Stomp Sea Isle City 5K

Stomp Sea Isle City


5K


Age Group Results


June 24, 2017




Results by Chester County Running Store Chester County Running Store



Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                    --- SPLIT ---    -- SPLIT 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       1  Ed Brittingham            432   25    1      6:45.1    1     10:01.1     16:46.2     16:46.2    
     2       3  Jim Bodalski              917   27    2      8:09.5    2     12:24.2     20:33.7     20:33.7    
     3       6  Joe Gorman                895   58    3      8:25.0    3     12:57.1     21:22.2     21:22.2    
Top

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                    --- SPLIT ---    -- SPLIT 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       2  Nadine Dempsey            654   45    1      8:03.9    1     12:07.2     20:11.2     20:11.2    
     2       4  Erin Shields              898   25    3      8:25.3    2     12:55.4     21:20.8     21:20.8    
     3       5  Erin Clawson              690   25    2      8:25.3    3     12:55.7     21:21.1     21:21.1    
Top

Male 14 and Under

         Overall                                    --- SPLIT ---    -- SPLIT 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      10  Frankie Izzi              944   12    1      8:18.7    1     13:36.0     21:54.8     21:54.8    
     2      43  Shane Mullen              873   14    4      9:45.9    2     15:43.6     25:29.6     25:29.6    
     3      51  Zachary Marks             653   11    2      9:23.1    4     16:22.7     25:45.9     25:45.9    
Top

Female 14 and Under

         Overall                                    --- SPLIT ---    -- SPLIT 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      17  Samantha Marks            604   13    1      9:17.3    1     13:29.6     22:47.0     22:47.0    
     2      20  Laura McCann              828   14    2      9:17.5    2     13:40.8     22:58.3     22:58.3    
     3      87  Ariana Trabachino         855   14    3     10:33.9    3     17:39.2     28:13.2     28:13.2    
Top

Male 15 to 19

         Overall                                    --- SPLIT ---    -- SPLIT 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      25  Charlie McAllister        714   16    1      8:22.9    1     15:34.7     23:57.7     23:57.7    
Top

Female 15 to 19

         Overall                                    --- SPLIT ---    -- SPLIT 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      14  Taylor Hutsell            942   17    1      8:19.7    1     14:03.6     22:23.3     22:23.3    
Top

Male 20 to 29

         Overall                                    --- SPLIT ---    -- SPLIT 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       8  Michael Puskar            937   26    3      9:09.8    2     12:40.9     21:50.8     21:50.8    
Top

Female 20 to 29

         Overall                                    --- SPLIT ---    -- SPLIT 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      15  Karly O'Donoghue          991   29    1      8:54.1    1     13:30.9     22:25.1     22:25.1    
Top

Male 30 to 39

         Overall                                    --- SPLIT ---    -- SPLIT 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       9  Brian Antonuccio          559   34    3      8:30.0    1     13:24.4     21:54.5     21:54.5    
Top

Female 30 to 39

         Overall                                    --- SPLIT ---    -- SPLIT 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      16  Caitlin Fox               891   30    1      8:39.3    1     13:50.8     22:30.2     22:30.2    
Top

Male 40 to 49

         Overall                                    --- SPLIT ---    -- SPLIT 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      23  Tom Marchisello           742   40    1      8:52.1    2     14:44.2     23:36.3     23:36.3    
Top

Female 40 to 49

         Overall                                    --- SPLIT ---    -- SPLIT 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       7  Erin Ling                 961   42    1      8:27.4    1     13:18.8     21:46.3     21:46.3    
Top

Male 50 to 59

         Overall                                    --- SPLIT ---    -- SPLIT 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      24  Clayton Carlin            945   52    1      9:27.9    2     14:20.9     23:48.8     23:48.8    
Top

Female 50 to 59

         Overall                                    --- SPLIT ---    -- SPLIT 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      28  Marianne Rafter           592   57    1      9:42.9    1     14:27.1     24:10.0     24:10.0    
Top

Male 60 and Over

         Overall                                    --- SPLIT ---    -- SPLIT 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      32  Dave Timmann              746   64    1      9:35.2    1     15:03.2     24:38.5     24:38.5    
Top

Female 60 and Over

         Overall                                    --- SPLIT ---    -- SPLIT 2 --         Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1     120  Karen Loulakis            798   61    1     11:37.3    2     18:51.0     30:28.4     30:28.4    





Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: