18TH ANNUAL MERCERSBURG INVITATIONAL
                                 09/20/14

Place TmPl Name                Yr Team                           Time    Pace
===== ==== =================== == ============================== ======= =====
    1    1 PAGE LESTER          1 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        19:24  6:15
    2    2 TAYLOR KNIBB         3 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (G)       19:28  6:16
    3    3 CLAUDIA WENDT        1 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    19:31  6:17
    4    4 ELLIE LEAPE          2 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (G)       20:12  6:30
    5    5 MICHAELA PETERSON    2 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS        20:43  6:41
    6    6 KATRINA HRABINSKI    4 MOUNT DE SALES                   20:55  6:44
    7    7 CLARE BASIL          4 MOUNT DE SALES                   21:09  6:49
    8    8 ABBY POTTER          3 NOTRE DAME PREP                  21:15  6:51
    9    9 KATIE ZGORSKI        1 NOTRE DAME PREP                  21:17  6:51
   10   10 CAROLINE ARNOLD      3 MOUNT DE SALES                   21:24  6:54
   11   11 COLLEEN KEEFE        1 NOTRE DAME PREP                  21:31  6:56
   12   12 MADDIE FOLAND        3 GORETTI                          21:32  6:56
   13   13 ELLA HARVEY          3 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (G)       21:38  6:58
   14   14 ISABELLE HUPEZ       4 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        21:55  7:04
   15   15 MEGAN CRILLY         3 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    21:56  7:04
   16   16 SOPHIA LUWIS         3 MADEIRA                          22:00  7:05
   17   17 LIZ KANIECKI         3 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    22:03  7:06
   18   18 JULIA PITTS          3 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS        22:07  7:07
   19   19 MAEVE SHEEHEY        2 NOTRE DAME PREP                  22:11  7:09
   20   20 COLLEEN CAMPBELL     3 NOTRE DAME PREP                  22:13  7:09
   21   21 DELIA LAUNI          3 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    22:13  7:09
   22   22 CLARE TONER          3 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS        22:18  7:11
   23   23 CHRISTA CAMPBELL     1 NOTRE DAME PREP                  22:19  7:11
   24   24 BROOKS BUYCK         2 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  22:21  7:12
   25   25 MAGGIE RALSTON       1 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    22:21  7:12
   26   26 JESSICA BRINKER      3 MOUNT DE SALES                   22:27  7:14
   27   27 OLIVIA JOHNSON       3 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  22:27  7:14
   28   28 MEGAN PRESCOTT       2 MOUNT DE SALES                   22:35  7:16
   29   29 MONICA REDFERN       4 HILL SCHOOL G                    22:38  7:18
   30   30 REBECCA GARDNER      4 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS        22:38  7:18
   31   31 NATALIE LAUTRUP      4 HILL SCHOOL G                    22:42  7:19
   32   32 MARY FUNK            4 MOUNT DE SALES                   22:42  7:19
   33   33 LINDA KRASNIEWSKI    4 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        22:45  7:20
   34   34 MARY HELEN TARBUTTO  4 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  22:46  7:20
   35   35 KATIE KAMMER         4 NOTRE DAME PREP                  22:47  7:20
   36   36 CLAIRE VIETRI        4 GORETTI                          22:48  7:21
   37   37 ROSALIE HUNTER       4 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        22:50  7:21
   38   38 KELSEY FRIBERG       4 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        22:54  7:23
   39      ALLY ARMBRUSTER      1 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY              22:58  7:24
   40   39 GRACE TARBRAKE       2 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS        23:02  7:25
   41      MICHAELA WHITE       4 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY              23:15  7:29
   42   40 ESTHER OCHOA         2 HILL SCHOOL G                    23:17  7:30
   43   41 EMILY MOORE          3 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS        23:18  7:30
   44   42 STEPHANIE CULOTTA    4 MOUNT DE SALES                   23:20  7:31
   45   43 ANNABEL ASHCOM-RICK  3 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        23:35  7:36
   46   44 ELLIE ZIMMERMAN      2 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (G)       23:43  7:38
   47   45 MEGAN POWELL         3 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (G)       23:43  7:38
   48   46 CAROLINE MORIN       2 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        23:46  7:39
   49   47 EMILY SALVANT        4 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  23:46  7:39
   50   48 MADDIE BENNETT       1 MADEIRA                          23:47  7:39
   51   49 ABIGAEL AJUMA        2 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  23:52  7:41
   52   50 EMILY FOREHAND       4 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  23:54  7:42
   53   51 TATE MIKKELSEN       3 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  23:59  7:43
   54   52 IZABELLA RODGERS     3 HILL SCHOOL G                    24:00  7:44
   55   53 KAILA JETER          4 HILL SCHOOL G                    24:03  7:45
   56   54 LILY FOLAND          3 GORETTI                          24:05  7:45
   57   55 PAULA NOLLER         4 HILL SCHOOL G                    24:09  7:47
   58   56 CASSIE LAVIN         2 GORETTI                          24:43  7:58
   59   57 HULYA KOSEMATOGLU    2 HILL SCHOOL G                    24:45  7:58
   60   58 GEORGIA GIANNARIS    1 GORETTI                          24:57  8:02
   61   59 ASTRID OLSSON        3 MADEIRA                          25:23  8:11
   62   60 HANNA MANNING        1 GORETTI                          26:14  8:27
   63   61 LINDSEY KLAFF        2 MADEIRA                          26:38  8:35
   64   62 ALISON MCLURE        1 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    26:42  8:36
   65      MACKENZIE MOWEN      2 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY              26:59  8:41
   66   63 BRIANA WHELAN        3 GORETTI                          27:16  8:47
   67      ELIZABETH SMILEK     2 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY              27:25  8:50
   68   64 BRI CURRAN           4 MADEIRA                          28:36  9:13
   69   65 OLIVIA LEVIN         2 MADEIRA                          29:01  9:21
   70   66 BENNY XU             4 MADEIRA                          29:27  9:29
                                                                      Page 1


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    67  NOTRE DAME PREP                (  21:42  1:48:27)
=============================================
  1      8  ABBY POTTER                 21:15
  2      9  KATIE ZGORSKI               21:17
  3     11  COLLEEN KEEFE               21:31
  4     19  MAEVE SHEEHEY               22:11
  5     20  COLLEEN CAMPBELL            22:13
  6   ( 23) CHRISTA CAMPBELL            22:19
  7   ( 35) KATIE KAMMER                22:47

  2.    77  MOUNT DE SALES                 (  21:42  1:48:30)
=============================================
  1      6  KATRINA HRABINSKI           20:55
  2      7  CLARE BASIL                 21:09
  3     10  CAROLINE ARNOLD             21:24
  4     26  JESSICA BRINKER             22:27
  5     28  MEGAN PRESCOTT              22:35
  6   ( 32) MARY FUNK                   22:42
  7   ( 42) STEPHANIE CULOTTA           23:20

  3.    81  OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH  (  21:37  1:48:04)
=============================================
  1      3  CLAUDIA WENDT               19:31
  2     15  MEGAN CRILLY                21:56
  3     17  LIZ KANIECKI                22:03
  4     21  DELIA LAUNI                 22:13
  5     25  MAGGIE RALSTON              22:21
  6   ( 62) ALISON MCLURE               26:42

  4.   108  SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (G)     (  21:45  1:48:44)
=============================================
  1      2  TAYLOR KNIBB                19:28
  2      4  ELLIE LEAPE                 20:12
  3     13  ELLA HARVEY                 21:38
  4     44  ELLIE ZIMMERMAN             23:43
  5     45  MEGAN POWELL                23:43

  5.   114  ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS      (  22:10  1:50:48)
=============================================
  1      5  MICHAELA PETERSON           20:43
  2     18  JULIA PITTS                 22:07
  3     22  CLARE TONER                 22:18
  4     30  REBECCA GARDNER             22:38
  5     39  GRACE TARBRAKE              23:02
  6   ( 41) EMILY MOORE                 23:18

  6.   123  NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL      (  21:58  1:49:48)
=============================================
  1      1  PAGE LESTER                 19:24
  2     14  ISABELLE HUPEZ              21:55
  3     33  LINDA KRASNIEWSKI           22:45
  4     37  ROSALIE HUNTER              22:50
  5     38  KELSEY FRIBERG              22:54
  6   ( 43) ANNABEL ASHCOM-RICKS        23:35
  7   ( 46) CAROLINE MORIN              23:46

  7.   181  EPISCOPAL HS VA                (  23:03  1:55:12)
=============================================
  1     24  BROOKS BUYCK                22:21
  2     27  OLIVIA JOHNSON              22:27
  3     34  MARY HELEN TARBUTTON        22:46
  4     47  EMILY SALVANT               23:46
  5     49  ABIGAEL AJUMA               23:52
  6   ( 50) EMILY FOREHAND              23:54
  7   ( 51) TATE MIKKELSEN              23:59

  8.   205  HILL SCHOOL G                  (  23:20  1:56:40)
=============================================
  1     29  MONICA REDFERN              22:38
  2     31  NATALIE LAUTRUP             22:42
  3     40  ESTHER OCHOA                23:17
  4     52  IZABELLA RODGERS            24:00
  5     53  KAILA JETER                 24:03
  6   ( 55) PAULA NOLLER                24:09
  7   ( 57) HULYA KOSEMATOGLU           24:45

  9.   216  GORETTI                        (  23:37  1:58:05)
=============================================
  1     12  MADDIE FOLAND               21:32
  2     36  CLAIRE VIETRI               22:48
  3     54  LILY FOLAND                 24:05
  4     56  CASSIE LAVIN                24:43
  5     58  GEORGIA GIANNARIS           24:57
  6   ( 60) HANNA MANNING               26:14
  7   ( 63) BRIANA WHELAN               27:16

 10.   248  MADEIRA                        (  25:17  2:06:24)
=============================================
  1     16  SOPHIA LUWIS                22:00
  2     48  MADDIE BENNETT              23:47
  3     59  ASTRID OLSSON               25:23
  4     61  LINDSEY KLAFF               26:38
  5     64  BRI CURRAN                  28:36
  6   ( 65) OLIVIA LEVIN                29:01
  7   ( 66) BENNY XU                    29:27




Incomplete Teams:

MERCERSBURG ACADEMY
         ALLY ARMBRUSTER, MICHAELA WHITE, MACKENZIE MOWEN, ELIZABETH SMILEK

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: