PRINCETON INTER REGIONAL XC INVITATIONAL
                   October 3, 2015 - Princeton XC Course

                              MENS RACE - 8K
                  Results by Chester County Running Store
                              www.runccrs.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            4 MILE TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    52  INDIA (20:27.7  102:18.1 0:01.5)
====================
  1      2    82 Jason Crist             JR 20:26.8
  2      4    83 Kyle DuVall             SO 20:27.0
  3     11    84 Rorey Hunter            SR 20:27.7
  4     17    88 Owen Skeete             SR 20:28.3
  5     18    81 Jeremy Coughler         SO 20:28.3
  6   ( 21)   79 Mark Chandler           JR 20:28.5
  7   ( 45)   87 Joshua Roche            SR 20:41.4

  2.    60  PRINC (20:27.8  102:18.9 0:01.3)
====================
  1      6   179 Steven Sum              FR 20:27.2
  2      7   178 Michael Sublette        SR 20:27.2
  3     13   169 Noah Kauppila           SO 20:27.9
  4     15   163 Wolfgang Beck           SO 20:28.1
  5     19   164 Sam Berger              SR 20:28.5
  6   ( 25)  175 Jeremy Spiezio          FR 20:31.2
  7   ( 35)  166 Kenan Farmer            SO 20:34.3

  3.   108  PROVI (20:30.6  102:32.6 0:05.8)
====================
  1      3   186 Tom O'Neill             SO 20:27.0
  2     23   180 Hugh Armstrong          JR 20:30.5
  3     24   184 Julian Oakley           JR 20:30.6
  4     27   182 Trevor Crawley          JR 20:31.7
  5     31   183 Aaron Hanlon            SO 20:32.8
  6   ( 46)  181 Christian Costello      SR 20:43.2
  7   ( 47)  187 Stephen Robertson       JR 20:43.6

  4.   113  COLUM (20:30.8  102:33.8 0:06.6)
====================
  1      9    19 Tait Rutherford         SR 20:27.4
  2     10    12 Jack Boyle              JR 20:27.6
  3     28    22 Brian Zabilski          FR 20:31.9
  4     32    20 Ryan Thomas             SO 20:32.9
  5     34    18 Sam Ritz                FR 20:34.0
  6   ( 37)   17 Max Norris              JR 20:35.1
  7   ( 40)   15 Aubrey Myjer            SR 20:37.8

  5.   116  DUKE  (20:22.1  101:50.4 1:00.0)
====================
  1      1    43 Shaun Thompson          SR 19:37.6
  2     12    44 Blake Udland            JR 20:27.7
  3     26    39 Daniel Moore            JR 20:31.5
  4     38    36 Alec Kunzweiler         SO 20:36.0
  5     39    35 Stephen Garrett         FR 20:37.6
  6   ( 42)   42 Stephen Shine           SO 20:39.7
  7   ( 44)   40 Nikhil Pulimood         FR 20:41.1

  6.   133  VIRGI (20:32.8  102:44.0 0:13.9)
====================
  1      5   231 Thomas Curtin           SR 20:27.1
  2     16   232 Neil Gourley            JR 20:28.1
  3     33   237 Stuart Robertson        JR 20:33.3
  4     36   238 Peter Seufer            FR 20:34.5
  5     43   228 Darren Barlow           SR 20:41.0
  6   ( 48)  234 Patrick Joseph          JR 20:48.4
  7   ( 51)  235 Gaige Kern              FR 20:51.3

  7.   173  NORTH (20:46.8  103:53.9 1:00.7)
====================
  1      8   142 Stephen Mulherin        JR 20:27.3
  2     14   138 Mark Derrick            JR 20:27.9
  3     29   137 Logan Carroll           FR 20:32.0
  4     56   143 Joe Sansone             JR 20:58.7
  5     66   139 Mike Higgins            FR 21:28.0
  6   ( 67)  141 Mitchell McLeod         JR 21:28.1
  7   ( 75)  140 Chris Madaffari         JR 21:56.3

  8.   175  WILLI (20:38.7  103:13.3 0:23.1)
====================
  1     20   269 David Barney            SO 20:28.5
  2     22   271 Ryan Gousse             SO 20:29.5
  3     30   276 Faris Sakallah          JR 20:32.7
  4     50   272 Nathaniel Hermsmeier    SO 20:51.0
  5     53   280 Evan Woods              FR 20:51.6
  6   ( 58)  278 Ryan Thompson           SO 21:06.4
  7   ( 59)  279 AJ Tucker               JR 21:06.5

  9.   280  WAKE  (21:01.6  105:07.6 0:38.6)
====================
  1     49   255 Evan Little             SR 20:50.8
  2     52   252 Simon Holden            JR 20:51.4
  3     54   249 Craig Corti             FR 20:53.5
  4     57   251 Alexander Giacco        JR 21:02.5
  5     68   256 Nicholas Raefski        FR 21:29.4
  6   ( 72)  253 Ryan Horgan             SR 21:35.4

 10.   288  DUQUE (21:04.6  105:22.8 0:38.1)
====================
  1     41    64 Aaron Wilkinson         SR 20:38.7
  2     60    55 Dino Andrade            JR 21:08.8
  3     61    59 Joe O'Such              SR 21:09.0
  4     62    63 Hunter Wharrey          FR 21:09.5
  5     64    56 Rico Galassi            SO 21:16.8
  6   ( 65)   57 Bob Gasior              SR 21:25.6
  7   ( 71)   61 Jeff Van Kooten         FR 21:33.8

 11.   330  MONMO (21:23.6  106:57.6 0:44.7)
====================
  1     55   119 Graham Huggins-Filoz    SR 20:58.6
  2     63   114 Ben Dillon              SO 21:11.9
  3     69   122 Kyle Mueller            FR 21:31.9
  4     70   121 Ryan Mitchell           FR 21:31.9
  5     73   117 Kevin French            SR 21:43.3
  6   ( 74)  125 Gerard Sclafani         JR 21:48.8
  7   ( 76)  110 Bryan Broderick         SR 22:20.3





                 PRINCETON INTER REGIONAL XC INVITATIONAL
                   October 3, 2015 - Princeton XC Course

                              MENS RACE - 8K
                  Results by Chester County Running Store
                              www.runccrs.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            3 MILE TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    44  INDIA (14:53.3  74:26.5 0:00.5)
====================
  1      3    82 Jason Crist             JR 14:53.0
  2      6    88 Owen Skeete             SR 14:53.2
  3      8    83 Kyle DuVall             SO 14:53.3
  4     13    84 Rorey Hunter            SR 14:53.5
  5     14    79 Mark Chandler           JR 14:53.5
  6   ( 15)   81 Jeremy Coughler         SO 14:53.6
  7   ( 26)   87 Joshua Roche            SR 14:54.0

  2.    48  DUKE  (14:43.5  73:37.5 0:50.1)
====================
  1      1    43 Shaun Thompson          SR 14:03.7
  2      4    44 Blake Udland            JR 14:53.1
  3      7    39 Daniel Moore            JR 14:53.3
  4     16    35 Stephen Garrett         FR 14:53.6
  5     20    42 Stephen Shine           SO 14:53.8
  6   ( 37)   36 Alec Kunzweiler         SO 14:54.5
  7   ( 43)   34 Jordan Burton           FR 14:55.0

  3.    94  PROVI (14:53.8  74:28.8 0:01.6)
====================
  1      2   186 Tom O'Neill             SO 14:52.9
  2     12   180 Hugh Armstrong          JR 14:53.5
  3     21   184 Julian Oakley           JR 14:53.9
  4     24   183 Aaron Hanlon            SO 14:54.0
  5     35   182 Trevor Crawley          JR 14:54.5
  6   ( 50)  181 Christian Costello      SR 14:56.5
  7   ( 51)  187 Stephen Robertson       JR 14:58.1

  4.   104  PRINC (14:53.9  74:29.1 0:01.1)
====================
  1      9   169 Noah Kauppila           SO 14:53.3
  2     11   178 Michael Sublette        SR 14:53.4
  3     17   164 Sam Berger              SR 14:53.7
  4     33   163 Wolfgang Beck           SO 14:54.3
  5     34   179 Steven Sum              FR 14:54.4
  6   ( 38)  175 Jeremy Spiezio          FR 14:54.6
  7   ( 46)  166 Kenan Farmer            SO 14:55.7

  5.   140  COLUM (14:54.2  74:30.8 0:00.3)
====================
  1     23    19 Tait Rutherford         SR 14:54.0
  2     27    22 Brian Zabilski          FR 14:54.1
  3     29    12 Jack Boyle              JR 14:54.2
  4     30    16 Rob Napolitano          JR 14:54.2
  5     31    21 Dustin Wilson           SR 14:54.3
  6   ( 36)   17 Max Norris              JR 14:54.5
  7   ( 42)   18 Sam Ritz                FR 14:55.0

  6.   142  WILLI (14:55.2  74:36.0 0:06.9)
====================
  1      5   271 Ryan Gousse             SO 14:53.2
  2     18   269 David Barney            SO 14:53.7
  3     25   276 Faris Sakallah          JR 14:54.0
  4     41   272 Nathaniel Hermsmeier    SO 14:55.0
  5     53   280 Evan Woods              FR 15:00.1
  6   ( 56)  274 Ryan McGorty            FR 15:04.2
  7   ( 59)  273 Christopher Hoyle       SO 15:09.8

  7.   182  VIRGI (14:54.7  74:33.5 0:01.5)
====================
  1     22   231 Thomas Curtin           SR 14:53.9
  2     32   232 Neil Gourley            JR 14:54.3
  3     39   237 Stuart Robertson        JR 14:54.6
  4     44   228 Darren Barlow           SR 14:55.3
  5     45   238 Peter Seufer            FR 14:55.4
  6   ( 49)  234 Patrick Joseph          JR 14:56.3
  7   ( 52)  239 Diego Zarate            FR 14:59.5

  8.   184  NORTH (15:02.8  75:13.8 0:26.3)
====================
  1     10   138 Mark Derrick            JR 14:53.4
  2     19   137 Logan Carroll           FR 14:53.7
  3     28   142 Stephen Mulherin        JR 14:54.1
  4     60   143 Joe Sansone             JR 15:12.9
  5     67   141 Mitchell McLeod         JR 15:19.7
  6   ( 69)  139 Mike Higgins            FR 15:22.9
  7   ( 74)  140 Chris Madaffari         JR 15:38.3

  9.   266  WAKE  (15:03.9  75:19.5 0:24.8)
====================
  1     40   252 Simon Holden            JR 14:54.7
  2     48   255 Evan Little             SR 14:56.2
  3     55   249 Craig Corti             FR 15:03.2
  4     57   251 Alexander Giacco        JR 15:05.9
  5     66   256 Nicholas Raefski        FR 15:19.5
  6   ( 68)  253 Ryan Horgan             SR 15:20.3

 10.   294  DUQUE (15:09.8  75:48.7 0:19.2)
====================
  1     47    64 Aaron Wilkinson         SR 14:55.8
  2     58    57 Bob Gasior              SR 15:08.4
  3     62    59 Joe O'Such              SR 15:14.7
  4     63    63 Hunter Wharrey          FR 15:14.8
  5     64    56 Rico Galassi            SO 15:15.0
  6   ( 65)   55 Dino Andrade            JR 15:16.2
  7   ( 72)   61 Jeff Van Kooten         FR 15:29.3

 11.   329  MONMO (15:19.6  76:37.9 0:27.2)
====================
  1     54   119 Graham Huggins-Filoz    SR 15:02.8
  2     61   114 Ben Dillon              SO 15:13.3
  3     70   122 Kyle Mueller            FR 15:23.8
  4     71   121 Ryan Mitchell           FR 15:28.0
  5     73   117 Kevin French            SR 15:30.0
  6   ( 75)  125 Gerard Sclafani         JR 15:39.7
  7   ( 76)  126 Kevin Summonte          JR 15:49.1




                 PRINCETON INTER REGIONAL XC INVITATIONAL
                   October 3, 2015 - Princeton XC Course

                              MENS RACE - 8K
                  Results by Chester County Running Store
                              www.runccrs.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            1 MILE TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    50  DUKE  ( 4:53.2  24:26.0 0:16.4)
====================
  1      1    43 Shaun Thompson          SR  4:40.4
  2      7    35 Stephen Garrett         FR  4:56.1
  3      9    42 Stephen Shine           SO  4:56.3
  4     14    44 Blake Udland            JR  4:56.4
  5     19    34 Jordan Burton           FR  4:56.8
  6   ( 23)   39 Daniel Moore            JR  4:57.0
  7   ( 28)   40 Nikhil Pulimood         FR  4:57.3

  2.    59  INDIA ( 4:56.4  24:41.9 0:00.6)
====================
  1      6    82 Jason Crist             JR  4:56.1
  2     11    84 Rorey Hunter            SR  4:56.3
  3     12    87 Joshua Roche            SR  4:56.4
  4     13    83 Kyle DuVall             SO  4:56.4
  5     17    81 Jeremy Coughler         SO  4:56.7
  6   ( 21)   78 Kyle Burks              FR  4:56.9
  7   ( 22)   88 Owen Skeete             SR  4:57.0

  3.    79  WAKE  ( 4:56.6  24:42.6 0:02.1)
====================
  1      2   255 Evan Little             SR  4:55.7
  2      3   251 Alexander Giacco        JR  4:55.7
  3      4   252 Simon Holden            JR  4:55.9
  4     32   253 Ryan Horgan             SR  4:57.5
  5     38   249 Craig Corti             FR  4:57.8
  6   ( 66)  256 Nicholas Raefski        FR  5:02.3

  4.    91  PROVI ( 4:56.8  24:43.7 0:01.1)
====================
  1      5   180 Hugh Armstrong          JR  4:56.1
  2      8   186 Tom O'Neill             SO  4:56.2
  3     25   184 Julian Oakley           JR  4:57.1
  4     26   183 Aaron Hanlon            SO  4:57.1
  5     27   182 Trevor Crawley          JR  4:57.2
  6   ( 42)  181 Christian Costello      SR  4:58.0
  7   ( 60)  187 Stephen Robertson       JR  5:00.8

  5.   121  COLUM ( 4:57.1  24:45.5 0:01.1)
====================
  1     16    19 Tait Rutherford         SR  4:56.6
  2     18    22 Brian Zabilski          FR  4:56.8
  3     24    16 Rob Napolitano          JR  4:57.0
  4     29    13 Spencer Haik            SO  4:57.4
  5     34    12 Jack Boyle              JR  4:57.7
  6   ( 49)   20 Ryan Thomas             SO  4:58.9
  7   ( 50)   18 Sam Ritz                FR  4:59.0

  6.   128  PRINC ( 4:57.2  24:45.8 0:01.6)
====================
  1     10   164 Sam Berger              SR  4:56.3
  2     15   178 Michael Sublette        SR  4:56.5
  3     31   166 Kenan Farmer            SO  4:57.5
  4     33   169 Noah Kauppila           SO  4:57.6
  5     39   176 Charles Stahl           SO  4:57.9
  6   ( 40)  177 Robert Stone            SO  4:57.9
  7   ( 41)  163 Wolfgang Beck           SO  4:57.9

  7.   182  WILLI ( 4:57.8  24:48.6 0:00.7)
====================
  1     30   271 Ryan Gousse             SO  4:57.4
  2     35   274 Ryan McGorty            FR  4:57.7
  3     36   276 Faris Sakallah          JR  4:57.7
  4     37   269 David Barney            SO  4:57.7
  5     44   272 Nathaniel Hermsmeier    SO  4:58.1
  6   ( 45)  273 Christopher Hoyle       SO  4:58.2
  7   ( 46)  280 Evan Woods              FR  4:58.3

  8.   248  NORTH ( 4:59.5  24:57.1 0:04.3)
====================
  1     20   138 Mark Derrick            JR  4:56.8
  2     47   137 Logan Carroll           FR  4:58.4
  3     57   142 Stephen Mulherin        JR  4:59.9
  4     61   140 Chris Madaffari         JR  5:00.9
  5     63   141 Mitchell McLeod         JR  5:01.1
  6   ( 69)  143 Joe Sansone             JR  5:03.8
  7   ( 74)  139 Mike Higgins            FR  5:04.2

  9.   268  VIRGI ( 4:59.5  24:57.5 0:00.4)
====================
  1     51   234 Patrick Joseph          JR  4:59.3
  2     52   232 Neil Gourley            JR  4:59.4
  3     54   237 Stuart Robertson        JR  4:59.5
  4     55   238 Peter Seufer            FR  4:59.6
  5     56   231 Thomas Curtin           SR  4:59.7
  6   ( 58)  239 Diego Zarate            FR  5:00.0
  7   ( 59)  229 Juan Campos             SR  5:00.2

 10.   300  DUQUE ( 5:01.7  25:08.2 0:06.0)
====================
  1     43    64 Aaron Wilkinson         SR  4:58.0
  2     48    57 Bob Gasior              SR  4:58.6
  3     68    58 Christian Kazanjian     FR  5:03.7
  4     70    56 Rico Galassi            SO  5:03.9
  5     71    63 Hunter Wharrey          FR  5:04.0
  6   ( 72)   59 Joe O'Such              SR  5:04.0
  7   ( 73)   55 Dino Andrade            JR  5:04.1

 11.   311  MONMO ( 5:01.5  25:07.4 0:03.5)
====================
  1     53   119 Graham Huggins-Filoz    SR  4:59.5
  2     62   114 Ben Dillon              SO  5:01.0
  3     64   122 Kyle Mueller            FR  5:01.6
  4     65   121 Ryan Mitchell           FR  5:02.3
  5     67   117 Kevin French            SR  5:03.0
  6   ( 75)  126 Kevin Summonte          JR  5:04.7
  7   ( 76)  125 Gerard Sclafani         JR  5:05.3



Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: