St Pats 5k / 2k 5K

St Pats 5k / 2k


5K


Age Group Results


March 18, 2017




Results by Chester County Running Store Chester County Running Store



Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Top

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                    ---- LAP1 ----   ---- LAP2 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       7  Alyssa Kennedy           1012   24*****      8:29.9*****     10:11.5     18:41.5     18:41.5    
     2       9  Danielle Burns           1122   34*****      8:44.5*****     10:20.7     19:05.3     19:05.3    
     3      10  Colleen Lynn             1123   41*****      8:43.9*****     10:30.2     19:14.2     19:14.2    
     4      26  Terri Kain               1097   40*****     10:36.5*****     12:54.0     23:30.5     23:30.5    
     5      32  Yolanda Hopping          1050   54*****     11:54.7*****     13:06.8     25:01.6     25:01.6    
Top

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                    ---- LAP1 ----   ---- LAP2 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       1  Sam Dever                1014   23*****      7:46.9*****      9:15.5     17:02.4     17:02.4    
     2       2  Peter Grant              1117   29*****      8:03.2*****      9:35.1     17:38.4     17:38.4    
     3       3  Peter Morse              1125   50*****      8:10.1*****     10:01.4     18:11.6     18:11.6    
     4       4  Aidan Skinner            1007   15*****      8:19.1*****     10:03.8     18:23.0     18:23.0    
     5       5  Brian Klick              1046   37*****      8:22.0*****     10:03.9     18:25.9     18:25.9    
Top

Female 14 and Under

         Overall                                    ---- LAP1 ----   ---- LAP2 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      33  Jayla Prekup             1086   10    1     11:24.5    2     13:54.8     25:19.3     25:19.3    
     2      37  Hannah Mento             1040    8    2     12:12.3    1     13:40.8     25:53.1     25:53.1    
     3      62  Hannah Pash              1115   13    3     12:36.3    3     15:35.3     28:11.6     28:11.6    
Top

Male 14 and Under

         Overall                                    ---- LAP1 ----   ---- LAP2 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      13  Liam Kain                1093   10    1      9:03.0    1     11:19.5     20:22.6     20:22.6    
     2      14  Luke Mullen              1009   13    2      9:08.1    2     11:22.5     20:30.7     20:30.7    
     3      21  Luke Kain                1095   10    5     10:36.5    3     12:05.4     22:42.0     22:42.0    
Top

Female 15 to 19

         Overall                                    ---- LAP1 ----   ---- LAP2 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      53  Kiely Doerr              1064   15    2     12:17.3    2     15:08.0     27:25.3     27:25.3    
     2      66  Elizabeth Goida          1077   19    3     13:22.8    1     15:07.5     28:30.3     28:30.3    
     3     121  Samantha Pegler          1024   19    4     19:13.6    3     22:11.4     41:25.0     41:25.0    
Top

Male 15 to 19

         Overall                                    ---- LAP1 ----   ---- LAP2 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      18  Jack Fulco               1121   16    1      9:40.7    2     12:36.3     22:17.0     22:17.0    
     2      19  Aidan Bracken            1071   17    2     10:09.4    1     12:27.2     22:36.6     22:36.6    
Top

Female 20 to 29

         Overall                                    ---- LAP1 ----   ---- LAP2 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      59  Ashley Kennedy           1013   21    1     12:42.5    1     15:20.7     28:03.2     28:03.2    
     2      70  Caitlin Mahon            1057   28    2     12:50.8    5     16:06.1     28:56.9     28:56.9    
     3      71  Alyssa Stewart           1118   25    5     13:21.7    2     15:36.3     28:58.1     28:58.1    
Top

Male 20 to 29

         Overall                                    ---- LAP1 ----   ---- LAP2 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       6  Dan Williams             1021   28    1      8:22.2    1     10:10.4     18:32.6     18:32.6    
     2      63  Patrick Brown            1088   29    2     12:34.5    2     15:46.9     28:21.4     28:21.4    
     3     103  Andrew Martin            1120   28    4     16:08.3    3     18:30.9     34:39.3     34:39.3    
Top

Female 30 to 39

         Overall                                    ---- LAP1 ----   ---- LAP2 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      35  Catherine Roeder         1054   39    2     12:04.8    1     13:43.0     25:47.8     25:47.8    
     2      36  Kate Petrus              1018   37    1     11:56.1    2     13:56.1     25:52.2     25:52.2    
     3      45  Sharon Brown             1047   30    4     12:49.5    3     13:56.5     26:46.0     26:46.0    
Top

Male 30 to 39

         Overall                                    ---- LAP1 ----   ---- LAP2 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      15  Jonah Gellner            1076   36    1      9:47.4    1     11:18.6     21:06.1     21:06.1    
     2      25  David Collins            1045   31    2     10:52.9    2     12:15.7     23:08.7     23:08.7    
     3      38  Lukas Dietzsch           1073   34    3     11:50.9    3     14:02.5     25:53.4     25:53.4    
Top

Female 40 to 49

         Overall                                    ---- LAP1 ----   ---- LAP2 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      52  Stephanie Benis          1041   41    1     12:33.4    2     14:51.0     27:24.4     27:24.4    
     2      55  Susan Metrick            1042   41    3     12:40.6    1     14:49.8     27:30.5     27:30.5    
     3      56  Christine Heckman        1043   41    2     12:33.5    3     14:58.6     27:32.1     27:32.1    
Top

Male 40 to 49

         Overall                                    ---- LAP1 ----   ---- LAP2 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       8  Steven Mogck             1078   44    1      8:27.2    1     10:17.4     18:44.6     18:44.6    
     2      11  Greg Geier               1132   46    2      9:06.6    2     10:35.4     19:42.0     19:42.0    
     3      12  James Walls              1110   45    3      9:15.2    3     11:00.9     20:16.2     20:16.2    
Top

Female 50 to 59

         Overall                                    ---- LAP1 ----   ---- LAP2 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      77  Denise Reburn            1027   54    1     14:15.5    1     15:37.8     29:53.4     29:53.4    
     2      89  Bonnie Kunkle            1061   53    2     15:02.1    2     18:07.3     33:09.4     33:09.4    
     3      92  Marianne O'Shaughnessy   1080   54    3     15:07.8    3     18:16.3     33:24.2     33:24.2    
Top

Male 50 to 59

         Overall                                    ---- LAP1 ----   ---- LAP2 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      16  John Nicholson           1002   59    1      9:41.8    1     11:42.2     21:24.0     21:24.0    
     2      27  Kevin Kennedy            1011   54    3     11:14.1    2     12:22.4     23:36.5     23:36.5    
     3      30  Joseph Bracken           1068   50    5     11:32.9    3     13:08.7     24:41.6     24:41.6    
Top

Male 60 and Over

         Overall                                    ---- LAP1 ----   ---- LAP2 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      83  Ed Smith                 1036   65    1     14:51.9    1     16:22.9     31:14.8     31:14.8    
     2     107  Martin McElroy           1104   70    2     15:54.1    2     18:52.3     34:46.5     34:46.5    





Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: