2014 RACE AGAINST VIOLENCE
                             WEST CHESTER, PA
                              April 26, 2014

Place Name                Age S Team       Time    Pace
===== =================== === = ========== ======= =====
    1 Liz Sweeney          35 F              18:41  6:01
    2 Nick Geiger          27 M              19:36  6:19
    3 Ja Hull              18 M              20:52  6:43
    4 Todd Archey          18 M              21:41  6:59
    5 Dathan Marshall      23 M              22:00  7:05
    6 Doug Zapf               M              22:58  7:24
    7 Katelyn Moran        22 F Collegium    23:04  7:26
    8 Mark Scrocca         25 M              23:24  7:32
    9 Tiffany Maguire         F              23:26  7:33
   10 Brian McFadden       57 M              23:40  7:38
   11 Kristin Watson       27 F Collegium    24:31  7:54
   12 Geoffrey Hainer      35 M              24:34  7:55
   13 Evan Zeidler         34 M Shorty Mus   24:35  7:55
   14 Mike Basquill        27 M Collegium    24:57  8:02
   15 Lauren Yack          30 F Collegium    24:59  8:03
   16 Leigh Dawson         39 F              25:17  8:09
   17 Staci                   F              25:34  8:14
   18 Allison Marshall     23 F              25:42  8:17
   19 Ken Marshall         54 M              25:52  8:20
   20 Ellie Vanderslice       F              26:00  8:23
   21 Wendy McLaughlin        F              26:00  8:23
   22 Joshua Brain         18 M              26:13  8:27
   23 Kate Sweeney         23 F 5            26:20  8:29
   24 Tim Steinhofer       26 M              26:38  8:35
   25 Marie Duffey            F              26:39  8:35
   26 Elyse Kelsey         29 F Collegium    26:39  8:35
   27 Mike McComb          26 M Collegium    26:40  8:35
   28 Megan Yanoviak          F              26:40  8:35
   29 Laura Derrico        37 F              26:41  8:36
   30 John A. Hutelmyer    25 M              26:41  8:36
   31 Elizabeth Warringto  37 F Collegium    26:43  8:36
   32 Catherine Townsend   56 F Briggs Bab   26:43  8:36
   33 Kristin Hershey         F Wegmans      26:44  8:37
   34 Wade Hess               M Wegmans      26:46  8:37
   35 Karly Butler         24 F Wegmans      26:46  8:37
   36 Richelle Owens          F Wegmans      26:46  8:37
   37 David Tran           15 M              26:47  8:38
   38 Alvaro Cubero        18 M              26:47  8:38
   39 Claudia Wojoucz      45 F              26:49  8:38
   40 Roxy Briggs          45 F Briggs Bab   26:50  8:39
   41 Church Briggs        50 M Briggs Bab   26:53  8:40
   42 Shelby Townsend         F Briggs Bab   26:54  8:40
   43 Chuck Mattioni       59 M Shorty Mus   27:12  8:46
   44 Dave Batty           30 M Collegium    27:43  8:56
   45 Simon Brain          54 M              27:48  8:57
   46 Sheilagh Bryan       29 F              27:54  8:59
   47 Victoria Zarrella    22 F Collegium    27:54  8:59
   48 Riley Firestone      15 M              28:04  9:03
   49 Reece Firestone      14 M              28:09  9:04
   50 Mr. Redding          43 M WCU Nu Bet   28:23  9:09
   51 Lauren Brady            F              28:26  9:10
   52 Lisa Collins            F              28:30  9:11
   53 Kevin Mengel Sr.     61 M              28:44  9:15
   54 Ryan Brady           23 M Shorty Mus   28:46  9:16
   55 Ann Trevisan         55 F              28:56  9:19
   56 Carolyn Gorman       52 F Shorty Mus   29:01  9:21
   57 Gillian Coffey       19 F WCU Nu Bet   29:08  9:23
   58 Therese Mitchell     27 F Shorty Mus   29:14  9:25
   59 Matt Galetti         31 M Shorty Mus   29:19  9:27
   60 Robert Knight        36 M Shorty Mus   29:21  9:27
   61 David Bassert        24 M Briggs Bab   29:22  9:28
   62 Curtis Smith         46 M Shorty Mus   29:23  9:28
   63 Ron Roney            43 M Shorty Mus   29:30  9:30
   64 Caitie Medve         24 F Briggs Bab   29:30  9:30
   65 Allison Quinn        33 F Collegium    29:46  9:35
   66 Tiffany Rampulla     27 F Collegium    30:00  9:40
   67 Charles Kawas        39 M              30:14  9:44
   68 Kaitlin Firestone    23 F              30:27  9:49
   69 John Krische         56 M Shorty Mus   30:42  9:53
   70 Kimberly Thomas      27 F              31:03 10:00
   71 Lucy Bassert         50 F Briggs Bab   31:13 10:03
   72 Carrie Mengel           F              31:13 10:03
   73 Mario Gaitan         18 M              31:20 10:06
   74 Danielle Friday      29 F              31:39 10:12
   75 Jennifer Wolf        22 F              31:39 10:12
   76 Art Berger-Medium    59 M Shorty Mus   31:45 10:14
   77 Joanna Boissoneault  34 F              31:45 10:14
   78 Phil Adelizzi        29 M              31:53 10:16
   79 Anderson Amaya       19 M WCU Nu Bet   31:56 10:17
   80 Natalya Adelizzi     27 F              31:57 10:18
   81 Terry Mattioni       59 F Shorty Mus   32:05 10:20
   82 Alexa Scavetti       13 F              32:06 10:20
   83 Arianna Scavetti     24 F              32:07 10:21
   84 Angela Johnson          F              32:09 10:21
   85 Deb Murphy           43 F              32:13 10:23
   86 Chris Brady          19 M              32:21 10:25
   87 Delea Jacobs         32 F Collegium    32:26 10:27
   88 Bill Dawson          38 M              32:45 10:33
   89 Susie Schmidt        26 F              32:49 10:34
   90 Jaime Batty          28 F Collegium    33:11 10:41
   91 Kelly Pierson        25 F Collegium    33:11 10:41
   92 Ray Golden           20 M              33:24 10:46
   93 Rebecca Brain        52 F              33:24 10:46
   94 Brandon Scott        26 M Collegium    33:36 10:49
   95 James Kimmel, Jr.    49 M              33:59 10:57
   96 Christine Kimmel     49 F              33:59 10:57
   97 Ashleigh Brooks      28 F              34:05 10:59
   98 Laura Brooks         54 F              34:11 11:01
   99 Kristin Geiger       32 F Collegium    34:22 11:04
  100 Natalie Holdsworth   25 F Collegium    34:33 11:08
  101 Elizabeth Brady      46 F              34:43 11:11
  102 Laura Duff           32 F Collegium    34:58 11:16
  103 Kristen Frank        30 F Collegium    35:07 11:19
  104 Porsche Davis        34 F Collegium    35:22 11:24
  105 Pam Roney            43 F Shorty Mus   35:31 11:26
  106 Renee Talley         61 F              35:47 11:32
  107 Holly Fiore          43 F              36:07 11:38
  108 Samantha Hamer       32 F              36:13 11:40
  109 Allison Deliman      32 F Shorty Mus   36:14 11:40
  110 Jen Damiant          20 F              36:16 11:41
  111 Carol Wagner         58 F              36:22 11:43
  112 Kate Blomquist       30 F              36:24 11:43
  113 Sarrah Raub          34 F              36:26 11:44
  114 Shelby Redding       21 F WCU Nu Bet   36:28 11:45
  115 Dean Roney           19 M Shorty Mus   36:31 11:46
  116 Caitlyn Basquill     27 F Collegium    36:41 11:49
  117 Jane Tucker          48 F WCU Nu Bet   37:39 12:08
  118 Lanae Horsey         32 F              37:40 12:08
  119 Anna Westmoreland    25 F Collegium    37:40 12:08
  120 Julia Carroll           F              38:15 12:19
  121 Mike Carroll         47 M              38:16 12:20
  122 Lynn Foy             48 F Shorty Mus   38:19 12:20
  123 Jenn Farnum          31 F              38:39 12:27
  124 Matt Conway          35 M              39:16 12:39
  125 Terese Caucci        46 F              39:25 12:42
  126 Kristin Lund         41 F Shorty Mus   39:31 12:44
  127 Ashley Duffy         25 F              39:54 12:51
  128 Victor Cozzone       11 M              40:10 12:56
  129 Kristen Kawas        39 F              40:14 12:57
  130 Walter Hannemann     80 M              40:36 13:05
  131 Mark Healey          56 M              40:44 13:07
  132 Mindy Kring          48 F              40:58 13:12
  133 Valerie Costa        29 F Brandywine   41:00 13:12
  134 Kris Stevenson       30 M Collegium    45:48 14:45
  135 Jessica Rogowski     24 F Collegium    45:48 14:45
  136 Tawana Rivera        34 F Collegium    45:48 14:45

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

         ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
    1 Liz Sweeney           18:41  35   18:41
          ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
    1 Nick Geiger           19:36  27   19:36
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   180   40:10 Victor Cozzone       11   40:10
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1     5   20:52 Ja Hull              18   20:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1    80   29:08 Gillian Coffey       19   29:08
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     7   22:00 Dathan Marshall      23   22:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     9   23:04 Katelyn Moran        22   23:04
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    18   24:34 Geoffrey Hainer      35   24:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    25   24:59 Lauren Yack          30   24:59
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    71   28:23 Mr. Redding          43   28:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    57   26:49 Claudia Wojoucz      45   26:49
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    13   23:40 Brian McFadden       57   23:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    49   26:43 Catherine Townsend   56   26:43
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    75   28:44 Kevin Mengel Sr.     61   28:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   153   35:47 Renee Talley         61   35:47
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   183   40:36 Walter Hannemann     80   40:36
Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: