Philly Rabbit Run @ Philly Zoo for Parkinson’s


Philly Rabbit Run @ Philly Zoo for Parkinson’s


5k


April 15, 2017




Results by Chester County Running Store Chester County Running Store



Men: Top Finishers

Women: Top Finishers

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Montemarano                   Philadelphia  PA     2239   50        8        19:53.9     19:53.9            
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Regis Wagner                      Philadelphia  PA     1708   26        1        18:10.5     18:10.5            
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gabriella Castro                  Tarrytown  NY        2141    8       67        24:59.3     24:59.3            
       2    Keira Bolin                       Springfield  PA      2284   10       78        25:47.8     25:47.8            
       3    Camryn McGeehan                   Havertown  PA        1470    9      113        27:25.9     27:25.9            
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Scymanski                  New York  NY         2272    9       16        21:43.2     21:43.2            
       2    Landon Forero                     Oaklyn  NJ           2266    8      174        28:46.3     28:46.3            
       3    Neil Powlen                       Jenkintown  PA       1779   10      182        28:58.0     28:58.0            
Top

Female 11 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Tellechea                  Medford  NJ          2244   11       44        23:53.4     23:53.4            
       2    Juliette Schad                    Merion Station  PA   1851   12       48        23:59.2     23:59.2            
       3    Emily Houtz                       Northumberland  PA   1923   15      161        28:29.2     28:29.2            
Top

Male 11 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew MacEmore                   Raleigh  NC          1760   14        2        18:14.3     18:14.3            
       2    Tyler Pachuda                     West Chester  PA     2055   13        5        18:54.2     18:54.2            
       3    Adam Grossberg                    Blue Bell  PA        1582   13       15        21:39.9     21:39.9            
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Meghan Dick                       Collingswood  NJ     1419   18      147        28:12.7     28:12.7            
       2    Ashlyn Kearney                    Thornton  PA         1412   19      148        28:13.1     28:13.1            
       3    Sydney Murphy                     Chalfont  PA         1666   19      240        31:03.0     31:03.0            
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Reece Lohr                        Chesapeake Beach  M  1981   18        3        18:23.4     18:23.4            
       2    Zachary Olszewski                 Audubon  NJ          2013   16        4        18:46.3     18:46.3            
       3    Ryan McCullough                   Marcus Hook  PA      1841   19      102        26:52.5     26:52.5            
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brittany Piercy                   Freehold  NJ         1332   24       10        20:46.4     20:46.4            
       2    Alexandra Speers                  Philadelphia  PA     2111   27       11        21:15.6     21:15.6            
       3    Kelly Snyder                      Doylestown  PA       2412   23       13        21:28.9     21:28.9            
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Haley                        Philadelphia  PA     2248   29        6        18:54.4     18:54.4            
       2    Rob Kudenchak                     Philadelphia  PA     2028   28        7        19:16.6     19:16.6            
       3    Brian Rackson                     Media  PA            2361   25        9        20:41.2     20:41.2            
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Darcy Barber                      Marlton  NJ          2297   30       28        22:20.9     22:20.9            
       2    Anastasia Wohar                   Philadelphia  PA     2307   31       34        22:54.6     22:54.6            
       3    Lauren Dugan                      West Chester  PA     1516   37       43        23:39.5     23:39.5            
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Tropea                     Philadelphia  PA     1437   34       12        21:16.0     21:16.0            
       2    Joseph Punzi                      Conshohocken  PA     2066   31       25        22:14.1     22:14.1            
       3    Sean King                         Huntingdon Valley    2020   38       26        22:17.0     22:17.0            
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Ross                         Philadelphia  PA     2016   45       39        23:26.1     23:26.1            
       2    Susanna Simer                     Philadelphia  PA     1618   40       73        25:28.2     25:28.2            
       3    Cindy Rendel                      Glen Mills  PA       1632   47       88        26:16.6     26:16.6            
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Igor Burstyn                      Philadelphia  PA     1865   45       29        22:23.0     22:23.0            
       2    Kevin Crail                       Jamison  PA          2680   47       36        23:09.8     23:09.8            
       3    Michael Finelli                   Bryn Mawr  PA        2036   41       46        23:59.1     23:59.1            
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gert Freas                        North Wales  PA      4503   56       18        21:49.9     21:49.9            
       2    Denette Stetler                   Havertown  PA        1420   53       59        24:43.3     24:43.3            
       3    Rebecca Magee                     Marlton  NJ          2077   53       63        24:48.1     24:48.1            
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    William Wiltsey                   Gloucester City  NJ  1998   54       19        21:51.9     21:51.9            
       2    Glen Beck                         Merchantville  NJ    1764   50       69        25:09.7     25:09.7            
       3    Frank Hazel                       Broomall  PA         1382   58       74        25:31.5     25:31.5            
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Liz Falcone                       Havertown  PA        1517   61       71        25:17.6     25:17.6            
       2    Linda Franklin                    Harleysville  PA     1336   65      216        30:15.9     30:15.9            
       3    Susan Chimento                    Millstone Township   2010   60      223        30:25.3     30:25.3            
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Deak                          Burke  VA            1766   62       20        22:08.1     22:08.1            
       2    Bill Borgard                      Norristown  PA       2105   61       41        23:35.0     23:35.0            
       3    Tony Falcone                      Havertown  PA        1404   61       70        25:16.3     25:16.3            
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Phil Steel                        Phila  PA            2222   82      279        32:32.1     32:32.1            
       2    Larry Rosbach                     Philadelphia  PA     1528   70      520        43:03.4     43:03.4            





Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: