PRINCETON INTER REGIONAL XC INVITATIONAL
                   October 3, 2015 - Princeton XC Course

                              MENS RACE - 8K
                  Results by Chester County Running Store
                              www.runccrs.com
Place TmPl Name                 School                    Di Fla Men1m   Men1m   Men3m   Men3m   Men     Pace     
===== ==== ==================== ========================= == === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1    1 Shaun Thompson       Duke                      SR        4:42    4:42    9:24   14:05 23:34.9  4:45 
    2    2 Thomas Curtin        Virginia Tech             SR        5:01    5:01    9:55   14:55 24:05.6  4:51 
    3    3 Tait Rutherford      Columbia                  SR        4:58    4:58    9:58   14:55 24:10.8  4:52 
    4    4 Kyle DuVall          Indiana                   SO        4:58    4:58    9:57   14:55 24:11.1  4:52 
    5    5 Tom O'Neill          Providence                SO        4:58    4:58    9:57   14:54 24:12.0  4:53 
    6    6 Steven Sum           Princeton                 FR        5:00    5:00    9:56   14:56 24:12.4  4:53 
    7    7 Rorey Hunter         Indiana                   SR        4:58    4:58    9:58   14:55 24:14.4  4:53 
    8    8 Michael Sublette     Princeton                 SR        4:58    4:58    9:57   14:55 24:14.8  4:53 
    9    9 Jason Crist          Indiana                   JR        4:58    4:58    9:57   14:55 24:16.0  4:53 
   10   10 Stephen Mulherin     North Carolina            JR        5:01    5:01    9:55   14:56 24:17.4  4:54 
   11   11 Noah Kauppila        Princeton                 SO        4:59    4:59    9:56   14:55 24:17.5  4:54 
   12   12 Stuart Robertson     Virginia Tech             JR        5:01    5:01    9:56   14:56 24:19.3  4:54 
   13   13 Owen Skeete          Indiana                   SR        4:58    4:58    9:57   14:55 24:20.1  4:54 
   14   14 Jeremy Coughler      Indiana                   SO        4:58    4:58    9:57   14:55 24:21.4  4:54 
   15   15 Mark Chandler        Indiana                   JR        4:59    4:59    9:57   14:55 24:21.6  4:55 
   16   16 Jack Boyle           Columbia                  JR        4:59    4:59    9:57   14:56 24:21.8  4:55 
   17   17 Mark Derrick         North Carolina            JR        4:58    4:58    9:57   14:55 24:22.5  4:55 
   18   18 Ryan Thomas          Columbia                  SO        5:00    5:00    9:57   14:57 24:23.0  4:55 
   19   19 Neil Gourley         Virginia Tech             JR        5:01    5:01    9:55   14:56 24:24.4  4:55 
   20   20 Brian Zabilski       Columbia                  FR        4:58    4:58    9:58   14:56 24:24.9  4:55 
   21   21 Sam Berger           Princeton                 SR        4:58    4:58    9:58   14:55 24:25.4  4:55 
   22   22 Hugh Armstrong       Providence                JR        4:58    4:58    9:58   14:55 24:26.2  4:55 
   23   23 Julian Oakley        Providence                JR        4:59    4:59    9:57   14:55 24:26.3  4:55 
   24   24 Jeremy Spiezio       Princeton                 FR        5:01    5:01    9:56   14:56 24:26.5  4:55 
   25   25 Kenan Farmer         Princeton                 SO        4:59    4:59    9:59   14:57 24:26.9  4:56 
   26   26 Trevor Crawley       Providence                JR        4:59    4:59    9:58   14:56 24:28.2  4:56 
   27   27 Sam Ritz             Columbia                  FR        5:00    5:00    9:57   14:56 24:28.2  4:56 
   28   28 Wolfgang Beck        Princeton                 SO        4:59    4:59    9:57   14:56 24:28.9  4:56 
   29   29 Aubrey Myjer         Columbia                  SR        5:13    5:13    9:52   15:04 24:29.4  4:56 
   30   30 Faris Sakallah       William and Mary          JR        4:59    4:59    9:57   14:56 24:30.4  4:56 
   31   31 Logan Carroll        North Carolina            FR        5:00    5:00    9:56   14:55 24:31.9  4:57 
   32   32 Peter Seufer         Virginia Tech             FR        5:01    5:01    9:56   14:57 24:32.5  4:57 
   33   33 Alec Kunzweiler      Duke                      SO        4:59    4:59    9:57   14:56 24:33.4  4:57 
   34   34 Daniel Moore         Duke                      JR        4:59    4:59    9:57   14:55 24:34.3  4:57 
   35   35 Aaron Hanlon         Providence                SO        4:59    4:59    9:57   14:55 24:34.7  4:57 
   36   36 Ryan Gousse          William and Mary          SO        4:59    4:59    9:56   14:55 24:36.4  4:57 
   37   37 Blake Udland         Duke                      JR        4:58    4:58    9:57   14:55 24:38.4  4:58 
   38   38 Max Norris           Columbia                  JR        5:03    5:03    9:53   14:56 24:38.7  4:58 
   39   39 David Barney         William and Mary          SO        4:59    4:59    9:57   14:55 24:39.7  4:58 
   40   40 Darren Barlow        Virginia Tech             SR        5:05    5:05    9:53   14:57 24:43.1  4:59 
   41   41 Aaron Wilkinson      Duquesne                  SR        5:00    5:00    9:58   14:57 24:43.1  4:59 
   42      Rob Napolitano       Columbia                  JR        4:59    4:59    9:58   14:56 24:43.2  4:59 
   43      Brett Kelly          Princeton                 SR        5:04    5:04    9:56   14:59 24:45.9  4:59 
   44   42 Christian Costello   Providence                SR        5:00    5:00    9:59   14:58 24:46.0  4:59 
   45   43 Stephen Garrett      Duke                      FR        4:58    4:58    9:58   14:55 24:46.7  5:00 
   46   44 Joshua Roche         Indiana                   SR        4:58    4:58    9:58   14:56 24:46.9  5:00 
   47   45 Patrick Joseph       Virginia Tech             JR        5:01    5:01    9:58   14:58 24:48.4  5:00 
   48   46 Brent Musselman      Virginia Tech             SO        5:02    5:02   10:03   15:05 24:48.8  5:00 
   49   47 Jordan Burton        Duke                      FR        4:58    4:58    9:59   14:57 24:49.9  5:00 
   50      Diego Zarate         Virginia Tech             FR        5:02    5:02   10:00   15:01 24:50.1  5:00 
   51   48 Stephen Robertson    Providence                JR        5:02    5:02    9:58   15:00 24:50.4  5:00 
   52   49 Stephen Shine        Duke                      SO        4:58    4:58    9:58   14:55 24:50.4  5:00 
   53   50 Joe Sansone          North Carolina            JR        5:05    5:05   10:10   15:14 24:51.7  5:01 
   54   51 Evan Woods           William and Mary          FR        5:00    5:00   10:02   15:02 24:51.9  5:01 
   55      Gaige Kern           Virginia Tech             FR        5:06    5:06    9:58   15:04 24:53.1  5:01 
   56      Carl Smith           Indiana                   JR        4:59    4:59   10:00   14:59 24:54.3  5:01 
   57   52 Nathaniel Hermsmeier William and Mary          SO        5:00    5:00    9:57   14:56 24:57.7  5:02 
   58      Robert Stone         Princeton                 SO        4:59    4:59   10:03   15:02 24:57.8  5:02 
   59      Charles Stahl        Princeton                 SO        4:59    4:59   10:00   14:59 24:59.9  5:02 
   60      Nikhil Pulimood      Duke                      FR        4:59    4:59                 25:00.5  5:02 
   61   53 Craig Corti          Wake Forest               FR        4:59    4:59   10:06   15:05 25:02.3  5:03 
   62      Daniel Jaskowak      Virginia Tech             SO        5:03    5:03    9:59   15:01 25:06.1  5:03 
   63   54 Graham Huggins-Filoz Monmouth                  SR        5:01    5:01   10:04   15:04 25:07.1  5:04 
   64   55 Evan Little          Wake Forest               SR        4:57    4:57   10:01   14:58 25:07.8  5:04 
   65   56 Dino Andrade         Duquesne                  JR        5:06    5:06   10:13   15:18 25:08.1  5:04 
   66   57 Simon Holden         Wake Forest               JR        4:57    4:57    9:59   14:56 25:08.7  5:04 
   67   58 Alexander Giacco     Wake Forest               JR        4:57    4:57   10:11   15:07 25:08.9  5:04 
   68   59 Ryan Thompson        William and Mary          SO        5:03    5:03   10:12   15:15 25:09.0  5:04 
   69      Kyle Burks           Indiana                   FR        4:58    4:58   10:01   14:59 25:09.1  5:04 
   70      Austin Scola         Providence                FR        5:03    5:03   10:09   15:12 25:09.8  5:04 
   71      Vincent Ciattei      Virginia Tech             SO        5:04    5:04   10:06   15:09 25:10.5  5:04 
   72   60 Joe O'Such           Duquesne                  SR        5:06    5:06   10:11   15:16 25:11.4  5:05 
   73   61 Hunter Wharrey       Duquesne                  FR        5:05    5:05   10:11   15:16 25:13.0  5:05 
   74      Eric Claxton         Indiana                   SO        4:59    4:59   10:10   15:08 25:14.1  5:05 
   75   62 Dawson Connell       William and Mary          SO        5:03    5:03   10:12   15:15 25:16.4  5:06 
   76      AJ Tucker            William and Mary          JR        5:03    5:03   10:12   15:15 25:17.0  5:06 
   77   63 Ben Dillon           Monmouth                  SO        5:02    5:02   10:13   15:15 25:20.4  5:06 
   78      Trevor Sleight       William and Mary          JR        5:03    5:03   10:13   15:16 25:21.0  5:06 
   79      Joseph Vercollone    Providence                SR        5:06    5:06   10:10   15:15 25:22.1  5:07 
   80      Michael O'Leary      Providence                FR        5:03    5:03   10:10   15:12 25:25.6  5:07 
   81      George Miao          Columbia                  SO        5:04    5:04   10:09   15:12 25:26.6  5:08 
   82   64 Rico Galassi         Duquesne                  SO        5:05    5:05   10:12   15:17 25:27.1  5:08 
   83      Ryan McGorty         William and Mary          FR        4:59    4:59   10:07   15:06 25:29.7  5:08 
   84      Christopher Hoyle    William and Mary          SO        5:00    5:00   10:12   15:11 25:32.2  5:09 
   85      Jack Leahey          Princeton                 JR        5:04    5:04   10:17   15:21 25:37.7  5:10 
   86   65 Mike Higgins         North Carolina            FR        5:06    5:06   10:19   15:24 25:41.4  5:11 
   87      Jordan Huntoon       Indiana                   SO        5:06    5:06   10:31   15:37 25:41.5  5:11 
   88   66 Kyle Mueller         Monmouth                  FR        5:03    5:03   10:23   15:25 25:43.5  5:11 
   89   67 Ryan Mitchell        Monmouth                  FR        5:04    5:04   10:26   15:29 25:45.7  5:11 
   90   68 Nicholas Raefski     Wake Forest               FR        5:04    5:04   10:18   15:21 25:46.2  5:12 
   91   69 Jeff Van Kooten      Duquesne                  FR        5:09    5:09   10:23   15:31 25:49.2  5:12 
   92      Connor Martin        Indiana                   SR        5:01    5:01   10:26   15:26 25:51.6  5:13 
   93   70 Ryan Horgan          Wake Forest               SR        4:59    4:59   10:23   15:22 25:53.1  5:13 
   94   71 Mitchell McLeod      North Carolina            JR        5:03    5:03   10:19   15:21 25:53.7  5:13 
   95   72 Bob Gasior           Duquesne                  SR        5:00    5:00   10:10   15:10 25:56.6  5:14 
   96      Juan Campos          Virginia Tech             SR        5:02    5:02   10:21   15:22 26:00.4  5:14 
   97   73 Kevin French         Monmouth                  SR        5:04    5:04   10:28   15:32 26:01.9  5:15 
   98      Aaron Liberatore     Duke                      JR        5:04    5:04   10:26   15:29 26:05.4  5:15 
   99   74 Gerard Sclafani      Monmouth                  JR        5:07    5:07   10:35   15:41 26:09.0  5:16 
  100   75 Chris Madaffari      North Carolina            JR        5:02    5:02   10:38   15:40 26:15.8  5:17 
  101      Luke Schott          Duquesne                  SO        5:09    5:09   10:26   15:34 26:16.5  5:18 
  102      Christian Kazanjian  Duquesne                  FR        5:05    5:05   10:30   15:35 26:21.5  5:19 
  103      Ryan Onders          William and Mary          FR        5:03    5:03   10:33   15:36 26:23.0  5:19 
  104      Matt Luppino         Duke                      SO        5:03    5:03   10:43   15:46 26:29.0  5:20 
  105   76 Connor Fuller        Monmouth                  SR        5:12    5:12   10:53   16:05 26:38.7  5:22 
  106      Bryan Broderick      Monmouth                  SR        5:12    5:12   10:51   16:03 26:42.3  5:23 
  107      Zachary Iannarelli   Monmouth                  SR        5:12    5:12   10:53   16:04 26:44.9  5:23 
  108      Bryan Cabral         Monmouth                  FR        5:12    5:12   10:51   16:03 26:45.7  5:23 
  109      Rob DeFalco          Monmouth                  SO        5:12    5:12   10:54   16:05 26:57.2  5:26 
  110      Kevin Summonte       Monmouth                  JR        5:06    5:06   10:45   15:51 27:05.8  5:28 



                 PRINCETON INTER REGIONAL XC INVITATIONAL
                   October 3, 2015 - Princeton XC Course

                              MENS RACE - 8K
                  Results by Chester County Running Store
                              www.runccrs.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    47  INDIA (24:16.6  121:23.0 0:10.3)
====================
  1      4    83 Kyle DuVall             SO 24:11.1
  2      7    84 Rorey Hunter            SR 24:14.4
  3      9    82 Jason Crist             JR 24:16.0
  4     13    88 Owen Skeete             SR 24:20.1
  5     14    81 Jeremy Coughler         SO 24:21.4
  6   ( 15)   79 Mark Chandler           JR 24:21.6
  7   ( 44)   87 Joshua Roche            SR 24:46.9

  2.    70  PRINC (24:19.4  121:36.6 0:14.1)
====================
  1      6   179 Steven Sum              FR 24:12.4
  2      8   178 Michael Sublette        SR 24:14.8
  3     11   169 Noah Kauppila           SO 24:17.5
  4     21   164 Sam Berger              SR 24:25.4
  5     24   175 Jeremy Spiezio          FR 24:26.5
  6   ( 25)  166 Kenan Farmer            SO 24:26.9
  7   ( 28)  163 Wolfgang Beck           SO 24:28.9

  3.    84  COLUM (24:21.8  121:48.7 0:17.4)
====================
  1      3    19 Tait Rutherford         SR 24:10.8
  2     16    12 Jack Boyle              JR 24:21.8
  3     18    20 Ryan Thomas             SO 24:23.0
  4     20    22 Brian Zabilski          FR 24:24.9
  5     27    18 Sam Ritz                FR 24:28.2
  6   ( 29)   15 Aubrey Myjer            SR 24:29.4
  7   ( 38)   17 Max Norris              JR 24:38.7

  4.   105  VIRGI (24:25.0  122:04.9 0:37.5)
====================
  1      2   231 Thomas Curtin           SR 24:05.6
  2     12   237 Stuart Robertson        JR 24:19.3
  3     19   232 Neil Gourley            JR 24:24.4
  4     32   238 Peter Seufer            FR 24:32.5
  5     40   228 Darren Barlow           SR 24:43.1
  6   ( 45)  234 Patrick Joseph          JR 24:48.4
  7   ( 46)  236 Brent Musselman         SO 24:48.8

  5.   111  PROVI (24:25.5  122:07.4 0:22.7)
====================
  1      5   186 Tom O'Neill             SO 24:12.0
  2     22   180 Hugh Armstrong          JR 24:26.2
  3     23   184 Julian Oakley           JR 24:26.3
  4     26   182 Trevor Crawley          JR 24:28.2
  5     35   183 Aaron Hanlon            SO 24:34.7
  6   ( 42)  181 Christian Costello      SR 24:46.0
  7   ( 48)  187 Stephen Robertson       JR 24:50.4

  6.   148  DUKE  (24:25.6  122:07.7 1:11.8)
====================
  1      1    43 Shaun Thompson          SR 23:34.9
  2     33    36 Alec Kunzweiler         SO 24:33.4
  3     34    39 Daniel Moore            JR 24:34.3
  4     37    44 Blake Udland            JR 24:38.4
  5     43    35 Stephen Garrett         FR 24:46.7
  6   ( 47)   34 Jordan Burton           FR 24:49.9
  7   ( 49)   42 Stephen Shine           SO 24:50.4

  7.   173  NORTH (24:45.0  123:44.9 1:24.0)
====================
  1     10   142 Stephen Mulherin        JR 24:17.4
  2     17   138 Mark Derrick            JR 24:22.5
  3     31   137 Logan Carroll           FR 24:31.9
  4     50   143 Joe Sansone             JR 24:51.7
  5     65   139 Mike Higgins            FR 25:41.4
  6   ( 71)  141 Mitchell McLeod         JR 25:53.7
  7   ( 75)  140 Chris Madaffari         JR 26:15.8

  8.   208  WILLI (24:43.3  123:36.1 0:27.3)
====================
  1     30   276 Faris Sakallah          JR 24:30.4
  2     36   271 Ryan Gousse             SO 24:36.4
  3     39   269 David Barney            SO 24:39.7
  4     51   280 Evan Woods              FR 24:51.9
  5     52   272 Nathaniel Hermsmeier    SO 24:57.7
  6   ( 59)  278 Ryan Thompson           SO 25:09.0
  7   ( 62)  270 Dawson Connell          SO 25:16.4

  9.   282  DUQUE (25:08.6  125:42.7 0:44.0)
====================
  1     41    64 Aaron Wilkinson         SR 24:43.1
  2     56    55 Dino Andrade            JR 25:08.1
  3     60    59 Joe O'Such              SR 25:11.4
  4     61    63 Hunter Wharrey          FR 25:13.0
  5     64    56 Rico Galassi            SO 25:27.1
  6   ( 69)   61 Jeff Van Kooten         FR 25:49.2
  7   ( 72)   57 Bob Gasior              SR 25:56.6

 10.   291  WAKE  (25:14.8  126:13.9 0:43.9)
====================
  1     53   249 Craig Corti             FR 25:02.3
  2     55   255 Evan Little             SR 25:07.8
  3     57   252 Simon Holden            JR 25:08.7
  4     58   251 Alexander Giacco        JR 25:08.9
  5     68   256 Nicholas Raefski        FR 25:46.2
  6   ( 70)  253 Ryan Horgan             SR 25:53.1

 11.   323  MONMO (25:35.8  127:58.6 0:54.8)
====================
  1     54   119 Graham Huggins-Filoz    SR 25:07.1
  2     63   114 Ben Dillon              SO 25:20.4
  3     66   122 Kyle Mueller            FR 25:43.5
  4     67   121 Ryan Mitchell           FR 25:45.7
  5     73   117 Kevin French            SR 26:01.9
  6   ( 74)  125 Gerard Sclafani         JR 26:09.0
  7   ( 76)  118 Connor Fuller           SR 26:38.7



Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: