Licensed to Henderson High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2013 06:26 PM
                        Kennett Novice Meet - 5/10/2013
                              Kennett High School
                                    Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ceffaratti, Becca            West Chester           13.96      13.67q  4
  2 Mowrey, Allison              Octorara               14.01      14.20q  3
  3 Vandergast, Kathryn          West Chester           14.04      14.28q  2
  4 Oechsle, Erin                Oxford Area            14.82      14.52q  4
  5 Fucci, Chistina              Kennett                14.77      14.53q  3
  6 Twyman, Zyaire               Octorara               14.50      14.66q  1
  7 Colton, Kristin              Kennett                15.00      14.70   4
  8 Lawrence, Victoria           West Chester           14.62      14.78   2
  9 Jamison, Katie               Octorara               15.05      15.01   2
 10 Stash, Alina                 Unionville             16.67      15.08   1
 11 Burnett, Heather             Oxford Area            15.10      15.35   1
 12 Tinson, Carle                West Chester           14.60      15.36   1
 13 Luke, Abby                   West Chester           15.18      15.37   1
 14 Outland, Masanue             Octorara               15.90      15.38   3
 15 Wood, Emily                  Unionville             16.50      15.39   2
 16 Baughman, Cora               Oxford Area            15.50      15.53   2
 17 Cassidy, Brenna              Villa Maria            15.67      16.14   4
 18 Perez, Paloma                Oxford Area            15.75      16.27   4
 19 Cholden, Mollie              West Chester           15.03      16.87   3

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ceffaratti, Becca            West Chester           13.67      13.69
  2 Mowrey, Allison              Octorara               14.20      13.89
  3 Vandergast, Kathryn          West Chester           14.28      13.92
  4 Twyman, Zyaire               Octorara               14.66      14.36
  5 Fucci, Chistina              Kennett                14.53      14.41
  6 Oechsle, Erin                Oxford Area            14.52      14.54

Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Koehler, Julia               Oxford Area          1:03.85    1:02.87   3
  2 Peabody, Jane                Unionville           1:06.50    1:04.56   3
  3 Tevelson, Jamie              Unionville           1:07.50    1:05.31   3
  4 Pearsall, Jada               Oxford Area          1:06.05    1:05.63   3
  5 Ehrhart, Mackenzie           Oxford Area          1:06.69    1:07.73   3
  6 Mowrey, Allison              Octorara             1:07.60    1:09.39   2
  7 Latham, Victoria             Unionville           1:06.00    1:09.81   3
  8 Kellar, Stephanie            Oxford Area          1:10.50    1:10.93   2
  9 Jones, Rachael               Octorara             1:13.20    1:11.87   1
 10 Tomesello, Kiersten          Villa Maria          1:09.50    1:12.90   2
 11 Laakisonen, Sonja            Kennett              1:10.76    1:13.52   2
 12 Petree, Jessica              Octorara             1:15.20    1:14.29   1
 13 Ceffaratti, Becca            West Chester         1:13.99    1:18.03   1
 14 Daly, Maria                  Villa Maria                     1:18.23   1
 15 Guthrie, Marie               West Chester         1:22.97    1:20.85   1

Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McCutcheon, Cailyn           Unionville           2:37.57    2:36.33
  2 Harvey, Abby                 Oxford Area          2:41.25    2:37.83
  3 DelGatto, Alexis             Villa Maria          2:39.94    2:39.50
  4 Golly, Jocelyn               Oxford Area          2:58.18    2:40.45
  5 Darmofal, Katarina           West Chester         2:42.98    2:41.92
  6 Orth, Annie                  West Chester         2:42.22    2:45.37
  7 Knotts, Courtney             West Chester         2:42.50    2:46.07
  8 Cox, Amanda                  Oxford Area                     2:53.76
  9 Keglovits, Haley             Unionville           2:40.00    2:55.96
 10 O'Brien, Shannon             Villa Maria          2:45.50    2:58.27
 11 Russo-Bradley, Maddi         Unionville           3:05.00    2:59.00
 12 Maggitti, Melissa            Unionville           2:50.00    2:59.70
 12 Lantanzio, Hailey            Kennett              3:00.00    2:59.70
 14 Meikle, Julia                West Chester         3:05.47    3:18.84
 15 Wisot, Katherine             Octorara             4:30.50    4:29.06

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stickley, Caroline           Octorara             6:02.10    6:00.56
  2 Hershey, Sarah               Oxford Area          5:50.19    6:04.95
  3 Eller, Casey                 West Chester         5:57.00    6:06.98
  4 Wilkinson, Emma              Oxford Area          5:59.98    6:08.13
  5 Winkley, Emma                West Chester         5:59.00    6:08.80
  6 Abbott, Moira                Villa Maria          6:01.21    6:15.91
  7 Andrews, Rachel              Oxford Area                     6:19.85
  8 Paolizzi, Sophie             West Chester         6:00.00    6:24.68
  9 Cashel, Abby                 Villa Maria          6:20.82    6:25.47
 10 Eirmann, Haley               Unionville           6:40.00    6:29.29
 11 Kling, Gillian               West Chester         6:20.00    6:37.21
 12 Daly, Maria                  Villa Maria          8:00.78    6:39.20
 13 French, Taylor               Unionville           6:40.00    6:44.37
 14 Sirles, Christine            Unionville           6:40.00    6:45.29
 15 Lauber, Maddie               Great Valley         6:37.54    6:53.83
 16 McDoanald, Erin              Great Valley         6:43.94    6:59.42
 17 Cox, Amanda                  Oxford Area          6:42.70    7:03.04
 18 Christofides, Haley          Unionville           6:40.00    7:03.14
 18 Coughlan, Katie              Kennett              6:45.00    7:03.14
 20 Le, Kristen                  Great Valley         6:55.94    7:17.91
 21 Hedayatfer, Mona             Great Valley         7:55.24    8:11.36
 22 Wisot, Katherine             Octorara             9:28.90   10:06.57

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Quinci, Olivia               Oxford Area         12:26.38   12:40.14
  2 Schnaars, Taylor             Unionville          12:59.60   12:52.68
  3 Stickley, Caroline           Octorara            13:12.86   13:31.51
  4 Schuck, Madison              Kennett             12:40.38   13:33.86
  5 Longwill, Hannah             Unionville          12:59.00   13:48.41

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Higgins, Elyza               Oxford Area            18.70      18.81q  2
  2 Gomaa, Eman                  West Chester           18.57      19.05q  3
  3 Hall, Zuri                   Kennett                20.45      19.32q  1
  4 Bradley, Colleen             West Chester           19.81      19.87q  3
  5 Huddleston, Chelsea          West Chester           19.64      20.11q  1
  6 Ellis, Autumn                Octorara               20.50      20.49q  1
  7 Nitz, Alyssa                 Unionville             20.00      20.65   2
  8 Kogut, Sophie                Villa Maria            19.90      21.03   3
  9 Fischer, Jessica             West Chester           21.03      22.00   2
 10 Holt, Gillian                Unionville             19.00      22.41   1
 11 Hertler, Phoebe              Kennett                22.78      22.58   3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gomaa, Eman                  West Chester           19.05      18.49
  2 Higgins, Elyza               Oxford Area            18.81      18.94
  3 Hall, Zuri                   Kennett                19.32      19.09
  4 Huddleston, Chelsea          West Chester           20.11      19.35
  5 Ellis, Autumn                Octorara               20.49      20.59
  6 Bradley, Colleen             West Chester           19.87      22.29

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gomaa, Eman                  West Chester           50.84      50.90   2
  2 Hall, Zuri                   Kennett                53.59      52.10   2
  3 Holt, Gillian                Unionville             53.95      52.62   2
  4 Nitz, Alyssa                 Unionville             57.62      54.12   2
  5 Vanasse, Sarah               West Chester           54.49      54.92   2
  6 Roth, Samantha               West Chester         1:01.11      59.23   1
  7 Higgins, Elyza               Oxford Area            57.60    1:00.13   2
  8 Ellis, Autumn                Octorara             1:00.50    1:01.02   1
  9 Kogut, Sophie                Villa Maria            57.63    1:01.23   1
 10 McBride, Danielle            Kennett              1:05.00    1:03.34   1
 11 Coughlan, Katie              Kennett              1:05.63    1:05.59   1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oxford Area  'A'                                             1:59.05   1
     1) Quinones, Sophia                2) Pearsall, Jada
     3) Ehrhart, Mackenzie              4) Kellar, Stephanie
  2 Kennett  'A'                                      1:55.00    1:59.54   2
  3 Octorara  'A'                                     2:06.00    2:00.30   2
     1) Jamison, Katie                  2) Mowrey, Allison
     3) Twyman, Zyaire                  4) Jones, Rachael
  4 West Chester East  'A'                            2:00.35    2:01.67   2
     1) Lawrence, Victoria              2) Luke, Abby
     3) Tinson, Carle                   4) Vandergast, Kathryn
  5 Unionville  'A'                                   2:08.00    2:02.14   2
     1) Bell, Megan                     2) Mazer, Lauren
     3) Minella, Natalie                4) Stash, Alina
  6 West Chester East  'B'                            2:00.35    2:02.76   2
     1) Grobman, Dara                   2) MacPherson, Melissa
     3) Murray, Sophia                  4) Vanasse, Sarah
  7 Oxford Area  'B'                                             2:08.68   1
     1) Perez, Paloma                   2) Oechsle, Erin
     3) Burnett, Heather                4) Baughman, Cora
  8 Villa Maria Academy  'A'                                     2:11.08   1
     1) Bevan, Amy                      2) Cassidy, Brenna
     3) DelGatto, Ade                   4) Zimmerman, Carolina
  9 Octorara  'B'                                     2:13.00    2:11.53   2
     1) Ellis, Autumn                   2) Outland, Masanue
     3) Petree, Jessica                 4) Lopez-Duran, Nancy

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Oxford Area  'A'                                  4:21.59    4:31.91
     1) Koehler, Julia                  2) Pearsall, Jada
     3) Ehrhart, Mackenzie              4) Harvey, Abby
  2 West Chester East  'A'                            4:20.00    4:52.36
     1) Cheng, Celine                   2) Lawrence, Victoria
     3) Luke, Abby                      4) MacPherson, Melissa
  3 Kennett  'A'                                      4:50.00    4:55.20
  4 Unionville  'A'                                   4:40.00    5:08.74
     1) Bell, Megan                     2) Mazer, Lauren
     3) Minella, Natalie                4) Sirles, Christine

Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Villa Maria Academy  'A'                         13:50.24   14:03.68
     1) Nunag, Gab                      2) Siana, Abigail
     3) Ritz, Megan                     4) Heater, Sarah
  2 West Chester Rustin  'A'                         13:10.00   14:06.25
     1) Knotts, Courtney                2) Darmofal, Katarina
     3) Orth, Annie                     4) Adams, Molly
  3 Oxford Area  'A'                                            14:27.18
     1) Cox, Amanda                     2) Golly, Jocelyn
     3) Harvey, Abby                    4) Quinci, Olivia
  4 Kennett  'A'                                     15:00.00   15:04.91
  5 Unionville  'A'                                  15:00.00   15:19.47
     1) Keglovits, Haley                2) Maggitti, Melissa
     3) McCutcheon, Cailyn              4) Russo-Bradley, Maddi

Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gomaa, Eman                  West Chester         4-06.00    4-08.00
  2 Baxter, Kelsie               Kennett              4-02.00    4-06.00
  3 Laleike, Greta               West Chester                   J4-06.00
  3 Poff, Madison                West Chester         4-05.00   J4-06.00
  5 Wilson, Victoria             West Chester                    4-02.00
  6 Cheng, Celine                West Chester                    4-00.00
 -- Bradley, Colleen             West Chester                         NH
 -- Paolizzi, Sophie             West Chester                         NH

Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rogevich, Rachel             Oxford Area                     7-00.00
  2 Bruce, Emma                  Oxford Area                    J7-00.00
  3 Spoehr, Emma                 Unionville           7-00.00    6-00.00
  4 Downes, Angelica             Kennett              7-00.00    5-06.00
  5 Wood, Emily                  Unionville           6-06.00   J5-06.00
  5 Buley, Alli                  Kennett              7-00.00   J5-06.00
  7 Hertler, Phoebe              Kennett              7-00.00    5-00.00

Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cheng, Celine                West Chester        13-11.00   13-08.25
  2 Mowrey, Allison              Octorara            12-03.00   13-08.00
  3 MacPherson, Melissa          West Chester        13-07.50   13-04.00
  4 Curcio, Harlie               Great Valley        12-04.75   12-09.25
  5 Latham, Victoria             Unionville          14-00.00   12-05.75
  6 Sharp, Kristin               Kennett             13-07.00   12-02.75
  7 Jamison, Katie               Octorara                       12-01.50
  8 Richardson, Laura            West Chester        12-02.00   11-07.75
  9 Murray, Sophia               West Chester        10-00.00   11-05.25
 10 Hertler, Phoebe              Kennett             13-00.00   11-02.00
 11 Digorgio, Danielle           West Chester        12-06.00   11-00.00
 12 McBride, Danielle            Kennett             12-06.00    9-08.00
 13 Dixon, Tamiah                Octorara            11-10.00    9-07.50
 14 McCarrick, Kathleen          Great Valley        11-05.00    9-05.50
 -- Rossi, Maria                 Kennett                            FOUL
 -- Achuff, Shannon              Kennett             12-08.50       FOUL

Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Laumakis, Jenna              West Chester        28-03.50   28-02.00
  2 Westenberger, Sam            Kennett             20-04.75   22-06.00
  3 Strunk, Nicole               Great Valley        20-11.50   21-09.00
  4 Stoltzfus, Kayla             Octorara            21-01.00   21-02.00
  5 Figueroa, Zoebeth            Kennett             20-06.00   21-00.00
  6 Simmons, Tara                Octorara            21-00.00   18-11.00
  7 Black, Sarah                 Octorara            16-04.00   17-06.00
  8 Young, Rebecca               Octorara            17-00.00   17-00.00

Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Connor, Taylor               West Chester        66-06.50      74-00
  2 Kolimier, Casey              Kennett                64-02      68-03
  3 Laumakis, Jenna              West Chester           51-05      67-00
  4 Zimny, Ada                   Octorara               66-00      62-06
  5 Richardson, Laura            West Chester           72-11      62-05
  6 dimperio, .                  Great Valley                      57-09
  7 Coll, Carly                  Great Valley           58-10      57-07
  8 Crawford, Baylee             Kennett                33-00      57-05
  9 Leamy, Kelsey                Octorara               58-00      53-06
 10 Barnett, Jessica             West Chester           50-00      53-02
 11 Josephs, Amanda              Great Valley           53-06      52-07
 12 Rzucidlo, Laura              Kennett                35-00      49-07
 13 Young, Rebecca               Octorara               48-00      47-03
 14 Black, Sarah                 Octorara               45-00      47-01
 15 kapur, ananya                Kennett                           42-10

Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Connor, Taylor               West Chester           75-09      81-06
  2 Lopez-Duran, Nancy           Octorara               58-09      63-00
  3 Laumakis, Jenna              West Chester           65-07      62-02
  4 Angeline, Erica              Kennett                63-00      61-00
  5 Zimny, Ada                   Octorara               58-00      56-02
  6 Barnett, Jessica             West Chester           58-02      55-05
  7 Josephs, Amanda              Great Valley           52-10      53-04
  8 D'Imperio, Jane              Great Valley           52-06      53-03
  9 Kolimier, Casey              Kennett                52-00      53-00
 10 Coll, Carly                  Great Valley           49-00      52-01
 11 Leamy, Kelsey                Octorara               44-00      46-00
 12 Nellius, Felicia             Octorara               32-11      29-10

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 sherman, brent               West Chester           11.78      12.33q  3
  2 Upsher, Aaron                Oxford Area            12.10      12.34q  2
  3 Levinson, Jake               Unionville             14.20      12.46q  1
  4 Kelly, Thomas                West Chester           12.16      12.56q  1
  5 Powers, Daniel               Unionville             14.20      12.66q  1
  6 fischer, matt                West Chester           12.44      12.89q  2
  7 Tran, Quoc                   West Chester           13.06      13.06   3
  8 Mears, Ian                   Unionville             14.20      13.22   2
  9 McGrenra, James              West Chester           13.50      13.23   1
 10 Castro, Jose                 Kennett                13.30      13.24   2
 11 Kosuth, Michael              Unionville             13.81      13.25   3
 11 Garcia, Chrstain             Kennett                13.50      13.25   1
 13 billow, jake                 West Chester           13.00      13.26   3
 14 Crawford, Dylan              Octorara               13.90      13.27   3
 15 smith, tommy                 West Chester           12.42      14.07   1
 16 Cheng, Andrew                West Chester           13.80      14.09   2

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Thomas                West Chester           12.56      12.25
  2 sherman, brent               West Chester           12.33      12.27
  3 Levinson, Jake               Unionville             12.46      12.29
  4 Powers, Daniel               Unionville             12.66      12.82
  5 Upsher, Aaron                Oxford Area            12.34      13.00
  6 fischer, matt                West Chester           12.89      13.37

Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Schenk, Benjamin             Unionville             57.00      57.00   2
  2 fischer, matt                West Chester         1:00.00      57.37   2
  3 Upsher, Aaron                Oxford Area          1:05.00      57.41   1
  4 Eberle, Ryan                 Kennett              1:08.45      57.78   1
  5 champman, gareth             West Chester           59.53      59.19   2
  6 Brown, Austin                Unionville             57.50    1:00.30   2
  7 Simmons, Jack                Unionville             59.50    1:01.86   2
  8 Phillips, Jeff               Unionville             58.50    1:02.09   2
  9 Schwind, Nicholas            West Chester         1:10.00    1:04.42   1
 10 Christopher, Alex            West Chester         1:09.00    1:05.96   1
 11 Boland, Robbie               West Chester         1:05.00    1:06.11   1
 12 Weise, Brendon               West Chester         1:10.00    1:06.71   1

Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hoyes, Sebastian             West Chester         2:19.00    2:14.46
  2 Wilson, Bryant               Oxford Area          2:16.05    2:16.00
  3 Pascocello, Tyler            Great Valley         2:19.02    2:17.80
  4 Ronayne, Tyler               West Chester         2:18.17    2:17.82
  5 Colon, Victor                West Chester         2:18.00    2:20.15
  6 wong, david                  West Chester         2:13.23    2:21.74
  7 Brown, Justin                Kennett              2:30.00    2:22.96
  8 Hranilovich, Ian             Great Valley         2:25.23    2:24.07
  9 Doyle, Nick                  Great Valley         2:29.92    2:25.32
 10 Eller, Bryce                 West Chester         2:32.19    2:27.51
 11 Ford, Andrew                 West Chester         2:23.43    2:27.53
 12 Warner, .                    West Chester                    2:34.37
 13 Russo, Doug                  Unionville                      2:35.58
 14 Warren, Liam                 Kennett              2:35.00    2:36.50
 15 McCurdy, Deakon              Great Valley         2:39.56    2:36.69
 16 Cruz, Brandon                Kennett              2:30.00    2:36.95
 17 Bullock, Bryar               Octorara             2:43.34    2:38.29
 18 Patnaik, Amit                West Chester         2:43.80    2:39.09
 19 Heiser, Jacob                Unionville           2:32.00    2:40.92
 20 Nusbaum, Karry               Oxford Area                     2:41.77
 21 Achuff, Joshua               Kennett              2:40.00    2:42.46
 22 Zavala, Adrian               Octorara             2:30.20    2:45.36
 23 Massih, Peter                Unionville           2:35.00    2:45.84
 24 Miceli, Mario                Unionville           2:40.00    2:50.15
 25 Killoran, Jimmy              West Chester                    3:34.13

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Creveling, Adam              Octorara             4:58.61    5:01.39
  2 Wilson, Bryant               Oxford Area          4:57.25    5:05.61
  3 Seamon, Jake                 Kennett              5:30.00    5:14.77
  4 Daniels, Michael             Unionville           5:25.00    5:18.33
  5 Doyle, Nick                  Great Valley         5:30.35    5:19.13
  6 Cooper, Justin               West Chester         5:20.00    5:22.03
  7 Diroff, Brian                West Chester         5:22.05    5:24.73
  8 DiMarco, Joe                 Unionville           5:35.00    5:29.29
  9 Bower, Kyle                  West Chester         5:21.00    5:31.86
 10 Tang, Michael                Great Valley         5:35.34    5:37.54
 11 Manin, Jeremy                Unionville           5:42.00    5:37.73
 12 Gomez, Jorge                 Kennett              5:50.00    5:39.05
 13 Lantz, Thomas                Great Valley         5:41.03    5:39.90
 14 Williams, Alex               Great Valley         5:36.04    5:40.31
 15 Mcmahon, Michael             Unionville           5:49.38    5:41.21
 16 Patnaik, Amit                West Chester         5:45.52    5:41.51
 17 Zavala, Adrian               Octorara             5:35.40    5:45.00
 18 Kim, Andrew                  Kennett              6:15.00    5:47.35
 19 Bullock, Bryar               Octorara             6:03.70    6:01.53
 20 Jurasinski, Joe              Octorara             6:00.50    6:01.90
 21 Killoran, Jimmy              West Chester                    6:37.70

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Andes, Ryan                  Unionville          10:57.15   10:51.20
  2 Ganly, Jon                   Kennett             11:16.86   11:03.61
  3 Auger, Kyle                  Unionville          11:02.38   11:06.31
  4 Camp, Colby                  Unionville          11:20.84   11:07.80
  5 Creveling, Adam              Octorara            10:44.38   11:29.97
  6 Wismer, Robbie               Great Valley        11:31.81   11:32.75
  7 Hayes, Paul                  West Chester        11:44.49   11:54.63
  8 Agen, Andrew                 Octorara            12:18.70   11:58.76
  9 Seamon, Jake                 Kennett             11:28.98   11:58.86
 10 Fazio, Jack                  Oxford Area         11:58.54   12:01.42
 11 Diaz, Eddie                  Oxford Area         11:56.36   12:07.62
 12 McGauley, Ryan               Great Valley        12:22.44   12:10.63
 13 McGauley, Matt               Great Valley        11:56.00   12:24.27
 14 Jurasinski, Joe              Octorara            13:41.50   13:25.80

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oscar, Mike                  Kennett                18.49      18.25q  1
  2 Csuy, Jacob                  Unionville             18.66      19.19q  2
  3 Deutsch, Ted                 Unionville             18.80      21.42q  1
  4 Crowl, Jack                  Kennett                21.98      21.70q  2
  5 Martin, Dylan                Octorara               18.20      21.75q  1
  6 Smith, Zach                  Octorara               18.10      22.00q  2
  7 Reyes, Antonio               Octorara               18.50      22.01   2
  8 Marinelli, Mike              Unionville             20.00      22.71   2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Oscar, Mike                  Kennett                18.25      17.57
  2 Csuy, Jacob                  Unionville             19.19      17.71
  3 Deutsch, Ted                 Unionville             21.42      21.41
  4 Martin, Dylan                Octorara               21.75      21.56
  5 Smith, Zach                  Octorara               22.00      21.73
  6 Crowl, Jack                  Kennett                21.70      22.11

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Csuy, Jacob                  Unionville             44.19      44.21   3
  2 Goudy, Jacob                 Kennett                47.61      45.26   2
  3 Oscar, Mike                  Kennett                46.45      45.65   3
  4 Oakes, Andrew                Kennett                46.80      45.68   3
  5 Pickard, Michael             West Chester           44.94      45.75   3
  6 Jones, Chandler              West Chester           48.99      47.74   2
  7 Deutsch, Ted                 Unionville             47.20      48.00   3
  8 Kane, Owen                   Unionville             46.83      48.02   3
  9 Martin, Dylan                Octorara               49.45      50.23   2
 10 Tyler, Daniel                West Chester           49.00      50.66   2
 11 Reyes, Antonio               Octorara               52.40      50.78   1
 12 Washington, Manasseh         West Chester           51.09      51.18   1
 13 Marinelli, Mike              Unionville             50.00      52.46   2
 14 Smith, Zach                  Octorara               52.40      53.78   1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 West Chester Rustin  'A'                          1:48.22    1:39.06   2
  2 Kennett  'A'                                      1:46.00    1:39.38   2
  3 Unionville  'A'                                   1:52.00    1:40.56   2
     1) Brown, Glen                     2) Kosuth, Michael
     3) Mears, Ian                      4) Powers, Daniel
  4 Unionville  'B'                                   1:52.00    1:42.18   1
     1) Ferraro, Peter                  2) Gurnee, Wes
     3) Nash, Elan                      4) Simmons, Jack
  5 Octorara  'A'                                     1:48.00    1:47.19   2
     1) Crawford, Dylan                 2) Reyes, Antonio
     3) Smith, Zach                     4) Yeager, Trystan
  6 West Chester East  'A'                            1:48.50    1:51.04   2
     1) Boland, Robbie                  2) McGrenra, James
     3) Schwind, Nicholas               4) Tran, Quoc
  7 West Chester East  'B'                            1:55.00    1:58.38   1
     1) Cheng, Andrew                   2) Christopher, Alex
     3) MacCauley, Collin               4) Weise, Brendon

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kennett  'A'                                      3:55.00    3:57.64
  2 Unionville  'A'                                   3:50.00    4:07.67
     1) Brown, Austin                   2) Levinson, Jake
     3) Phillips, Jeff                  4) Schenk, Benjamin
  3 Octorara  'A'                                     3:58.00    4:09.99
     1) Martin, Dylan                   2) Reyes, Antonio
     3) Smith, Zach                     4) Yeager, Trystan
  4 West Chester East  'A'                            4:03.00    4:10.35
     1) MacCauley, Collin               2) McGrenra, James
     3) Tran, Quoc                      4) Washington, Manasseh

Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kennett  'A'                                     12:30.00   12:00.19
  2 West Chester East  'A'                           12:00.00   12:04.03
     1) Colon, Victor                   2) Hoyes, Sebastian
     3) Ronayne, Tyler                  4) Ford, Andrew
  3 West Chester Rustin  'A'                         12:28.32   12:05.96
  4 Great Valley  'A'                                12:10.24   12:10.11
     1) Hranilovich, Ian                2) McGauley, Ryan
     3) Fahey, Jack                     4) Pascocello, Tyler
  5 Unionville  'A'                                  14:00.00   13:15.68
     1) Heiser, Jacob                   2) Saran, Jesse
     3) Zandotti, Shane                 4) Russo, Doug
  6 Oxford Area  'A'                                            13:27.39
     1) Fazio, Jack                     2) Wilson, Bryant
     3) Diaz, Eddie                     4) Nusbaum, Karry

Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Raina, Ankit                 West Chester         5-04.00    5-06.00
  2 Zabel, Timothy               West Chester         5-00.00    5-02.00
  3 champman, gareth             West Chester         5-04.00   J5-02.00
  4 Yeager, Trystan              Octorara             5-02.00    5-00.00
  5 Tyler, Daniel                West Chester         5-00.00    4-10.00

Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Eberle, Ryan                 Kennett              8-00.00   10-06.00
  2 Hammond, Blair               West Chester        10-00.00   10-00.00
  2 Doyle, Liam                  West Chester        10-06.00   10-00.00
  3 Gurnee, Wes                  Unionville           8-00.00   J9-06.00
  4 Lasure, Dwight               Great Valley         8-06.00   J9-00.00
  5 Lynn, Will                   Great Valley         8-00.00    9-00.00
  6 Diaz, Eddie                  Oxford Area                    J8-06.00
  6 Davalos, Hermi               Oxford Area                    J8-06.00
  8 Tang, Nate                   Great Valley                   J8-00.00
  9 Ramagano, Noah               Kennett              8-00.00   J7-06.00
 -- LaCosta, Tyler               Kennett              8-00.00         NH

Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Doyle, Liam                  West Chester        17-00.25   18-01.50
  2 Kelly, Thomas                West Chester        18-04.25   18-00.25
  3 Yeager, Trystan              Octorara            16-08.00   16-11.00
  4 Dominguez, Alex              Oxford Area         16-09.00   16-07.75
  5 Ferraro, Peter               Unionville          16-09.00   16-06.75
  6 Nash, Elan                   Unionville          17-03.50   16-06.50
  7 Tyler, Daniel                West Chester        16-11.75   16-03.50
  8 Crowl, Jack                  Kennett             15-03.00   16-02.25
  9 Goudy, Jacob                 Kennett             15-09.50   15-10.75
 10 Martin, Dylan                Octorara            16-04.00   14-10.50
 11 O'Sullivan, Pj               Kennett             15-06.00   14-10.00
 12 Crawford, Dylan              Octorara            15-05.00   14-09.00
 13 Raina, Ankit                 West Chester        15-09.00   13-08.50
 14 Drake, Andrew                West Chester        12-07.00   12-08.00

Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cannon, Sean                 Unionville                     34-05.00
  2 Ogino, Wes                   Oxford Area                    33-10.00
  3 Yokimcus, Victor             Kennett             20-00.00   29-10.00
  4 Tapia, Fernando              Kennett             23-00.00   28-10.00
  5 Plummer, Robert              West Chester        28-00.00   27-10.00
  6 Spriggs, Isaiah              West Chester                   27-01.00
  7 Church, Andrew               Kennett                        26-10.00
  8 Rafter, Tj                   West Chester        20-00.00   26-01.00
  9 Rappaselli, Rocky            Oxford Area                    25-10.00
 10 Archambault, Brian           West Chester        24-00.00   24-05.00
 11 Bruno, Casey                 Kennett             20-00.00   24-00.00
 12 Goad, Jeremy                 Unionville          23-00.25   23-08.00
 13 Rafter, Patrick              West Chester        16-00.00   16-08.00

Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stephens, Michael            Kennett                87-00     100-00
  2 Peffer, Alex                 Oxford Area                       93-07
  3 conner, sean                 West Chester           79-02      86-00
  4 Bruno, Casey                 Kennett                75-00      81-00
  5 Stinson, Charlie             Kennett                           80-00
  6 Church, Andrew               Kennett                90-00      76-08
  7 Franco, Christian            Oxford Area                       73-06
  8 Russell, Nick                Oxford Area                       72-10
  9 Rafter, Tj                   West Chester           58-00      69-04
 10 Plummer, Robert              West Chester           75-00      64-10
 11 Archambault, Brian           West Chester           68-06      49-00
 12 Goad, Jeremy                 Unionville             54-05      48-06

Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dominguez, Alex              Oxford Area                      124-04
  2 Roberts, Jon Jon             West Chester          118-04     117-10
  3 Hammond, Blair               West Chester          118-11     111-06
  4 Brown, Glen                  Unionville             72-06     110-07
  5 Nash, Elan                   Unionville             74-00     107-04
  6 Stinson, Charlie             Kennett                83-05      97-07
  7 LaCosta, Tyler               Kennett                91-04      88-10
  8 Zibinski, Mark               West Chester           86-00      84-11
  9 Otterbach, Corey             Great Valley                      84-01
 10 Rappaselli, Rocky            Oxford Area                       78-07
 11 Yokimcus, Victor             Kennett                80-00      73-10

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: