Licensed to Henderson High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2013 10:26 AM
                          Warrior Classic - 5/11/2013
                            West Chester Henderson
                                    Results

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Zhane              Coatesville            26.35      27.52
  2 Driscoll, Molly              Nazareth Aca           27.09      27.62
  3 Barnhill, .                  Coatesville                       29.69
  4 Myland, Michelle             Downingtown                       29.92
  5 Farrell, .                   Downingtown                       30.09
  6 Wrosek, .                    Downingtown                       31.81
  7 Loftus, Tabitha              Downingtown                       32.24
  8 McNamee, .                   Downingtown                       33.54

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krause, Elizabeth            Bishop Shana         1:01.12    1:01.19
  2 Maturani, Haley              West Chester         1:02.02    1:01.78
  3 Spence, Katie                Kennett              1:01.57    1:02.00
  4 Oritiz, Vanessa              Downingtown          1:00.70    1:04.31
  5 Nelson, Carolyn              West Chester         1:05.00    1:06.10
  6 Boyle, Kelly                 Kennett              1:05.10    1:06.97

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeNardo, Erin                Downingtown          2:26.00    2:24.06
  2 Delviscio, Jess              West Chester         2:21.00    2:26.83
 -- Thomas, Samara               West Chester         2:21.00        DNF

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Visconto, Karli              Nazareth Aca         5:21.18    5:16.84
  2 Kitchen, Taylor              West Chester         5:19.44    5:17.09
  3 Wismer, Tabitha              Great Valley         5:19.82    5:17.29
  4 Wheeler, Veronica            Nazareth Aca         5:20.95    5:20.65
  5 Cusick, Diana                Bishop Shana         5:16.85    5:24.98
  6 Quinn, Haley                 Great Valley         5:21.76    5:29.44
  7 Bixler, Maddie               Coatesville                     5:37.18
  8 Fickinger, Kara              Avon Grove           5:21.62    5:56.45
  9 Santina, Zouras              Downingtown                     6:00.87
 10 Samsel, Becca                Downingtown                     6:06.17
 11 Myland, Michelle             Downingtown                     6:06.41
 12 Loftus, Tabitha              Downingtown          5:20.10    6:06.96
 13 Ferrer, Haley                Downingtown                     6:08.74
 14 Olsen, Maddie                Downingtown                     6:11.78
 -- McNamee, .                   Downingtown                         DNF

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Squeri, Andrea               Downingtown         11:40.24   11:50.36
  2 Squeri, Jessica              Downingtown         11:40.24   12:45.08

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Swanepoel, Megan             Downingtown            16.61      16.68
  2 Canfield, Kim                Downingtown            16.38      16.70
  3 Brady, Sioban                Great Valley           16.53      16.81
  4 Hall, Natalie                West Chester                      19.17
  5 Meadows, Megan               West Chester                      20.37

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Swanepoel, Megan             Downingtown         16-09.75   16-10.00
  2 Bailey, Diamond              Coatesville         16-07.00   15-01.00
  3 Jury, Alison                 Kennett             15-03.50   14-07.00
  4 Falkenstein, Avery           West Chester        15-01.25   14-01.00

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schneider, Heather           Bishop Shana        32-01.00   32-03.50
  2 Taylor, Layne                Coatesville         33-03.50   32-03.00
  3 Caggiano, Stephanie          Downingtown         32-02.00   31-04.00
  4 Zaplitny, Shayne             Coatesville         32-02.00   31-03.00
  5 Falkenstein, Avery           West Chester        32-03.00   29-09.00

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Diomer            Quakertown             11.34      11.98

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Markle, Ryan                 Downingtown                       26.22
  2 Steadman, Joey               Downingtown                       26.60
  3 Mucha, .                     Downingtown                       26.93
  4 Sappey, Henry                Downingtown                       26.97
  5 Shen, Chris                  West Chester                      29.35
  6 Ding, Peter                  West Chester                      29.45

Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Soliwoda, Devin              Avon Grove             52.00      52.59
  2 Quigley, Chris               Downingtown            51.96      52.79
  3 Sharp, Josh                  West Chester           52.83      53.64
  4 Luebbers, Ian                Bishop Shana           52.72      53.67
  5 Sappey, Henry                Downingtown            55.50      56.64
  6 Dingfelder, Jack             West Chester           56.50      59.51

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Liam             Downingtown          2:00.14    1:58.35
  2 Stratman, Eric               West Chester         1:58.00    1:58.96
  3 Leidel, Kenny                Downingtown          1:58.00    1:59.49
  4 Wolffe, Billy                Great Valley         1:59.72    1:59.66
  5 Wheeler, Joe                 Avon Grove           2:00.31    2:00.22
  6 Collins, Seamus              West Chester         1:58.00    2:00.82
  7 Knapp, Alex                  West Chester         2:01.00    2:01.74
  8 Heller, Tim                  Bishop Shana         2:04.31    2:05.48
  9 Sullivan, Jake               Bishop Shana         2:03.55    2:05.64
 10 Zengel, Dom                  West Chester         2:01.00    2:07.55
 11 Barchet, Gordy               West Chester         2:01.00    2:07.73
 12 White, Jason                 Downingtown          2:04.98    2:08.21
 13 Waltz, Ricky                 West Chester         2:01.00    2:09.30
 14 Rhines, Justin               Downingtown          2:08.25    2:09.55
 15 Aldrich, Jeff                West Chester         2:01.00    2:10.47
 16 Hall, Jason                  West Chester         2:00.71    2:10.55
 17 Swart, Will                  West Chester         2:10.55    2:11.75
 18 Rainey, Hugh                 West Chester         2:15.58    2:17.72
 19 Wallace, Eric                West Chester         2:18.23    2:18.89
 20 McSwain, Connor              West Chester         2:17.88    2:20.31
 21 Deshmukh, Apurva             West Chester         2:22.50    2:20.38
 22 Cilento, Chris               West Chester         2:11.48    2:21.09
 23 Reuther, Carson              West Chester         2:23.87    2:21.78
 24 Andrews, Doug                West Chester         2:28.99    2:24.43
 25 Salach, Stephen              West Chester         2:30.71    2:28.25

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doran, Joe                   Bishop Shana         4:36.16    4:42.11
  2 Okumura, Josh                Coatesville          4:49.37    4:48.97
  3 Farrell, Matt                Downingtown          4:46.04    4:49.34
  4 Jaffe, Sam                   Downingtown          4:50.00    5:02.45
  5 Fanelli, David               Downingtown          4:48.08    5:08.87
  6 Crossen, Pete                Downingtown          5:15.39    5:23.37
  7 Winter, Scott                West Chester         5:17.50    5:25.56
  8 Johnson, Kyle                West Chester                    5:49.36

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flagg, Keegan                Downingtown         10:09.80   10:21.12
  2 Haugh, Sam                   West Chester        10:10.00   10:32.57
  3 Howard, Nate                 Avon Grove          10:00.53   10:36.94
  4 Liebsch, Nate                Downingtown         10:04.42   10:41.23

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colby, Max                   Kennett                15.89      17.34

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luebbe, Andrew               Kennett             12-00.00   12-00.00
  1 Platt, Justin                Downingtown         12-06.00   12-00.00

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Soliwoda, Devin              Avon Grove          20-01.50   20-04.50
  2 Wooden, Calvin               Downingtown         20-09.50   19-10.00
  3 Dean, John-Paul              Kennett             19-02.25   19-01.00
  4 Bowler, Mario                Downingtown         21-09.50   18-09.00
  5 Durant, Evan                 West Chester                   14-06.50

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alston, Darian               Great Valley        42-03.50   43-00.00
  2 Lane, Marcos                 Coatesville                    40-09.00
  3 Anthony, Andrew              Sun Valley          41-08.00   40-08.00
  4 Bowler, Mario                Downingtown         40-03.50   40-04.00



Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sherfield, Sarai             West Chester        33-04.00   34-07.50
 -- Jones, Ashlee                Coatesville         33-04.00       FOUL
 -- Carey, Devon                 Coatesville         35-00.50       FOUL

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carey, Devon                 Coatesville           105-07     109-07
  2 Dennis, Victoria             West Chester          110-09     105-09
  3 Chesnet, Taylor              Coatesville            96-04      99-08
  4 Sassane, Maria               Saint Basil            77-04      87-01
  5 Dougherty, Sarah             Saint Basil            74-06      82-09
  6 Specht, Katherine            West Chester                      63-03

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moskowitz, Sasha             Great Valley           99-11      87-06
  2 Mini, Erin                   West Chester           87-11      80-00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Isaiah                Kennett             47-10.00   46-05.00
  2 Timbers, James               Glen Mills S        44-05.50   45-11.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Specht, Tim                  West Chester        50-03.50     141-10
  2 LaBelle, Jimmy               West Chester          136-03     133-04
  3 Cassidy, Kevin               Sun Valley            128-04     122-01
  4 Ferranto, Peter              Kennett               113-09     115-00
  5 Durant, Evan                 West Chester                      70-00

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Malik               Glen Mills S          134-11     134-03


Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: