28     5     12  Taylor Schnaars             21:58
  2      2  Jillian Brislin             20:34     6   ( 19) Virginia Korrell            22:42
  3      3  Cami Rickenbach             20:46     7   ( 20) Ellie Norris                22:44
  4     11  Jane Peabody                21:58

  2.    30  DOWNINGTOWN EAST          (  21:09  1:45:42)
========================================
  1      4  Caleigh McKay               20:57     5      8  Amanda Koser                21:25
  2      5  Megan McGoldrick            21:00     6   ( 14) Allie Faccenda              22:16
  3      6  Rachel Wolfgang             21:03     7   ( 23) Reiley Broms                23:04
  4      7  Kelly Mulcahy               21:17

  3.    97  DOWNINGTOWN WEST          (  22:43  1:53:33)
========================================
  1     16  Sarah Codd                  22:25     5     24  Halle Martosella            23:04
  2     17  Kathleen Tobelmann          22:25     6   ( 28) Megan Sokol                 23:20
  3     18  Kelsey Fenimore             22:36     7   ( 29) Julia Jones                 23:23
  4     22  Julia Clements              23:03

  4.   115  WEST CHESTER RUSTIN       (  23:08  1:55:38)
========================================
  1     10  Annie Orth                  21:56     5     41  Danielle Digorgio           25:02
  2     13  Molly Adams                 22:05     6   ( 46) Jill Stout                  25:29
  3     15  Casey Eller                 22:25     7   ( 50) Mackenzie Zavawski          25:42
  4     36  Elisabeth Levert            24:10

  5.   123  GREAT VALLEY              (  23:00  1:54:56)
========================================
  1      9  Emily Meehan                21:32     5     32  Claire Kelley               23:38
  2     21  Eryn Casey                  22:58     6   ( 35) Kathy Zhang                 23:55
  3     30  Kari Lownes                 23:23     7   ( 37) Lily Dunkin                 24:32
  4     31  Megan Stannard              23:25

  6.   177  WEST CHESTER EAST         (  24:14  2:01:08)
========================================
  1     25  Ellen Weaver                23:10     5     48  Ann Marie McAlinney         25:38
  2     26  Jane Buckley                23:15     6   ( 49) Mikayla Lewin               25:38
  3     33  Ally Malinchak              23:45
  4     45  Veronica Bristol            25:20

  7.   178  AVON GROVE                (  24:15  2:01:15)
========================================
  1     27  Emily Gray                  23:15     5     40  Erin Johnson                24:57
  2     34  Moriah Niehaus              23:48     6   ( 42) Emma Mebane                 25:04
  3     38  Katelyn Patrick             24:37     7   ( 43) Carolyn Rosazza             25:05
  4     39  Emily Nair                  24:38

  8.   248  BISHOP SHANAHAN           (  26:14  2:11:08)
========================================
  1     44  Maddie Morgenthaler         25:18     5     54  Lauren Battista             27:03
  2     47  Colbi McLaughlin            25:30     6   ( 55) Kelly McGlone               27:07
  3     51  Haley Freeth                26:25     7   ( 58) Lily Vasko                  28:23
  4     52  Hannah Baggott              26:52

  9.   285  OCTORARA                  (  27:44  2:18:36)
========================================
  1     53  Bianca Salgado              26:58     5     60  Kristin Miller              28:30
  2     56  Brianna Fletcher            27:11     6   ( 61) Olivia DeHaven              29:58
  3     57  Christy Perez               27:30     7   ( 62) Kristie Blank               30:02
  4     59  Hayley Fisher               28:27




Incomplete Teams:

WEST CHESTER HENDERSON
         Marcy Harkins, Marielle Moy, Anya Glasco, Jen Waltz

OXFORD AREA
         Amanda Cox, Lauren Platt, Michaela Walsh

COATESVILLE
         Krysten Rimmer, Kayla Pomorski

KENNETT
         Emily Funkhouser, Madison Brown, Katie Coughlan

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: