*5k was 2.8 miles due to an early turn*
*Walk results are listed at the bottom*

                                                                      Page 1
                  NATIONAL NIGHT OUT CALN POLICE CHASE 5K
       ROAD RUNNERS CLUB OF AMERICA PENNSYLVANIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
                               THORNDALE, PA
                              AUGUST 02, 2016
Place No.   Name                Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S Div   Time    Pace     
===== ===== =================== === ======== ======== = ===== ======= ===== 
    1   130 Paul Springer        28   1/9      1/51   M M2029   13:54  4:29 
    2    76 Eric Dyson           27   2/9      2/51   M M2029   14:45  4:45 
    3   102 Mike Carriglitto     40   1/13     3/51   M M4049   15:04  4:51 
    4   121 John Matthews        21   3/9      4/51   M M2029   15:20  4:57 
    5   118 James Brophy         31   1/6      5/51   M M3039   15:28  4:59 
    6   110 Jake Lawson          13   1/11     6/51   M M0115   15:50  5:06 
    7    90 Hunter Jarratt       17   1/3      7/51   M M1619   15:58  5:09 
    8    89 Parker Jarratt       15   2/11     8/51   M M0115   16:14  5:14 
    9   131 Kari Springer        26   1/12     1/65   F F2029   16:29  5:19 
   10    58 Brian Neiss          32   2/6      9/51   M M3039   16:42  5:23 
   11   104 Chris Poulos         17   2/3     10/51   M M1619   16:48  5:25 
   12    87 Roger Maris          18   3/3     11/51   M M1619   16:51  5:26 
   13    39 Dan Kucz             30   3/6     12/51   M M3039   17:14  5:33 
   14     2 Lorraine Jasper      54   1/12     2/65   F F5059   17:42  5:42 
   15   114 Nicholas Robinson    15   3/11    13/51   M M0115   17:53  5:46 
   16    80 Abby Stanley         23   2/12     3/65   F F2029   18:11  5:52 
   17    69 Harrison Muller      15   4/11    14/51   M M0115   18:32  5:58 
   18    85 Vavid Eghbali        14   5/11    15/51   M M0115   18:42  6:02 
   19     1 Julie Pangburn       52   2/12     4/65   F F5059   19:13  6:12 
   20    77 Alexandra De Avila   26   3/12     5/65   F F2029   19:30  6:17 
   21   100 Luke Smith           13   6/11    16/51   M M0115   19:39  6:20 
   22   139 Kathleen Medley      51   3/12     6/65   F F5059   19:45  6:22 
   23    63 Dustin Schopen       30   4/6     17/51   M M3039   19:54  6:25 
   24    51 Srirama Koyyalamudi  44   2/13    18/51   M M4049   19:57  6:26 
   25    60 Ted Roehrig          48   3/13    19/51   M M4049   20:08  6:29 
   26   120 Rebecca Smith        53   4/12     7/65   F F5059   20:36  6:38 
   27    68 Wendy Mastripolito   50   5/12     8/65   F F5059   20:51  6:43 
   28   119 Bill Miller          50   1/5     20/51   M M5059   20:55  6:44 
   29    82 Sebastain Hess        9   7/11    21/51   M M0115   20:57  6:45 
   30    81 Steve Hess           43   4/13    22/51   M M4049   21:00  6:46 
   31    48 Donna Ornosky        54   6/12     9/65   F F5059   21:23  6:53 
   32    67 Patrick Lilly        25   4/9     23/51   M M2029   21:40  6:59 
   33    45 April Giumento       41   1/20    10/65   F F4049   21:42  7:00 
   34   137 George Jakes         63   1/4     24/51   M M6099   21:45  7:01 
   35   109 Stephanie Loughron   31   1/10    11/65   F F3039   21:59  7:05 
   36    27 Dave Timmann         63   2/4     25/51   M M6099   22:05  7:07 
   37    88 Warren Jarratt       50   2/5     26/51   M M5059   22:40  7:18 
   38    97 Connor Smith         13   8/11    27/51   M M0115   22:58  7:24 
   39   138 Austin James         13   9/11    28/51   M M0115   22:59  7:24 
   40   101 Logan Smith           7  10/11    29/51   M M0115   23:02  7:25 
   41    36 Jessie Peavy         27   4/12    12/65   F F2029   23:08  7:27 
   42    35 Robert Conter        26   5/9     30/51   M M2029   23:09  7:28 
   43   108 Jason Prekup         39   5/6     31/51   M M3039   23:15  7:29 
   44    83 Emery Hess            8  11/11    32/51   M M0115   23:18  7:30 
   45    84 Ann Hess             41   2/20    13/65   F F4049   23:25  7:33 
   46   123 Justin Dimedio       44   5/13    33/51   M M4049   23:34  7:36 
   47    99 Dwayne Winchester    43   6/13    34/51   M M4049   23:48  7:40 
   48   107 Jayla Prekup         10   1/7     14/65   F F0115   24:05  7:46 
   49   113 Laura Gift           40   3/20    15/65   F F4049   24:08  7:47 
   50   112 Joyce Kruse          61   1/3     16/65   F F6099   24:09  7:47 
   51   105 Theresa Stringer     37   2/10    17/65   F F3039   24:31  7:54 
   52   116 Ava Ashbee           12   2/7     18/65   F F0115   24:32  7:54 
   53    95 Erin Scheivert       38   3/10    19/65   F F3039   24:33  7:55 
   54    44 Sue Rice-Thompson    49   4/20    20/65   F F4049   25:09  8:06 
   55    61 Leroy Weaver         60   3/4     35/51   M M6099   25:10  8:07 
   56    66 Megan Lilly          26   5/12    21/65   F F2029   25:10  8:07 
   57    78 Thomas Maris         46   7/13    36/51   M M4049   25:11  8:07 
   58    21 Liz McVey            28   6/12    22/65   F F2029   25:12  8:07 
   59    93 Andrew Czepiel       22   6/9     37/51   M M2029   25:15  8:08 
   60    30 Kate Petrus          36   4/10    23/65   F F3039   25:16  8:08 
   61   125 Tom Bucci            53   3/5     38/51   M M5059   25:30  8:13 
   62   133 Brad Westhafen       64   4/4     39/51   M M6099   25:52  8:20 
   63    31 Joanna Boissonneaul  36   5/10    24/65   F F3039   25:53  8:20 
   64   117 Joe Virgilio         45   8/13    40/51   M M4049   25:56  8:21 
   65    26 Diane Walker         54   7/12    25/65   F F5059   26:09  8:26 
   66    37 Sally Rogers         64   2/3     26/65   F F6099   26:11  8:26 
   67    94 Haley Covol          29   7/12    27/65   F F2029   26:12  8:26 
   68    72 Melissa Michels      40   5/20    28/65   F F4049   26:22  8:30 
   69    12 Kevin Niemi          44   9/13    41/51   M M4049   26:32  8:33 
   70   136 Barry Rabin          59   4/5     42/51   M M5059   26:44  8:37 
   71    20 Adam Solnosky        22   7/9     43/51   M M2029   26:46  8:37 
   72    13 Marnie Powell        46   6/20    29/65   F F4049   27:04  8:43 
   73    55 Barbara Raifsnider   54   8/12    30/65   F F5059   27:15  8:47 
   74   135 Tamra Widdowson      44   7/20    31/65   F F4049   27:34  8:53 
   75    70 Michelle Sawka       27   8/12    32/65   F F2029   27:52  8:59 
   76    33 Meghan O'Meara       14   3/7     33/65   F F0115   28:05  9:03 
   77    71 Cory Sawka           27   8/9     44/51   M M2029   28:22  9:08 
   78    79 Paige Maris          13   4/7     34/65   F F0115   28:24  9:09 
   79    74 Drew Givler          43  10/13    45/51   M M4049   28:47  9:16 
   80    73 Jenn Givler          42   8/20    35/65   F F4049   28:48  9:17 
   81    98 Joshua Young         34   6/6     46/51   M M3039   28:58  9:20 
   82    41 Kimberly Holman      38   6/10    36/65   F F3039   29:02  9:21 
   83    11 Tracy Carlson        53   9/12    37/65   F F5059   29:17  9:26 
   84   103 Madison Anderson     15   5/7     38/65   F F0115   29:29  9:30 
   85    75 Kimberly Pierce      49   9/20    39/65   F F4049   29:41  9:34 
   86    23 Michael Bivona       53   5/5     47/51   M M5059   30:06  9:42 
   87    92 Angela Cordisco      20   9/12    40/65   F F2029   30:14  9:44 
   88    49 Beau Crowding        44  11/13    48/51   M M4049   30:19  9:46 
   89    96 Tony Scheivert       41  12/13    49/51   M M4049   30:20  9:46 
   90   129 Melissa Tomasic      41  10/20    41/65   F F4049   30:44  9:54 
   91    32 Ashelee Hamel        27  10/12    42/65   F F2029   30:46  9:55 
   92    22 Morgan Anderson      11   6/7     43/65   F F0115   30:48  9:55 
   93    42 Michael Naseef       47  13/13    50/51   M M4049   30:48  9:55 
   94    64 Amamda Ashbee        40  11/20    44/65   F F4049   30:50  9:56 
   95   128 Lilly Caudill        16   1/1     45/65   F F1619   30:59  9:59 
   96   127 Desiree Eadie        48  12/20    46/65   F F4049   31:37 10:11 
   97   134 Darin Graybear       43  13/20    47/65   F F4049   31:41 10:12 
   98    62 Darcey Mossholder    14   7/7     48/65   F F0115   31:42 10:13 
   99    43 Ashley Campbell      28  11/12    49/65   F F2029   32:07 10:21 
  100   132 Lisa Spurlino        30   7/10    50/65   F F3039   32:09 10:21 
  101    14 Nancy Osborn         40  14/20    51/65   F F4049   32:29 10:28 
  102   126 Linda Campbell       47  15/20    52/65   F F4049   32:52 10:35 
  103    53 Janice Keenan        50  10/12    53/65   F F5059   33:59 10:57 
  104    52 Deborah Montomery    60   3/3     54/65   F F6099   34:04 10:58 
  105    28 Tina Burdette        49  16/20    55/65   F F4049   38:01 12:15 
  106    29 Denise Paganelli     51  11/12    56/65   F F5059   38:02 12:15 
  107    46 Heather Campbell     39   8/10    57/65   F F3039   38:10 12:18 
  108    47 Holly Drumeler       45  17/20    58/65   F F4049   38:18 12:20 
  109    54 Leanne Olivarez      37   9/10    59/65   F F3039   38:36 12:26 
  110   106 Judy Martin          46  18/20    60/65   F F4049   38:54 12:32 
  111    50 Kimberly Long        35  10/10    61/65   F F3039   41:06 13:14 
  112   115 Karen Walton         57  12/12    62/65   F F5059   41:32 13:23 
  113   111 Katie Kinsman        47  19/20    63/65   F F4049   41:32 13:23 
  114   124 Lisa Clark           41  20/20    64/65   F F4049   41:32 13:23 
  115    24 Michael Vogel        28   9/9     51/51   M M2029   42:13 13:36 
  116    25 Elvina Wardjiman     28  12/12    65/65   F F2029   42:14 13:36 


                  NATIONAL NIGHT OUT CALN POLICE CHASE 5K
       ROAD RUNNERS CLUB OF AMERICA PENNSYLVANIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
                               THORNDALE, PA
                              AUGUST 02, 2016

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1   131 Kari Springer        26   16:29  5:19 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1   130 Paul Springer        28   13:54  4:29 
               ********** FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********
    1     2 Lorraine Jasper      54   17:42  5:42 
                ********** MALE MASTERS RESULTS ***********
    1   102 Mike Carriglitto     40   15:04  4:51 
               ********** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS RESULTS ***********
    1     1 Julie Pangburn       52   19:13  6:12 
                ********** MALE GRAND MASTERS RESULTS ***********
    1   119 Bill Miller          50   20:55  6:44 
               ********** FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS RESULTS ***********
    1   112 Joyce Kruse          61   24:09  7:47 
                ********** MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS RESULTS ***********
    1   137 George Jakes         63   21:45  7:01 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 15
    1    52   107 Jayla Prekup         10   24:05  7:46 
    2    56   116 Ava Ashbee           12   24:32  7:54 
    3    80    33 Meghan O'Meara       14   28:05  9:03 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  1 - 15
    1     8   110 Jake Lawson          13   15:50  5:06 
    2    10    89 Parker Jarratt       15   16:14  5:14 
    3    19   114 Nicholas Robinson    15   17:53  5:46 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 19
    1    99   128 Lilly Caudill        16   30:59  9:59 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 19
    1     9    90 Hunter Jarratt       17   15:58  5:09 
    2    13   104 Chris Poulos         17   16:48  5:25 
    3    14    87 Roger Maris          18   16:51  5:26 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
    1    20    80 Abby Stanley         23   18:11  5:52 
    2    24    77 Alexandra De Avila   26   19:30  6:17 
    3    45    36 Jessie Peavy         27   23:08  7:27 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
    1     4    76 Eric Dyson           27   14:45  4:45 
    2     6   121 John Matthews        21   15:20  4:57 
    3    36    67 Patrick Lilly        25   21:40  6:59 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
    1    39   109 Stephanie Loughron   31   21:59  7:05 
    2    55   105 Theresa Stringer     37   24:31  7:54 
    3    57    95 Erin Scheivert       38   24:33  7:55 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
    1     7   118 James Brophy         31   15:28  4:59 
    2    12    58 Brian Neiss          32   16:42  5:23 
    3    17    39 Dan Kucz             30   17:14  5:33 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
    1    37    45 April Giumento       41   21:42  7:00 
    2    49    84 Ann Hess             41   23:25  7:33 
    3    53   113 Laura Gift           40   24:08  7:47 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
    1    28    51 Srirama Koyyalamudi  44   19:57  6:26 
    2    29    60 Ted Roehrig          48   20:08  6:29 
    3    34    81 Steve Hess           43   21:00  6:46 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
    1    26   139 Kathleen Medley      51   19:45  6:22 
    2    30   120 Rebecca Smith        53   20:36  6:38 
    3    31    68 Wendy Mastripolito   50   20:51  6:43 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
    1    41    88 Warren Jarratt       50   22:40  7:18 
    2    65   125 Tom Bucci            53   25:30  8:13 
    3    74   136 Barry Rabin          59   26:44  8:37 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 99
    1    70    37 Sally Rogers         64   26:11  8:26 
    2   109    52 Deborah Montomery    60   34:04 10:58 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 99
    1    40    27 Dave Timmann         63   22:05  7:07 
    2    59    61 Leroy Weaver         60   25:10  8:07 
    3    66   133 Brad Westhafen       64   25:52  8:20 



1 MILE WALK RESULTS                                                                      Page 1
                  NATIONAL NIGHT OUT CALN POLICE CHASE 5K
       ROAD RUNNERS CLUB OF AMERICA PENNSYLVANIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
                               THORNDALE, PA
                              AUGUST 02, 2016
Place No.   Name                Age S Time       
===== ===== =================== === = ======= 
    1  1517 Gabby Tomasic        12 F   12:15 
    2  1519 Luka Tomasic         10 M   12:15 
    3  1518 Eric Tomasic         40 M   17:05 
    4  1516 Georgia Tomasic       7 F   17:08 

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: