Run 2 Remember Richie 5k

Run 2 Remember Richie


5k


Age Group Results


March 25, 2017




Results by Chester County Running Store Chester County Running Store



Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                    -- Split 1 --    -- Split 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       3  Julie Pangburn           1147   52*****     17:07.6*****      3:25.4     20:33.0     20:33.0    
Top

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                    -- Split 1 --    -- Split 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       1  Angelo Chaclas           1184   53*****     16:17.8*****      3:36.3     19:54.2     19:54.2    
Top

Female 14 and Under

         Overall                                    -- Split 1 --    -- Split 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      17  Jamie Dimedio            1166   13    3     21:27.1    2      4:46.8     26:13.9     26:13.9    
Top

Male 14 and Under

         Overall                                    -- Split 1 --    -- Split 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       2  Tyler Pachuda            1151   13    1     16:23.4    1      3:37.5     20:01.0     20:01.0    
Top

Female 15 to 19

         Overall                                    -- Split 1 --    -- Split 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      11  Eliza Worth              1187   17    2     20:28.5    1      4:19.3     24:47.8     24:47.8    
Top

Male 15 to 19

         Overall                                    -- Split 1 --    -- Split 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      53  Thomas Worth             1197   17    2     27:05.7    1      5:00.7     32:06.5     32:06.5    
Top

Female 20 to 29

         Overall                                    -- Split 1 --    -- Split 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      29  Rebecca Coppa            1317   27    2     24:02.8    1      5:03.4     29:06.3     29:06.3    
Top

Male 20 to 29

         Overall                                    -- Split 1 --    -- Split 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       7  Jon Wetty                1165   29    1     20:16.5    3      4:06.1     24:22.6     24:22.6    
Top

Female 30 to 39

         Overall                                    -- Split 1 --    -- Split 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       4  Michelle Calvert         1178   37    1     17:22.6    1      3:20.4     20:43.0     20:43.0    
Top

Male 30 to 39

         Overall                                    -- Split 1 --    -- Split 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       6  Bryan Kulp               1276   36    1     18:38.1    1      3:43.0     22:21.1     22:21.1    
Top

Female 40 to 49

         Overall                                    -- Split 1 --    -- Split 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       9  Kyrsten Bourdon          1154   46    2     20:32.7    1      4:11.7     24:44.4     24:44.4    
Top

Male 40 to 49

         Overall                                    -- Split 1 --    -- Split 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      13  Kale Etchberger          1261   46    2     20:50.6    1      4:20.6     25:11.2     25:11.2    
Top

Female 50 to 59

         Overall                                    -- Split 1 --    -- Split 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      21  Andrea Barrar            1003   53    2     22:25.1    1      4:30.6     26:55.8     26:55.8    
Top

Male 50 to 59

         Overall                                    -- Split 1 --    -- Split 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      22  Carl Berkman             1243   58    2     22:15.6    3      5:07.7     27:23.4     27:23.4    
Top

Female 60 and Over

         Overall                                    -- Split 1 --    -- Split 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      64  Renee Talley             1241   64    1     18:09.6    1     18:52.7     37:02.4     37:02.4    
Top

Male 60 and Over

         Overall                                    -- Split 1 --    -- Split 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      12  Richard Ross             1271   63    2     20:55.6    1      4:14.0     25:09.7     25:09.7    





Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: