PRINCETON XC INVITATIONAL
                  October 14, 2017 - Princeton XC Course

                             WOMENS RACE - 6K
                  Results by Chester County Running Store
                              www.runccrs.com
Place TmPl Name                 School                    Di Fla Finish     
===== ==== ==================== ========================= == === ======= 
    1    1 Anne-Marie Comeau    Universite Laval          FR     21:12.1 
    2    2 Alexandra Lucki      Maryland                  SR     21:13.7 
    3    3 Aurelie Dube-Lavoie  Universite Laval          SO     21:18.2 
    4    4 Jessy Lacourse       Universite Laval          FR     21:23.5 
    5    5 Katja Woelfl         McNeese State             SR     21:25.9 
    6    6 Grace Moore          Temple                    SO     21:32.9 
    7    7 Tiana Guevara        Stony Brook               SR     21:41.2 
    8    8 Alexandria Ortega    Stony Brook               SO     21:42.4 
    9    9 Emily Bracher        Maryland                  JR     21:45.2 
   10   10 Lauren Flynt         Lipscomb                  FR     21:45.9 
   11   11 Annika Sisson        Stony Brook               SR     21:48.1 
   12   12 Chloe Binczyk        Columbia                  SR     21:53.4 
   13   13 Adriana Hooks        American                  JR     21:57.3 
   14   14 Ciara Donohue        George Mason              JR     21:58.7 
   15   15 Kacey Kemper         Lipscomb                  SR     21:59.4 
   16   16 Katie Leisher        Temple                    JR     22:01.7 
   17   17 Gladys Jerotich      McNeese State             JR     22:03.0 
   18   18 Maria Smith          Marist                    FR     22:05.2 
   19   19 Serena Tripodi       Columbia                  FR     22:06.2 
   20   20 Lucy Jones           Temple                    FR     22:09.4 
   21   21 Grace Mancini        La Salle                  SO     22:10.1 
   22   22 Cassidy Weimer       St. Joseph's (Pa.)        SR     22:15.5 
   23   23 Morgan Szekely       La Salle                  JR     22:16.9 
   24   24 Amber Stratz         Monmouth                  JR     22:17.5 
   25   25 Victoria Ingram      Columbia                  SR     22:17.8 
   26   26 Halley Brown         George Washington         JR     22:20.7 
   27   27 Gianna Tedeschi      Marist                    FR     22:21.1 
   28   28 Madison Yerke        George Washington         JR     22:21.2 
   29   29 Mara Schiffhauer     Marist                    SR     22:23.6 
   30   30 Amber Hawkins        George Mason              SR     22:25.1 
   31   31 Alexandra Hays       Columbia                  FR     22:26.1 
   32   32 Brit Lang            Maryland                  SO     22:27.0 
   33   33 Alexandra Bartolotta Marist                    SO     22:28.3 
   34   34 Nia Akins            Penn                      SO     22:28.5 
   35   35 Felicia Banda        Hofstra                   JR     22:28.8 
   36   36 Katie Sperry         Lipscomb                  SR     22:29.1 
   37   37 Katie Wasserman      Columbia                  SO     22:29.9 
   38   38 Christine Laurie     Maryland                  FR     22:30.7 
   39   39 Karli Visconto       Penn                      JR     22:31.5 
   40   40 Jacie Legois         Lipscomb                  FR     22:31.9 
   41   41 Lindsey Oremus       St. Joseph's (Pa.)        JR     22:32.1 
   42   42 Arianna Lopez        American                  SO     22:33.0 
   43   43 Shea Bohan           Marist                    JR     22:37.4 
   44   44 Erica Israel         Towson                    SO     22:37.6 
   45   45 Nadia Stratton       American                  FR     22:39.2 
   46   46 Helene Holm Gottlieb Temple                    FR     22:42.1 
   47   47 Abigail McLaughlin   Columbia                  SO     22:42.4 
   48   48 Shelbi Wuss          American                  FR     22:43.7 
   49   49 Sierra Castaneda     Princeton                 FR     22:45.9 
   50   50 Olivia Ryan          Penn                      JR     22:46.1 
   51   51 Hayley Collins       Marist                    FR     22:48.4 
   52   52 Allana Powlette      La Salle                  FR     22:53.7 
   53   53 Bridgette Doucet     Lipscomb                  JR     22:54.2 
   54   54 Elaine Estes         St. Joseph's (Pa.)        JR     22:54.4 
   55   55 Catherine Gagne      Universite Laval          SR     22:55.3 
   56   56 Carole Harsch        Penn                      JR     22:55.6 
   57   57 Avery Franklin       Lipscomb                  SR     22:58.9 
   58   58 Denise Grohn         Marist                    SO     23:00.2 
   59   59 Melissa Tanaka       Penn                      FR     23:00.4 
   60   60 Allie Wilson         Monmouth                  SR     23:00.8 
   61   61 Emily Bracken        St. Joseph's (Pa.)        SO     23:01.3 
   62   62 Alissa Lander        McNeese State             FR     23:01.4 
   63   63 Carolyn Conley       George Mason              JR     23:02.0 
   64   64 Kayla Rudie          Lipscomb                  FR     23:02.6 
   65      Kailey Schuyler      Lipscomb                  SO     23:04.0 
   66   65 Kaitlin Poiesz       La Salle                  JR     23:04.5 
   67   66 Ifetayo Tyler        La Salle                  SR     23:04.5 
   68   67 Emily Johnson        Towson                    SR     23:04.9 
   69   68 Hana Sun             Columbia                  SO     23:07.4 
   70      Clare Losito         Lipscomb                  JR     23:07.5 
   71   69 Niamh Hayes          Penn                      FR     23:07.9 
   72   70 Michelle Myland      La Salle                  SR     23:08.8 
   73   71 Abby Gauthier        Towson                    JR     23:09.9 
   74   72 Sarah Richart        George Mason              SO     23:10.5 
   75      Jordan Casey         Marist                    JR     23:11.7 
   76   73 Imogen Hull          McNeese State             SO     23:14.7 
   77   74 Peri Pavicic         Rider                     SO     23:15.9 
   78      Tessa Medrano        Harvard                   FR     23:19.4 
   79   75 Kylene Cochrane      Penn                      SR     23:19.5 
   80   76 Paige Novak          Maryland                  SO     23:20.3 
   81   77 Michelle Joyce       Temple                    FR     23:20.3 
   82   78 Sydney Coughlin      St. Joseph's (Pa.)        SR     23:20.9 
   83   79 Britton Gagliardi    St. Joseph's (Pa.)        JR     23:20.9 
   84   80 Deirdre Gilmore      La Salle                  FR     23:22.4 
   85   81 Vickie Ajimoko       Maryland                  SR     23:22.7 
   86   82 Amanda Dwyer         Monmouth                  FR     23:25.5 
   87      Emily Burns          Marist                    JR     23:26.4 
   88   83 Katie Chinery        Rider                     JR     23:27.2 
   89   84 Jackie Berardo       Princeton                 JR     23:28.7 
   90   85 Marie-Fee Breyer     Princeton                 JR     23:28.8 
   91   86 Molly Barrick        Maryland                  FR     23:31.9 
   92      Caroline Augelli     Maryland                  SO     23:33.6 
   93   87 Isabelle Turcotte    Universite Laval          JR     23:37.4 
   94   88 Khalilah Hamer       George Mason              SO     23:39.4 
   95      Megan Connell        La Salle                  JR     23:41.1 
   96   89 Gabby Vlattas        George Washington         SO     23:41.6 
   97   90 Margaret Morgan      George Mason              SO     23:43.8 
   98      Samantha Marin       Columbia                  FR     23:44.1 
   99   91 Mahlah Givehand      Hofstra                   JR     23:44.5 
  100   92 Lesley Fatica        George Washington         JR     23:45.9 
  101      Juliet Kohli         Penn                      SO     23:46.7 
  102   93 Jessica Fox          McNeese State             FR     23:47.0 
  103   94 Kyra Velock          Monmouth                  FR     23:47.3 
  104      Mikayla Schneider    Penn                      SO     23:48.1 
  105      Lexi Sciortino       La Salle                  FR     23:48.7 
  106   95 Kaitlyn McTernan     American                  SO     23:49.0 
  107   96 Clodagh O'Reilly     Stony Brook               SO     23:50.2 
  108   97 Dayna Luma           Monmouth                  SO     23:50.4 
  109      Alyssa Condell       Penn                      FR     23:51.2 
  110   98 Alex Eykelbosch      McNeese State             JR     23:52.8 
  111   99 Millie Howard        Temple                    SO     23:54.2 
  112  100 Michele Daniels      Monmouth                  FR     23:55.4 
  113      Grace Lahey          Lipscomb                  FR     23:56.2 
  114  101 Rachel Gallivan      George Washington         SO     23:56.6 
  115  102 Margaret Coogan      George Washington         FR     24:01.6 
  116  103 Meridith Twomey      St. Joseph's (Pa.)        SO     24:01.7 
  117  104 Judy Mabone          American                  JR     24:02.2 
  118      Courtney Mann        Maryland                  FR     24:06.3 
  119      Sara Rankin          St. Joseph's (Pa.)        JR     24:10.6 
  120      Christine Gambell    Marist                    SR     24:12.5 
  121  105 Kelsey Ponton        UMBC                      JR     24:13.7 
  122      Emily McAllister     Maryland                  FR     24:20.9 
  123      Alexa Gostovich      St. Joseph's (Pa.)        FR     24:23.5 
  124  106 Malone Gabor         George Washington         SR     24:24.2 
  125  107 Suzanne Abribat      George Mason              SR     24:25.8 
  126      Hannah Connolly-Spor Penn                      JR     24:27.0 
  127  108 Jenifer Plummer      Monmouth                  JR     24:27.6 
  128      Jenna Farrell        Columbia                  SO     24:28.9 
  129      Natalie Tavares      Monmouth                  FR     24:31.4 
  130  109 Courtney Mattson     UMBC                      SR     24:31.8 
  131      Kinzie Icayan        Lipscomb                  SR     24:33.0 
  132  110 Caroline Pomerleau   Universite Laval          SR     24:35.2 
  133  111 Briana Roberts       UMBC                      SO     24:35.4 
  134      Erin Causey          Maryland                  SR     24:35.9 
  135  112 Shelby Bobbie        Towson                    JR     24:37.8 
  136  113 Katelyn Deibler      American                  SO     24:38.6 
  137      Emily Schaeffer      St. Joseph's (Pa.)        SO     24:41.4 
  138      Allison Rice         George Mason              FR     24:41.9 
  139  114 Alli Bacher          Hofstra                   JR     24:42.5 
  140  115 Ashley Forte         Princeton                 SR     24:43.0 
  141  116 Ciara Murphy         Stony Brook               SO     24:44.5 
  142      Katherine DeVore     Penn                      SO     24:46.1 
  143      Emily Ward           La Salle                  SR     24:46.8 
  144      Melanie Pfennig      Monmouth                  FR     24:47.6 
  145      Alyssa Repsher       Monmouth                  FR     24:48.5 
  146      Emily Digman         Columbia                  SO     24:49.7 
  147  117 Paige Keefer         Towson                    FR     24:51.1 
  148  118 Melana Hammel        Princeton                 SR     24:56.5 
  149  119 Alise Montgomery     Towson                    SO     25:00.7 
  150      Kelli Stetson        George Washington         JR     25:10.2 
  151      Madyson Reilly       George Mason              FR     25:14.7 
  152      Olivia Horgan        George Washington         FR     25:16.0 
  153  120 Kaya Knake           UMBC                      SO     25:16.6 
  154  121 Kristen White        Rider                     SO     25:16.9 
  155  122 Edith Torres         UMBC                      FR     25:21.3 
  156      Molly Jacobs         St. Joseph's (Pa.)        FR     25:22.9 
  157  123 Pam Koga             UMBC                      SO     25:26.0 
  158  124 Bridgett Redding     UMBC                      SO     25:29.0 
  159      Amelia Larken        George Washington         FR     25:32.4 
  160      Abigail Silva        St. Joseph's (Pa.)        FR     25:37.3 
  161  125 Rae Santora          Rider                     SR     25:38.9 
  162      Emma Kartalia        UMBC                      FR     25:43.9 
  163      Shannon Averill      Monmouth                  SR     25:44.5 
  164      Rosemary Tuzzino     La Salle                  SO     25:44.9 
  165  126 Megan Boese          Hofstra                   FR     25:45.4 
  166  127 Shea Brennan         Rider                     FR     25:47.5 
  167      Samantha Wood        George Mason              FR     25:55.2 
  168  128 Lusine Gazeryan      Hofstra                   SO     26:00.0 
  169  129 Mackenzie Greenfield Rider                     SO     26:08.3 
  170  130 Cassandra Leonard    Stony Brook               SR     26:19.1 
  171      Julia Fritz          Lipscomb                  JR     26:21.2 
  172  131 Kara Mueser          Towson                    SR     26:25.9 
  173  132 Gabriella Vassalotti Rider                     JR     26:27.8 
  174      Melissa Graham       Towson                    SO     26:29.1 
  175      Kelsey Cummings      Rider                     FR     26:47.6 
  176      Serenity Chavez      George Mason              FR     26:51.6 
  177      Hannah Gallo         Rider                     JR     27:17.0 
  178      Alexis Bartelloni    UMBC                      JR     27:19.7 
  179  133 Mackenzie Orr        Hofstra                   SO     27:39.8 
  180      Briann Downes        Rider                     SR     27:46.4 



                         PRINCETON XC INVITATIONAL
                  October 14, 2017 - Princeton XC Course

                             WOMENS RACE - 6K
                  Results by Chester County Running Store
                              www.runccrs.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   124  Columbia                  (22:14.7  111:13.4 0:36.5)
========================================
  1     12  Chloe Binczyk        SR 21:53.4
  2     19  Serena Tripodi       FR 22:06.2
  3     25  Victoria Ingram      SR 22:17.8
  4     31  Alexandra Hays       FR 22:26.1
  5     37  Katie Wasserman      SO 22:29.9
  6   ( 47) Abigail McLaughlin   SO 22:42.4
  7   ( 68) Hana Sun             SO 23:07.4

  2.   150  Universite Laval          (22:05.3  110:26.5 2:25.3)
========================================
  1      1  Anne-Marie Comeau    FR 21:12.1
  2      3  Aurelie Dube-Lavoie  SO 21:18.2
  3      4  Jessy Lacourse       FR 21:23.5
  4     55  Catherine Gagne      SR 22:55.3
  5     87  Isabelle Turcotte    JR 23:37.4
  6   (110) Caroline Pomerleau   SR 24:35.2

  3.   150  Marist                    (22:23.2  111:55.6 0:32.2)
========================================
  1     18  Maria Smith          FR 22:05.2
  2     27  Gianna Tedeschi      FR 22:21.1
  3     29  Mara Schiffhauer     SR 22:23.6
  4     33  Alexandra Bartolotta SO 22:28.3
  5     43  Shea Bohan           JR 22:37.4
  6   ( 51) Hayley Collins       FR 22:48.4
  7   ( 58) Denise Grohn         SO 23:00.2

  4.   154  Lipscomb                  (22:20.1  111:40.5 1:08.3)
========================================
  1     10  Lauren Flynt         FR 21:45.9
  2     15  Kacey Kemper         SR 21:59.4
  3     36  Katie Sperry         SR 22:29.1
  4     40  Jacie Legois         FR 22:31.9
  5     53  Bridgette Doucet     JR 22:54.2
  6   ( 57) Avery Franklin       SR 22:58.9
  7   ( 64) Kayla Rudie          FR 23:02.6

  5.   157  Maryland                  (22:15.4  111:16.9 2:06.6)
========================================
  1      2  Alexandra Lucki      SR 21:13.7
  2      9  Emily Bracher        JR 21:45.2
  3     32  Brit Lang            SO 22:27.0
  4     38  Christine Laurie     FR 22:30.7
  5     76  Paige Novak          SO 23:20.3
  6   ( 81) Vickie Ajimoko       SR 23:22.7
  7   ( 86) Molly Barrick        FR 23:31.9

  6.   165  Temple                    (22:21.3  111:46.4 1:47.4)
========================================
  1      6  Grace Moore          SO 21:32.9
  2     16  Katie Leisher        JR 22:01.7
  3     20  Lucy Jones           FR 22:09.4
  4     46  Helene Holm Gottlieb FR 22:42.1
  5     77  Michelle Joyce       FR 23:20.3
  6   ( 99) Millie Howard        SO 23:54.2

  7.   227  La Salle                  (22:42.0  113:29.7 0:54.4)
========================================
  1     21  Grace Mancini        SO 22:10.1
  2     23  Morgan Szekely       JR 22:16.9
  3     52  Allana Powlette      FR 22:53.7
  4     65  Kaitlin Poiesz       JR 23:04.5
  5     66  Ifetayo Tyler        SR 23:04.5
  6   ( 70) Michelle Myland      SR 23:08.8
  7   ( 80) Deirdre Gilmore      FR 23:22.4

  8.   238  Stony Brook               (22:45.3  113:46.4 3:03.3)
========================================
  1      7  Tiana Guevara        SR 21:41.2
  2      8  Alexandria Ortega    SO 21:42.4
  3     11  Annika Sisson        SR 21:48.1
  4     96  Clodagh O'Reilly     SO 23:50.2
  5    116  Ciara Murphy         SO 24:44.5
  6   (130) Cassandra Leonard    SR 26:19.1

  9.   238  Penn                      (22:44.5  113:42.1 0:31.9)
========================================
  1     34  Nia Akins            SO 22:28.5
  2     39  Karli Visconto       JR 22:31.5
  3     50  Olivia Ryan          JR 22:46.1
  4     56  Carole Harsch        JR 22:55.6
  5     59  Melissa Tanaka       FR 23:00.4
  6   ( 69) Niamh Hayes          FR 23:07.9
  7   ( 75) Kylene Cochrane      SR 23:19.5

 10.   243  American                  (22:44.5  113:42.2 1:51.7)
========================================
  1     13  Adriana Hooks        JR 21:57.3
  2     42  Arianna Lopez        SO 22:33.0
  3     45  Nadia Stratton       FR 22:39.2
  4     48  Shelbi Wuss          FR 22:43.7
  5     95  Kaitlyn McTernan     SO 23:49.0
  6   (104) Judy Mabone          JR 24:02.2
  7   (113) Katelyn Deibler      SO 24:38.6

 11.   250  McNeese State             (22:42.4  113:32.0 2:21.1)
========================================
  1      5  Katja Woelfl         SR 21:25.9
  2     17  Gladys Jerotich      JR 22:03.0
  3     62  Alissa Lander        FR 23:01.4
  4     73  Imogen Hull          SO 23:14.7
  5     93  Jessica Fox          FR 23:47.0
  6   ( 98) Alex Eykelbosch      JR 23:52.8

 12.   256  St. Joseph's (Pa.)        (22:48.9  114:04.2 1:05.4)
========================================
  1     22  Cassidy Weimer       SR 22:15.5
  2     41  Lindsey Oremus       JR 22:32.1
  3     54  Elaine Estes         JR 22:54.4
  4     61  Emily Bracken        SO 23:01.3
  5     78  Sydney Coughlin      SR 23:20.9
  6   ( 79) Britton Gagliardi    JR 23:20.9
  7   (103) Meridith Twomey      SO 24:01.7

 13.   267  George Mason              (22:51.2  114:15.7 1:40.7)
========================================
  1     14  Ciara Donohue        JR 21:58.7
  2     30  Amber Hawkins        SR 22:25.1
  3     63  Carolyn Conley       JR 23:02.0
  4     72  Sarah Richart        SO 23:10.5
  5     88  Khalilah Hamer       SO 23:39.4
  6   ( 90) Margaret Morgan      SO 23:43.8
  7   (107) Suzanne Abribat      SR 24:25.8

 14.   336  George Washington         (23:13.2  116:06.0 1:35.9)
========================================
  1     26  Halley Brown         JR 22:20.7
  2     28  Madison Yerke        JR 22:21.2
  3     89  Gabby Vlattas        SO 23:41.6
  4     92  Lesley Fatica        JR 23:45.9
  5    101  Rachel Gallivan      SO 23:56.6
  6   (102) Margaret Coogan      FR 24:01.6
  7   (106) Malone Gabor         SR 24:24.2

 15.   357  Monmouth                  (23:16.3  116:21.5 1:32.9)
========================================
  1     24  Amber Stratz         JR 22:17.5
  2     60  Allie Wilson         SR 23:00.8
  3     82  Amanda Dwyer         FR 23:25.5
  4     94  Kyra Velock          FR 23:47.3
  5     97  Dayna Luma           SO 23:50.4
  6   (100) Michele Daniels      FR 23:55.4
  7   (108) Jenifer Plummer      JR 24:27.6

 16.   411  Towson                    (23:40.3  118:21.3 2:13.5)
========================================
  1     44  Erica Israel         SO 22:37.6
  2     67  Emily Johnson        SR 23:04.9
  3     71  Abby Gauthier        JR 23:09.9
  4    112  Shelby Bobbie        JR 24:37.8
  5    117  Paige Keefer         FR 24:51.1
  6   (119) Alise Montgomery     SO 25:00.7
  7   (131) Kara Mueser          SR 26:25.9

 17.   451  Princeton                 (23:52.6  119:22.9 2:10.6)
========================================
  1     49  Sierra Castaneda     FR 22:45.9
  2     84  Jackie Berardo       JR 23:28.7
  3     85  Marie-Fee Breyer     JR 23:28.8
  4    115  Ashley Forte         SR 24:43.0
  5    118  Melana Hammel        SR 24:56.5

 18.   494  Hofstra                   (24:32.3  122:41.2 3:31.2)
========================================
  1     35  Felicia Banda        JR 22:28.8
  2     91  Mahlah Givehand      JR 23:44.5
  3    114  Alli Bacher          JR 24:42.5
  4    126  Megan Boese          FR 25:45.4
  5    128  Lusine Gazeryan      SO 26:00.0
  6   (133) Mackenzie Orr        SO 27:39.8

 19.   530  Rider                     (24:41.3  123:26.4 2:31.6)
========================================
  1     74  Peri Pavicic         SO 23:15.9
  2     83  Katie Chinery        JR 23:27.2
  3    121  Kristen White        SO 25:16.9
  4    125  Rae Santora          SR 25:38.9
  5    127  Shea Brennan         FR 25:47.5
  6   (129) Mackenzie Greenfield SO 26:08.3
  7   (132) Gabriella Vassalotti JR 26:27.8

 20.   567  UMBC                      (24:47.8  123:58.8 1:07.6)
========================================
  1    105  Kelsey Ponton        JR 24:13.7
  2    109  Courtney Mattson     SR 24:31.8
  3    111  Briana Roberts       SO 24:35.4
  4    120  Kaya Knake           SO 25:16.6
  5    122  Edith Torres         FR 25:21.3
  6   (123) Pam Koga             SO 25:26.0
  7   (124) Bridgett Redding     SO 25:29.0






Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: