Run Through The Grapes
                       Dr. Greg Desimone Memorial 5k
                              Landenberg, PA
                                10/17/2015

               ********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Bib      Name                    S Age S Ag Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div        Finish  Pace     
===== ======== ======================= = === = == ======== ======== ========== ======= ===== 
    1      398 Jeff Stouch             M  56 M 56   1/6      1/33   M50-59RUN    20:58  6:45 
    2      708 Benjamin James          M  15 M 15   1/7      2/33   M14-20RUN    22:15  7:10 
    3      458 Bryson Morgan           M  15 M 15   2/7      3/33   M14-20RUN    22:15  7:10 
    4      466 Tyler Barton            M  15 M 15   3/7      4/33   M14-20RUN    22:25  7:13 
    5     1944 Dylan Lapham            M  15 M 15   4/7      5/33   M14-20RUN    22:25  7:13 
    6     1169 Robert Burns            M  42 M 42   1/4      6/33   M40-49RUN    22:30  7:15 
    7     2894 Petrison Will           M  15 M 15   5/7      7/33   M14-20RUN    23:01  7:25 
    8     1196 Courtney Heys           F  24 F 24   1/15     1/59   F21-29RUN    23:47  7:39 
    9     1225 Bob Reef                M  61 M 61   1/3      8/33   M60-69RUN    24:10  7:47 
   10     1192 Tami Guz                F  35 F 35   1/5      2/59   F30-39RUN    24:21  7:50 
   11     1967 Christian Desimone      M  31 M 31   1/4      9/33   M30-39RUN    25:33  8:14 
   12     1186 Miriam Galante          F  43 F 43   1/14     3/59   F40-49RUN    26:54  8:40 
   13     1255 Ben Zelmer              M  25 M 25   1/7     10/33   M21-29RUN    27:24  8:49 
   14     1220 Cathryn Piscitelli      F     F               4/59                27:39  8:54 
   15     1191 Andy Guz                M  34 M 34   2/4     11/33   M30-39RUN    28:02  9:02 
   16     1183 Robin Fitzgerald        F  28 F 28   2/15     5/59   F21-29RUN    28:05  9:03 
   17     1788 Tom Wagner              M  48 M 48   2/4     12/33   M40-49RUN    28:12  9:05 
   18     1237 Suzanna Talento         F  23 F 23   3/15     6/59   F21-29RUN    28:28  9:10 
   19      439 Mark Hams               M  51 M 51   2/6     13/33   M50-59RUN    28:39  9:14 
   20     1249 Jim Witter              M  61 M 61   2/3     14/33   M60-69RUN    28:50  9:17 
   21     1236 Judy Strohmaier         F  57 F 57   1/14     7/59   F50-59RUN    28:56  9:19 
   22     1173 Scott Cooper            M  42 M 42   3/4     15/33   M40-49RUN    29:09  9:23 
   23     1239 Lindsey Taylor          F  28 F 28   4/15     8/59   F21-29RUN    29:51  9:37 
   24      447 Shannon Craig           F  26 F 26   5/15     9/59   F21-29RUN    31:13 10:03 
   25     1205 Elena Kurtz             F  31 F 31   2/5     10/59   F30-39RUN    31:35 10:10 
   26     1787 Linda Hershey           F  57 F 57   2/14    11/59   F50-59RUN    31:48 10:15 
   27     1184 Mark Forbes             M  27 M 27   2/7     16/33   M21-29RUN    32:56 10:36 
   28     1254 Stacie Zdrojewski       F  44 F 44   2/14    12/59   F40-49RUN    33:29 10:47 
   29     1166 Stephanie Britton       F  45 F 45   3/14    13/59   F40-49RUN    34:20 11:03 
   30      461 Caroline Kelley         F  23 F 23   6/15    14/59   F21-29RUN    34:20 11:03 
   31     1228 Theresa Rougeaux        F  50 F 50   3/14    15/59   F50-59RUN    37:17 12:01 
   32     1248 Cathy Witter            F  59 F 59   4/14    16/59   F50-59RUN    37:25 12:03 
   33     1180 Julie Develin           F  47 F 47   4/14    17/59   F40-49RUN    37:39 12:07 
   34     1198 Noel Imburgia           M  44 M 44   4/4     17/33   M40-49RUN    37:49 12:10 
   35     1176 Edward Cousineau        M  54 M 54   3/6     18/33   M50-59RUN    38:26 12:23 
   36     1177 Emily Cousineau         F  23 F 23   7/15    18/59   F21-29RUN    38:31 12:24 
   37     1222 April Placchetti        F  51 F 51   5/14    19/59   F50-59RUN    38:46 12:29 
   38     1234 Karen Stark             F  68 F 68   1/5     20/59   F60-69RUN    38:56 12:32 
   39     1167 Deneen Buley            F  51 F 51   6/14    21/59   F50-59RUN    40:23 13:00 
   40     1168 Todd Buley              F  48 F 48   5/14    22/59   F40-49RUN    40:24 13:00 
   41     1188 Tanya Godsey            F  40 F 40   6/14    23/59   F40-49RUN    40:32 13:03 
   42     1175 Linda Cousin            F  46 F 46   7/14    24/59   F40-49RUN    40:47 13:08 
   43      451 Deborah Vanek           F  58 F 58   7/14    25/59   F50-59RUN    41:23 13:20 
   44     1202 Martin Kane             M  50 M 50   4/6     19/33   M50-59RUN    41:29 13:22 
   45     1201 Madeline Kane           F  48 F 48   8/14    26/59   F40-49RUN    41:29 13:22 
   46     1251 Emily Wohl              F  26 F 26   8/15    27/59   F21-29RUN    42:10 13:35 
   47     1250 Bill Wohl               M  54 M 54   5/6     20/33   M50-59RUN    42:20 13:38 
   48     1209 Michele McClay          F  46 F 46   9/14    28/59   F40-49RUN    43:22 13:58 
   49     1253 Kathy Yaletchko         F     F              29/59                43:22 13:58 
   50     1206 Judith Kurtz            F  63 F 63   2/5     30/59   F60-69RUN    43:58 14:09 
   51     1185 William Freeman         M  29 M 29   3/7     21/33   M21-29RUN    43:58 14:09 
   52     1193 Cathy Hallman           F  44 F 44  10/14    31/59   F40-49RUN    44:22 14:17 
   53     1602 Hamryn Felker           F  11 F 11   1/2     32/59   F01-13RUN    44:50 14:26 
   54     1241 Katherine Truesdale     F  27 F 27   9/15    33/59   F21-29RUN    44:53 14:27 
   55     1231 Carey Saul              F  27 F 27  10/15    34/59   F21-29RUN    44:55 14:28 
   56     1182 Micheal Feldman         M  60 M 60   3/3     22/33   M60-69RUN    45:33 14:40 
   57     1242 Dawn Marie Tuersfeldman F  49 F 49  11/14    35/59   F40-49RUN    45:52 14:46 
   58     1203 Kaya Kikani             F  22 F 22  11/15    36/59   F21-29RUN    46:01 14:49 
   59     1178 Heidi Cousineau         F  22 F 22  12/15    37/59   F21-29RUN    46:01 14:49 
   60     1630 Lori Felker             F  42 F 42  12/14    38/59   F40-49RUN    46:28 14:58 
   61     1227 Danielle Romani         F  28 F 28  13/15    39/59   F21-29RUN    47:28 15:17 
   62     2250 Caroline Hernandez      F  13 F 13   2/2     40/59   F01-13RUN    47:29 15:17 
   63     2893 Lindsay Felker          F  14 F 14   1/2     41/59   F14-20RUN    47:29 15:17 
   64     1217 Meg Musser              F  19 F 19   2/2     42/59   F14-20RUN    47:37 15:20 
   65     1216 Ellen Musser            F  53 F 53   8/14    43/59   F50-59RUN    47:38 15:20 
   66     1204 Cheryl Koch             F  52 F 52   9/14    44/59   F50-59RUN    47:49 15:24 
   67     1230 Richard Ryan            M  71 M 71   1/2     23/33   M70-99RUN    48:34 15:38 
   68     1221 Nancy Piscitelli        F  59 F 59  10/14    45/59   F50-59RUN    48:34 15:38 
   69     1226 Karen Reischke          F  42 F 42  13/14    46/59   F40-49RUN    48:38 15:40 
   70     1172 Joseph Contini          M  57 M 57   6/6     24/33   M50-59RUN    49:05 15:48 
   71     1197 Tina Horne              F  51 F 51  11/14    47/59   F50-59RUN    50:45 16:20 
   72     1207 Dam Mallya              M  28 M 28   4/7     25/33   M21-29RUN    51:24 16:33 
   73     1208 Jamie Mallya            M  27 M 27   5/7     26/33   M21-29RUN    51:24 16:33 
   74      417 Maddalena Desimone      F  25 F 25  14/15    48/59   F21-29RUN    58:47 18:55 
   75     1252 Lorna Wohl              F  60 F 60   3/5     49/59   F60-69RUN    58:52 18:57 
   76     1195 Ashley Henderson        F  30 F 30   3/5     50/59   F30-39RUN    58:53 18:58 
   77     1211 Kathy McLimans          F  53 F 53  12/14    51/59   F50-59RUN    58:54 18:58 
   78     1786 Marshall Miller         M  30 M 30   3/4     27/33   M30-39RUN  1:00:00 19:19 
   79     1214 Natalie Miller          F  31 F 31   4/5     52/59   F30-39RUN  1:00:02 19:20 
   80     1980 Dillon Laurie           F  62 F 62   4/5     53/59   F60-69RUN  1:00:12 19:23 
   81      406 Lukas Desimone          M  17 M 17   6/7     28/33   M14-20RUN  1:01:47 19:54 
   82     1219 Brandy Phillips         F  22 F 22  15/15    54/59   F21-29RUN  1:03:56 20:35 
   83     1189 Sandra Gosline          F  54 F 54  13/14    55/59   F50-59RUN  1:04:03 20:37 
   84     1240 Brian Truesdale         M  29 M 29   6/7     29/33   M21-29RUN  1:05:35 21:07 
   85     2229 Zirlat Nicole           F  35 F 35   5/5     56/59   F30-39RUN  1:05:36 21:07 
   86     2228 Tim Zirkel              M  30 M 30   4/4     30/33   M30-39RUN  1:05:36 21:07 
   87     1233 Jennifer Sowers         F  48 F 48  14/14    57/59   F40-49RUN  1:08:03 21:54 
   88     1235 Pat Stephenson          F  69 F 69   5/5     58/59   F60-69RUN  1:08:04 21:55 
   89     1170 Lisa Butler             F  51 F 51  14/14    59/59   F50-59RUN  1:08:04 21:55 
   90     1210 Chris McLimans          M  20 M 20   7/7     31/33   M14-20RUN  1:10:57 22:51 
   91     1174 Frank Cornell           M  84 M 84   2/2     32/33   M70-99RUN  1:10:59 22:51 
   92     1238 Cody Taylor             M  27 M 27   7/7     33/33   M21-29RUN  1:13:23 23:37 



               ********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********

            ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace     
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Courtney Heys           F  24                         23:47  7:39 

             ********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace     
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Jeff Stouch             M  56                         20:58  6:45 

              ********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 13 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace     
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Hamryn Felker           F  11                         44:50 14:26 
    2 Caroline Hernandez      F  13                         47:29 15:17 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 13 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace     
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  14 - 20 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace     
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Lindsay Felker          F  14                         47:29 15:17 
    2 Meg Musser              F  19                         47:37 15:20 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  14 - 20 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace     
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Benjamin James          M  15                         22:15  7:10 
    2 Bryson Morgan           M  15                         22:15  7:10 
    3 Tyler Barton            M  15                         22:25  7:13 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  21 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace     
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Robin Fitzgerald        F  28                         28:05  9:03 
    2 Suzanna Talento         F  23                         28:28  9:10 
    3 Lindsey Taylor          F  28                         29:51  9:37 


           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  21 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace     
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Ben Zelmer              M  25                         27:24  8:49 
    2 Mark Forbes             M  27                         32:56 10:36 
    3 William Freeman         M  29                         43:58 14:09 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace     
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Tami Guz                F  35                         24:21  7:50 
    2 Elena Kurtz             F  31                         31:35 10:10 
    3 Ashley Henderson        F  30                         58:53 18:58 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace     
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Christian Desimone      M  31                         25:33  8:14 
    2 Andy Guz                M  34                         28:02  9:02 
    3 Marshall Miller         M  30                       1:00:00 19:19 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace     
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Miriam Galante          F  43                         26:54  8:40 
    2 Stacie Zdrojewski       F  44                         33:29 10:47 
    3 Stephanie Britton       F  45                         34:20 11:03 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace     
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Robert Burns            M  42                         22:30  7:15 
    2 Tom Wagner              M  48                         28:12  9:05 
    3 Scott Cooper            M  42                         29:09  9:23 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace     
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Judy Strohmaier         F  57                         28:56  9:19 
    2 Linda Hershey           F  57                         31:48 10:15 
    3 Theresa Rougeaux        F  50                         37:17 12:01 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace     
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Mark Hams               M  51                         28:39  9:14 
    2 Edward Cousineau        M  54                         38:26 12:23 
    3 Martin Kane             M  50                         41:29 13:22 


          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace     
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Karen Stark             F  68                         38:56 12:32 
    2 Judith Kurtz            F  63                         43:58 14:09 
    3 Lorna Wohl              F  60                         58:52 18:57 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace     
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Bob Reef                M  61                         24:10  7:47 
    2 Jim Witter              M  61                         28:50  9:17 
    3 Micheal Feldman         M  60                         45:33 14:40 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace     
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace     
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Richard Ryan            M  71                         48:34 15:38 
    2 Frank Cornell           M  84                       1:10:59 22:51 


     13:46:11 10/17/2015



Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: