Race to Beat POTS 5k

Race to Beat POTS

Overall Finish List

June 03, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. 

5k

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Todd Strassner, Jr Wegmans 2170 35 M 1 Top Fin 20:28.9 20:31.1
2 Kyle Darcy Wegmans 2040 18 M 1 14-19 21:40.6 21:40.6
3 John Taimanglo Jocelyn’s Never Ending Marathon 2172 17 M 2 14-19 23:15.5 23:15.5
4 Josie Clechino 2203 14 F 1 Top Fin 23:56.6 23:56.6
5 Avery Williams Renee’s Warriors 2185 28 F 1 20-39 24:07.3 24:11.4
6 Jason Molek 2205 18 M 3 14-19 23:57.8 24:22.1
7 Nathan Bonsall 2019 9 M 1 0-13 24:56.5 25:07.0
8 Ryan Megill A Long Journey 2117 14 M 4 14-19 24:55.7 25:12.9
9 Jack Riccio 2150 70 M 1 60-99 25:34.3 25:40.6
10 Elizabeth Scott 2161 21 F 2 20-39 25:42.1 25:42.1
11 Nathan Houck Renee’s Warriors 2073 28 M 1 20-39 26:13.4 26:18.9
12 George Tiger Team Tiger! 2177 58 M 1 40-59 26:25.5 26:37.7
13 Clark Arbaugh A Long Journey 2004 14 M 5 14-19 26:46.6 26:55.2
14 Kris Schwenin 2206 20 M 2 20-39 27:15.4 27:15.4
15 Michael Dirnberger Hearts for Harten 2049 18 M 6 14-19 27:10.9 27:17.1
16 Charles Cruse 2039 37 M 3 20-39 27:13.6 27:21.6
17 Leah Nanin 2207 14 F 1 14-19 27:20.2 27:26.7
18 Meghan McGovern Team McGeehan 2114 24 F 3 20-39 27:20.6 27:27.8
19 Colleen McGovern Team McGeehan 2113 22 F 4 20-39 27:21.1 27:27.9
20 Daniel Appel Team Flutterby 2002 31 M 4 20-39 27:31.2 27:31.2
21 Kara Wright Hearts for Harten 2191 13 F 1 0-13 27:40.1 27:40.1
22 Lisa Bonacquisti Tired and Tachy 2017 48 F 1 40-59 27:32.7 27:44.5
23 Connor Long A Long Journey 2098 16 M 7 14-19 28:00.9 28:09.0
24 Rebecca Harten Hearts for Harten 2067 16 F 2 14-19 28:40.0 28:40.0
25 Leo Stoltzfus 2208 13 M 2 0-13 28:37.1 28:48.8
26 Sarah Morganti D-Wreck POTS 2122 19 F 3 14-19 28:47.0 28:49.6
27 Harold Paulson 2134 51 M 2 40-59 28:43.9 28:55.1
28 Chloe Borgesi Tired and Tachy 2021 18 F 4 14-19 29:13.1 29:17.2
29 Michael Bonacquisti Tired and Tachy 2018 19 M 8 14-19 29:18.9 29:22.6
30 Ren Bruinsma Tired and Tachy 2028 19 F 5 14-19 29:18.9 29:22.8
31 Rose Paulson 2135 49 F 2 40-59 29:14.3 29:24.5
32 Kelly Wild Team Kovalesky 2184 23 F 5 20-39 29:24.4 29:27.4
33 Christian Liero Wegmans 2096 26 M 5 20-39 29:45.8 29:48.8
34 Michael Jamieson Wegmans 2076 27 M 6 20-39 29:45.4 29:48.9
35 Elijah Reeder Rene’s Warriors 2147 27 M 7 20-39 29:45.2 29:51.7
36 Owen Yardley 2198 13 M 3 0-13 29:44.4 29:54.8
37 Amelia Wellings Team T. Kulp 2181 23 F 6 20-39 29:40.9 29:58.8
38 Shane Bonsall 2020 11 M 4 0-13 30:05.2 30:15.6
39 Carly Harsha Renee’s Warriors 2065 25 F 7 20-39 30:15.2 30:21.0
40 Crissy O’Brien 2195 20 F 8 20-39 30:19.4 30:23.8
41 Madeline Long A Long Journey 2099 13 F 2 0-13 30:27.0 30:43.7
42 Conor Burns A Long Journey 2030 12 M 5 0-13 30:36.8 30:44.6
43 Emma Schmidt 2157 15 F 6 14-19 30:54.0 30:55.9
44 Doug Bonacquisti Tired and Tachy 2016 47 M 3 40-59 30:50.6 31:03.1
45 Michael Pio Finding Dori…A Cure 2140 32 M 8 20-39 31:05.0 31:08.6
46 Lyndsay Pio Finding Dori…A Cure 2139 30 F 9 20-39 31:05.6 31:08.7
47 Gavin Welch 2180 17 M 9 14-19 31:24.4 31:24.4
48 Cheryl West 2183 53 F 3 40-59 31:25.2 31:39.8
49 Joe Bernosky Wegmans 2014 27 M 9 20-39 31:55.5 31:57.7
50 Joshua Peck TeM Evil Stepfather 2136 60 M 2 60-99 31:58.5 31:59.1
51 Lisa Merkins 2119 39 F 10 20-39 31:56.2 32:02.9
52 Cheston Lovelace Lovelace tea 2102 11 M 6 0-13 31:56.5 32:06.9
53 Skylar Lovelace Lovelace tea 2104 8 F 3 0-13 32:17.3 32:25.6
54 Mike Arbaugh A Long Journey 2006 59 M 4 40-59 32:27.5 32:37.0
55 Erin Eller 2051 25 F 11 20-39 32:38.1 32:38.1
56 Jessica Adelman Renee’s Warriors 2001 25 F 12 20-39 32:43.6 32:48.2
57 Elizabeth Glinka 2057 27 F 13 20-39 32:50.5 32:52.3
58 Michael Wills Spoonie Sisters 2188 67 M 3 60-99 33:04.8 33:39.8
59 Dianna Wills Spoonie Sisters 2187 67 F 1 60-99 33:04.7 33:41.8
60 Stephen Cauller Renée’s Warriors 2036 57 M 5 40-59 33:39.6 33:55.6
61 Mary Hastings 2070 49 F 4 40-59 33:55.5 34:02.0
62 Jon Hastings 2069 55 M 6 40-59 33:55.8 34:02.3
63 Anna Diederich Tired and Tachy 2044 13 F 4 0-13 33:49.8 34:03.2
64 Tom Fitzpatrick Wegmans 2054 67 M 4 60-99 33:59.6 34:12.5
65 Eric Smith A Long Journey 2167 36 M 10 20-39 34:16.8 34:32.7
66 Aidan Smith A Long Journey 2166 8 M 7 0-13 34:17.5 34:32.8
67 Meredith Diederich Tired and Tachy 2047 41 F 5 40-59 34:21.6 34:35.2
68 Adam Barci Wegmans 2012 33 M 11 20-39 34:42.3 34:45.2
69 Dana Dirnberger Hearts for Harten 2048 20 F 14 20-39 34:56.3 35:03.5
70 Dakota Appel 2202 13 M 8 0-13 35:04.4 35:04.4
71 Samantha Semple Wegmans 2164 31 F 15 20-39 35:03.0 35:05.3
72 Lauren Scott “Pooling” for J&A 2162 46 F 6 40-59 34:59.8 35:09.5
73 Erik Jensen “Pooling” for J&A 2078 47 M 7 40-59 34:59.6 35:09.7
74 Emma Semple Wegmans 2163 13 F 5 0-13 35:08.6 35:10.5
75 Jessica Barbaro Pretty P.O.T.S People 2011 32 F 16 20-39 35:08.6 35:14.2
76 Sara Cohbra Hearts for Harten 2038 45 F 7 40-59 35:07.6 35:20.4
77 Karen Clarke 2037 62 F 2 60-99 35:46.3 35:52.0
78 Robert Day Team Tiger! 2043 20 M 12 20-39 34:06.1 35:55.1
79 Clifford Burns A Long Journey 2029 48 M 8 40-59 35:50.0 35:58.2
80 Carole Lovelace Lovelace tea 2101 45 F 8 40-59 36:23.9 36:32.9
81 Caitlin Kelleher 2200 14 F 7 14-19 36:27.9 36:42.5
82 Kevin Kellehr 2201 40 M 9 40-59 36:33.5 36:48.1
83 Ronan Burns A Long Journey 2031 10 M 9 0-13 36:42.8 36:51.0
84 Noreen Shovlin Finding Dori…A Cure 2165 49 F 9 40-59 37:01.5 37:06.0
85 David Hayflinger 2211 40 M 10 40-59 31:08.5 37:46.6
86 Clare Consavage 2212 40 F 10 40-59 31:09.1 37:46.7
87 Matt Fitzpatrick Wegmans 2053 56 M 11 40-59 37:42.5 37:56.4
88 Nick Rubino 2152 16 M 10 14-19 37:49.8 38:22.0
89 Jean Cauller Renée’s Warriors 2034 58 F 11 40-59 38:17.4 38:22.2
90 Chris Kelly 2086 33 M 13 20-39 37:50.0 38:22.4
91 Erik Schwabe Wegmans 2159 37 M 14 20-39 38:28.3 38:43.9
92 George Tiger Team Tiger! 2178 53 M 12 40-59 38:34.3 38:47.3
93 Vincenzo Sammaritano 2153 11 M 10 0-13 39:10.0 39:22.0
94 Tommy Schillinger 2156 11 M 11 0-13 39:11.5 39:22.7
95 Kenny Harten Hearts for Harten 2066 11 M 12 0-13 39:12.2 39:23.9
96 Patrick Quinlan 2210 13 M 13 0-13 39:13.2 39:24.2
97 Paige Hopkins 2194 20 F 17 20-39 39:30.5 39:37.2
98 Caitlin Magaw 2105 24 F 18 20-39 39:30.5 39:37.2
99 Sarah Woods 2189 22 F 19 20-39 39:30.6 39:37.3
100 Karen Arbaugh A Long Journey 2005 49 F 12 40-59 39:32.3 39:42.5
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Allison Schneider Tired and Tachy 2158 31 F 20 20-39 39:41.3 39:44.4
102 Anne Krepacki Renée’s Warriors 2091 59 F 13 40-59 40:08.1 40:20.3
103 Marc Harris Jocelyn’s Never Ending Marathon 2064 50 M 13 40-59 40:33.6 40:33.6
104 Nick Leeuwen Wegmans 2095 35 M 15 20-39 40:44.1 40:46.8
105 Paula Hendley A Long Journey 2071 48 F 14 40-59 41:00.1 41:09.3
106 Michael Molek 2121 51 M 14 40-59 40:47.4 41:14.2
107 Wendy Parker Renée’s Warriors 2133 59 F 15 40-59 41:56.5 42:11.8
108 Erin Hascher Pretty P.O.T.S People 2068 38 F 21 20-39 42:07.1 42:12.7
109 Harry Bottino Pretty P.O.T.S People 2022 57 M 15 40-59 41:53.0 42:35.7
110 Caitlin Baldasano Finding Dori…A Cure 2009 33 F 22 20-39 42:43.6 42:47.0
111 Katelyn Krissinger Wegmans 2092 27 F 23 20-39 42:40.6 42:50.8
112 Kimberlee Bretz Team Flutterby 2023 17 F 8 14-19 44:34.4 44:34.4
113 KellyAnn McGeehan Team McGeehan 2111 17 F 9 14-19 44:45.6 44:45.6
114 Ben Arbaugh A Long Journey 2003 15 M 11 14-19 45:05.8 45:14.2
115 Kathy Megill A Long Journey 2116 47 F 16 40-59 44:59.3 45:15.0
116 Katie Keeley 2083 15 F 10 14-19 46:22.8 46:25.1
117 Tracy Keeley 2085 42 F 17 40-59 46:22.1 46:40.7
118 Rick Keeley 2084 43 M 16 40-59 46:23.5 46:42.1
119 Renee Cauller Renée’s Warriors 2035 25 F 24 20-39 46:38.2 46:44.0
120 Emily Iacono Wegmans 2075 23 F 25 20-39 46:40.4 46:54.4
121 Will King Wegmans 2089 35 M 16 20-39 46:40.5 46:54.7
122 Rich Baldasano Finding Dori…A Cure 2010 32 M 17 20-39 48:04.6 48:08.4
123 Taylor Thornton 2176 18 F 11 14-19 48:24.3 48:32.1
124 Shawna Thornton 2175 46 F 18 40-59 48:24.5 48:32.2
125 Matthew Schillinger 2155 7 M 14 0-13 48:06.0 48:39.1
126 Bella Sammartan 2193 13 F 6 0-13 48:06.6 48:39.3
127 Grey Dougherty 2209 13 M 15 0-13 48:07.8 48:40.4
128 Marda Hueman Wegmans 2074 55 F 19 40-59 49:09.5 49:27.0
129 Monte Kropp Tired and Tachy 2093 78 M 5 60-99 49:25.5 49:42.5
130 Shannon Sokolski 2168 33 F 26 20-39 49:44.2 50:03.7
131 Brianna Williams Renee’s Warriors 2186 27 F 27 20-39 49:39.5 50:04.2
132 Steve Hammond Renée’s Warriors 2059 61 M 6 60-99 49:38.5 50:05.0
133 Emma Victoria Pugh Wegmans 2145 14 F 12 14-19 51:17.1 51:32.4
134 Doreen Harris Jocelyn’s Never Ending Marathon 2062 46 F 20 40-59 51:21.5 52:52.7
135 Jacquelyn Taimanglo Jocelyn’s Never Ending Marathon 2171 20 F 28 20-39 53:09.6 53:18.7
136 Jocelyn Harris Jocelyn’s Never Ending Marathon 2063 16 F 13 14-19 53:09.0 53:19.0
137 Jeff Reeder Renee’s Warriors 2148 49 M 17 40-59 57:49.4 58:11.2
138 William Thompson Wegmans 2174 2 M 16 0-13 1:00:05.8 1:00:29.8
139 Erin O’neil Wegmans 2130 33 F 29 20-39 1:00:11.2 1:00:29.8
140 Laura Thompson Wegmans 2173 41 F 21 40-59 1:00:06.4 1:00:30.3
141 Laura Pike 2138 28 F 30 20-39 1:00:12.6 1:00:32.0
142 Amelia Kinsolving 2090 28 F 31 20-39 1:00:13.2 1:00:32.5
143 Beth Pugh Wegmans 2143 40 F 22 40-59 1:00:22.7 1:00:38.9
144 David Pugh Wegmans 2144 39 M 18 20-39 1:00:21.5 1:00:39.2
145 Anna Hrabowyj 2197 14 F 14 14-19 1:01:09.7 1:01:15.4
146 Lauren Kelly Laur’s Lucky Stars 2087 17 F 15 14-19 1:01:10.7 1:01:15.8
147 Linda Ashbee Team Oehler 2008 54 F 23 40-59 1:02:03.0 1:02:24.7
148 Sesilie Oehler Team Oehler 2127 51 F 24 40-59 1:02:04.7 1:02:25.4
149 Heather Oehler Team Oehler 2125 56 F 25 40-59 1:02:05.4 1:02:26.2
150 Casey Oehler Team Oehler 2124 22 F 32 20-39 1:02:06.3 1:02:26.8
151 Dan Ashbee Team Oehler 2007 54 M 18 40-59 1:02:05.3 1:02:26.8
152 Carol Wellings Team T. Kulp 2182 62 F 3 60-99 1:02:49.6 1:03:08.0
153 Allison Day Team Tiger! 2041 21 F 33 20-39 1:01:31.5 1:03:20.6
154 Cynthia Orr Team Tiger! 2131 63 F 4 60-99 1:01:33.4 1:03:22.3
155 Cody Oliver Renée’s Warriors 2128 27 M 19 20-39 1:04:31.5 1:04:31.5
156 Gregg Oliver Renée’s Warriors 2129 62 M 7 60-99 1:04:33.1 1:04:33.1
157 Christine Pirring Team McGarvey 2141 35 F 34 20-39 1:04:17.6 1:04:54.9

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: