Licensed to Henderson High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2016 05:03 PM
                     Valentine's Invitational - 2/17/2016                      
                            West Chester Henderson                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barrett, Taryn               Germantown F         1:00.00    1:06.40   3 
  2 White, Gabrielle             Unionville           1:06.00    1:07.18   3 
  3 Prantil, Mia                 Unionville           1:06.50    1:07.31   3 
  4 Ruger, Helen                 Germantown F         1:02.00    1:07.98   3 
  5 Spangler, Erin               Lancaster Me         1:05.00    1:10.12   3 
  6 Knowles, Riley               Germantown F         1:12.50    1:12.08   2 
  7 Meyer, Celia                 Germantown F         1:07.50    1:12.42   3 
  8 Tullis, Schyler              Germantown F         1:12.50    1:15.72   2 
  9 Gattuso, Maryanna            Villa Maria          1:12.00    1:16.30   2 
 10 Golden, Marlie               Germantown F         1:12.50    1:16.37   2 
 11 Bevevino, Elena              Villa Maria          1:15.71    1:17.29   2 
 12 Finley, Erin                 Villa Maria          1:20.00    1:18.78   1 
 13 Bucci, Isabella              Villa Maria          1:16.00    1:18.80   1 
 14 Baptista, Julianna           Villa Maria          1:30.00    1:19.81   1 
 15 Mireille Miller, A.          Unionville           1:23.87    1:23.33   1 
 16 Mattei, Julianna             Villa Maria          1:17.00    1:25.32   1 
 17 Mulqueen, Annie              Villa Maria          1:25.00    1:26.92   1 
 18 Marcus, Rachel               Germantown F         1:23.00    1:31.19   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Sophia                Germantown F         2:35.00    2:42.19   2 
  2 Schenk, Sophie               Unionville           2:52.00    2:43.47   2 
  3 Berecz, Evelyn               D-East               2:35.24    2:45.76   2 
  4 Miller, MaryKate             Villa Maria          2:42.00    2:49.11   2 
  5 Zack, Ellie                  Germantown F         2:45.00    2:49.18   2 
  6 Komita Moussa, Ella          Germantown F         2:52.00    2:53.33   2 
  7 Foster, McKenzie             Unionville                      2:53.92   1 
  8 Ficco, Alyssa                Villa Maria          3:29.00    2:57.90   1 
  9 Andes, Kristen               Unionville           3:00.84    2:59.74   1 
 10 Quaglia, Sophie              Germantown F         3:05.00    3:02.46   1 
 11 Magnotta, Lauren             Villa Maria          3:30.00    3:03.91   1 
 12 Pickering, Lexy              Germantown F         3:05.80    3:04.64   1 
 13 Friday, Ashley               Unionville           3:15.00    3:07.09   1 
 14 Lyu, Gloria                  Germantown F         3:17.36    3:14.24   1 
 15 Brown, Grace                 Villa Maria          3:20.00    3:16.72   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wistar, Alice                Germantown F         5:25.00    5:36.24   2 
  2 Stratman, Alicia             Henderson            5:54.92    5:58.46   2 
  3 Bucci, Makayla               Unionville           6:12.00    5:59.86   1 
  4 Herbst, Peyton               Henderson            6:20.00    6:03.18   1 
  5 Spangler, Ashley             Lancaster Me         6:30.00    6:03.73   1 
  6 Brown, Hope                  Villa Maria          5:44.06    6:04.86   2 
  7 Corr, Caroline               Villa Maria          6:27.91    6:06.08   1 
  8 Hecker, Laura                Henderson            6:00.90    6:06.57   2 
  9 Carreras, Kelly              Henderson            5:55.00    6:08.19   2 
 10 McCarthy, Kaylee             Unionville           6:12.00    6:12.98   1 
 11 Nunag, Gab                   Villa Maria          5:43.91    6:15.08   2 
 12 Weaver, Hallie               Unionville           6:38.71    6:16.63   1 
 13 O'Donnell, Lauren            Villa Maria          6:21.80    6:26.54   1 
 14 Sarver, Mary                 Unionville           6:38.00    6:51.80   1 
 15 Korrell, Virginia            Unionville           6:44.50    6:53.98   1 
 16 O'Connell, Grace             Villa Maria          6:36.21    7:01.51   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kieffer, Kaden               Lancaster Me           53.00      51.94   6 
  2 McGinnis, Sean               Phoenixville           53.00      53.23   6 
  3 Richard, Josh                Henderson                         56.16   1 
  4 Evans, Trevor                D-West                            56.31   5 
  5 Diskin, Aidan                Henderson              58.43      56.48   5 
  6 Armstrong, Jack              Phoenixville           58.00      56.56   5 
  7 Nelson, Tim                  D-West                 56.12      56.75   6 
  8 Wagner, Brett                Unionville             58.00      57.88   6 
  9 Hin, Aaron                   Phoenixville           57.00      57.95   6 
 10 Ryder, Matt                  Henderson              58.45      59.20   5 
 11 Hunt, Kieran                 Unionville           1:02.00      59.33   4 
 12 Brill, Aaron                 Germantown F           58.50      59.71   5 
 13 Buckley, Liem                Germantown F           59.50      59.95   5 
 14 Berkman, Ben                 Henderson                       1:00.13   1 
 15 Walton, Luke                 Henderson              59.20    1:00.66   5 
 16 Gamble, Will                 Henderson                       1:01.52   3 
 17 Thompson, Michael            Henderson                       1:01.70   1 
 18 Berman, John                 Germantown F           59.00    1:01.85   5 
 19 Reuther, Carson              Henderson                       1:02.15   1 
 20 Pash, Calvin                 Henderson                       1:02.22   2 
 21 Dunleavy, Jake               Henderson                       1:03.09   3 
 22 DiBaggio, Anthony            Unionville           1:00.00    1:03.33   4 
 23 Fetell, Rob                  Germantown F         1:00.00    1:03.56   4 
 24 Deshmukh, Apurva             Henderson                       1:03.84   3 
 25 Feola, Dom                   Henderson                       1:04.61   2 
 26 Chatterge, Ro                Henderson            1:03.37    1:04.85   4 
 27 McSwain, Connor              Henderson                       1:05.07   1 
 28 Roth, Jon                    Henderson                       1:05.34   2 
 29 lynch, noah                  D-West                          1:05.67   5 
 30 Jarman, Zack                 D-West               1:05.84    1:06.87   4 
 31 Burgess, Peter               Henderson            1:05.40    1:09.69   4 
 32 Kurek, Steven                Henderson                       1:10.13   2 
 33 Riley, John                  Unionville           1:02.50    1:10.40   4 
 34 Deluca, Nick                 Henderson                       1:11.20   2 
 35 Sorenson, Taylor             Henderson                       1:11.92   2 
 36 Rodgers, Evan                Henderson                       1:12.20   2 
 37 Bixler, Logan                Henderson                       1:12.38   2 
 38 McCormack, Jon               Henderson            1:07.20    1:14.48   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richard, Josh                Henderson            1:59.40    2:02.01   4 
  2 Smucker, Spencer             Henderson            2:01.10    2:02.51   4 
  3 Ryder, Matt                  Henderson            2:10.69    2:10.11   3 
  4 Walton, Luke                 Henderson            2:11.10    2:12.84   3 
  5 Long, Kevin                  D-West               2:12.36    2:12.85   3 
  6 Diskin, Aidan                Henderson            2:10.02    2:12.88   3 
  7 Norton, Pat                  Henderson            2:12.30    2:15.28   3 
  8 Blaylock, Alexander          Germantown F         2:15.00    2:18.10   3 
  9 Darcy, Liam                  Phoenixville         2:18.00    2:21.26   2 
 10 McMahon, Michael             Unionville           2:26.34    2:27.38   2 
 11 Ziegler, Henry               Germantown F         2:25.00    2:28.35   2 
 12 Bender, Michael              Unionville           2:32.00    2:28.73   2 
 13 Chatterge, Ro                Henderson            2:24.42    2:29.37   2 
 14 Conway, Jack                 Unionville           2:45.94    2:31.53   1 
 15 Gallagher, Aidan             Henderson            2:35.00    2:33.52   1 
 16 Addis, Ethan                 Germantown F         2:30.00    2:33.74   2 
 17 Burgess, Peter               Henderson            2:32.38    2:33.97   2 
 18 Andrews-Hoke, Levi           Germantown F         2:30.00    2:34.16   2 
 19 Diedwardo, Vincent           D-West               2:34.66    2:34.57   1 
 20 Gomez-Younkin, Miles         Germantown F         2:30.00    2:35.87   2 
 21 McCormack, Jon               Henderson            2:34.00    2:36.63   2 
 22 Quitel, Jackson              Germantown F         2:50.00    3:11.69   1 
 23 Gerstenscklager, Nate        Unionville           2:40.00    3:11.92   1 
 
Boys 1200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Michael            Henderson                       3:22.83  
  2 Reuther, Carson              Henderson                       3:25.44  
  3 Berkman, Ben                 Henderson                       3:26.20  
  4 McSwain, Connor              Henderson                       3:32.11  
 -- Smucker, Spencer             Henderson                           DNF  
 -- Richard, Josh                Henderson                           DNF  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Codd, Ben                    D-West               4:51.48    4:51.44   2 
  2 Gamble, Will                 Henderson            4:45.00    4:52.60   2 
  3 Urzillo, michael             Henderson            4:40.00    4:52.84   2 
  4 Goldberg, Zach               Germantown F         4:40.00    4:54.01   2 
  5 Deshmukh, Apurva             Henderson            4:39.10    4:56.12   2 
  6 Dunleavy, Jake               Henderson            4:50.00    4:56.86   2 
  7 Downing, Owen                Henderson            4:55.20    4:57.79   2 
  8 Smiley, Dylan                Phoenixville         5:02.00    5:00.64   1 
  9 Rollins, Tyler               D-West               4:58.55    5:03.52   2 
 10 Pash, Calvin                 Henderson            5:02.10    5:07.18   1 
 11 Roth, Jon                    Henderson            5:21.59    5:11.05   1 
 12 Feola, Dom                   Henderson            5:12.73    5:12.18   1 
 13 Conway, James                Unionville           5:18.15    5:12.87   1 
 14 Long, Kevin                  D-West               5:07.20    5:12.89   1 
 15 Anninger, Noah               Germantown F         5:05.00    5:17.12   1 
 16 Mcafee, Jack                 Henderson            5:18.34    5:19.54   1 
 17 Peterson, Tim                Germantown F         5:10.00    5:19.89   1 
 18 Odom, Jack                   Unionville           5:18.00    5:24.36   1 
 19 Deluca, Nick                 Henderson            5:47.60    5:35.72   1 
 20 Bixler, Logan                Henderson            5:24.79    5:36.64   1 
 21 Kurek, Steven                Henderson            5:25.00    5:38.06   1 
 22 Mauro, Sam                   Germantown F         5:25.00    5:39.95   1 
 23 Duffy, James                 D-West               6:14.91    5:40.95   1 
 24 Sorenson, Taylor             Henderson            5:42.72    5:49.20   1 
 25 Rodgers, Evan                Henderson            5:36.44    6:01.92   1 
 26 Crenshaw, Zack               Germantown F         5:45.00    6:10.61   1 
 27 Garst, Porter                Germantown F         6:52.58    6:57.14   1 

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: