201720162015201420132012


Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Boys JV

FAMILY SERVICES 5K 10/5/2013 WEST CHESTER, PA Place Name Time Pace ===== ======================= ======= ===== 1 Kyle Dawson 15:23 4:58 2 Owen Dawson 15:29 5:00 3 Darryl Brown 16:04 5:11 4 Andrew Kish 16:06 5:11 5 Kim Cary 19:30 6:17 6 Jonathan Perlman 20:41 6:40 7 Terry McGurk 20:51 6:43 8 Scarlett Gevnes-Brown 20:59 6:46…

LIBERTY UNION 5K 10/3/2013 EAGLE, PA Place Name Age Sex Time Pace ===== ======================= ===== ===== ======= ===== 1 Mike Young 39 M 18:57 6:06 2 David Quaile 34 M 20:14 6:31 3 Tony Alessi 33 M 21:11 6:50 4 Mark wykle 45 M 21:13 6:50 5 greg Palloni 38 M 21:18 6:52 6 Mary…

21ST CARLISLE HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL 9/28/13 Place TmPl Name Grade Team Time ===== ==== =================== ===== ========================= ======= 1 1 Zach Brehm 11 CARLISLE 15:28 2 2 Patrick Reilly 12 DALLASTOWN 15:34 3 3 Collin Crilly 12 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL 15:36 4 4 Stephen Garrett 11 TATNALL 15:36 5 5 Aaron Gebhart 11…

21ST CARLISLE HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL 9/28/13 Place TmPl Name Grade Team Time ===== ==== =================== ===== ========================= ======= 1 1 Mady Clahane 10 CUMBERLAND VALLEY 17:28 2 2 Amelia Paladino 12 UNIVERSITY HIGH 17:58 3 3 Aislinn Devlin 9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST 17:59 4 Paige Stoner 12 POTTSVILLE AREA 18:25 5 4 Bea Boylan 11 CORNWALL…

5TH ANNUAL ZANE’S RUN GREAT VALLEY, PA 9/29/13 Place No. Name Age S Div/Tot Sex/Tot Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ======== ======== ======= ===== 1 1039 Julianne Viscardo 36 F 1/4 1/21 30:06 6:02 2 1037 Stephen Hecle 14 M 1/3 1/17 30:25 6:05 3 1025 William Rush 33 M 1/7 2/17 32:39…

5TH ANNUAL ZANE’S RUN GREAT VALLEY, PA 9/29/13 Place No. Name Age S Div/Tot Sex/Tot Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === = ======== ======== ======= ===== 1 649 Richard Relyea 37 M 1/8 1/53 18:21 5:55 2 703 Amanda Winters 29 F 1/9 1/104 18:28 5:57 3 708 Jean McCracken 29 F 2/9 2/104 18:33…

CTDI Cares 5k 9/27/2013 West Chester, PA Place Name Age Sex Time Pace ===== ======================= ===== ===== ======= ===== 1 Joe Deni 32 M 19:54 6:25 2 Paul Douglas 52 M 20:40 6:40 3 Matt Parsons 24 M 20:43 6:41 4 Elliot Parsons 32 M 21:09 6:49 5 Todd Lofgren 37 M 21:21 6:53 6…

Page 1 Vive Tu Vida 5K Run Kennett Square, PA 9/28/13 Place Name Age Sex Time Pace Time ===== =================== === =============== ======= ===== ======= 1 Angelou Chimal-Rodr 19 M 20:19 6:33 20:19 2 Mike Keeports 53 M 20:56 6:45 20:56 3 Jesus Martinez 49 M 22:11 7:09 22:11 4 Jose Tenorio 17 M 24:27…

Page 1 MONTGOMERY SCHOOL COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION PRESENTS THE SECOND ANNUAL 5K COMMUNITY RUN AND 1 MILE FUN RUN/WALK 5k RUN RESULTS Place Name Age S Time ===== =================== === = ======= 1 David Kline 18+ M 22:45 2 Jake Lawson

21ST CARLISLE HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL 9/28/13 Place TmPl Name Grade Team Time ===== ==== =================== ===== ========================= ======= 1 1 Zach Brehm 11 CARLISLE 15:28 2 2 Patrick Reilly 12 DALLASTOWN 15:34 3 3 Collin Crilly 12 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL 15:36 4 4 Stephen Garrett 11 TATNALL 15:36 5 5 Aaron Gebhart 11…

21ST CARLISLE HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL 9/28/13 Place TmPl Name Grade Team Time ===== ==== =================== ===== ========================= ======= 1 1 Mady Clahane 10 CUMBERLAND VALLEY 17:28 2 2 Amelia Paladino 12 UNIVERSITY HIGH 17:58 3 3 Aislinn Devlin 9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST 17:59 4 Paige Stoner 12 POTTSVILLE AREA 18:25 5 4 Bea Boylan 11 CORNWALL…

21ST CARLISLE HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL 9/28/13 Place TmPl Name Grade Team Time ===== ==== =================== ===== ========================= ======= 1 1 Connor Holm 11 RADNOR 16:04 2 2 Daniel Green 11 JAMES BUCHANAN 16:06 3 3 Watson Hanson 12 RADNOR 16:12 4 4 Christian Kardish 12 HOLY GHOST PREPARATORY SC 16:14 5 5 George Balzer 12…

21ST CARLISLE HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL 9/28/13 Place TmPl Name Grade Team Time ===== ==== =================== ===== ========================= ======= 1 1 Katie Genuario 12 WEST POTOMAC 18:41 2 2 Danae Peters 12 MANHEIM CENTRAL 19:08 3 3 Miranda Salvo 11 PALMYRA 19:14 4 4 Olivia Gettle 10 YORK SUBURBAN 19:16 5 5 Kierra Zack 11 NORTHERN…

21ST CARLISLE HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL 9/28/13 Place TmPl Name Grade Team Time ===== ==== =================== ===== ========================= ======= 1 1 Bobby Gonzalez 11 DON BOSCO PREP 16:27 2 2 Justin Fuhrman 10 DON BOSCO PREP 16:38 3 3 Luke Novak 10 DON BOSCO PREP 16:54 4 4 Patrick Myers 11 JAMES W. ROBINSON 16:54 5…

21ST CARLISLE HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL 9/28/13 Place TmPl Name Grade Team Time ===== ==== =================== ===== ========================= ======= 1 1 Ben Ryherd 10 DOWNINGTOWN WEST 17:13 2 2 Patrick Blair 9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST 17:17 3 3 Nick Feffer 9 STATE COLLEGE AREA HIGH S 17:23 4 4 Jake O’Neil 9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST 17:25 5 5…

21ST CARLISLE HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL 9/28/13 Place TmPl Name Grade Team Time ===== ==== =================== ===== ========================= ======= 1 1 Deborah Boerke 11 WASHINGTONVILLE 20:20 2 2 Ally Austen 9 CUMBERLAND VALLEY 20:28 3 3 Haley Lucey 12 PADUA ACADEMY 20:40 4 4 Hannah Mellino 9 CORNWALL 20:42 5 5 Mary Cather Lenoir 11 PADUA…

    Girls JV(9th-12th) – Posted     Boys JV (9th&10th) – Posted     Boys JV (11th&12th) – Posted     Girls Champions Race – Posted     Boys Champions Race – Posted     Girls PUMA Challenge – Posted     Boys PUMA Challenge – Posted   Girls Varsity Combined   Boys Varsity…

4TH ANNUAL WEST CHESTER STOMPS CANCER 5K BRINGING HOPE HOME WEST CHESTER, PA 9/27/13 Place No. Name Age S Team ===== ===== =================== === = ========================= ======= 1 313 Lolly Dimalis 42 F 10:48 2 312 Jessica Mathias 35 F 10:49 3 31 Rhone Carr 51 M AIM HIGH STUDIO 12:02 4 73 Rebecca Eberly…

4TH ANNUAL WEST CHESTER STOMPS CANCER 5K BRINGING HOPE HOME WEST CHESTER, PA 9/27/13 Place No. Name Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot S Div Team Split Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === ======== ======== = ===== ========================= ======= ======= ===== 1 309 Kevin Kelly 49 1/25 1/109 M M4049 7:42 16:46 5:24 2 324 Jim Reid 52…

HENDERSON VS. WEST CHESTER EAST VS. DOWNINGTOWN WEST OAKBOURNE PARK, WESTTOWN, PA 9/25/13 Place No. Name Yr School Time ===== ==== ================== === ==================== ======= 1 6 Devlin Aislinn DTW 18:45 2 24 Myland Michelle DTW 19:29 3 38 Taylor Kichen Henderson 19:38 4 20 Loftus Tabitha DTW 19:47 5 35 Maddie Bixler Henderson 20:04…

HENDERSON VS. WEST CHESTER EAST VS. DOWNINGTOWN WEST OAKBOURNE PARK, WESTTOWN, PA 9/25/13 Place No. Name Yr School Time ===== ==== ================== === ==================== ======= 1 105 Russell Tony Henderson 15:20 2 47 Cummings Chris WCE 15:30 3 78 Barchet Reiny Henderson 15:54 4 109 Stratman Eric Henderson 16:05 5 96 Knapp Alex Henderson 16:06…

Kid’s XC Results #2 2013

HEART + SOLE 5K WEST CHESTER, PA 9/21/13 Place Name Age S Team Walk ===== =================== === = =================================== ======= 1 Andrea Finerosky 50 F 14:41 2 Linda Kelnock 46 F 15:16 3 Dawn Brooks 46 F Team Deb’s Girls 15:54 4 Jennifer Drap 44 F Team Deb’s Girls 15:55 5 Susan Oddo 49 F…

HEART + SOLE 5K WEST CHESTER, PA 9/21/13 Place Name Age S Team Time Pace ===== =================== === = =================================== ======= ===== 1 Chuck Kruelle 45 M 18:27 5:57 2 Jesse Sturino 52 M Wcrc 19:26 6:16 3 Keith Halberstadt 18 M 19:39 6:20 4 Duncan Smith 54 M 20:53 6:44 5 Ben Anderson 19…

Page 1 DEPUY SYNTHES 5K & 1 MILE WALK WEST CHESTER, PA 9/20/13 Place Name S Team Time ===== =================== = ============================== ======= 1 Erin Jarvis F Meeting Services 14:30 2 Diana Wilson F Shared Services 14:31 3 Rochelle Rothstein F Paoli 14:43 4 Mary Kay Hubert F Paoli 14:44 5 Tom Miller M BRW…

Page 1 DEPUY SYNTHES 5K & 1 MILE WALK WEST CHESTER, PA 9/20/13 Place Name S Team Time Pace ===== =================== = ============================== ======= ===== 1 Bradley Robinson M Jennersville 19:00 6:07 2 Jason Flickinger M Trauma 19:06 6:09 3 Glenna Champion F Trauma 19:15 6:12 4 John Noon M CMF 19:20 6:14 5 Alexander…

WEST CHESTER AREA DAY CARE CENTER 5K WEST CHESTER, PA 9/14/13 Place Name Age S Time Pace ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 1 Kevin Kelly 49 M 16:57 5:28 2 Drew Vandenbrul 42 M 17:12 5:33 3 Steve Harris 38 M 17:23 5:36 4 John Manion 39 M 17:36 5:40 5 Peter Morse 46…

Kid’s XC Results #1 2013

CHESTER COUNTY RUNNING STORE AND SLY FOX BREWERY PRESENTS: PATRIOT’S RUN POTTSTOWN, PA 9/11/13 Place Team Age S Time Pace ===== ============================== === = ======= ===== 1 PGXC C 19:50 6:24 2 Team Ketsel C 22:30 7:15 3 TEAM BATHROOM S 22:31 7:15 4 SQUIRRELS S 22:46 7:20 5 Ketlsel C 23:17 7:30 6 BESTESTS…

CHESTER COUNTY RUNNING STORE AND SLY FOX BREWERY PRESENTS: PATRIOT’S RUN POTTSTOWN, PA 9/11/13 Place Name Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot S Time Pace ===== =================== === ======== ======== = ======= ===== 1 Mike Carriglitto 38 1/12 1/42 M 17:27 5:37 2 Greg Cauller 53 1/9 2/42 M 17:49 5:45 3 Eric McCracken 38 2/12 3/42 M…

WEST CHESTER HEROES WALK 5K RUN & 1 MILE WALK WEST CHESTER, PA 9/8/13 Place Name Age S Team Time ===== =================== === = ============================== ======= 1 ????????? 15:55 2 Michelle Kassakatis 51 F 15:56 3 Tracy Trainer 44 F 18:56 4 Edward Trainer 45 M 18:57 5 Eddie Trainer 6 M 19:10 6 Colleen…

WEST CHESTER HEROES RUN 5K RUN & 1 MILE WALK WEST CHESTER, PA 9/8/13 5K Results Place Name Age S Team Time Pace ===== =================== === = ============================== ======= ===== 1 John Manion 39 M 17:26 5:37 2 Jack Carmody 15 M 17:39 5:41 3 Nick Geigle 26 M 18:02 5:48 4 Dainen Duffin 17…

The Day Philly Remembers 5k 9/8/2013 Philadelphia Zoo Place Name Club Time Pace ===== =================== ========================= ======= ===== 1 Michael Daigeaun 16:45 5:24 2 Scott Burns 17:14 5:33 3 Brett Storm Team Magui 20:50 6:43 4 John Hribovski Team Cinta 23:04 7:26 5 Patrick Bryan Orange The 25:25 8:11 6 Mike Ragan 26:21 8:29 7…

RUN FOR VETERANS 5K AND 1 MILE FAMILY FUN RUN/WALK HIBERNIA PARK, CHESTER COUNTY, PA 9/8/13 Place Name Age S Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div Div Time Pace ===== =================== === = ======== ======== ===== ===== ======= ===== 1 Keith Andrews 54 M 1/4 1/18 M5099 M5099 18:21 5:55 2 Dan Dix 34 M 1/8 2/18 M3039…

4.01K at the Philadelphia Zoo 9/7/2013 Philadelphia, PA Place Name Age Sex Time Pace ===== =================== === =============== ======= ===== 1 Brian Campbell 30 M 18:24 7:24 2 Louis Perrot 25 M 18:35 7:28 3 John McDevitt 39 M 19:45 7:56 4 Jacqueline Boran 18 F 20:44 8:20 5 Toby Suen 24 M 20:45 8:20…

Page 1 RUN FOR GREEN VALLEYS POTTSTOWN, PA Kid’s Fun Run 9/7/13 Place Name Age S Time Pace ===== =================== === = ======= ===== 1 Logan Cheney 9 M 0:51 0:17 2 Charlotte McQuillan 7 F 0:56 0:19 3 Lucas Cheney 5 M 0:57 0:19 4 Keshav Banka 6 M 0:59 0:19 5 Madison Knight…

ABINGTON INVITATIONAL 9/7/13 Place TmPl Name Grade Team Time ===== ==== =================== ===== ========================= ======= 1 1 Will Pelcin 11 DOWNINGTOWN WEST 17:08 2 2 Charlie Barton 11 DOWNINGTOWN WEST 17:23 3 3 Sam Marano 12 GREAT VALLEY 17:27 4 4 Thomas Doran 12 GREAT VALLEY 17:49 5 5 Mitchell Warner 11 GREAT VALLEY 17:55…

ABINGTON INVITATIONAL 9/7/13 Place TmPl Name Grade Team Time ===== ==== =================== ===== ========================= ======= 1 1 Caroline Lentz 11 STRATH HAVEN 21:24 2 2 Katie Rutkowski 11 STRATH HAVEN 21:34 3 3 Emily Gregor GMA 21:39 4 4 Riley Engle 11 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH 21:44 5 5 Lia Cheng 11 STRATH HAVEN 21:46 6…

ABINGTON INVITATIONAL 9/7/13 Place TmPl Name Grade Team Time ===== ==== =================== ===== ========================= ======= 1 1 Chris Cummings 12 WEST CHESTER EAST 15:31 2 2 Chris Kazanjian 12 PENNCREST 15:41 3 3 Matt Kazanjian 12 PENNCREST 15:42 4 4 Julian Greco 12 LENAPE REG. HS 15:45 5 5 Josh Smith 11 AVON GROVE 15:57…

ABINGTON INVITATIONAL 9/7/13 Place TmPl Name Grade Team Time ===== ==== =================== ===== ========================= ======= 1 1 Kara Steinke 12 METHACTON 18:03 2 2 Aislinn Devlin 9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST 18:20 3 3 Kaelyn Heinicke 12 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH 18:58 4 4 Elise Claffey 11 GREAT VALLEY 19:00 5 5 Lotte Black 10 WISSAHICKON 19:06 6…

ABINGTON INVITATIONAL 9/7/13 Place TmPl Name Grade Team Time ===== ==== =================== ===== ========================= ======= 1 1 Ryan Barton 9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST 9:40 2 2 Drew Alansky 9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST 9:40 3 3 Shaun Bullock 9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST 9:40 4 4 Patrick Blair 9 DOWNINGTOWN WEST 9:45 5 5 Andy Harman 10 WISSAHICKON 9:53 6…

ABINGTON INVITATIONAL – Novice Girls 9/7/13 Place TmPl Name Grade Team Time ===== ==== =================== ===== ========================= ======= 1 1 Lizzie Harmon 9 LOWER MORELAND 11:16 2 2 Isabel Cardi 9 STRATH HAVEN 11:18 3 3 Diana Dunn 10 PENNCREST 11:51 4 4 Christina Bewley 10 PENNCREST 11:53 5 5 Summer Martin 9 STRATH HAVEN…

Novice Girls (3000 Meters) – Posted Novice Boys (3000 Meters) – Posted Varsity Girls (5k) – Posted Varsity Boys (5k) – Posted JV Girls (5k) – Posted JV Boys (5k) – Posted  

Mile in the Woods 2013

12TH ANNUAL TERI’S RUN & TWILIGHT WALK DOWNINGTOWN, PA 9/6/13 Place No. Name Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot S Div Time ===== ===== =================== === ======== ======== = ===== ======= 1 36 Rose Connolly 58 1/5 1/9 F F5059 25:21 2 78 Mary Kay Hennessy 55 2/5 2/9 F F5059 26:31 3 34 Michele Conahan Byl 50…

12TH ANNUAL TERI’S RUN & TWILIGHT WALK DOWNINGTOWN, PA 9/6/13 Place No. Name Age Div/Tot Sex/Tot S Div Time Pace ===== ===== =================== === ======== ======== = ===== ======= ===== 1 223 Andy Weaver 23 1/30 1/172 M M2029 14:19 4:37 2 255 Kyle Dawson 24 2/30 2/172 M M2029 14:26 4:39 3 247 Owen…

8TH ANNUAL OAKBOURNE RELAYS OAKBOURNE PARK WEST CHESTER, PA AUGUST 30, 2013 Place 1st Runner 2nd Runner School Time ===== ===================== ===================== ==================== ===== 1 Seamus Collins Kevin Moy WCH 21:28 2 BILLY CALDWELL Tommy Fitzgerald DTE 21:45 3 Evan Jones Chris Kienzle Kennett 21:54 4 Alex Knapp Ricky Waltz WCH 22:05 5 Reiny Barchet…

8TH ANNUAL OAKBOURNE RELAYS OAKBOURNE PARK WEST CHESTER, PA AUGUST 30, 2013 Place 1st Runner 2nd Runner School Time ===== ===================== ===================== ==================== ===== 1 Elizabeth Edwards Olivia Young Unionville 24:41 2 Kacie Breeding Emily Fisher Unionville 24:49 3 Camryn Rickenbach Courtney Smith Unionville 25:13 4 Hailey Barnhill Aislinn Devlin DTW 25:17 5 Gretchen Mills…

8TH ANNUAL OAKBOURNE RELAYS OAKBOURNE PARK WEST CHESTER, PA AUGUST 30, 2013 Place TmPl Name School Time ===== ==== ===================== ==================== ===== 1 1 Jared Baksic Wilson 11:10 2 2 Drew Alansky DTW 11:31 3 3 Ryan Barton DTW 11:52 4 4 Greg Yeity Wilson 11:59 5 5 Patrick Blair DTW 12:03 6 6 Carson…

Page 24 of 28 1 22 23 24 25 26 28
Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: