201720162015201420132012


Summer XC 2-2013

SECA 5k 8/3/2013 Quarryville, PA Place Name Age Sex Time Pace ===== =================== === =============== ======= ===== 1 John Ausel 20 M 16:46 5:24 2 Kevin DiFlorio 21 M 17:21 5:36 3 Seth Hibbs 22 M 17:43 5:43 4 Evan Sandt 43 M 17:47 5:44 5 Andrew Musselman 26 M 18:09 5:51 6 Neil Munro…

Summer XC 1-2013 (PDF)

BEAT BEETHOVEN 5K & 1 MILE WALK PRESENTED BY THE KENNETT SYMPHONY OF CHESTER COUNTY WEST CHESTER, PA 7/18/13 Place Name Age S Time ===== ================================ === = ======= 1 Deborah Conklin 56 F 26:27 2 Mary Harden 26:47 3 Maryann Schaftlein 60 F 28:28 4 Richard Schaftlein 72 M 28:29 5 Amy Welch 41…

BEAT BEETHOVEN 5K & 1 MILE WALK PRESENTED BY THE KENNETT SYMPHONY OF CHESTER COUNTY WEST CHESTER, PA 7/18/13 Place Name Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot S Time Pace ===== ================================ === ======== ======== = ======= ===== 1 Angel Rodriguez 18 1/7 1/66 M 19:31 6:17 2 Lauren Mills 19 1/28 1/97 F 21:24 6:54 3 Gretchen…

5k Results 1 Mile Walk

TUESDAY IN THE PARK RACE# 3 POTTSTOWN, PA 7/16/13 Place Name Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot S Time Pace ===== =================== === ======== ======== = ======= ===== 1 Mike Carriglitto 37 1/6 1/30 M 18:05 5:50 2 Chuck Crabb 56 1/5 2/30 M 18:42 6:02 3 Kyle Gery 37 2/6 3/30 M 19:10 6:11 4 Jim Krupa…

MALVERN PREP’S SECOND ANNUAL 2013 CHASE THE FRIAR KIDS TRIATHLON 125 YARD SWIM – 2 MILE BIKE – 1/2 MILE RUN 7/14/13 ********** AWARDS LIST ************** FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 – 8 1 46 124 Eliana Crew 21:55 2 66 126 Elissa Lowry 26:49 3 69 128 Gabby Scarantino 27:24 4 71 129 Gianna Scarantino…

MALVERN PREP’S SECOND ANNUAL 2013 CHASE THE FRIAR KIDS TRIATHLON 125 YARD SWIM – 2 MILE BIKE – 1/2 MILE RUN 7/14/13 Place No. Name Age S Time ===== ===== =================== === = ======= 1 2 John Connors 13 M 13:18 2 7 Jack Waite 14 M 13:28 3 1 Jared Bergan 13 M 13:51…

Chase The Friar – Overall Results   Chase the Friar – Age Group Results

Click here to view these pictures larger

Triple Threat Relay   Triple Threat Indivdual   Individual Splits * Note About Splits: These are done based on the order given by registrants. Some times are not included as well, because an individual may not have swiped their chip.

TOLSDORF OIL LUBE EXPRESS MILE IRON HILL TWILIGHT RACE SERIES PRESENTED BY GREAT WEST CHESTER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE WEST CHESTER, PA 07/06/13 Place Name Age S Time ===== ================================ === = ======= 1 Owen Dawson 24 M 4:06 2 Christian Gonzalez 25 M 4:07 3 Travis Mahoney 23 M 4:08 4 Bryan Beegle 24 M…

TOLSDORF OIL LUBE EXPRESS MILE IRON HILL TWILIGHT RACE SERIES PRESENTED BY GREAT WEST CHESTER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE WEST CHESTER, PA 07/06/13 Place Name Age S Race2 ===== ================================ === = ======= 1 Owen Dawson 24 M 4:06 2 Christian Gonzalez 25 M 4:07 3 Travis Mahoney 23 M 4:08 4 Bryan Beegle 24 M…

TOLSDORF OIL LUBE EXPRESS MILE IRON HILL TWILIGHT RACE SERIES PRESENTED BY GREAT WEST CHESTER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE WEST CHESTER, PA 07/06/13 Place Name Age S Time ===== ================================ === = ======= 1 Cory Smith 34 M 4:31 2 Ryan Markle 18 M 4:35 3 Alex Knapp 16 M 4:41 4 Matt Persick 17 M…

Citizen’s Mile   Elite Mile   Combined Results    

COOLEST MILE 6/27/2013 DOWNINGTOWN, PA Place Name Age Sex Time ===== =================== === ===== ======= 1 phil celona 22 M 4:21 2 Daniel Colopietro 21 M 4:40 3 Matt herring 23 M 4:40 4 Sheena Crawley 22 F 4:49 5 chuck kruelle 45 M 4:53 6 Callie Hogan 23 F 4:56 7 Samantha McNally 26…

Mark Erickson Memorial Throwing Series Shot Put Place Name Distance 1 Pro Kumar 37’6 2 Winston He 29’1 3 Katie Specht 21’1 4 Jeffrey Chavis ND Discus Place Name Distance 1 Jeffrey Chavis 118’1 2 Wayne Semple 111’6 3 Bobby Eppleman 11’10 4 Pro Kumar 109’9 5 Victoria Dennis 108’6 6 Winston He 82’0 7…

TUESDAY IN THE PARK RACE# 2 POTTSTOWN, PA 6/18/13 Place Name Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot S Time Pace ===== =================== === ======== ======== = ======= ===== 1 Baxter Rechtin 17 1/5 1/24 M 18:45 6:03 2 Daniel Shalala 16 2/5 2/24 M 19:00 6:07 3 Dalton Meredith 17 3/5 3/24 M 19:11 6:11 4 Xavier Friel…

LUCY’S RUN 5K 6/15/2013 West Chester, PA Place Name Age Sex Time Pace ===== =================== === =============== ======= ===== 1 peter morse 20:21 6:33 2 ben difilippo 20:33 6:37 3 craig kennedy 20:39 6:39 4 emily bracken 22:12 7:09 5 Doug Foley 22:19 7:11 6 Michael Harmstead 22:30 7:15 7 Helen Ellenby 22:30 7:15 8…

RUN FOR KACEY POTTSTOWN, PA 6/15/13 Place Name Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot S Time Pace ===== ================================ === ======== ======== = ======= ===== 1 Darryl Brown 50 1/5 1/42 M 15:45 5:05 2 Donnelly Kevin 24 1/4 2/42 M 15:55 5:08 3 Zachary Hoagland 23 2/4 3/42 M 16:15 5:14 4 Andrew Kish 33 1/4 4/42…

Trailblazer Walk Presented by East Bradford Twp Downingtown, PA Place Name Age S Time ===== ====================== === = ======= 1 Eileen Feeney 09 F 34:18 2 Paula Bielski 36 F 37:08 3 Brenden Kavetski 13 M 37:58 4 Andrew Kavetski 09 M 40:37 5 Ed Kavetski 46 M 40:39 6 Lee Slocum 57 F 42:55…

Trailblazer 5k Paved Run Presented by East Bradford Twp Downingtown, PA Place Name Age S Time Pace ===== ====================== === = ======= ===== 1 John Callahan 48 M 18:23 5:56 2 Chuck kruelle 45 M 19:16 6:13 3 Bryan Johnson 29 M 19:44 6:22 4 Anne nash 44 F 20:19 6:33 5 Michael Brennan 24…

Trailblazer 5k Trail Race Presented by East Bradford Twp Downingtown, PA Place Name Age S Time Pace ===== ====================== === = ======= ===== 1 James Brophy 28 M 20:44 6:41 2 John manion 39 M 22:31 7:15 3 Mike Fabel 38 M 23:30 7:34 4 Keelin Hays 12 F 25:15 8:08 5 John Leary 58…

Trailblazer 10K Trail Race Presented by East Bradford Twp Downingtown, PA Place Name Age S Club Time Pace ===== ====================== === = ========== ======= ===== 1 Evan Daney 24 M 43:15 6:58 2 Derek SCHultz 34 M 43:23 6:59 3 Eric Van Ess 25 M 44:57 7:15 4 Len Alansky 49 M 47:45 7:42 5…

RUN FOR HOPE 6/8/2013 PHILADELPHIA ZOO Place Name Age Sex Time Pace ===== ======================= ===== ===== ======= ===== 1 abigail boyd 19 F 28:25 28:35 2 Sarah Weisberg 6 F 33:02 33:14 3 Brett Weisberg 44 M 33:04 33:16 4 David Kelly 28 M 33:47 33:59 5 Katelynn Gassert 27 F 33:47 33:59 6 YvJulianna…

RUN FOR HOPE 5K Presented By Target 6/8/2013 PHILADELPHIA ZOO Place Name Age Sex Time Pace ===== ======================= ===== ===== ======= ===== 1 Payne Pachuda 14 M 19:57 6:26 2 Stephen Maylie 24 M 20:27 6:35 3 Perri Rosner 29 F 21:40 6:59 4 Tim McLees 25 M 22:03 7:06 5 Justin Blank 16 M…

SHAKTI 5K RUN/FAMILY FUN WALK FOR AUTISM WEST CHESTER, PA 6/8/13 Place Name Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot S Time Pace ===== ================================ === ======== ======== = ======= ===== 1 Jack Carmody 15 1/8 1/34 M 18:06 5:50 2 Jennifer Panetta 43 1/15 1/37 F 18:13 5:52 3 Matt Weck 15 2/8 2/34 M 18:21 5:55 4…

DUB C 4 MILER WEST CHESTER, PA 6/7/13 Place No. Name Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot S Chip Time ===== ===== =================== === ======== ======== = ======= ======= 1 53 Dawn Brooks 46 1/1 1/5 F 24:52 25:20 2 73 Anita Cellucci 66 1/1 2/5 F 25:00 25:21 3 52 Amanda Brooks 18 1/1 3/5 F 24:53…

DUB C 4 MILER WEST CHESTER, PA 6/7/13 Place No. Name Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot S Chip Time ===== ===== =================== === ======== ======== = ======= ======= 1 535 Kyle Dawson 24 1/46 1/182 M 19:56 19:56 2 242 Matt Kane 23 2/46 2/182 M 20:07 20:08 3 559 Getahew Melese 24 3/46 3/182 M 20:22…

CHESTER COUNTY RUNNING STORE AND SLY FOX BREWERY PRESENTS: RUN FOR BEER POTTSTOWN, PA 6/5/13 Place Team Age S Time Pace ===== ============================== === = ======= ===== 1 TEAM BELLINO M 20:03 6:28 2 Team G Burn C 22:29 7:15 3 TEAM KARATE KIDS C 23:07 7:27 4 Team Jami M 23:23 7:32 5 SWAG…

CHESTER COUNTY RUNNING STORE AND SLY FOX BREWERY PRESENTS: RUN FOR BEER POTTSTOWN, PA 6/5/13 Place Name Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot S Time Pace ===== =================== === ======== ======== = ======= ===== 1 Mike Carriglitto 37 1/9 1/43 M 17:02 5:29 2 Chris Brennan 22 1/9 2/43 M 17:46 5:44 3 Eric McCracken 38 2/9 3/43…

          GIRLS ON THE RUN, GIRLS ON TRACK, AND STRIDE CHALLENGE                              WEST CHESTER, PA                                   6/1/13                      ********** AWARDS LIST **************                ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********     1  3608 Romea Riccardo       13           21:33  6:56                 ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********     1   808 Nate Risley          26   21:07   21:09  6:49                           FEMALE AGE…

Under 9 Years Old (Swim: 50 Yards, Bike: 1.75 Miles, & Run .5 Miles) 10-12 Years Old (Swim: 75 Yards, Bike: 3 Miles, & .75 Miles) 13-15 Years Old (Swim: 100 Yards, Bike: 3 Miles, & 1 Mile) Age Group Awards

DOYLESTOWN KIDS TRIATHLON 6/2/13 ********** AWARDS LIST ************** FEMALE AGE GROUP 7 – 9 1 8 439 Lea Day 1:22 0:42 11:22 0:24 5:49 19:37 2 10 444 Tai Henkels 1:31 1:06 12:00 0:28 5:19 20:23 3 12 430 Jillian Thorning 1:18 1:33 11:49 0:26 5:33 20:37 4 13 447 Maile McFadden 1:47 1:01 12:12…

DOYLESTOWN KIDS TRIATHLON Swim: 50 yds, 1.75 Miles, & .5 Miles 6/2/13 Place No. Name Age S Swim Tran1 Bike Tran2 Run Time ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 1 463 Caleb Zucker 9 M 1:39 0:57 10:16 0:23 4:50 18:03 2 448 Sean McFadden 9 M 1:42 0:51 10:26…

DOYLESTOWN KIDS TRIATHLON Swim: 75 yds, Bike 3 Miles, & Run 1 Mile 6/2/13 Place No. Name Age S Swim Tran1 Bike Tran2 Run Time ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 1 280 Michael Gossow 12 M 1:27 0:42 11:47 0:26 7:41 22:01 2 213 Daniel Gossow 10 M 1:27…

DOYLESTOWN KIDS TRIATHLON 6/2/13 Place No. Name Age S Swim Tran1 Bike Tran2 Run Time ===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 1 129 Ben Smullen 14 M 1:43 1:06 11:27 0:17 6:51 21:22 2 101 Joshua Belder 13 M 1:29 1:13 11:36 0:16 7:20 21:52 3 114 Gregory Roytman 13…

RUSTIN RUN 2013 6/1/2013 West Chester, PA Place Name Age S Time Pace ===== ========================== === = ======= ===== 1 Joe Zamadics 23 M 17:43 5:43 2 Jack Carmody 15 M 18:48 6:04 3 Bradon Hontz 14 M 19:21 6:14 4 delvin dinkins 42 M 19:28 6:16 5 andrew White 30 M 20:02 6:27 6…

HICKS 3 WAY RELAY WEST CHESTER, PA 06/01/13 Place No. Name Age S Split1 Split2 Split3 Time ===== ===== ====================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= 1 544 Stephen Heck 13 M 9:38 12:21 11:58 33:56 2 541 Andrew Cirilli 23 M 11:27 13:17 13:53 38:36 3 518 Julie Dannenberg 19 F 12:30 14:28 14:31…

HICKS 3 WAY RELAY WEST CHESTER, PA 06/01/13 Place No. Name 2nd 3rd Age S Split1 Split2 Split3 Time ===== ===== ================== ========================= ========================= === = ======= ======= ======= ======= 1 540 Dom Zengel Chris Cilento Alex Knapp 48 M 9:21 9:38 9:04 28:02 2 528 Connor McSwain Doug Andrews Gordon Barchet 46 M 9:20…

Place Bib # Name Time 1 4499 David Natalie 19:12 2 315 Scott Bellamy 19:22 3 304 Justin Rhines 21:42 4 316 Deborah Brady 22:12 5 307 Lori Koch 23:19 6 4495 James Kelch 24:04 7 322 Chris Shearer 24:39 8 301 Angelo Labrinakos 25:03 9 308 Mikayla Niness 25:32 10 314 Morgan Bellamy 25:34…

The Chikin Strut for Type 1 Diabetes 6/1/2013 Downingtown, PA Place Name Age S Time Pace ===== ========================== === = ======= ===== 1 Kyle Dawson 24 M 15:37 5:02 2 Jennifer Panetta 43 F 19:05 6:09 3 dominic cusatis 41 M 19:32 6:18 4 ANGie Chermer 31 F 20:58 6:45 5 Kevin Jestice 33 M…

  Note: If looking for an individual press ctrl+f and the search function will appear. Awards GIRLS ON THE RUN, GIRLS ON TRACK, AND STRIDE CHALLENGE WEST CHESTER, PA 6/1/13 Place No. Name Age S Team Program Time Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ================================= ==================== ======= ======= ===== 1 808 Nate Risley 26…

Page 1 Jeremy’s Jedi 5k Great Valley, PA May 31, 2013 Place Name Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot S Time Pace ===== =================== === ======== ======== = ======= ===== 1 Johnny Carnes 18 1/5 1/62 M 17:46 5:44 2 Billy Wolffe 18 2/5 2/62 M 18:21 5:55 3 Addison Enderle 16 3/5 3/62 M 19:10 6:11 4…

TEAM LANEYBUG 5K OR 2.5K WALK WEST CHESTER, PA 5/27/13 Place No. Name Age S Walk ===== ===== =================== === = ======= 1 3094 Andrea Finerosky 50 F 14:31 2 3389 Susan White 44 F 14:33 3 3353 Susan Defaber 49 F 14:34 4 3354 James Schumacher 49 M 14:34 5 4327 Patricia Smith 53…

TEAM LANEYBUG 5K OR 2.5K WALK WEST CHESTER, PA 5/27/13 Place No. Name Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot S Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === ======== ======== = ======= ===== 1 3378 Darryl Brown 30 1/14 1/113 M 15:59 5:09 2 3402 Brian Dreibelbis 31 2/14 2/113 M 16:06 5:11 3 3492 John Manion 39 3/14 3/113…

Race Name THE FASTEST KID IN WEST CHESTER WEST CHESTER, PA 05/21/2013 Place Name Grade Sex Club Time 1 Joseph Cuesta 3 M East Bradford 1:20 2 Julia Cuesta 3 F East Bradford 2:07 3 Emma Teneza 5 F Fern Hill 1:20 4 Max Teneza 2 M Fern Hill 1:27 5 Mack Moore 4 M…

  THE FASTEST KID IN WEST CHESTER WEST CHESTER, PA 05/21/2013 Place Name Grade Sex Club Time 1 Em Mossblad 8 M Peirce 0:58 2 Spencer Smucker 7 M Peirce 1:00 3 Audrey Coffey 7 F Stetson 1:08 4 Victoria Kneis 8 F Peirce 1:11 5 Mack Moore 4 M Hillsdale 1:16 6 Keller Fultz…

TUESDAY IN THE PARK RACE# 1 POTTSTOWN, PA 5/21/13 Place Name Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot S Time Pace ===== =================== === ======== ======== = ======= ===== 1 Xavier Friel 14 1/6 1/26 M 19:20 6:14 2 Rob Gallagher 47 1/10 2/26 M 20:50 6:43 3 Robert Erwin 14 2/6 3/26 M 21:34 6:57 4 Joshua Bolan…

Page 23 of 25 1 21 22 23 24 25
Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: