Licensed to Henderson High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2014 10:48 AM
                          Warrior Classic - 5/10/2014
                            West Chester Henderson
                                    Results

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Powers, Jaime                Bishop Shana         1:01.72    1:02.00
  2 Reid, Haley                  Bishop Shana                    1:12.72

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moy, Marielle                Henderson            2:23.21    2:23.78
  2 Salavitabar, Sara            Dte                  2:23.55    2:25.61

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Veronica            Nazareth Aca         5:18.93    5:21.59
  2 Bracken, Emily               Bishop Shana         5:25.72    5:24.42
  3 Jones, Kayla                 Wce                  5:19.39    5:29.32
  4 Reid, Haley                  Bishop Shana         5:31.73    5:31.11
  5 Brazukas, Elizabeth          Saint Basil          5:50.00    6:01.00

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGlynn, Allison             Henderson            5-00.00    5-01.00
  1 Dollard, Jacqueline          Nazareth Aca         5-00.00    5-01.00
  3 Deacon, Courtney             Henderson                       4-09.00

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Amani              Sun Valley          16-11.00   16-08.00
  2 Bailey, Diamond              Coatesville         16-07.00   15-02.75
  3 Jury, Alison                 Kennett             15-03.50   14-04.00

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Diamond              Coatesville         33-09.75   32-06.50

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calibey, Victoria            Oxford Area         30-04.00   29-00.50
  2 Wellman, Grace               Villa Maria         29-10.50   27-00.50

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monteith, Morgan             Villa Maria            93-02     104-04
  2 Sample, Erin                 Nazareth Aca          102-05     102-09
  3 O'Brien, Julia               Avon Grove             98-03     102-05
  4 Calibey, Victoria            Oxford Area            96-04      92-04
  5 Dixon, Jessica               Saint Basil            80-00      80-09

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nordon, Mia                  Dte                   100-04      98-06

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chisena, Dan                 Dte                    11.25      11.42
  2 Lopez, Joey                  Oxford Area            11.40      11.45
  3 Hill, Jorey                  Octorara               11.50      11.58
  4 Riddick, Mike                Dtw                    11.52      11.66

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Leon               Dtw                    23.23      23.11
  2 Hill, Jorey                  Octorara               23.26      23.45
  3 Riddick, Mike                Dtw                    23.81      23.67
  4 Hammond, Kameron             Dte                    23.12      24.95
  5 Stephenson, Derrick          Sun Valley                        25.32

Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hardy, Jeff                  Dte                    50.94      52.50
  2 Bond, David                  Wce                    52.50      53.44
  3 McCausland, Kyle             Coatesville            52.88      53.85

Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Steve              Henderson            1:24.25    1:22.95
  2 Russell, Tony                Henderson            1:24.23    1:23.36
  3 Stratman, Eric               Henderson            1:24.26    1:23.72
  4 Moy, Kevin                   Henderson            1:24.25    1:25.10
  5 Collins, Seamus              Henderson            1:24.46    1:26.77
  6 Barchet, Reiny               Henderson            1:24.95    1:27.63
  7 Kolimago, Chris              Bishop Shana         1:25.90    1:28.32
  8 Waltz, Ricky                 Henderson            1:27.30    1:29.75

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fromhartz, Seamus            Bishop Shana         2:01.35    2:00.24
  2 O'Reilly, Keelan             Dte                  2:02.32    2:00.51
  3 Booz, Linnie                 Coatesville          2:02.41    2:02.81
  4 Gill, Pierson                Dte                  2:03.44    2:05.25
  5 Barchet, Gordy               Henderson            2:07.73    2:05.65
  6 Aldrich, Jeff                Henderson            2:07.06    2:06.81
  7 Rainey, Hugh                 Henderson            2:15.58    2:10.31
  8 Berkman, Ben                 Henderson            2:11.10    2:12.01
  9 Weller, Andrew               Henderson            2:17.00    2:14.24
 10 Andrews, Doug                Henderson            2:24.43    2:14.27
 11 Wallace, Eric                Henderson            2:11.41    2:15.19
 12 Reuther, Carson              Henderson            2:18.78    2:15.67
 13 Ryder, Matt                  Henderson            2:17.50    2:16.23
 14 Gamble, Will                 Henderson            2:19.00    2:16.78
 15 Cloarec, Yannick             Henderson            2:49.50    2:53.44

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sappey, Henry                Dtw                  4:33.44    4:31.81
  2 Okumura, Josh                Coatesville          4:35.34    4:37.05
  3 Barton, Charlie              Dtw                  4:40.23    4:37.82
  4 Farrell, Matt                Dtw                  4:39.78    4:39.42
  5 White, Jason                 Dtw                  4:40.73    4:39.70
  6 Carmody, Jack                Rustin               4:35.59    4:43.41
  7 McSwain, Connor              Henderson            4:55.10    5:00.69
  8 Zug, Tim                     Henderson            5:02.41    5:04.70
  9 Maupin, Dean                 Henderson                       5:11.95
 10 Thompson, Michael            Henderson            5:08.40    5:15.28
 11 Roth, Jon                    Henderson            5:16.93    5:18.66
 12 Johnson, Kyle                Henderson            5:16.64    5:34.82
 13 Foley, Doug                  Henderson                       5:37.26
 14 Deluca, Nick                 Henderson            5:33.40    5:38.90
 15 Rodgers, Evan                Henderson            5:48.90    6:14.89

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alansky, Drew                Dtw                             9:58.44
  2 Barton, Ryan                 Dtw                             9:59.29
  3 Ettien, Blake                Coatesville                    10:01.23
  4 O'Neill, Jake                Dtw                            10:19.65
  5 Cook, Jimmy                  Rustin                         10:44.20

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oscar, Mike                  Kennett                16.55      16.89   10

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fifer, Zach                  Great Valley           41.70      41.80

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Derrick          Sun Valley           6-02.00    5-06.00
 -- Kasuska, Joe                 Dtw                                  NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thatcher, Chase              Coatesville         12-00.00   13-00.00

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dean, John-Paul              Kennett             20-06.75   19-03.00

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowler, Mario                Dte                 42-00.50   41-06.00
  2 Alston, Darian               Great Valley        43-00.00   41-02.00
  3 Jackson, Tyler               Avon Grove          42-05.75   41-00.00
  4 Timlin, Patrick              Bishop Shana        41-10.50   40-11.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Isaiah                Kennett             47-10.00   44-08.50
  2 He, Winston                  Henderson           41-06.00   40-05.00
  3 Demi, Noah                   Henderson                      35-03.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindauer, Jake               Rustin                128-08     135-10
  2 Ferranto, Peter              Kennett               124-11     117-01
  3 He, Winston                  Henderson             115-11     111-06
  4 Demi, Noah                   Henderson                         97-06

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Demi, Noah                   Henderson             142-04     142-00
  2 Ferranto, Peter              Kennett                          100-05
  3 He, Winston                  Henderson                         88-09

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: