Race Against Violence 5K

Race Against Violence


5K


Age Group Results


April 22, 2017




Results by Chester County Running Store Chester County Running Store



Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Women: Top Finishers 1-12 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                    ---- LAP1 ----   ---- LAP2 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       1  Steve Harris             1598   41*****      7:59.5*****      9:26.4     17:25.9     17:25.9    
     2       3  David W. Grashof         1681   26*****      9:11.4*****     11:21.4     20:32.8     20:32.8    
     3       4  Adam Cicucci              961   33*****      9:57.5*****     11:46.4     21:43.9     21:43.9    
Top

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                    ---- LAP1 ----   ---- LAP2 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       2  Liz Sweeney               955   38*****      8:28.2*****     10:12.3     18:40.5     18:40.5    
     2      14  Sam English               992   16*****     11:36.5*****     13:41.1     25:17.6     25:17.6    
     3      17  Staci German             1514   49*****     11:42.1*****     14:15.2     25:57.4     25:57.4    
Top

Female 12 and Under

         Overall                                    ---- LAP1 ----   ---- LAP2 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      37  Laney McLaughlin         1481   12    1     15:44.0    1     16:52.2     32:36.3     32:36.3    
Top

Male 20 to 29

         Overall                                    ---- LAP1 ----   ---- LAP2 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       5  Alex Siford              1790   28    1     10:31.1    1     11:16.1     21:47.2     21:47.2    
Top

Female 20 to 29

         Overall                                    ---- LAP1 ----   ---- LAP2 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      21  Charlotte Fabian          949   27    2     12:24.7    1     15:12.3     27:37.0     27:37.0    
Top

Male 30 to 39

         Overall                                    ---- LAP1 ----   ---- LAP2 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       8  Eric Muhlenberg           864   31    1     11:20.7    1     12:51.0     24:11.7     24:11.7    
Top

Female 30 to 39

         Overall                                    ---- LAP1 ----   ---- LAP2 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      42  Jacquelyn Rothera        1599   39    4     15:42.7    1     17:25.7     33:08.4     33:08.4    
Top

Male 40 to 49

         Overall                                    ---- LAP1 ----   ---- LAP2 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       9  Noel Hedgecock           1612   41    1     11:33.9    2     12:56.3     24:30.3     24:30.3    
Top

Female 40 to 49

         Overall                                    ---- LAP1 ----   ---- LAP2 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      18  Laura Derrico             990   40    1     11:52.5    1     14:06.5     25:59.0     25:59.0    
Top

Male 50 to 59

         Overall                                    ---- LAP1 ----   ---- LAP2 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       7  Roland Desilets           953   55    1     10:23.8    1     12:42.2     23:06.1     23:06.1    
Top

Female 50 to 59

         Overall                                    ---- LAP1 ----   ---- LAP2 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      31  Carolyn Gorman           1600   55    1     14:34.3    1     16:40.3     31:14.6     31:14.6    
Top

Male 60 to 69

         Overall                                    ---- LAP1 ----   ---- LAP2 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      12  Richard Ross              957   63    1     11:53.1    1     13:18.1     25:11.2     25:11.2    
Top

Female 60 to 69

         Overall                                    ---- LAP1 ----   ---- LAP2 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      29  Carla Price              1836   62    1     14:04.5    1     16:19.2     30:23.7     30:23.7    





Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: