Licensed to Henderson High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2014 04:39 PM
                     Valentine's Invitational - 2/21/2014
                            West Chester Henderson
                                    Results

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Moy, Marielle                Henderson            1:04.00     1:04.5   3
  2 Planck, Emma                 Dtw                  1:04.25     1:05.1   3
  3 Tandarich, Mary Beth         Unionville           1:04.50     1:05.5   3
  4 Thames, Taylor               Unionville           1:04.50     1:05.8   3
  5 Hoch, Teresa                 Henderson            1:06.00     1:07.7   2
  6 Beister, Alison              Germantown F         1:10.00     1:08.0   2
  7 Spence, Katie                Kennett              1:01.57     1:08.0   3
  8 Glasco, Anya                 Henderson            1:06.00     1:08.4   2
  9 Clark, Emma                  Germantown F         1:07.00     1:09.0   2
 10 Mariotti, Sarah              Sun Valley           1:12.24     1:09.7   1
 11 McGlynn, Allison             Henderson            1:10.00     1:09.7   2
 12 Sam, Gillian                 Henderson            1:10.00     1:12.4   1
 13 Latham, Victoria             Unionville           1:09.50     1:12.9   2
 14 Laporta, April               Dtw                  1:15.55     1:13.4   1
 15 Ferrie, Abby                 Sun Valley           1:16.10     1:15.7   1
 16 Bowser, Pharr                Germantown F         1:11.00     1:17.5   1
 17 Maroulis, Angelina           Sun Valley           1:17.30     1:17.8   1
 18 Shaw, Jessica                Germantown F         1:20.00     1:18.3   1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mills, Gretchen              Unionville           2:25.00     2:22.1
  2 Young, Olivia                Unionville           2:25.00     2:23.1
  3 Breeding, Kacie              Unionville           2:25.00     2:25.5
  4 Rickenbach, Cami             Unionville           2:28.50     2:28.1
  5 Edwards, Elizabeth           Unionville           2:28.00     2:31.0
  6 Mentzer, Kelsey              Kennett              2:28.00     2:33.7
  7 Boyle, Kelly                 Kennett              2:28.00     2:34.9
  7 Dye, Cece                    Germantown F         2:30.00     2:34.9
  9 Brislin, Jillian             Unionville           2:32.50     2:37.0
 10 Frank, Arielle               Germantown F         2:30.00     2:37.6
 11 Burgess, Sophie              Henderson                        2:40.8
 12 Smith, Sophia                Germantown F         2:42.00     2:43.3
 13 Fusco, Morgan                Sun Valley           2:42.88     2:43.8
 14 Bolon, Brianna               Henderson                        2:44.3
 15 Zeloyal, Maria               Dtw                  2:55.45     2:52.8
 16 Laporta, April               Dtw                  2:55.75     2:55.8
 17 Flagg, Kaylie                Dtw                  3:01.24     3:07.0
 18 MacRae, Caroline             Germantown F         3:00.00     3:14.4

Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaulbach, Griffin            Germantown F         5:30.00     5:40.2
  2 Love, Alison                 Germantown F         5:30.00     5:52.3
  3 Galivan, Katie               Kennett              5:40.00     5:59.7
  4 Schapelle, Jess              Sun Valley           6:20.50     6:13.9
  5 Liotta, Anya                 Dtw                  6:15.24     6:16.1
  6 Desimone, Alysia             Dtw                  6:10.45     6:26.7
  7 Patras, Devon                Dtw                  6:20.32     6:27.0
  8 Clements, Julia              Dtw                  5:56.86     6:33.0
  9 Pelcin, Kate                 Dtw                  6:20.75     6:40.4
 10 Korrell, Virginia            Unionville           6:28.00     6:44.5
 11 Schievert, Sarah             Unionville           6:28.00     6:50.9

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cortese, Brian               Unionville             51.50       51.1   4
  2 Peabody, Francis             Unionville             51.50       51.6   4
  3 Powers, Daniel               Unionville             56.50       54.1   3
  4 Csuy, Jacob                  Unionville             56.50       55.8   3
  5 Beldyk, Justin               Kennett                54.55       55.9   4
  6 Hammer, Mathias              Germantown F           56.95       56.2   3
  7 Williams, Ahshar             Germantown F           57.00       56.3   3
  8 Fennelly, Jimmy              Henderson              57.60       56.5   3
  9 Kelly, John                  Unionville             58.50       56.6   2
 10 Dorsey, Julian               Germantown F           55.00       56.6   4
 11 Murray, Connor               Unionville             58.50       57.0   2
 12 Meredith, Matt               Henderson              58.00       57.3   3
 13 Mahoney, Tim                 Unionville           1:00.50       58.5   2
 14 Love, Mike                   Devon Prepar           58.24       59.3   2
 15 Kauffman, Kevin              Henderson              59.00     1:01.4   2
 16 Stephenson, Derrick          Sun Valley           1:04.00     1:02.0   1
 17 Taylor, Stephen              Sun Valley           1:00.40     1:02.7   2
 18 Chilet, Giancarlo            Henderson            1:02.20     1:03.7   1
 19 Linn, Gavin                  Henderson            1:01.50     1:04.2   1
 20 Pagon, Anthony               Sun Valley           1:05.20     1:05.3   1
 21 Rodriquez, Emmanual          Sun Valley           1:01.00     1:05.7   1
 22 Sebton, Aharon               Henderson            1:07.50     1:15.0   1

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Russell, Tony                Henderson            1:58.22     1:57.3
  2 Moy, Kevin                   Henderson            1:55.06     1:57.7
  3 Stratman, Eric               Henderson            1:57.24     2:01.7
  4 Knapp, Alex                  Henderson                        2:05.9
  5 Barchet, Reiny               Henderson            2:00.34     2:06.7
  6 Zengel, Domenic              Bishop Shana         2:07.00     2:08.2
  7 McDonald, Colin              Unionville           2:07.50     2:08.5
  8 Dichter, Cameron             Germantown F         2:10.00     2:10.0
  9 Newmann, Joe                 Germantown F         2:12.00     2:11.5
 10 Bugos, Andy                  Germantown F         2:14.00     2:11.8
 11 Jarka-Sellers, Peter         Germantown F         2:10.00     2:13.4
 12 Schwartz, Zach               Germantown F         2:14.00     2:14.0
 13 Jones, Ethan                 Germantown F         2:13.00     2:14.3
 14 Cilento, Chris               Henderson            2:10.61     2:16.4
 15 Mears, Ian                   Unionville           2:19.00     2:17.9
 16 Whiteman, Evan               Dtw                  2:18.51     2:18.0
 17 Greenwood, Nate              Dtw                  2:19.50     2:18.3
 18 Weller, Andrew               Henderson            2:23.50     2:19.1
 19 Stalford, Matt               Unionville           2:12.50     2:20.5
 20 Sauerzopf, John              Dtw                  2:18.75     2:21.8
 21 Zug, Tim                     Henderson            2:20.50     2:22.1
 22 Auger, Kyle                  Unionville           2:19.00     2:22.5
 23 Fisher, Ziggy                Unionville           2:26.00     2:23.5
 24 Biederman, Matt              Unionville           2:26.00     2:24.1
 25 Carnuccio, Phil              Henderson            2:17.85     2:24.5
 26 Greenwood, Alex              Dtw                  2:25.65     2:27.3
 27 Gamble, Dan                  Henderson            2:33.50     2:28.4
 28 Kulak, Noah                  Germantown F         2:28.00     2:29.0

Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Swart, Will                  Henderson            4:39.00     4:41.3
  2 Szuhaj, Ben                  Penn Charter         4:40.00     4:42.5
  3 Barchet, Gordy               Henderson            4:45.00     4:45.2
  4 Bush, Zack                   Sun Valley           4:50.00     4:45.6
  5 Farrell, Matt                Dtw                  4:43.75     4:46.2
  6 Aldrich, Jeff                Henderson            4:55.00     4:46.8
  7 Persick, Matt                Henderson            4:51.00     4:53.1
  8 Stautberg, Adam              Unionville           4:56.00     4:55.1
  9 DelVecchio, Michael          Unionville           4:56.00     4:55.5
 10 Rainey, Hugh                 Henderson            4:55.49     4:57.4
 11 Maxwell, Austin              Kennett              4:50.00     4:58.7
 12 Andes, Ryan                  Unionville           4:56.00     4:59.9
 13 Kelly, Matt                  Devon Prepar         4:45.00     4:59.9
 14 Berkman, Ben                 Henderson            4:58.00     5:03.3
 15 Wallace, Eric                Henderson            5:14.48     5:06.9
 16 O'Neil, Jake                 Dtw                  5:05.55     5:07.3
 17 Reuther, Carson              Henderson            5:05.00     5:08.6
 18 Stassen, Daniel              Germantown F         5:00.00     5:13.1
 19 Dychala, Dan                 Henderson            5:15.00     5:16.8
 20 Thompson, Michael            Henderson            5:05.00     5:17.2
 21 Urzillo, michael             Henderson            5:10.00     5:17.2
 22 McKnight, Grant              Devon Prepar         5:05.00     5:18.2
 23 Watturkar, Anirudh           Henderson            5:20.00     5:20.3
 24 Dunleavy, Jake               Henderson            5:10.00     5:20.6
 25 Ryder, Matt                  Henderson            5:20.00     5:20.9
 26 Maddox, Ellis                Germantown F         5:20.00     5:21.1
 27 Diskin, Aidan                Henderson            5:05.00     5:23.9
 28 Berman, John                 Germantown F         5:20.00     5:36.9
 29 Woutersz, Bobby              Henderson            5:40.00     5:38.5
 30 Gamble, Will                 Henderson            5:31.00     5:39.9
 31 Horseman, Zack               Sun Valley           5:48.30     5:40.2
 32 Roth, Jon                    Henderson            5:40.00     5:40.6
 33 Johnson, Kyle                Henderson            5:36.59     5:42.2
 34 Deluca, Nick                 Henderson            5:30.00     5:47.6
 35 Rodgers, Evan                Henderson            6:20.00     6:03.1
 36 Fasullo, Matt                Devon Prepar         6:00.00     6:03.6
 37 Conlon, Myles                Henderson            5:59.00     6:14.1



Licensed to Henderson High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2014 11:33 AM
                     Valentine's Invitational - 2/21/2014
                            West Chester Henderson
                               Performance List

Event 1  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     14 Spence, Katie                    Kennett             1:01.57
  2     39 Moy, Marielle                    West Chester        1:04.00
  3      3 Planck, Emma                     Downingtown         1:04.25
  4     25 Tandarich, Mary Beth             Unionville          1:04.50
  5     26 Thames, Taylor                   Unionville          1:04.50
  6     36 Glasco, Anya                     West Chester        1:06.00
  7     37 Hoch, Teresa                     West Chester        1:06.00
  8      7 Clark, Emma                      Germantown F        1:07.00
  9     35 Liney, Sarah                     Villa Maria         1:09.22
 10     24 Latham, Victoria                 Unionville          1:09.50
 11     34 Bevan, Amy                       Villa Maria         1:09.56
 12      5 Beister, Alison                  Germantown F        1:10.00
 13      8 Clarke, Tori                     Germantown F        1:10.00
 14     40 Sam, Gillian                     West Chester        1:10.00
 15      9 Linguiti, Sophia                 Germantown F        1:10.00
 16     38 McGlynn, Allison                 West Chester        1:10.00
 17      6 Bowser, Pharr                    Germantown F        1:11.00
 18     17 Mariotti, Sarah                  Sun Valley          1:12.24
 19      4 Albano-Oritt, Zoe                Germantown F        1:13.00
 20      2 Laporta, April                   Downingtown         1:15.55
 21     16 Ferrie, Abby                     Sun Valley          1:16.10
 22     18 Maroulis, Angelina               Sun Valley          1:17.30
 23     10 Shaw, Jessica                    Germantown F        1:20.00

Event 2  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     32 Peabody, Francis                 Unionville            51.50
  2     27 Cortese, Brian                   Unionville            51.50
  3     15 Beldyk, Justin                   Kennett               54.55
  4     11 Dorsey, Julian                   Germantown F          55.00
  5     33 Powers, Daniel                   Unionville            56.50
  6     28 Csuy, Jacob                      Unionville            56.50
  7     12 Hammer, Mathias                  Germantown F          56.95
  8     13 Williams, Ahshar                 Germantown F          57.00
  9     42 Fennelly, Jimmy                  West Chester          57.60
 10     45 Meredith, Matt                   West Chester          58.00
 11      1 Love, Mike                       Devon Prepar          58.24
 12     29 Kelly, John                      Unionville            58.50
 13     31 Murray, Connor                   Unionville            58.50
 14     43 Kauffman, Kevin                  West Chester          59.00
 15     23 Taylor, Stephen                  Sun Valley          1:00.40
 16     30 Mahoney, Tim                     Unionville          1:00.50
 17     21 Rodriquez, Emmanual              Sun Valley          1:01.00
 18     19 Iyobhebhe, Jason                 Sun Valley          1:01.24
 19     44 Linn, Gavin                      West Chester        1:01.50
 20     41 Chilet, Giancarlo                West Chester        1:02.20
 21     22 Stephenson, Derrick              Sun Valley          1:04.00
 22     20 Pagon, Anthony                   Sun Valley          1:05.20
 23     46 Sebton, Aharon                   West Chester        1:07.50

Event 3  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     74 Mills, Gretchen                  Unionville          2:25.00
  2     71 Breeding, Kacie                  Unionville          2:25.00
  3     76 Young, Olivia                    Unionville          2:25.00
  4     68 Boyle, Kelly                     Kennett             2:28.00
  5     73 Edwards, Elizabeth               Unionville          2:28.00
  6     69 Mentzer, Kelsey                  Kennett             2:28.00
  7     75 Rickenbach, Cami                 Unionville          2:28.50
  8     55 Dye, Cece                        Germantown F        2:30.00
  9     56 Frank, Arielle                   Germantown F        2:30.00
 10     72 Brislin, Jillian                 Unionville          2:32.50
 11     87 Nunag, Gab                       Villa Maria         2:32.99
 12     89 Ostien, Melissa                  Villa Maria         2:35.10
 13     84 Abbott, Moira                    Villa Maria         2:36.48
 14     58 Smith, Sophia                    Germantown F        2:42.00
 15     85 DiGiulio, Marissa                Villa Maria         2:42.36
 16     70 Fusco, Morgan                    Sun Valley          2:42.88
 17     88 O'Brien, Shannon                 Villa Maria         2:45.50
 18     48 Codd, Sarah                      Downingtown         2:50.24
 19     50 Zeloyal, Maria                   Downingtown         2:55.45
 20      2 Laporta, April                   Downingtown         2:55.75
 21     57 MacRae, Caroline                 Germantown F        3:00.00
 22     49 Flagg, Kaylie                    Downingtown         3:01.24
 23     86 McCool, Michaela                 Villa Maria         3:35.97

Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1     95 Moy, Kevin                       West Chester        1:55.06
  2     97 Stratman, Eric                   West Chester        1:57.24
  3     96 Russell, Tony                    West Chester        1:58.22
  4     90 Barchet, Reiny                   West Chester        2:00.34
  5     47 Zengel, Domenic                  Bishop Shana        2:07.00
  6     80 McDonald, Colin                  Unionville          2:07.50
  7     62 Jarka-Sellers, Peter             Germantown F        2:10.00
  8     60 Dichter, Cameron                 Germantown F        2:10.00
  9     92 Cilento, Chris                   West Chester        2:10.61
 10     65 Newmann, Joe                     Germantown F        2:12.00
 11     83 Stalford, Matt                   Unionville          2:12.50
 12     63 Jones, Ethan                     Germantown F        2:13.00
 13     67 Schwartz, Zach                   Germantown F        2:14.00
 14     59 Bugos, Andy                      Germantown F        2:14.00
 15     61 Gallagher, Duncan                Germantown F        2:17.00
 16     91 Carnuccio, Phil                  West Chester        2:17.85
 17     54 Whiteman, Evan                   Downingtown         2:18.51
 18     53 Sauerzopf, John                  Downingtown         2:18.75
 19     81 Mears, Ian                       Unionville          2:19.00
 20     77 Auger, Kyle                      Unionville          2:19.00
 21     52 Greenwood, Nate                  Downingtown         2:19.50
 22     99 Zug, Tim                         West Chester        2:20.50
 23     98 Weller, Andrew                   West Chester        2:23.50
 24     51 Greenwood, Alex                  Downingtown         2:25.65
 25     79 Fisher, Ziggy                    Unionville          2:26.00
 26     82 Odom, Jack                       Unionville          2:26.00
 27     78 Biederman, Matt                  Unionville          2:26.00
 28     94 McSwain, Connor                  West Chester        2:27.88
 29     66 Samuel, Colin                    Germantown F        2:28.00
 30     64 Kulak, Noah                      Germantown F        2:28.00
 31     93 Gamble, Dan                      West Chester        2:33.50

Event 5  Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    112 Kaulbach, Griffin                Germantown F        5:30.00
  2    113 Love, Alison                     Germantown F        5:30.00
  3    117 Galivan, Katie                   Kennett             5:40.00
  4    127 McEnroe, Lauren                  Villa Maria         5:55.62
  5    128 Ritz, Megan                      Villa Maria         5:56.12
  6    104 Clements, Julia                  Downingtown         5:56.86
  7    105 Desimone, Alysia                 Downingtown         6:10.45
  8    107 Liotta, Anya                     Downingtown         6:15.24
  9    129 Zimmerman, Carolina              Villa Maria         6:18.22
 10    108 Patras, Devon                    Downingtown         6:20.32
 11    119 Schapelle, Jess                  Sun Valley          6:20.50
 12    109 Pelcin, Kate                     Downingtown         6:20.75
 13    106 Leamy, Madeline                  Downingtown         6:25.24
 14    122 Korrell, Virginia                Unionville          6:28.00
 15    123 Schievert, Sarah                 Unionville          6:28.00

Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1    149 Swart, Will                      West Chester        4:39.00
  2    110 Farrell, Matt                    Downingtown         4:43.75
  3    131 Barchet, Gordy                   West Chester        4:45.00
  4    101 Kelly, Matt                      Devon Prepar        4:45.00
  5    120 Bush, Zack                       Sun Valley          4:50.00
  6    118 Maxwell, Austin                  Kennett             4:50.00
  7    143 Persick, Matt                    West Chester        4:51.00
  8    130 Aldrich, Jeff                    West Chester        4:55.00
  9    103 Shannon, Andrew                  Devon Prepar        4:55.00
 10    144 Rainey, Hugh                     West Chester        4:55.49
 11    126 Stautberg, Adam                  Unionville          4:56.00
 12    124 Andes, Ryan                      Unionville          4:56.00
 13    125 DelVecchio, Michael              Unionville          4:56.00
 14    132 Berkman, Ben                     West Chester        4:58.00
 15    116 Stassen, Daniel                  Germantown F        5:00.00
 16    102 McKnight, Grant                  Devon Prepar        5:05.00
 17    145 Reuther, Carson                  West Chester        5:05.00
 18    138 Diskin, Aidan                    West Chester        5:05.00
 19    150 Thompson, Michael                West Chester        5:05.00
 20    111 O'Neil, Jake                     Downingtown         5:05.55
 21    151 Urzillo, michael                 West Chester        5:10.00
 22    139 Dunleavy, Jake                   West Chester        5:10.00
 23    133 Carnuccio, Mike                  West Chester        5:12.00
 24    152 Wallace, Eric                    West Chester        5:14.48
 25    140 Dychala, Dan                     West Chester        5:15.00
 26    148 Ryder, Matt                      West Chester        5:20.00
 27    153 Watturkar, Anirudh               West Chester        5:20.00
 28    115 Maddox, Ellis                    Germantown F        5:20.00
 29    114 Berman, John                     Germantown F        5:20.00
 30    136 Deluca, Nick                     West Chester        5:30.00
 31    141 Gamble, Will                     West Chester        5:31.00
 32    137 Deshmukh, Apurva                 West Chester        5:35.00
 33    142 Johnson, Kyle                    West Chester        5:36.59
 34    154 Woutersz, Bobby                  West Chester        5:40.00
 35    147 Roth, Jon                        West Chester        5:40.00
 36    121 Horseman, Zack                   Sun Valley          5:48.30
 37    134 Cloarec, Yannick                 West Chester        5:57.00
 38    135 Conlon, Myles                    West Chester        5:59.00
 39    100 Fasullo, Matt                    Devon Prepar        6:00.00
 40    146 Rodgers, Evan                    West Chester        6:20.00

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: