18TH ANNUAL MERCERSBURG INVITATIONAL
                                 09/20/14

Place TmPl Name                Yr Team                           Time    Pace
===== ==== =================== == ============================== ======= =====
    1    1 GABRIEL ALLGAYER     3 MERCERSBURG ACAD                 16:18  5:15
    2    2 JACK WAVERING        3 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    16:49  5:25
    3    3 JAKE GOSSELIN        4 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       17:15  5:33
    4    4 JOEY GAINES          4 ST. ALBANS                       17:18  5:35
    5    5 GREG MORGAN          4 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  17:23  5:36
    6    6 KEVIN MCGIVERN       3 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    17:24  5:36
    7    7 JIMMY VAZZANA        2 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    17:27  5:37
    8    8 GEORGE DREWYER       2 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    17:33  5:39
    9    9 JEFF MOXLEY          3 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    17:34  5:40
   10   10 SAM BLAZES           3 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       17:42  5:42
   11   11 MATT LOPEZ           3 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    17:48  5:44
   12   12 AMAL MATTOO          2 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       17:49  5:45
   13   13 WILLIAM JONES        2 GORETTI                          17:50  5:45
   14   14 KHAYRE ALI           3 HILL SCHOOL                      18:05  5:49
   15   15 NICHOLAS PEARSON     4 HILL SCHOOL                      18:08  5:50
   16   16 XAVIER FRIEL         2 HILL SCHOOL                      18:15  5:53
   17   17 CHRISTIAN ROBERTS    2 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       18:16  5:53
   18   18 MATT DAVID           3 ST. ALBANS                       18:16  5:53
   19   19 JAMES LAWTON         4 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  18:17  5:53
   20   20 BRANDON WILLIAMS     2 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  18:25  5:56
   21   21 MATTHEW ANDREOLI     3 ST. ALBANS                       18:25  5:56
   22   22 CHRIS CRAFTON        3 ST. ALBANS                       18:25  5:56
   23   23 JULIAN DIXON         1 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       18:28  5:57
   24   24 MIKI RAE             3 ST. ALBANS                       18:37  6:00
   25   25 TIMMY BITSBERGER     1 ST. ALBANS                       18:40  6:01
   26   26 CHARLIE OBRIEN       3 ST STEPHENS                      18:54  6:05
   27   27 PHILIP WRIGHT        1 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       19:07  6:10
   28   28 RAUL LARGAESPADA     3 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    19:19  6:13
   29   29 JASPER ARNOLD        3 ST. ALBANS                       19:31  6:17
   30   30 TUCKER BURNETT       4 ST STEPHENS                      19:41  6:20
   31   31 HAYNE AINSLIE        2 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  19:45  6:22
   32   32 PATRICK SACCHET      3 GORETTI                          19:45  6:22
   33   33 ELI PERRY            1 HILL SCHOOL                      19:54  6:25
   34   34 MAX CRISPIN          2 HILL SCHOOL                      19:57  6:25
   35   35 JOSHUA REED          4 ST STEPHENS                      20:00  6:27
   36   36 JIMMY SPINNLER       2 GORETTI                          20:04  6:28
   37   37 DALTON SPONAUGLE     2 GORETTI                          20:12  6:30
   38   38 NATHAN TAUBKIN       2 HILL SCHOOL                      20:14  6:31
   39   39 MACK TALLANT         3 GORETTI                          20:18  6:32
   40   40 PRESTON TIETJEN      4 HILL SCHOOL                      20:20  6:33
   41   41 JACK KNIBB           1 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       20:35  6:38
   42   42 LESLIE AN            3 MERCERSBURG ACAD                 20:59  6:46
   43   43 RAY XIAO             1 MERCERSBURG ACAD                 21:22  6:53
   44   44 WILL TALLEY          4 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  21:36  6:57
   45   45 WILLIAM BRANDT       4 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  21:53  7:03
   46   46 NATHAN PUGH          2 ST STEPHENS                      22:01  7:06
   47   47 SEAN COOPER          2 GORETTI                          22:08  7:08
   48   48 QING QING ZHAO       3 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  22:09  7:08
   49   49 EDISON HATTER        1 GORETTI                          22:20  7:12
   50   50 DUSTY RILES          2 ST STEPHENS                      22:28  7:14
   51   51 JASON CARROLL        2 ST STEPHENS                      22:59  7:24
   52   52 MAX FURIGAY          4 MERCERSBURG ACAD                 23:02  7:25
   53   53 BRIAN HWANG          3 MERCERSBURG ACAD                 23:03  7:25
   54   54 DANIEL MARSHALL      4 ST STEPHENS                      23:07  7:27
   55   55 SETH CAPLAN          4 MERCERSBURG ACAD                 26:33  8:33
                                                                      Page 1


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    32  OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH  (  17:22  1:26:47)
=============================================
  1      2  JACK WAVERING               16:49
  2      6  KEVIN MCGIVERN              17:24
  3      7  JIMMY VAZZANA               17:27
  4      8  GEORGE DREWYER              17:33
  5      9  JEFF MOXLEY                 17:34
  6   ( 11) MATT LOPEZ                  17:48
  7   ( 28) RAUL LARGAESPADA            19:19

  2.    65  SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)     (  17:54  1:29:30)
=============================================
  1      3  JAKE GOSSELIN               17:15
  2     10  SAM BLAZES                  17:42
  3     12  AMAL MATTOO                 17:49
  4     17  CHRISTIAN ROBERTS           18:16
  5     23  JULIAN DIXON                18:28
  6   ( 27) PHILIP WRIGHT               19:07
  7   ( 41) JACK KNIBB                  20:35

  3.    89  ST. ALBANS                     (  18:13  1:31:01)
=============================================
  1      4  JOEY GAINES                 17:18
  2     18  MATT DAVID                  18:16
  3     21  MATTHEW ANDREOLI            18:25
  4     22  CHRIS CRAFTON               18:25
  5     24  MIKI RAE                    18:37
  6   ( 25) TIMMY BITSBERGER            18:40
  7   ( 29) JASPER ARNOLD               19:31

  4.   112  HILL SCHOOL                    (  18:52  1:34:19)
=============================================
  1     14  KHAYRE ALI                  18:05
  2     15  NICHOLAS PEARSON            18:08
  3     16  XAVIER FRIEL                18:15
  4     33  ELI PERRY                   19:54
  5     34  MAX CRISPIN                 19:57
  6   ( 38) NATHAN TAUBKIN              20:14
  7   ( 40) PRESTON TIETJEN             20:20

  5.   119  EPISCOPAL HS VA                (  19:06  1:35:26)
=============================================
  1      5  GREG MORGAN                 17:23
  2     19  JAMES LAWTON                18:17
  3     20  BRANDON WILLIAMS            18:25
  4     31  HAYNE AINSLIE               19:45
  5     44  WILL TALLEY                 21:36
  6   ( 45) WILLIAM BRANDT              21:53
  7   ( 48) QING QING ZHAO              22:09

  6.   157  GORETTI                        (  19:38  1:38:09)
=============================================
  1     13  WILLIAM JONES               17:50
  2     32  PATRICK SACCHET             19:45
  3     36  JIMMY SPINNLER              20:04
  4     37  DALTON SPONAUGLE            20:12
  5     39  MACK TALLANT                20:18
  6   ( 47) SEAN COOPER                 22:08
  7   ( 49) EDISON HATTER               22:20

  7.   187  ST STEPHENS                    (  20:37  1:43:04)
=============================================
  1     26  CHARLIE OBRIEN              18:54
  2     30  TUCKER BURNETT              19:41
  3     35  JOSHUA REED                 20:00
  4     46  NATHAN PUGH                 22:01
  5     50  DUSTY RILES                 22:28
  6   ( 51) JASON CARROLL               22:59
  7   ( 54) DANIEL MARSHALL             23:07

  8.   191  MERCERSBURG ACAD               (  20:57  1:44:44)
=============================================
  1      1  GABRIEL ALLGAYER            16:18
  2     42  LESLIE AN                   20:59
  3     43  RAY XIAO                    21:22
  4     52  MAX FURIGAY                 23:02
  5     53  BRIAN HWANG                 23:03
  6   ( 55) SETH CAPLAN                 26:33



Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: