20th Annual Chester County Race Against Violence
West Chester, PA
4/25/2015

********** OVERALL 5k RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Name S Age Sex/Tot Div/Tot Bib Time Pace
===== ======================= = === ======== ======== ======== ======= =====
1 Scott Burns M 34 1/49 1/10 1417 17:44 5:43
2 Liz Sweeney F 36 1/88 1/23 1278 18:55 6:06
3 Chris Euler M 34 2/49 2/10 1211 19:36 6:19
4 Sean Dannaker M 46 3/49 1/7 1246 20:20 6:33
5 Martin Mager M 50 4/49 1/9 1499 20:40 6:40
6 Julie Pangburn F 50 2/88 1/8 1630 20:42 6:40
7 Jacob Baugher M 13 5/49 1/4 1202 21:10 6:49
8 Bryan Dixon M 21 6/49 1/12 1443 21:41 6:59
9 Doug Zapf M 14 7/49 2/4 1696 22:18 7:11
10 Dylan Unterkoefler M 15 8/49 1/6 1677 22:35 7:17
11 Jeff Stouch M 56 9/49 2/9 1257 22:49 7:21
12 Ashley Ferdinand F 34 3/88 2/23 1451 22:49 7:21
13 Alexa Bushey F 18 4/88 1/16 1261 23:39 7:37
14 Roland Desilets M 53 10/49 3/9 1439 23:51 7:41
15 Andrew McGovern M 26 11/49 2/12 1605 23:51 7:41
16 Mark Pierson M 25 12/49 3/12 1634 23:52 7:41
17 Lauren Yack F 31 5/88 3/23 1223 23:58 7:43
18 Charles Oneill M 54 13/49 4/9 1627 24:20 7:50
19 Steven Parkinson M 36 14/49 3/10 1632 24:21 7:51
20 Alex Kawas M 5 15/49 3/4 1483 24:31 7:54
21 Sarah Baugher F 11 6/88 1/4 1201 24:50 8:00
22 Barrett Kerri F 34 7/88 4/23 1204 25:01 8:04
23 Staci German F 47 8/88 1/11 1456 25:05 8:05
24 John Rafferty M 32 16/49 4/10 1641 25:07 8:06
25 Jarett Haley M 24 17/49 4/12 1465 25:14 8:08
26 Kim Mirkalis F 40 9/88 2/11 1241 25:32 8:14
27 Dina Ruggieri F 36 10/88 5/23 1647 25:37 8:15
28 Cindy Claffey F 50 11/88 2/8 1424 25:39 8:16
29 Meri Lopez F 28 12/88 1/23 1248 25:43 8:17
30 Meg Burgo F 43 13/88 3/11 1416 25:43 8:17
31 Meaghan Shermer F 28 14/88 2/23 1656 25:51 8:20
32 Emily Unterkoefler F 16 15/88 2/16 1676 26:15 8:27
33 Jackie Chilcote-Bille F 28 16/88 3/23 1423 26:32 8:33
34 Elise Claffey F 18 17/88 3/16 1244 26:40 8:35
35 Tabitha Wisner F 18 18/88 4/16 1242 26:41 8:36
36 Jennifer Wolf F 23 19/88 4/23 1691 26:41 8:36
37 Emily Devivo F 25 20/88 5/23 1440 26:46 8:37
38 Michael Leonetti M 18 18/49 2/6 1490 27:06 8:44
39 Alyssa Vaile F 23 21/88 6/23 1284 27:19 8:48
40 Laura Derrico F 38 22/88 6/23 1438 27:20 8:48
41 Allison Bushey F 27 23/88 7/23 1260 27:26 8:50
42 Josh Brain M 19 19/49 3/6 1410 27:29 8:51
43 Emily Braskey F 29 24/88 8/23 1412 27:30 8:52
44 Sarah Rafferty F 32 25/88 7/23 1642 27:34 8:53
45 Kathy Banks F 30 26/88 8/23 1300 27:42 8:55
46 Simon Brain M 55 20/49 5/9 1409 27:44 8:56
47 Cara Fitzpatrick F 31 27/88 9/23 1277 27:52 8:59
48 Brittany Dromey F 31 28/88 10/23 1445 28:13 9:05
49 Lyndsay Lavacca F 32 29/88 11/23 1488 28:20 9:08
50 David Batty M 31 21/49 5/10 1401 28:26 9:10
51 Joyce Byerly F 11 30/88 2/4 1418 28:55 9:19
52 Rachel Harold F 24 31/88 9/23 1466 28:57 9:20
53 Rachel Byerly F 39 32/88 12/23 1419 29:07 9:23
54 Cassidy Mitchell F 13 33/88 3/4 1617 29:10 9:24
55 Patience Mitchell F 19 34/88 5/16 1614 29:11 9:24
56 Jack Hoffman M 42 22/49 2/7 1470 29:13 9:25
57 Ann Trevisan F 56 35/88 3/8 1671 29:18 9:26
58 Elizabeth Warrington F 38 36/88 13/23 1218 29:19 9:27
59 Casey Smith F 28 37/88 10/23 1217 29:22 9:28
60 Kayla Nagey F 18 38/88 6/16 1285 29:24 9:28
61 Sydney Wall F 18 39/88 7/16 1681 29:31 9:31
62 Collin Hess M 17 23/49 4/6 1468 29:31 9:31
63 John Hutelmyer M 26 24/49 5/12 1476 29:47 9:36
64 Mike Noone M 40 25/49 3/7 1262 29:49 9:36
65 Cindy Morgon F 27 40/88 11/23 1263 29:49 9:36
66 Kate Blomquist F 33 41/88 14/23 1407 29:56 9:39
67 Maegan Staats F 42/88 1232 29:59 9:40
68 Kathy Verwey F 51 43/88 4/8 1265 30:05 9:41
69 Allison Deliman F 32 44/88 15/23 1437 30:08 9:42
70 Meredith Ely F 39 45/88 16/23 1207 30:14 9:44
71 Megan Daly F 28 46/88 12/23 1434 30:26 9:48
72 Amanda Twaddell F 31 47/88 17/23 1674 30:28 9:49
73 Jason Erickson M 19 26/49 5/6 1447 30:29 9:49
74 Krystal Hipkins F 19 48/88 8/16 1469 30:29 9:49
75 Evan Zeidler M 35 27/49 6/10 1699 30:31 9:50
76 Julie Houseman F 37 49/88 18/23 1471 30:39 9:52
77 Melanie Lynch F 21 50/88 13/23 1498 30:43 9:54
78 Carolyn Gorman F 53 51/88 5/8 1460 30:46 9:55
79 Kelly Euler F 28 52/88 14/23 1221 30:48 9:55
80 Charis Fisher F 27 53/88 15/23 1453 30:52 9:57
81 Meridith Bebee F 44 54/88 4/11 1404 31:26 10:08
82 Clint Creasy M 31 28/49 7/10 1427 31:36 10:11
83 Lauren Williams F 21 55/88 16/23 1690 31:43 10:13
84 Kevin Sullivan M 24 29/49 6/12 1666 31:44 10:13
85 Brianna Culbertson F 21 56/88 17/23 1431 31:45 10:14
86 Katie Culbertson F 19 57/88 9/16 1432 31:49 10:15
87 Lori Edger F 28 58/88 18/23 1267 32:09 10:21
88 Justin Keller M 26 30/49 7/12 1216 32:21 10:25
89 Paul Goida M 46 31/49 4/7 1458 32:24 10:26
90 Rebecca Brain F 53 59/88 6/8 1408 32:26 10:27
91 Michelle Krahling F 46 60/88 5/11 1485 32:31 10:28
92 Ryan Shermer M 30 32/49 8/10 1657 32:32 10:29
93 Dan Batty M 29 33/49 8/12 1402 32:36 10:30
94 Annie Chen F 17 61/88 10/16 1422 32:37 10:30
95 Shannon McGrath F 18 62/88 11/16 1606 32:37 10:30
96 Maureen Parkinson F 34 63/88 19/23 1633 33:00 10:38
97 Katarina Clegg F 18 64/88 12/16 1425 33:00 10:38
98 Ashless Simes F 17 65/88 13/16 1279 33:01 10:38
99 Adam Claffey M 18 34/49 6/6 1245 33:01 10:38
100 Christopher Hunter M 22 35/49 9/12 1473 33:03 10:39
101 Angela O'Neill F 30 66/88 20/23 1628 33:03 10:39
102 Abigail Walter F 21 67/88 19/23 1682 33:04 10:39
103 Carrie Mengel F 47 68/88 6/11 1611 33:33 10:48
104 Curtis Smith M 32 36/49 9/10 1660 33:41 10:51
105 Christian Davis M 56 37/49 6/9 1435 33:42 10:51
106 Carlton Tull M 29 38/49 10/12 1673 33:43 10:52
107 Katie Tull F 26 69/88 20/23 1672 33:53 10:55
108 Al Intintoli M 54 39/49 7/9 1237 33:53 10:55
109 Natalie Erickson F 21 70/88 21/23 1239 33:57 10:56
110 Holly Rychlak F 19 71/88 14/16 1650 33:59 10:57
111 Tiffany Moss F 23 72/88 22/23 1623 34:02 10:58
112 Jordan Porr M 22 40/49 11/12 1636 34:13 11:01
113 Carol Schifferling F 68 73/88 1/2 1654 34:17 11:03
114 April Locke F 42 74/88 7/11 1494 34:21 11:04
115 Tony Verwey M 54 41/49 8/9 1264 35:17 11:22
116 Bob Ruggiero M 76 42/49 1/1 1268 35:19 11:23
117 Andrew Arvanites M 29 43/49 12/12 1240 35:19 11:23
118 Jessica Intintoli F 27 75/88 23/23 1238 35:48 11:32
119 Ryan Kawas M 7 44/49 4/4 1482 35:49 11:32
120 Charles Kawas M 40 45/49 5/7 1481 36:00 11:36
121 Carol Wagner F 59 76/88 7/8 1680 36:53 11:53
122 Sue Soulas F 51 77/88 8/8 1661 36:55 11:53
123 Sarrah Raub F 35 78/88 21/23 1643 38:32 12:25
124 Doug Claffey M 48 46/49 6/7 1243 38:43 12:28
125 Leslie Benson F 43 79/88 8/11 1405 39:33 12:44
126 Madison Rutherford F 16 80/88 15/16 1648 39:59 12:53
127 Mary Rutherford F 49 81/88 9/11 1649 40:10 12:56
128 Pamela Stephani F 62 82/88 2/2 1664 40:33 13:04
129 Jessie Brain F 16 83/88 16/16 1411 40:42 13:06
130 Jalyn Byerly F 9 84/88 4/4 1252 40:51 13:09
131 Scott Byerly M 40 47/49 7/7 1251 40:52 13:10
132 Mindy Kring F 49 85/88 10/11 1486 40:55 13:11
133 Kim Christman F 38 86/88 22/23 1214 40:57 13:11
134 Porsche Davis F 36 87/88 23/23 1205 41:00 13:12
135 Andy George M 51 48/49 9/9 1454 43:58 14:10
136 Matt Mumenthaki M 30 49/49 10/10 1273 45:41 14:43
137 Alison Megill F 43 88/88 11/11 1609 47:43 15:22

18:08:07 04/25/2015

20th Annual Chester County Race Against Violence
West Chester, PA
4/25/2015

********** OVERALL 5K WALK RESULTS **********

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Name S Age Sex/Tot Div/Tot Bib Time
===== ======================= = === ======== ======== ======== =======
1 Art Widmann M 1/23 1275 20:35
2 Carrie Dale F 40 1/60 1/18 1433 20:35
3 Sandy Johnston F 49 2/60 2/18 1480 20:56
4 Ashleigh Brooks F 29 3/60 1/6 1413 20:57
5 Stephanie Meaze F 4/60 1271 22:45
6 Amy Estrella F 5/60 1272 22:45
7 Amanda Hurst F 17 6/60 1/7 1474 23:40
8 Kate Miller F 25 7/60 2/6 1613 23:48
9 Carol Hutelmyer F 61 8/60 1/1 1478 23:49
10 Chris Hutelmyer M 24 2/23 1/7 1479 23:54
11 John Hutelmyer M 59 3/23 1/2 1477 23:54
12 Madison Stello F 44 9/60 3/18 1663 24:18
13 Jodi Stello F 44 10/60 4/18 1662 24:19
14 Lauralyn Gibson F 42 11/60 5/18 1457 24:19
15 Nancy Munyan F 12/60 1256 24:21
16 Kristen Vogt-Kawas F 40 13/60 6/18 1679 24:32
17 Cole Zapf M 16 4/23 1/4 1698 25:13
18 Kathleen Rice F 48 14/60 7/18 1645 25:16
19 Alex Hanks M 18 5/23 2/4 1219 26:58
20 Nathan Hanks M 23 6/23 2/7 1220 26:59
21 Rebecca Pfeiffer F 15/60 1254 27:53
22 Christian Munyan 1255 27:54
23 Nicolle Diantonio F 51 16/60 1/7 1441 28:10
24 Cheral Quinn F 46 17/60 8/18 1640 28:11
25 Jo-Ann Puoci F 59 18/60 2/7 1639 28:11
26 Robin Reichard F 48 19/60 9/18 1644 28:12
27 Katie Mastrangelo F 19 20/60 2/7 1601 28:19
28 Maureen Verna F 48 21/60 10/18 1678 28:20
29 Karen Leary F 58 22/60 3/7 1489 28:28
30 Maureen Zapf F 43 23/60 11/18 1697 28:28
31 Patricia Doyle F 79 24/60 1/1 1444 28:30
32 Tina Hanks F 44 25/60 12/18 1226 28:31
33 Robert McMichael M 45 7/23 1/3 1224 28:32
34 Morgan Mattison F 15 26/60 3/7 1602 28:39
35 Lloyd Guy M 17 8/23 3/4 1463 28:39
36 William Mumenthaler M 9/23 1274 28:53
37 Joan Munenthaler F 27/60 1276 28:59
38 Kim Davis F 37 28/60 1/7 1215 29:25
39 Janet McMichael F 42 29/60 13/18 1225 29:26
40 Janeen Mitchell F 45 30/60 14/18 1615 29:37
41 Tom Mitchell M 48 10/23 2/3 1616 29:40
42 Alyssa Kulp F 26 31/60 3/6 1487 29:49
43 Ruby Telthorster F 28 32/60 4/6 1668 29:53
44 Kenzie Saylor F 16 33/60 4/7 1653 29:53
45 Jasmine Davis F 34/60 1282 29:53
46 Jordan Fanelli F 17 35/60 5/7 1450 29:54
47 Peggy Parker F 46 36/60 15/18 1631 29:54
48 Jenmifer Ehlers F 37 37/60 2/7 1259 30:07
49 Jamie Batty F 29 38/60 5/6 1403 30:09
50 Andrew Davis M 28 11/23 3/7 1436 30:13
51 George Dytko M 60 12/23 1/1 1446 30:23
52 Elizabeth Erickson F 49 39/60 16/18 1448 30:24
53 David Tocci M 22 13/23 4/7 1669 30:24
54 Cheryl Tocci Dytko F 58 40/60 4/7 1670 30:25
55 Paige Morris F 19 41/60 6/7 1620 30:25
56 Deborah Welsh F 30 42/60 3/7 1686 30:26
57 Nicole Welsh F 30 43/60 4/7 1685 30:27
58 Jake Rychlak M 23 14/23 5/7 1652 30:27
59 Nonne Cabrera F 44/60 1250 30:30
60 Brandon Welsh M 28 15/23 6/7 1689 30:31
61 Lourdes Noguera F 45/60 1249 30:31
62 Wilsod Reason M 16/23 1283 30:54
63 Tawane Reason F 46/60 1281 31:09
64 Rob Mabin M 17/23 1289 31:12
65 Veronica L.Mabin F 47/60 1288 31:14
66 Michelle Goida F 51 48/60 5/7 1459 32:22
67 Susan Adelizzi F 44 49/60 17/18 1297 32:33
68 Michele Hopkins F 50/60 1287 33:33
69 Curtis Smith M 18/23 1292 33:34
70 Philip Cerami M 45 19/23 3/3 1421 34:00
71 Stephanie Morris F 45 51/60 18/18 1619 34:02
72 Rebecca Hanks F 14 52/60 7/7 1210 37:54
73 Alexis Washington F 22 53/60 6/6 1683 38:08
74 Elyse Kelsey F 30 54/60 5/7 1222 40:51
75 Tawana Rivera F 36 55/60 6/7 1206 41:01
76 Deb Vanek F 56/60 1258 41:37
77 Jessica White F 57/60 1291 46:50
78 Christopher Credden M 12 20/23 4/4 1429 46:56
79 John Buyhn M 21/23 1290 47:07
80 Dan Meehan M 50 22/23 2/2 1269 48:23
81 Andee Meehan 50 1270 48:24
82 Mary Rychlak F 50 58/60 6/7 1651 53:32
83 Susan Credden F 51 59/60 7/7 1428 53:33
84 Jennifer Mumenthaler F 32 60/60 7/7 1624 53:34
85 Cass Welsh M 26 23/23 7/7 1688 1:00:34

18:08:52 04/25/2015

20th Annual Chester County Race Against Violence
West Chester, PA
4/25/2015

********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********

********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== ======================= = === ======= =====
1 Liz Sweeney F 36 18:55 6:06

********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== ======================= = === ======= =====
1 Scott Burns M 34 17:44 5:43

********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 12 **********

Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== ======================= = === ======= =====
1 Sarah Baugher F 11 24:50 8:00

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 12 **********

Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== ======================= = === ======= =====
1 Alex Kawas M 5 24:31 7:54

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 13 - 19 **********

Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== ======================= = === ======= =====
1 Alexa Bushey F 18 23:39 7:37

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 13 - 19 **********

Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== ======================= = === ======= =====
1 Jacob Baugher M 13 21:10 6:49

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 **********

Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== ======================= = === ======= =====
1 Meri Lopez F 28 25:43 8:17

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 **********

Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== ======================= = === ======= =====
1 Bryan Dixon M 21 21:41 6:59

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== ======================= = === ======= =====
1 Ashley Ferdinand F 34 22:49 7:21

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 **********

Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== ======================= = === ======= =====
1 Chris Euler M 34 19:36 6:19

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== ======================= = === ======= =====
1 Staci German F 47 25:05 8:05

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 **********

Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== ======================= = === ======= =====
1 Sean Dannaker M 46 20:20 6:33

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********

Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== ======================= = === ======= =====
1 Julie Pangburn F 50 20:42 6:40

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 **********

Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== ======================= = === ======= =====
1 Martin Mager M 50 20:40 6:40

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********

Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== ======================= = === ======= =====
1 Carol Schifferling F 68 34:17 11:03

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 **********

Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== ======================= = === ======= =====

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********

Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== ======================= = === ======= =====

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********

Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== ======================= = === ======= =====
1 Bob Ruggiero M 76 35:19 11:23

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: