18TH ANNUAL MERCERSBURG INVITATIONAL
                                 09/20/14

Place TmPl Name                Yr Team                           Time    Pace
===== ==== =================== == ============================== ======= =====
    1    1 SAM REDMAN           1 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    18:35  5:59
    2    2 TREVOR VAN VLECK     3 ST. ALBANS                       18:40  6:01
    3    3 HENRY BREDAR         4 ST. ALBANS                       18:47  6:03
    4    4 DANNY ADDISON        2 ST. ALBANS                       19:03  6:08
    5    5 CHRISTIAN HANWAY     3 ST. ALBANS                       19:03  6:08
    6    6 ETHAN EHRENHAFT      3 ST. ALBANS                       19:23  6:15
    7    7 THOMAS GARVEY        3 ST. ALBANS                       19:23  6:15
    8    8 NIKOLAI MEDISH       4 ST. ALBANS                       19:29  6:17
    9    9 MICHAEL SCHWARTZ     4 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    19:38  6:19
   10      JOHN DAHLBERG        2 ST. ALBANS                       19:39  6:20
   11   10 PETER SIEGEL         1 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       19:40  6:20
   12   11 TROY CLOSSON         3 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    19:40  6:20
   13   12 KYLE GORANT          1 HILL SCHOOL                      19:42  6:21
   14      SEBASTIAN VISCUSO    4 ST. ALBANS                       19:44  6:21
   15   13 JOSH ROGERS          2 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    19:44  6:21
   16      WESLEY PRICE         3 ST. ALBANS                       19:50  6:23
   17   14 ALEX ONEILL          2 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    19:58  6:26
   18      JP HARRISON          2 ST. ALBANS                       20:06  6:28
   19      JACK ABEEL           4 ST. ALBANS                       20:09  6:29
   20   15 JUSTIN JOHANNES      2 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    20:11  6:30
   21      WILL KELLEY          4 ST. ALBANS                       20:11  6:30
   22   16 SAM REDMAN           2 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    20:13  6:31
   23      JARRET EVANS-MEYERS  2 ST. ALBANS                       20:27  6:35
   24   17 JUNHO KIM-LEE        2 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       20:29  6:36
   25      WILL PHELPS          3 ST. ALBANS                       20:29  6:36
   26      NICK KALINOWSKI      2 ST. ALBANS                       20:31  6:36
   27      HUGH MEYER           3 ST. ALBANS                       20:40  6:40
   28      SETH HARRISON        4 ST. ALBANS                       20:44  6:41
   29      WILLIAM GERBER       2 ST. ALBANS                       20:46  6:41
   30   18 CHALIE PRELETZ       4 HILL SCHOOL                      20:48  6:42
   31   19 REED BAUER           1 HILL SCHOOL                      20:54  6:44
   32      DREW POSNER          2 ST. ALBANS                       20:56  6:45
   33      JAKE MELMAN-ROGERS   1 ST. ALBANS                       20:56  6:45
   34      JEAN-LUC SENSENBREN  2 ST. ALBANS                       20:57  6:45
   35   20 JACK BLAZES          1 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       20:58  6:45
   36      XAVIER DREUX         1 MERCERSBURG ACAD                 21:00  6:46
   37   21 GIRI SRINIVASAN      3 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       21:02  6:46
   38      JERRY GROSS          1 ST. ALBANS                       21:10  6:49
   39   22 LIAM SUSSWEIN        1 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       21:10  6:49
   40   23 NICKY DEPARLE        1 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       21:13  6:50
   41      NICK KOKOTAKIS       2 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    21:21  6:53
   42   24 SEAN ALLEN           3 HILL SCHOOL                      21:24  6:53
   43   25 GENE KRUMENACKER     1 HILL SCHOOL                      21:25  6:54
   44      ADAM LANGENBACHER    3 ST. ALBANS                       21:27  6:54
   45   26 WILL KETO            1 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       21:27  6:54
   46      BEN DUKE             1 ST. ALBANS                       21:31  6:56
   47      SAM PANNER           2 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       21:31  6:56
   48      HUMPHREY XU          4 ST. ALBANS                       21:33  6:57
   49      JORDAN CHERNOF       2 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       21:35  6:57
   50      THOMAS MARSH         3 ST. ALBANS                       21:41  6:59
   51      NICK GAFFNEY         3 ST. ALBANS                       21:43  7:00
   52      WILL HOLT            3 ST. ALBANS                       21:45  7:01
   53      ADAM SCHAUER         3 ST. ALBANS                       21:47  7:01
   54      DREW HODGES          4 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       21:47  7:01
   55   27 MAX SHOMBER          3 HILL SCHOOL                      21:47  7:01
   56   28 HARRIS MANGANIELLO   2 HILL SCHOOL                      21:48  7:01
   57      GEORGE COOK          2 ST. ALBANS                       21:52  7:03
   58      VICTOR SALCIDO       2 ST. ALBANS                       21:53  7:03
   59      ZACK GARDNER         2 ST. ALBANS                       21:55  7:04
   60      COLLETT PRESTON      2 ST. ALBANS                       22:00  7:05
   61      TY CIATTO            2 HILL SCHOOL                      22:00  7:05
   62   29 ROBERT CLARK         2 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  22:02  7:06
   63   30 ZACH NAJERA          3 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  22:03  7:06
   64      JAMES FARRELL        1 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    22:05  7:07
   65      FRED KARDOS          3 ST. ALBANS                       22:07  7:07
   66      GRIFFIN SHAPIRO      1 ST. ALBANS                       22:14  7:10
   67   31 ELI COLLINS          4 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  22:19  7:11
   68      ERIK PATRINOSTRO     2 HILL SCHOOL                      22:22  7:12
   69      ANDREW TOMENGA       4 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       22:24  7:13
   70      JAMIE LARGE          3 ST. ALBANS                       22:24  7:13
   71      BERENGER WEGMAN      4 HILL SCHOOL                      22:26  7:14
   72      GAVIN FINALY         4 HILL SCHOOL                      22:28  7:14
   73      DANIEL DE CASTRO     3 ST. ALBANS                       22:37  7:17
   74      ALEX PACK            3 ST. ALBANS                       22:37  7:17
   75      SEAN CHOU            2 HILL SCHOOL                      22:39  7:18
   76      ANDREW VALLASTER     4 ST. ALBANS                       22:41  7:18
   77      SAM BRUSH            4 HILL SCHOOL                      22:41  7:18
   78      SPENCER KEE          2 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       22:47  7:20
   79      ALEX RAKOS           2 HILL SCHOOL                      22:48  7:21
   80      ANDREW KEANE         2 ST. ALBANS                       22:53  7:22
   81   32 JOSEPH LIN           3 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  22:55  7:23
   82      MAX WHISNANT         2 ST. ALBANS                       22:58  7:24
   83      CHRIS EMERSON        1 ST. ALBANS                       22:59  7:24
   84      ETHAN MCGINNIS       4 ST. ALBANS                       23:01  7:25
   85   33 RYAN MCKERNAN        3 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  23:01  7:25
   86      SAM VELLECA          2 ST. ALBANS                       23:05  7:26
   87      HUGH JIA             2 ST. ALBANS                       23:07  7:27
   88      DARRION VINSON       2 ST. ALBANS                       23:09  7:27
   89      AKTAN TURDUKULOV     2 ST. ALBANS                       23:10  7:28
   90      PETER HUTT-SIERRA    4 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       23:11  7:28
   91      REYNOLDS DZIOBEK-GA  4 ST. ALBANS                       23:20  7:31
   92      DANIEL BOASBERG      4 ST. ALBANS                       23:21  7:31
   93      HENRY SCHMANDT       3 ST. ALBANS                       23:22  7:32
   94      QUINN TALLANT        2 GORETTI                          23:23  7:32
   95      JASPER BOERS         1 ST. ALBANS                       23:26  7:33
   96      MILES ZHANG          2 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       23:26  7:33
   97      JAKE DUFFY           1 ST. ALBANS                       23:28  7:33
   98      HUGO BURBELO         1 ST. ALBANS                       23:32  7:35
   99      JASON MARINELLI      3 GORETTI                          23:33  7:35
  100      JOSH LIM             1 HILL SCHOOL                      23:34  7:36
  101      WEAVER LILLEY        2 ST. ALBANS                       23:38  7:37
  102      BEN EMERY            1 ST. ALBANS                       23:40  7:37
  103      RYAN FRIBERG         2 ST. ALBANS                       23:41  7:38
  104      PHILIP HEDDEN        4 ST. ALBANS                       23:42  7:38
  105      CLAYTON GASHO        1 ST. ALBANS                       23:44  7:39
  106      TED DONILON          1 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       23:52  7:41
  107      STEVEN BREEDING      4 HILL SCHOOL                      23:59  7:44
  108      JOHN KLINGLER        1 ST. ALBANS                       24:22  7:51
  109      GRIFFIN COULTER      3 ST. ALBANS                       24:28  7:53
  110      MATTHEW KELLENBERG   1 ST. ALBANS                       24:30  7:54
  111      ELLIS RICHMOND       4 ST. ALBANS                       24:38  7:56
  112   34 ANDREW SHERRILL      3 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  24:40  7:57
  113      MANNAN MEHTA         1 ST. ALBANS                       24:42  7:57
  114   35 GARRETSON CARTER     2 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  24:42  7:57
  115      MAX NILES            1 ST. ALBANS                       24:52  8:01
  116      NIALL MCDONALD       1 ST. ALBANS                       24:54  8:01
  117      EASTON BRUCHER       1 MERCERSBURG ACAD                 24:59  8:03
  118      PATRICK MADDEN       1 MERCERSBURG ACAD                 25:03  8:04
  119      SEAN MCCARTHY        3 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  25:06  8:05
  120      CASEY DORFMAN        2 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       25:09  8:06
  121      BENJAMIN COOPER      2 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       25:21  8:10
  122      OLIVER JOHNSON       1 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       25:25  8:11
  123      TYLER MILES          3 HILL SCHOOL                      25:25  8:11
  124      ZAKI THABET          2 ST. ALBANS                       25:29  8:12
  125      ALEXANDER BURBELO    1 ST. ALBANS                       25:29  8:12
  126      ALEX WARD            4 ST. ALBANS                       25:29  8:13
  127      WILL BELL            3 HILL SCHOOL                      25:33  8:14
  128      GABE SCHNEIDER       1 ST. ALBANS                       25:33  8:14
  129      BRAEDEN PERRY        1 HILL SCHOOL                      26:35  8:34
  130      JUHYEUNG PARK        4 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  26:41  8:36
  131      NYUSHA LIN           1 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       26:42  8:36
  132      LEO ZHANG            2 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  26:50  8:38
  133      HARRISON BLAIN       1 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       26:58  8:41
  134      HUGH PREAS           1 ST. ALBANS                       27:16  8:47
  135      ZACH KRIEGER         4 HILL SCHOOL                      27:24  8:49
  136      RORY FRYDMAN         3 ST. ALBANS                       29:40  9:33
  137      ALEX KNAPPER         1 ST. ALBANS                       29:54  9:38
  138      JESS YANG            3 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  30:00  9:40
  139      BEN LIN              1 ST. ALBANS                       34:17 11:02
                                                                      Page 1


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    20  ST. ALBANS                     (  19:00  1:34:56)
=============================================
  1      2  TREVOR VAN VLECK            18:40
  2      3  HENRY BREDAR                18:47
  3      4  DANNY ADDISON               19:03
  4      5  CHRISTIAN HANWAY            19:03
  5      6  ETHAN EHRENHAFT             19:23
  6   (  7) THOMAS GARVEY               19:23
  7   (  8) NIKOLAI MEDISH              19:29

  2.    48  OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH  (  19:31  1:37:35)
=============================================
  1      1  SAM REDMAN                  18:35
  2      9  MICHAEL SCHWARTZ            19:38
  3     11  TROY CLOSSON                19:40
  4     13  JOSH ROGERS                 19:44
  5     14  ALEX ONEILL                 19:58
  6   ( 15) JUSTIN JOHANNES             20:11
  7   ( 16) SAM REDMAN                  20:13

  3.    90  SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)     (  20:40  1:43:19)
=============================================
  1     10  PETER SIEGEL                19:40
  2     17  JUNHO KIM-LEE               20:29
  3     20  JACK BLAZES                 20:58
  4     21  GIRI SRINIVASAN             21:02
  5     22  LIAM SUSSWEIN               21:10
  6   ( 23) NICKY DEPARLE               21:13
  7   ( 26) WILL KETO                   21:27

  4.    98  HILL SCHOOL                    (  20:51  1:44:13)
=============================================
  1     12  KYLE GORANT                 19:42
  2     18  CHALIE PRELETZ              20:48
  3     19  REED BAUER                  20:54
  4     24  SEAN ALLEN                  21:24
  5     25  GENE KRUMENACKER            21:25
  6   ( 27) MAX SHOMBER                 21:47
  7   ( 28) HARRIS MANGANIELLO          21:48

  5.   155  EPISCOPAL HS VA                (  22:28  1:52:20)
=============================================
  1     29  ROBERT CLARK                22:02
  2     30  ZACH NAJERA                 22:03
  3     31  ELI COLLINS                 22:19
  4     32  JOSEPH LIN                  22:55
  5     33  RYAN MCKERNAN               23:01
  6   ( 34) ANDREW SHERRILL             24:40
  7   ( 35) GARRETSON CARTER            24:42




Incomplete Teams:

MERCERSBURG ACAD
         XAVIER DREUX, EASTON BRUCHER, PATRICK MADDEN

GORETTI
         QUINN TALLANT, JASON MARINELLI

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: