Page 1
                        2014 Makin' Bear Tracks 5K
                               Boyertown, PA
                               July 19, 2014

Place Name                No.   Age S Team                 Time
===== =================== ===== === = ==================== =======
    1 Kenny Wilkinsan        17  22 M                        17:39
    2 Jason Bull             73  35 M                        17:46
    3 Bryton Henry           18  16 M XC-TF Bears            17:54
    4 Meredith Dalton        66  18 F XC-TF Bears            18:40
    5 Owen Moore             19  16 M                        19:27
    6 Chris Miller           75  18 M XC-TF Bears            19:44
    7 Alex Longacre          65  15 M                        19:45
    8 Kristie Nunez          10  38 F                        20:13
    9 Steven Fegely           9  35 M                        20:22
   10 Brad MacMahon          70  42 M                        20:53
   11 Sarah Mulvey           86  23 F                        21:04
   12 Matthew Trout          72  33 M                        21:22
   13 Michele Gallen        101  25 F                        21:39
   14 Erin Atkins           107  18 F                        22:01
   15 Kevin Drury            80  42 M                        22:05
   16 Samantha Kochey        56  22 F Running on Dunkin'     22:07
   17 Kevin Heacock          40  35 M                        22:08
   18 Michael McGaghon       81  34 M                        22:08
   19 Grant Kochey           55  15 M Running on Dunkin'     22:10
   20 Steve Balmer           90  60 M                        22:32
   21 Chris Kelly            92  23 M                        22:35
   22 Lisa Ann Herpok        93  35 F                        22:41
   23 Lucie Bergeyova        28  40 F                        22:51
   24 Kollin Miller          76  14 M                        23:11
   25 Marella Angello       108  20 F                        23:12
   26 Krista Caldwell       110  21 F                        23:14
   27 Marley Stackonis       13  15 F                        23:26
   28 Mathew Pritchard       32  15 M                        23:49
   29 John Heck              95  36 M                        23:50
   30 Paige Atkins          103  15 F                        24:14
   31 Joseph Mraz            85  45 M                        24:30
   32 Brenda McAuley         34  38 F                        24:34
   33 Desmond Scallion       61  24 M Team Gateway           24:36
   34 Amanda Murray          68  14 F                        25:01
   35 Allie Drury            21  13 F                        25:02
   36 Renee Schumaker        79  15 F                        25:14
   37 Grace Fronheiser      111  18 F XC-TF Bears            25:18
   38 Scott Lobaugh          38  38 M Team Gateway           25:26
   39 Rick Valerio           31  46 M                        25:35
   40 Kim Hemingway          23  43 F                        25:54
   41 Brad Reinert           53  43 M Running on Dunkin'     25:58
   42 Cameron Kratz          27  10 M                        25:59
   43 Kass Giannopoulos     115  52 F                        26:06
   44 Tom Schmidt            94  38 M                        26:07
   45 Tom Mulvey             87  49 M                        26:23
   46 Alexandra Heuer        11  18 F                        26:26
   47 Robert Randall         84  49 M                        26:30
   48 Dorian Burnell         91  13 M                        26:35
   49 Ryan Knox              51  41 M Opportunity Knox       26:39
   50 Liam Knox              52   8 M Opportunity Knox       26:55
   51 Mandy Lobaugh          37  38 F Team Gateway           26:57
   52 Zora Bergey            30  11 F                        27:24
   53 Kirk Edleman           49  39 M Edlepeople             27:26
   54 Zane Edleman           48   8 M Edlepeople             27:27
   55 Todd Bergey            46  54 M                        27:44
   56 Brandi Henry           16  19 F                        27:58
   57 Alex Othernick        114  18 M                        28:02
   58 Diane Vandyke           7  49 F                        28:03
   59 Ashley Herr            99  24 F                        28:04
   60 Denise Herr           100  52 F                        28:05
   61 Rod Hostetler          88  74 M                        28:07
   62 Eugene Marks           71  59 M                        28:17
   63 Christine Kim          45  24 F                        28:18
   64 Paige Kochey           54  21 F Running on Dunkin'     28:21
   65 Marcus Lopez           60  34 M Team Gateway           28:22
   66 Joel Hafer            109  23 M                        28:54
   67 Amy Conley             41  36 F                        29:47
   68 Kristen Sekkes         35  37 F                        29:48
   69 Cindy Balmer           89  56 F                        30:17
   70 Galen Williamson      113  14 M                        30:25
   71 Tiffany Walker         44  36 F                        30:30
   72 Olivia Benton          98  11 F                        31:12
   73 Sabrina Bergey         29  12 F                        31:23
   74 Alexis Simpson          8  16 F                        31:24
   75 Aaron Moses            43  17 M                        31:25
   76 Bob Ormsby             20  59 M                        31:26
   77 Robyn Roomberg         57  27 F Team Gateway           31:31
   78 Alexander Casper       97  17 M                        32:20
   79 Karen Pritchard        33  44 F                        32:23
   80 Jenna Edwards          12  28 F                        32:38
   81 Barb Atkins           105  45 F                        32:56
   82 Jennifer Lettich-Sn   116  29 F                        34:17
   83 Alicia Sullivan        39  29 F                        34:48
   84 Werin Benton          102   8 F                        35:55
   85 Clark Williamson      112  15 M                        35:56
   86 Wesley Hillen          22  25 M                        36:17
   87 Sarah Gibson           36  36 F                        36:26
   88 Scott Rohrbach          6  56 M                        36:34
   89 Jan Gianetto           42  52 F                        37:08
   90 Charlotte Knox         50  11 F Opportunity Knox       37:42




                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

         ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
    1 Kristie Nunez         20:13  38   20:13
          ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
    1 Kenny Wilkinsan       17:39  22   17:39
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    24   23:11 Kollin Miller        14   23:11
    2    42   25:59 Cameron Kratz        10   25:59
    3    48   26:35 Dorian Burnell       13   26:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    34   25:01 Amanda Murray        14   25:01
    2    35   25:02 Allie Drury          13   25:02
    3    52   27:24 Zora Bergey          11   27:24
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     5   19:27 Owen Moore           16   19:27
    2     7   19:45 Alex Longacre        15   19:45
    3    28   23:49 Mathew Pritchard     15   23:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    14   22:01 Erin Atkins          18   22:01
    2    27   23:26 Marley Stackonis     15   23:26
    3    30   24:14 Paige Atkins         15   24:14
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    21   22:35 Chris Kelly          23   22:35
    2    66   28:54 Joel Hafer           23   28:54
    3    86   36:17 Wesley Hillen        25   36:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    11   21:04 Sarah Mulvey         23   21:04
    2    13   21:39 Michele Gallen       25   21:39
    3    25   23:12 Marella Angello      20   23:12
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2   17:46 Jason Bull           35   17:46
    2     9   20:22 Steven Fegely        35   20:22
    3    12   21:22 Matthew Trout        33   21:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    22   22:41 Lisa Ann Herpok      35   22:41
    2    32   24:34 Brenda McAuley       38   24:34
    3    67   29:47 Amy Conley           36   29:47
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    10   20:53 Brad MacMahon        42   20:53
    2    15   22:05 Kevin Drury          42   22:05
    3    31   24:30 Joseph Mraz          45   24:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    23   22:51 Lucie Bergeyova      40   22:51
    2    40   25:54 Kim Hemingway        43   25:54
    3    58   28:03 Diane Vandyke        49   28:03
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    55   27:44 Todd Bergey          54   27:44
    2    62   28:17 Eugene Marks         59   28:17
    3    76   31:26 Bob Ormsby           59   31:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    43   26:06 Kass Giannopoulos    52   26:06
    2    60   28:05 Denise Herr          52   28:05
    3    69   30:17 Cindy Balmer         56   30:17
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    20   22:32 Steve Balmer         60   22:32
    2    61   28:07 Rod Hostetler        74   28:07


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  XC-TF Bears
            17:54   18:40   19:44   25:18 =   20:24
         Bryton Henry, Meredith Dalton, Chris Miller, Grace Fronheiser
   2.  Running on Dunkin'
            22:07   22:10   25:58   28:21 =   24:39
         Samantha Kochey, Grant Kochey, Brad Reinert, Paige Kochey
   3.  Team Gateway
            24:36   25:26   26:57   28:22   31:31 =   27:23
         Desmond Scallion, Scott Lobaugh, Mandy Lobaugh, Marcus Lopez, Robyn
         Roomberg
   4.  Opportunity Knox
            26:39   26:55   37:42 =   30:26
         Ryan Knox, Liam Knox, Charlotte Knox

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: