Warrior Last Chance Meet - 5/12/2018                      
                            West Chester Henderson                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Turek, Taylor                West Chester           28.25      28.65  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lusvardi, Gina               Kennett              1:00.31    1:00.55  
  2 Langan, Aisling              West Chester         1:00.46    1:00.76  
  3 Morgan, Scarlet              Kennett              1:00.39    1:02.28  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mayer, Jamie                 Lower Morela         2:25.99    2:31.44  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Piccone, Sofia               West Chester         5:27.11    5:23.26  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moffitt, Leah                Coatesville         11:35.89   11:50.09  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Castor, Nicole               Lower Morela                      16.67  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stanfield, Chloe             Downingtown                       52.13  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Avon Grove  'B'                                     51.28     x52.03  
  2 Oxford Area  'A'                                    51.76      52.68  
     1) Brown, Jordan                   2) Reilly, Shannon                
     3) Mallon, Bailee                  4) O'Mara, Amanda                 
  3 Avon Grove  'A'                                     51.28      52.79  
 
Girls High Jump High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manion, Molly                West Chester                    4-06.00  
 -- Merriwether, Sarah           Great Valley         5-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Okcuoglu, Izzy               West Chester         9-06.00    9-00.00  
  2 Caruso, Gabby                Kennett              8-06.00    8-06.00  
 -- Rybarczyk, Kira              Kennett              8-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kwaidah, Haweh               Sun Valley          17-01.00   17-02.00  
  2 Ebersole, Anna               Bishop Shana                   17-00.00  
  3 Staudenmeier, Clare          Villa Joseph        17-02.00   16-03.50  
  4 Cheslock, Mia                Great Valley        16-06.50   16-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Purfield, Shannon            Sun Valley          33-10.25   34-04.25  
  2 Ebersole, Anna               Bishop Shana        37-10.50   34-00.25  
  3 Okcuoglu, Izzy               West Chester        33-08.00   32-03.25  
  4 Kiefel, Jocelyn              Avon Grove                     31-09.25  
 
Girls Shot Put High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hammond, Maureen             Downingtown         29-03.50   33-10.00  
  2 Abron, A'Sja                 Villa Maria         32-04.00   32-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mullen, Rose                 Great Valley           97-04     100-09  
  2 No, Rebecca                  Lower Morela           98-09      93-10  
 -- Gentile, Regina              West Chester           70-02         ND  
 
Girls Javelin Throw High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ludt, Caroline               Villa Maria           100-09     109-02  
  2 Wolfe, Logan                 Oxford Area            98-01     103-00  
  3 Mullen, Rose                 Great Valley           99-03      98-05  
  4 No, Rebecca                  Lower Morela          105-00      97-08  
 -- Oriveto, Alivia              Villa Maria            95-05         ND  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Rylee                 Peirce Middl         2:32.36    2:31.35  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Redd, Remiah                 Oxford Area            11.54      11.62  
  2 Czukoski, Travis             West Chester           11.85      12.18  
  3 Ray, Aidan                   West Chester           12.11      12.36  
  4 Herman Harsch, Jon           West Chester           12.22      12.72  
  5 Czukoski, Tyler              West Chester           12.95      13.47  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koehler, Chandler            Garnet Valle           22.94      23.40  
  2 Langley, Cole                Kennett                23.10      23.60  
  3 Dilbarov, Nickey             Lower Morela           22.84      23.78  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barratt, Geoffrey            Great Valley           53.00      53.81  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smucker, Spencer             West Chester         2:01.40    2:00.73  
  2 Albright, Eric               Garnet Valle         2:00.03    2:00.74  
  3 Pash, Calvin                 West Chester         2:09.26    2:07.16  
  4 Geier, Luke                  West Chester         2:13.31    2:09.83  
  5 Goldberg, Jarrett            West Chester         2:13.37    2:10.34  
  6 Borig, Keegan                Downingtown                     2:11.92  
  7 Farrell, Jake                Downingtown                     2:12.23  
  8 Gershman, Alex               West Chester         2:11.71    2:12.81  
  9 Long, Kevin                  Downingtown                     2:14.37  
 10 Witiak, Adam                 West Chester         2:20.52    2:26.23  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGrory, Jonathan            Bishop Shana         4:32.97    4:31.46  
  2 Puleo, Gabe                  Bishop Shana         4:31.99    4:33.69  
  3 Fitzgerald, Gavin            Oxford Area          4:38.21    4:36.03  
  4 Campbell, Evan               Oxford Area          4:45.80    4:36.41  
  5 Peetros, Evan                Haverford To         4:34.51    4:36.97  
  6 Donnelly, Mike               Haverford To         4:40.91    4:45.72  
  7 Ettien, Jack                 Bishop Shana         4:40.96    5:00.38  
  8 Kurek, Steven                West Chester         5:06.40    5:00.64  
  9 McCormack, Jon               West Chester         5:02.21    5:19.31  
 -- Shultz, Carlos               Bishop Shana         4:32.99        DNF  
 -- Murphy, Sean                 Bishop Shana         4:35.99        DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maloney, Dan                 Lower Morela                      16.38  
  2 Belgrave, Dayon              Sun Valley                        16.75  
  3 Pierce, A                    Kennett                           16.97  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wetzel, Jackson              West Chester           42.95      44.33  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Chester Henderson  'A'                                    49.15  
 -- Great Valley  'A'                                   44.41         DQ  
 
Boys Pole Vault High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lasure, Luke                 Great Valley        13-06.00   12-06.00  
 -- Sumner, Sam                  West Chester        11-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coaxum, Larry                Garnet Valle        20-09.50   22-06.50  
  2 Salt, John                   Downingtown         20-11.00   21-07.75  
  3 Kiefel, Justin               Downingtown         20-07.00   21-04.75  
  4 Weh, Cj                      Haverford To        20-10.00   20-10.75  
  5 Carter, Damien               Great Valley        20-01.75   20-01.00  
  6 Ponna, Anish                 Downingtown         20-05.50   18-10.50  
 -- Wang, Terry                  Delaware Cou        18-00.50       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salt, John                   Downingtown                    42-03.25  
  2 Wang, Terry                  Delaware Cou        38-00.50   39-04.25  
 
Boys Shot Put High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shub, Fred                   Lower Morela        47-04.25   49-02.25  
  2 Barry, Mac                   Bishop Shana        46-04.75   48-00.50  
  3 Murray, Matthew              Bishop Shana                   46-06.00  
 -- Young, Jack                  Downingtown         46-00.50         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norman, Xavier               Ridley                132-11     136-06  
  2 Dyer, Tim                    Great Valley          134-04     125-10  
 -- Boquist, Dayton              West Chester          128-10         ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw High School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Young, Avery                 Coatesville           158-04     155-01  
  2 Glennon, Jake                Downingtown           147-08     144-01  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brophy, Gavin                Peirce Middl         2:09.57    2:14.70  
  2 Laufenburg, Gez              Peirce Middl         2:20.19    2:27.74  

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: