Licensed to Henderson High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2016 09:41 AM
                          Warrior Classic - 5/14/2016                          
                            West Chester Henderson                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bianco, Jenna                D-West                            13.17  
  2 Ruberson, Aleya              WCC                               13.57  
  3 Devreaux, Imani              WCC                               14.85  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jennings, Serena             D-East                 26.56      26.61   1 
  2 Madyun, Inaya                Henderson                         29.06   1 
  3 Ruberson, Aleya              WCC                               30.13   2 
  4 Devreaux, Imani              WCC                               33.80   2 
  5 Jordan, Nayai                WCC                               35.00   2 
  6 Rize, Tanae                  WCC                               39.34   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boland, Mary                 Bishop Shana         1:02.70    1:00.98   1 
  2 Kelly, Ally                  Bishop Shana         1:00.37    1:01.28   1 
  3 Cornuet, Ellie               Henderson            1:00.99    1:02.28   1 
  4 Newkirk, Jai                 D-West                 59.77    1:02.38   1 
  5 Coffey, Audrey               Rustin               1:02.90    1:04.10   1 
  6 Sylvester, Claire            Bishop Shana         1:03.61    1:04.78   1 
  7 Bianco, Jenna                D-West               1:02.33    1:05.08   1 
  8 Jordan, Nayai                WCC                             1:10.62   2 
  9 Bennett, Ramona              WCC                             1:11.54   1 
 10 Rize, Tanae                  WCC                             1:13.31   2 
 11 Robinson, Kenya              WCC                             1:14.28   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burd, Emily                  Friends' Cen         2:17.94    2:19.76  
  2 Merrill, Lucy                Henderson            2:23.62    2:27.47  
  3 Koehler, Julia               Oxford Area          2:23.64    2:28.06  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stratman, Alicia             Henderson            5:29.58    5:45.22  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fox, Isabel                  Coatesville                    11:44.04  
  2 Jacobs, Molly                Avon Grove                     11:46.19  
  3 Dougherty, Liz               West Chester Eas               11:59.44  
  4 Klang, Laura                 Rustin                         12:33.81  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madyun, Inaya                Henderson              18.18      20.29  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop Shanahan  'A'                                           51.43  
  2 World Communication Charter  'A'                               54.50  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downingtown East  'A'                                        4:06.69  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ebersole, Anna               Bishop Shana         5-00.00    4-11.00  
  2 Smith, Adrienne              Henderson            4-10.00    4-09.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caggiano, Leah               D-East               9-06.00    9-06.00  
  2 Heckert, Madison             Rustin               8-06.00    9-00.00  
 -- Rorher, Alica                Kennett              8-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cheslock, Mia                Great Valley        16-10.00   17-03.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bills, A.J.                  D-West                 11.36      11.46  
  2 Tafferty, Brian              WCC                               11.58  
  3 Davis, Tim                   Oxford Area            11.49      11.59  
  4 Smith, Meshach               WCC                               12.05  
  5 Mayfield, Keyshawn           WCC                               12.15  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yeaih, Jones                 WCC                               23.11  
  2 Brown, Taufiq                WCC                               23.17  
  3 Bills, A.J.                  D-West                 23.41      23.34  
  4 Bloodworth, Taahir           Girard Colle           24.80      24.36  
  5 Mayfield, Keyshawn           WCC                               24.52  
  6 Gawrylowicz, Will            Henderson              25.42      25.42  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seay, Jasper                 Kennett                52.39      52.46  
  2 Dewey, Evan                  D-East                 53.24      54.11  
  3 Crawford, Nashir             WCC                               55.18  
  4 Harpstead, Edward            Rustin                 52.50      56.84  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Semanyk, Chase               D-West               1:26.13    1:24.15  
  2 Jones, Kavond                Henderson            1:24.40    1:24.65  
  3 Smucker, Spencer             Henderson            1:25.00    1:25.87  
  4 Richard, Josh                Henderson            1:24.50    1:25.89  
  5 Downing, Jack                Henderson            1:29.50    1:27.89  
  6 Gamble, Will                 Henderson            1:28.00    1:28.04  
  7 Cooper, Myles                Henderson            1:24.00    1:29.03  
  8 Berkman, Ben                 Henderson            1:27.00    1:29.39  
  9 Ryder, Matt                  Henderson            1:31.50    1:29.51  
 10 Pash, Calvin                 Henderson            1:33.00    1:35.95  
 11 Francella, Ryan              D-East               1:28.24    1:36.05  
 12 Heck, Stephen                Henderson            1:33.00    1:36.57  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fromhartz, Seamus            Bishop Shana         1:58.11    1:58.05   2 
  2 Barr, Joe                    Oxford Area          2:01.46    1:59.48   2 
  3 Lambert, Shannon             Glen Mills S         2:03.66    2:03.04   2 
  4 Evans, Trevor                D-West               2:05.43    2:03.35   1 
  5 Codd, Ben                    D-West               2:05.08    2:03.48   1 
  6 Ingraham, Bradley            Bishop Shana         2:02.30    2:03.80   2 
  7 Sirleaf, Inerji              Glen Mills S         2:02.36    2:03.92   2 
  8 Kaiser, Evan                 D-West               2:04.36    2:03.99   2 
  9 Dewey, Jacob                 D-East               2:04.17    2:04.16   2 
 10 Nelson, Tim                  D-West               2:03.00    2:04.76   2 
 11 Sewall, Zac                  D-West               2:04.66    2:05.21   2 
 12 O'Neill, Jake                D-West               2:06.03    2:05.72   2 
 13 McEvoy, Dylan                D-East               2:01.89    2:06.04   2 
 14 Codd, Kevin                  D-West               2:09.06    2:06.20   1 
 15 Sewall, Payton               D-West               2:06.82    2:06.70   1 
 16 Chamoun, Joseph              D-West               2:05.06    2:07.32   1 
 17 Miller, Matt                 D-West               2:05.43    2:08.81   1 
 18 Long, Kevin                  D-West               2:10.15    2:09.14   1 
 19 Rollins, Tyler               D-West               2:10.31    2:09.97   1 
 20 Peat, Aidan                  D-West               2:11.01    2:12.58   1 
 21 Mucha, Nate                  D-West               2:10.41    2:12.69   1 
 22 Brade, Owen                  D-West                          2:13.60   1 
 23 Blair, Patrick               D-West               2:07.07    2:13.91   1 
 24 Ambrovich, Jackson           D-West               2:14.03    2:23.99   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ettien, Blake                Bishop Shana         4:38.92    4:49.54  
  2 Feola, Dom                   Henderson            5:00.10    4:55.71  
  3 Downing, Owen                Henderson            4:51.22    5:04.63  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leahan, Ryan                 Coatesville                    10:29.52  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeLancey, Sean               Rustin               5-10.00    6-00.00  
  2 Cobb, Shaquan                Chichester           6-00.00    5-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dever, Charles               Rustin              13-00.00   13-00.00  
  2 Lasure, Luke                 Great Valley        12-06.00   12-06.00  
  3 Neeb, Hager                  Radnor              12-00.00   12-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ivery, Rashawn               Chichester          20-09.25   20-06.50  
  2 Roberts, Xsavior             Glen Mills S        20-04.75   20-04.00  
  3 Aguilar, Jhaquil             Glen Mills S        20-02.50   18-04.00  
  4 Williams, Anthony            Glen Mills S        19-05.00   18-02.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Anthony            Glen Mills S        42-04.75   40-08.00  
  2 Kiefel, Justin               D-West              40-11.00   40-01.50  
  3 Kim, Jonathan                Oxford Area         39-09.00   39-04.00  
  4 Gawrylowicz, Will            Henderson           38-02.00   38-05.00  
  5 Roberts, Xsavior             Glen Mills S                   36-01.00  



Licensed to Henderson High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2016 02:13 PM
                                 . - 5/14/2016                                 
                                       .                                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wethey, Kaitlyn              West Chester           94-01     101-03  
  2 Kolimier, Casey              Kennett                86-02      93-02  
  3 Munyan, Katie                Villa Maria            91-05      92-11  
  4 Muliawan, Ashley             West Chester           89-06      86-08  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schiek, Kara                 Villa Maria            99-07     106-08  
  2 Thorngate, Cythia            Avon Grove             97-07     104-00  
  3 Ebersole, Anna               Bishop Shana          100-00     103-04  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, Jeremiah          Glen Mills S        47-03.00   46-04.50  
  2 Simpson, Lomonie             World Commun        29-10.00   37-03.50  
  3 Samukai, Alphonso            World Commun        36-05.00   36-11.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cummings, Connor             West Chester          125-07     138-05  
  2 Hurtt, Phillip               Oxford Area           133-05     138-00  
  3 Durnell, Mylek               West Chester          134-03     134-06  
  4 Stinson, Charlie             Kennett               125-00     123-02  
  5 Walker, Max                  Avon Grove            132-03     118-04  
  6 Demi, Noah                   West Chester                     114-00  
  7 Crowl, Jack                  Kennett               117-10     111-08  
  8 Samukai, Alphonso            World Commun           80-09      90-07  
  9 Simpson, Lomonie             World Commun           44-04      84-11  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Hogue, Curtis                Glen Mills S          139-10         ND  
 -- Demi, Noah                   West Chester          153-04         ND  
 -- Hernandez, Gabriel           Glen Mills S          133-00         ND  


Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: