Run The Runway 5k 5K


Run The Runway 5k


5K


Age Group Results


August 20, 2017




Results by Chester County Running Store Chester County Running Store



Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chris Warren                      Newark  DE           2972   26        1        17:38.3     17:38.3
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hollie Sick                                            2982   27        9        20:54.3     20:54.3
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lucas Dusseau                                          2987   11       11        22:03.9     22:03.9
       2    Grant Urie                        Kennett Square  PA   3041   12       12        22:11.5     22:11.5
       3    Zachary Mannices                                       2990   12       16        23:16.5     23:16.5
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Karoline Olintz                   Kennett Square  PA   3045    8       54        29:40.0     29:40.0
       2    Madalein Clay                     Nottingham  PA       3003   12       97        40:51.4     40:51.4
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Liam Briening                     Kennett Square  PA   3029   16        8        20:33.3     20:33.3
       2    Thomas McAdoo                     Wilmington  DE       3097   14       22        24:38.8     24:38.8
       3    Nathan Allen                                           2970   13       26        25:22.1     25:22.1
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Katie Schuetz                     Avondale  PA         3011   17       76        34:36.0     34:36.0
       2    Susanna Kress                     Elkton  MD           3009   14       86        35:47.0     35:47.0
       3    Katelyn Rice                      Parkesburg  PA       3036   13       91        38:24.4     38:24.4
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tim Sick                                               2983   27        2        18:22.3     18:22.3
       2    Kyle McCausland                   Coatesville  PA      3080   20       14        22:32.3     22:32.3
       3    Alex Berwager                     Paradise  PA         3078   26       19        23:34.3     23:34.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Katie Sparacino                   Media  PA            3082   25       23        24:51.7     24:51.7
       2    Raquel Holcomb                    Kennett Square  PA   3070   27       27        25:25.4     25:25.4
       3    Kiersten Geist                    Avondale  PA         3053   29       32        25:59.5     25:59.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Adam Singer                       West Grove  PA       2979   39        3        19:23.9     19:23.9
       2    Eddie Pantoja                     Avondale  PA         3110   31        5        19:58.8     19:58.8
       3    Keith Campion                     Havre De Grace  MD   3059   34        7        20:23.7     20:23.7
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Adrianna Borgia                   Swarthmore  PA       3090   30       25        25:18.2     25:18.2
       2    Larissa Hall                      Landenberg  PA       3055   33       33        26:06.8     26:06.8
       3    Barbara&dylan Stanton             Landenberg  PA       3081   36       35        26:11.7     26:11.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bob Massaglia                     Oxford  PA           2981   44        4        19:41.6     19:41.6
       2    Carl Rosier                       Kennett Square  PA   3021   47        6        20:22.0     20:22.0
       3    Jon Sargeant                                           2988   48       13        22:19.7     22:19.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Heather Dusseau                                        2985   47       20        23:59.3     23:59.3
       2    Susanne Fleming                   West Grove  PA       3099   42       34        26:10.0     26:10.0
       3    Caroline Pannhorst                Landenberg  PA       3068   45       40        27:10.8     27:10.8
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Steve Oliver                      Pottstown  PA        3001   57       10        21:52.1     21:52.1
       2    Kevin McDermott                   Wilmington  DE       3020   52       29        25:31.2     25:31.2
       3    Tom Bucci                         Coatesville  PA      3049   54       45        28:04.6     28:04.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Donnetta Moss Gardner             Swedesboro  NJ       3075   50       69        32:27.0     32:27.0
       2    Diane Clemens                     Kennett Square  PA   3038   59       81        35:22.7     35:22.7
       3    Lorraine Howett                   Oxford  PA           3088   56       85        35:42.3     35:42.3
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Randy Kane                                             2991   60       41        27:36.4     27:36.4
       2    Carl Kress                        Elkton  MD           3008   60       88        37:28.2     37:28.2
       3    Warren Pickersgill                Landenberg  PA       2989   76       99        42:35.1     42:35.1
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Janine Paciarelli                 Sparks Glencoe  MD   3000   69       62        30:42.6     30:42.6
       2    Dianna Coen                       Havre De Grace  MD   3058   65       80        35:16.1     35:16.1
       3    Lynne Seligman                    Kennett Square  PA   3030   64       98        41:26.8     41:26.8





Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: