THE AACHS 5K FUN DAY & 1 MILE WALK
                             Philadelphia, PA
                                 5/31/2015

               ********** OVERALL 5k RUN RESULTS **********

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Name                    S Age Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Bib      Teamn Time    Pace     
===== ======================= = === ======== ======== ======== ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Malik Syrnick           M  29   1/39     1/9        3800 263     17:32  5:39 Top Alumni
    2 Natron Moore            M  17   2/39     1/10       4788 275     18:22  5:55 Top Current Student
    3 Jake Wong               M  19   3/39     2/10       4765 273     18:40  6:01 
    4 James Garcia            M  18   4/39     3/10       4738 274     20:26  6:35 
    5 Asa Cadwallader         M  16   5/39     4/10       4787 276     21:20  6:52 
    6 Noah White              M  31   6/39     1/9        4763 261     23:21  7:31 
    7 Mykyta Lylyk            M  15   7/39     5/10       4791 276     23:27  7:33 
    8 Douglas Dawson          M  33   8/39     2/9        4730 259     23:46  7:39 
    9 Benjamin Blazer         M  39   9/39     3/9        1296         23:50  7:41 
   10 Don Povia               M  36  10/39     4/9        4757         23:55  7:42 
   11 Elizabeth Bixler        F  19   1/21     1/3        4720 273     24:17  7:49 Top Alumni
   12 David Caycedo           M  17  11/39     6/10       1294         24:35  7:55 
   13 Matthew Parsons         M  24  12/39     2/9        4774         24:58  8:03 
   14 Jeremy Julien           M  32  13/39     5/9        4708 259     26:04  8:24 
   15 John Cecchini           M  53  14/39     1/2        4724         26:19  8:29 
   16 Christopher Copeland    M  31  15/39     6/9        4726 260     27:37  8:54 
   17 Rufus Williams          M  48  16/39     1/7        4764 244     27:48  8:57 
   18 Catherine Pickering     F  33   2/21     1/8        4755 258     28:05  9:03 
   19 Zachary Powers          M  27  17/39     3/9        4793 265     28:08  9:04 
   20 Jen Malloy              F  39   3/21     2/8        1993 252     28:22  9:08 
   21 Seth Leuker             M  25  18/39     4/9        4773         28:29  9:11 
   22 Kristine Yang           F  23   4/21     1/7        1989         28:30  9:11 
   23 Morgan Mifflin          F  15   5/21     2/3        4778 276     28:59  9:20 Top Current Student
   24 Joseph Bell             M  27  19/39     5/9        4775         29:00  9:21 
   25 Kent Diep               M  33  20/39     7/9        4733 259     29:03  9:22 
   26 Tina Nguyen             F  32   6/21     3/8        4753 259     29:04  9:22 
   27 Monica Labb             F  36   7/21     4/8        4748 256     29:30  9:30 
   28 Mekhi Branch            M  16  21/39     7/10       4789 276     29:35  9:32 
   29 Jennifer Nonron         F  30   8/21     5/8        4799 262     29:37  9:32 
   30 Kevin Norton            M  29  22/39     6/9        4800 262     29:38  9:33 
   31 Genrvieve Philiponis    F  26   9/21     2/7        4705 265     29:41  9:34 
   32 David Bignaum           M  27  23/39     7/9        4783 205     29:55  9:38 
   33 Colleen Donahue         F  16  10/21     3/3        4780 276     30:32  9:50 
   34 Randy Eng               M  54  24/39     2/2        4734         30:43  9:54 
   35 Christopher Thomas      M  40  25/39     1/6        4797 252     30:51  9:56 
   36 Audreg Hunington        F  26  11/21     3/7        4790 266     31:36 10:11 
   37 Michael Horwits         M  40  26/39     2/6        2500 251     31:43 10:13 
   38 Ray Terreforte          M  46  27/39     3/6        4760 246     31:53 10:16 
   39 Jose Ybarra             M  47  28/39     4/6        4766 244     32:03 10:19 
   40 Yvonne Dennis           F  45  12/21     1/1        4732 246     33:12 10:42 
   41 Patricia Fox            F  22  13/21     4/7        4735 270     34:47 11:12 
   42 Louise Fox              F  24  14/21     5/7        4736 267     34:48 11:13 
   43 Shanna Caster           F  27  15/21     6/7        4723 265     35:01 11:17 
   44 Maurike Carter          M  16  29/39     8/10       1295         35:11 11:20 
   45 Maya McConn             F  10  16/21     1/2        4707         35:32 11:27 
   46 Mark McCann             M  38  30/39     8/9        4706 253     35:33 11:27 
   47 Michael Cunningham      M  39  31/39     9/9        4794 253     35:34 11:27 
   48 Kenneth Lomax           M  45  32/39     5/6        4746         35:46 11:31 
   49 Chris Strickland        M  42  33/39     6/6        4772         35:46 11:31 
   50 Muoy Lim                F  31  17/21     6/8        4751 260     40:49 13:09 
   51 Chon Hallback           F  30  18/21     7/8        4743 261     40:52 13:10 
   52 Ellie Povia             F   6  19/21     2/2        4798         41:31 13:22 
   53 Daniel Hallback         M  29  34/39     8/9        4742 262     41:35 13:24 
   54 Angela Povia            F  35  20/21     8/8        4756 257     41:43 13:26 
   55 Nicholas Chung          M  16  35/39     9/10       4792 276     42:09 13:34 
   56 Jack Lynn               M  70  36/39     1/1        1293         43:54 14:08 
   57 Steve Burnstein         M  68  37/39     1/1        4722 222     44:07 14:12 
   58 Warnock Douglas         M  20  38/39     9/9        4768 272     44:10 14:13 
   59 Kelly Tran              F  21  21/21     7/7        4761 270     45:22 14:37 
   60 Danny Varughese         M  19  39/39    10/10       4767 272     51:19 16:32 

 ********** OVERALL 5K WALK RESULTS **********

** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 - 6th out of 42) **
Place Name                    S Age Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Bib      Zip   Time       
===== ======================= = === ======== ======== ======== ===== ======= 
    1 Regina Kosier           F       1/12                1996         24:23 
    2 Nick Kosier             M       1/7                 1995         24:24 
    3 Al Bixler               M  59   2/7      1/3        1991         24:26 
    4 Marisa Block            F  26   2/12     1/3        4784         24:29 
    5 Heather Tobin           F  42   3/12     1/2        4777         25:21 
    6 Sklar Tobin             F  16   4/12     1/5        4776         25:22 
    7 Jasmine Duong           F  15   5/12     2/5        4782         25:25 
    8 Sorya Noun              F  16   6/12     3/5        4781         25:26 
    9 Satira Holiday          F  25   7/12     2/3        1992         25:29 
   10 Dawn Blackwell          F  43   8/12     2/2        1990         25:43 
   11 Kenzell Munroe          M  16   3/7      1/2        4771         26:39 
   12 Brandon Taylor          M  15   4/7      2/2        4785         26:41 
   13 Moet Bunch              F  15   9/12     4/5        4786         26:43 
   14 Michelle Clarke         F  24  10/12     3/3        4725         26:49 
   15 Armia Dennis            F  67  11/12     1/1        4731         26:54 
   16 Angelina Birlamire      F  16  12/12     5/5        4779         27:03 
   17 Jucle Dartey            M       5/7                 1997         27:04 
   18 Arnold Jackson          M  51   6/7      2/3        4744         27:43 
   19 Robert Briselli         M  56   7/7      3/3        4721         27:44


                    THE AACHS 5K FUN DAY & 1 MILE WALK
                             Philadelphia, PA
                                 5/31/2015

               ********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********

            ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age Time    Pace     
===== ======================= = === ======= ===== 
    1 Elizabeth Bixler        F  19   24:17  7:49 

             ********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age Time    Pace     
===== ======================= = === ======= ===== 
    1 Malik Syrnick           M  29   17:32  5:39 



              ********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time    Pace     
===== ======================= = === ======= ===== 
    1 Morgan Mifflin          F  15   28:59  9:20 
    2 Colleen Donahue         F  16   30:32  9:50 
    3 Maya McConn             F  10   35:32 11:27 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time    Pace     
===== ======================= = === ======= ===== 
    1 Natron Moore            M  17   18:22  5:55 
    2 Jake Wong               M  19   18:40  6:01 
    3 James Garcia            M  18   20:26  6:35 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time    Pace     
===== ======================= = === ======= ===== 
    1 Kristine Yang           F  23   28:30  9:11 
    2 Genrvieve Philiponis    F  26   29:41  9:34 
    3 Audreg Hunington        F  26   31:36 10:11 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time    Pace     
===== ======================= = === ======= ===== 
    1 Matthew Parsons         M  24   24:58  8:03 
    2 Zachary Powers          M  27   28:08  9:04 
    3 Seth Leuker             M  25   28:29  9:11 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time    Pace     
===== ======================= = === ======= ===== 
    1 Catherine Pickering     F  33   28:05  9:03 
    2 Jen Malloy              F  39   28:22  9:08 
    3 Tina Nguyen             F  32   29:04  9:22 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time    Pace     
===== ======================= = === ======= ===== 
    1 Noah White              M  31   23:21  7:31 
    2 Douglas Dawson          M  33   23:46  7:39 
    3 Benjamin Blazer         M  39   23:50  7:41 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time    Pace     
===== ======================= = === ======= ===== 
    1 Yvonne Dennis           F  45   33:12 10:42 


           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time    Pace     
===== ======================= = === ======= ===== 
    1 Rufus Williams          M  48   27:48  8:57 
    2 Christopher Thomas      M  40   30:51  9:56
    3 Michael Horwits         M  40   31:43 10:13 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time    Pace     
===== ======================= = === ======= ===== 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time    Pace     
===== ======================= = === ======= ===== 
    1 John Cecchini           M  53   26:19  8:29 
    2 Randy Eng               M  54   30:43  9:54 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time    Pace     
===== ======================= = === ======= ===== 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time    Pace     
===== ======================= = === ======= ===== 
    1 Steve Burnstein         M  68   44:07 14:12 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time    Pace     
===== ======================= = === ======= ===== 
    1 Jack Lynn               M  70   43:54 14:08

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: