Licensed to Henderson High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/7/2013 08:49 PM
                    Chester County Championships - 1/7/2013
                              Ursinis University
                                    Results

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Owen J. Roberts  'A'                              1:48.00    1:49.05   3
  2 Coatesville  'A'                                  1:52.50    1:52.14   3
  3 West Chester East  'A'                            1:56.80    1:55.16   2
  4 Twin Valley  'A'                                  1:53.40    1:55.36   3
  5 Spring-Ford  'A'                                  1:53.00    1:55.91   3
  6 Perkiomen Valley  'A'                             2:03.00    1:56.68   2
  7 Downingtown East  'A'                             1:52.00    1:56.76   3
  8 Unionville  'A'                                   2:08.00    2:01.49   1
  9 Kennett  'A'                                      2:20.00    2:01.69   1
     1) Dilcher, Hannah                 2) Robinson, Aubrey
     3) Schaen, Kristen                 4) Spence, Katie
 10 Conestoga  'A'                                    2:00.00    2:02.35   2
 11 Avon Grove  'A'                                   1:58.00    2:02.82   2
 12 Henderson  'A'                                    2:03.00    2:05.92   2
 13 Downingtown West  'A'                             1:51.00    2:09.44   3
 14 West Chester Rustin  'A'                          2:10.00    2:09.69   1

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Great Valley  'A'                                 9:23.00    9:33.58
  2 Downingtown East  'A'                            10:10.00   10:29.52
  3 Downingtown West  'A'                            11:01.00   10:53.61
  4 Villa Maria Academy  'A'                         10:34.00   11:26.78
  5 Unionville  'A'                                  11:00.00   11:30.88
  6 Phoenixville  'A'                                11:00.00   11:44.73
  7 Twin Valley  'A'                                 11:55.00   11:46.15
  8 Henderson  'A'                                   11:45.00   11:48.45
  9 Coatesville  'A'                                 11:50.00   12:48.73
 -- Conestoga  'A'                                   11:40.00        DNF

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Spring-Ford  'A'                                  1:35.50    1:35.35   3
  2 Coatesville  'A'                                  1:35.00    1:36.58   3
  3 Unionville  'A'                                   1:38.00    1:37.62   3
  4 Downingtown West  'A'                             1:35.60    1:37.93   3
  5 West Chester Rustin  'A'                          1:42.00    1:39.20   2
  6 Perkiomen Valley  'A'                             1:57.00    1:39.65   1
  7 Downingtown East  'A'                             1:38.00    1:41.32   3
  8 Great Valley  'A'                                 1:40.00    1:42.13   2
  9 Pottstown  'A'                                               1:43.73   1
 10 Avon Grove  'A'                                   1:43.26    1:44.22   2
 11 West Chester East  'A'                            1:40.00    1:45.77   3
 12 Conestoga  'A'                                    1:45.00    1:47.15   2
 13 Henderson  'A'                                    1:52.00    1:52.53   2
 14 Sun Valley  'A'                                              1:52.56   1
 15 Phoenixville  'A'                                 2:00.00    1:53.73   1

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Great Valley  'A'                                 8:20.00    8:22.29
  2 Downingtown East  'A'                             8:25.00    8:37.57
  3 Henderson  'A'                                    8:45.00    8:50.59
  4 Spring-Ford  'A'                                  9:50.00    9:24.87
  5 Downingtown West  'A'                             9:05.00    9:26.49
  6 Phoenixville  'A'                                 9:05.00    9:29.66
  7 Pottstown  'A'                                    9:30.00    9:49.96
  8 Perkiomen Valley  'A'                             9:30.00    9:57.10
  9 Coatesville  'A'                                 10:00.05    9:58.41
 10 Unionville  'A'                                   9:20.00   10:02.14
 11 West Chester East  'A'                            9:20.00   10:14.64
 12 Twin Valley  'A'                                  9:50.25   10:22.46

Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Elizae             Coatesville          6-04.00    6-04.00
  2 Rembert, Elon                Great Valley         6-04.00    6-02.00
  3 Miller, James                Oxford                          6-00.00
  4 Thompson, Steve              Henderson            5-10.00    5-10.00
  5 Alber, John                  Great Valley         5-08.00    5-08.00
  5 Kimbrough, Detrik            Coatesville          6-02.00    5-08.00
  5 Connelly, Ryan               Spring-Ford                     5-08.00
  5 Smerigan, Nick               Oxford                          5-08.00
  5 Wunderlic, Travis            Owen J. Robe         6-00.00    5-08.00
 10 Min, Jonah                   Conestoga                       5-04.00
 11 Gottleib, Tom                Avon Grove           5-06.00    5-02.00
 -- Matthews, Jeff               Twin Valley          5-00.00         NH
 -- Lydon, Joey                  Sun Valley                           NH

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ryan                Spring-Ford         13-06.00   14-00.00
  2 Beimfohr, Nelson             Oxford                         13-06.00
  3 Draine, Mikey                Kennett             12-06.00   12-00.00
  4 Landis, Kevin                Avon Grove          12-00.00   11-00.00
  5 Platt, Justin                Downingtown         11-06.00  J11-00.00
  6 Kelley, Leigh                Perkiomen Va        10-00.00   10-06.00
  6 Pat, Bradley                 Unionville          11-06.00   10-06.00
  8 Bader, Kevin                 Great Valley         8-00.00   10-00.00
  9 Hammond, Blair               West Chester         9-00.00    9-00.00
  9 Nispel, Steve                Great Valley         9-00.00    9-00.00
 -- Doyle, Liam                  West Chester         9-00.00         NH
 -- David, Provost               Unionville          10-06.00         NH
 -- DiJohn, Josh                 Perkiomen Va        10-00.00         NH

Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hearns, Milton               Downingtown         43-09.00   41-01.00
  2 Thomas, Shaq                 Coatesville         40-00.00   40-06.75
  3 Maurer, Justin               Perkiomen Va        42-00.00   39-11.00
  4 Ilg, Drew                    Great Valley        38-05.00   38-01.00
  5 Braden, Porter               Unionville          39-00.00   37-11.50
  6 Jackson, Tyler               Avon Grove          38-09.00   37-11.00
  7 Soliwoda, Devin              Avon Grove          38-00.00   37-04.00
  8 Anthony, Andrew              Sun Valley          39-00.00   36-04.00
  9 Elan, Nash                   Unionville          36-00.00   35-00.50
 10 Quinn, Matt                  Spring-Ford         36-06.00   34-11.00
 11 Bloom, Robert                Conestoga           34-00.00   34-06.00
 12 Joworski, Tom                Conestoga           35-00.00   33-01.00
 13 Wood, Matt                   Pottstown                      31-07.00
 14 DeVirgiliis, Luke            West Chester        33-06.00   30-10.75


Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: