Licensed to Henderson High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/7/2013 08:14 PM
                    Chester County Championships - 1/7/2013
                              Ursinis University
                                    Results

Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Great Valley  'A'                                13:15.00   13:38.57
  2 Downingtown East  'A'                            13:25.00   13:46.31
  3 Unionville  'A'                                  13:40.00   13:46.36
  4 Downingtown West  'A'                            13:45.00   13:49.21
  5 Villa Maria Academy  'A'                         13:38.00   14:05.60
  6 Henderson  'A'                                   14:10.00   14:07.51
  7 Kennett  'A'                                     14:00.00   14:22.25
     1) Boyle, Kellie                   2) Finfrock, Sara
     3) Gallivan, Kate                  4) Schuck, Madi
  8 Conestoga  'A'                                   14:30.00   14:22.50
  9 West Chester Rustin  'A'                         14:00.00   14:33.46
 10 Spring-Ford  'A'                                 13:50.00   14:56.48
 11 West Chester East  'A'                           14:10.00   15:10.01
 12 Perkiomen Valley  'A'                            14:26.00   15:13.86
 13 Oxford  'A'                                      15:45.00   16:04.30

Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pollock, Ellie               Avon Grove          32-04.00   33-06.00
  2 Burton, Samantha             Downingtown         33-09.00   32-02.25
  3 Maurer, Jen                  Perkiomen Va        33-00.00   32-02.00
  4 Taylor, Layne                Coatesville         31-01.00   31-10.50
  5 Tinson, Chante               Pottstown                      31-09.25
  6 Bailey, Lauren               Conestoga           33-00.00   31-04.00
  7 Zaplitny, Shayne             Coatesville         30-00.00   30-07.50
  7 Falkenstein, Avery           Henderson           31-00.00   30-07.50
  9 Levi, Alex                   Great Valley        30-02.00   29-07.00
 10 Krueger, Maggie              Spring-Ford         31-00.00   28-11.50
 11 Jane, Peabody                Unionville          30-00.00   28-11.00
 12 Walt, Bridget                Phoenixville        29-06.00   28-06.00
 13 Johnson, Erin                Avon Grove          29-00.00   28-04.50
 14 Scott, Brittney              Oxford                         27-04.00
 14 Duffy, Maggie                Owen J. Robe        28-10.00   27-04.00
 16 Victoria, Latham             Unionville          28-00.00   26-10.50
 17 Sarkessian, Mariam           Conestoga           27-00.00   25-08.50
 -- Boardman, Haley              Downingtown         31-10.00       FOUL

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tansecho, Macey              Perkiomen Va        37-00.00   37-08.25
  2 Yakas, Caitlin               Sun Valley          38-00.00   36-11.00
  3 Dennis, Victoria             Henderson           30-00.00   32-04.00
  4 Carey, Devon                 Coatesville         35-00.00   30-11.00
  5 Hall, Caroline               Downingtown         32-00.00   30-06.75
  6 Okere, Akunna                Spring-Ford         25-00.00   27-11.25
  7 Washington, Resha            West Chester        28-02.00   27-07.00
  7 Laumakis, Jenna              West Chester        27-10.00   27-07.00
  9 Wheatley, Johnean            Pottstown                      26-08.50
 10 Delancey, Lauren             West Chester        28-00.00   26-03.50
 11 Rudderow, Cassie             Spring-Ford         27-00.00   26-03.00
 12 Moshowitz, Sasha             Great Valley        26-05.00   25-01.50
 13 O'Brien, Julia               Avon Grove          22-09.00   24-01.50
 14 Eby, Heather                 Avon Grove          23-11.00   23-02.50
 15 Jeffer, India                Pottstown           26-01.50   21-06.25
 16 Kelly, Grady                 Unionville          26-00.00   21-01.50
 17 Clark, Hayley                Kennett             21-00.00   21-00.50
 18 Gabis, Alissa                Perkiomen Va        21-00.00   20-11.00
 19 Lytle, Madison               West Chester        25-00.00   20-01.50
 20 Westenberger, Sam            Kennett             17-00.00   18-07.00
 21 Ciffarelli, Dana             Twin Valley         20-00.00   18-01.25
 22 Healy, Cali                  Twin Valley         20-00.00   17-04.00

Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henderson  'A'                                   11:00.00   10:58.36
  2 West Chester East  'A'                           11:00.00   11:05.23
  3 Downingtown West  'A'                            11:30.00   11:27.49
  4 Great Valley  'A'                                11:30.00   11:27.86
  5 Coatesville  'A'                                 11:15.50   11:42.57
  6 Downingtown East  'A'                            11:45.00   11:51.86
  7 Twin Valley  'A'                                 11:45.25   12:01.06
  8 West Chester Rustin  'A'                         13:00.00   12:23.55
  9 Conestoga  'A'                                   12:00.00   12:28.38
 10 Spring-Ford  'A'                                 12:15.00   12:30.02
 11 Unionville  'A'                                  11:50.00   12:43.55
 12 Oxford  'A'                                      13:45.00   12:51.81
 13 Phoenixville  'A'                                13:00.00   12:52.02
 -- Sun Valley  'A'                                                  DNF
 -- Owen J. Roberts  'A'                             11:30.00         DQ




Licensed to Henderson High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/7/2013 08:39 PM
                    Chester County Championships - 1/7/2013
                              Ursinis University
                                    Results

Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hearns, Milton               Downingtown         43-09.00   41-01.00
  2 Thomas, Shaq                 Coatesville         40-00.00   40-06.75
  3 Maurer, Justin               Perkiomen Va        42-00.00   39-11.00
  4 Ilg, Drew                    Great Valley        38-05.00   38-01.00
  5 Braden, Porter               Unionville          39-00.00   37-11.50
  6 Jackson, Tyler               Avon Grove          38-09.00   37-11.00
  7 Soliwoda, Devin              Avon Grove          38-00.00   37-04.00
  8 Anthony, Andrew              Sun Valley          39-00.00   36-04.00
  9 Elan, Nash                   Unionville          36-00.00   35-00.50
 10 Quinn, Matt                  Spring-Ford         36-06.00   34-11.00
 11 Bloom, Robert                Conestoga           34-00.00   34-06.00
 12 Joworski, Tom                Conestoga           35-00.00   33-01.00
 13 Wood, Matt                   Pottstown                      31-07.00
 14 DeVirgiliis, Luke            West Chester        33-06.00   30-10.75



Licensed to Henderson High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/7/2013 08:25 PM
                    Chester County Championships - 1/7/2013
                              Ursinis University
                                    Results

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Great Valley  'A'                                 9:23.00    9:33.58
  2 Downingtown East  'A'                            10:10.00   10:29.52
  3 Downingtown West  'A'                            11:01.00   10:53.61
  4 Villa Maria Academy  'A'                         10:34.00   11:26.78
  5 Unionville  'A'                                  11:00.00   11:30.88
  6 Phoenixville  'A'                                11:00.00   11:44.73
  7 Twin Valley  'A'                                 11:55.00   11:46.15
  8 Henderson  'A'                                   11:45.00   11:48.45
  9 Coatesville  'A'                                 11:50.00   12:48.73
 -- Conestoga  'A'                                   11:40.00        DNF

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ryan                Spring-Ford         13-06.00   14-00.00
  2 Beimfohr, Nelson             Oxford                         13-06.00
  3 Draine, Mikey                Kennett             12-06.00   12-00.00
  4 Landis, Kevin                Avon Grove          12-00.00   11-00.00
  5 Platt, Justin                Downingtown         11-06.00  J11-00.00
  6 Kelley, Leigh                Perkiomen Va        10-00.00   10-06.00
  6 Pat, Bradley                 Unionville          11-06.00   10-06.00
  8 Bader, Kevin                 Great Valley         8-00.00   10-00.00
  9 Hammond, Blair               West Chester         9-00.00    9-00.00
  9 Nispel, Steve                Great Valley         9-00.00    9-00.00
 -- Doyle, Liam                  West Chester         9-00.00         NH
 -- David, Provost               Unionville          10-06.00         NH
 -- DiJohn, Josh                 Perkiomen Va        10-00.00         NH


Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: