Licensed to Henderson High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2015 01:08 PM
                          Warrior Classic - 5/9/2015                           
                             Henderson High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McNamee, Kayla               Nazareth Aca           13.27      13.37  
  2 Powell, Lauren               Nazareth Aca           12.90      13.44  
  3 Lemelin, Tori                Bishop Shana           13.50      13.82  
  4 Gallagher, Megan             Bishop Shana           13.50      14.14  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McNamee, Kayla               Nazareth Aca           27.50      28.02  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powers, Jamie                Bishop Shana         1:00.32    1:01.72  
  2 Schreder, Annaliese          Lancaster Ca         1:05.00    1:02.28  
  3 Kelly, Ally                  Bishop Shana         1:00.56    1:02.85  
  4 Depman, Annelise             Saint Basil          1:01.34    1:02.98  
  5 Ryan, Alex                   Saint Basil          1:01.68    1:04.02  
  6 Mackel, Kathryn              Saint Basil          1:04.55    1:05.94  
  7 Brazukas, Elizabeth          Saint Basil          1:06.00    1:06.87  
  8 Planck, Emma                 D-West               1:17.00    1:14.08  
 
Girls 600 Yard Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnhill, Hailey             D-West               1:43.01    1:47.30  
  2 Kaiser, Amy                  D-West               1:44.17    1:48.68  
  3 Martosella, Halle            D-West               1:44.15    1:55.71  
  4 Planck, Emma                 D-West               1:54.00    1:56.12  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eberly, Makayla              Coatesville          2:18.00    2:19.31  
  2 Mentzer, Kelsey              Kennett              2:22.33    2:22.36  
  3 Merrill, Lucy                Henderson            2:25.00    2:27.53  
  4 Maturani, Haley              Henderson            2:25.00    2:27.66  
  5 Hess, Karley                 Coatesville                     2:29.60  
  6 Cody, Shannon                Bishop Shana         2:34.36    2:31.70  
  7 Kane, Julia                  Bishop Shana         2:33.86    2:33.79  
  8 Fatone, Audrey               D-East               2:27.44    2:34.69  
  9 Reilly, Lexi                 Kennett              2:30.00    2:37.22  
 10 Dawyot, Claire               Kennett              2:20.99    2:38.63  
 11 Kirk, Ella                   Kennett              2:30.00    2:39.91  
 12 Brazukas, Elizabeth          Saint Basil          2:33.83    2:42.48  
 13 DeMarshall, Elizabeth        Saint Basil          2:40.68    2:51.81  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bracken, Emily               Bishop Shana         5:10.24    5:20.91  
  2 Reid, Haley                  Bishop Shana         5:25.53    5:22.98  
  3 Jones, Kayla                 WC East              5:19.39    5:26.25  
  4 Dougherty, Elizabeth         WC East              5:32.62    5:27.00  
  5 VanBlunk, Lexi               D-East               5:23.76    5:35.17  
  6 Planck, Emma                 D-West               5:40.00    5:41.03  
  7 Ryan, Marissa                Saint Basil          5:54.18    5:48.17  
  8 Loffredo, Rachel             Bishop Shana         5:55.33    5:57.85  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kloter, Ashley               Saint Basil            19.93      20.28  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop Shanahan  'A'                                         4:06.28  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Forde, Ciara                 Bishop Shana                    4-10.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caggiano, Leah               D-East               9-00.00    9-06.00  
  1 Forde, Ciara                 Bishop Shana         9-00.00    9-06.00  
  3 Meadows, Megan               Henderson            9-00.00    8-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cheslock, Mia                Great Valley                   17-02.00  
  2 Coyne, Francesca             D-West                         16-10.50  
  3 McGinley, Kerri              Saint Basil         16-00.00   14-04.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Amania             Sun Valley                     34-08.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waterman, Ashley             Coatesville         30-02.25   29-05.00  
  2 Nelson, Jackie               Henderson           22-07.00   22-08.00  
  3 Mattern, Sarah               Henderson           20-00.00   21-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monteith, Morgan             Villa Maria           104-04      99-10  
  2 Quigley, Jamie               Coatesville            98-07      99-09  
  3 Webb, Taylor                 Henderson              97-11      92-11  
  4 Welker, Nicole               D-East                 86-05      88-10  
  5 Kolimier, Casey              Kennett                86-02      85-04  
  6 Munyan, Katie                Villa Maria            82-00      84-00  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Grace                Rustin                 99-05     103-10  
  2 Gilsenan, Maura              Saint Basil            72-07      83-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hughes, x                    Bishop Shana           11.29      11.48  
  2 Cooper, Myles                Henderson              11.96      11.86  
  3 Pathisseril, Michael         Henderson              11.95      12.01  
  4 Stephenson, Derrick          Sun Valley             11.42      12.06  
  5 Jones, Kavond                Henderson              11.97      12.14  
  6 Cover, Josh                  Henderson              11.96      12.41  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hughes, x                    Bishop Shana                      23.13  
  2 Wolfe, Jacob                 WC East                22.86      23.34  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walsh, Ben                   Great Valley           52.26      52.52  
  2 Carcella, Adam               D-East                 52.24      52.57  
  3 Castaneda, Chris             Kennett                52.90      53.75  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Diestelow, Eric              WC East              2:00.18    1:59.79   2 
  2 Bond, David                  WC East              2:00.18    2:00.56   2 
  3 Okumura, Josh                Coatesville          2:01.24    2:00.86   2 
  4 Villone, Nick                Rustin               1:59.46    2:01.29   2 
  5 Bravo, Eli                   Great Valley         2:02.81    2:02.86   2 
  6 Smith, Josh                  Avon Grove           2:01.09    2:03.16   2 
  7 Dewey, Jacob                 D-East               2:05.29    2:04.66   2 
  8 Vogt, Spencer                Rustin               2:09.26    2:05.18   1 
  9 McSwain, Connor              Henderson            2:07.88    2:05.55   1 
 10 Berkman, Ben                 Henderson            2:07.01    2:05.97   1 
 11 Dewey, Evan                  D-East                          2:06.03   2 
 12 Downing, Jack                Henderson            2:07.10    2:07.38   1 
 13 Codd, Ben                    D-West               2:08.35    2:07.50   1 
 14 Ryder, Matt                  Henderson            2:08.23    2:08.57   1 
 15 Thompson, Michael            Henderson            2:07.65    2:09.40   1 
 16 Gamble, Will                 Henderson            2:07.96    2:10.10   1 
 17 Reuther, Carson              Henderson            2:07.39    2:11.29   1 
 18 Kaiser, Evan                 D-West                          2:13.11   1 
 19 Francella, Ryan              D-East               2:06.24    2:14.41   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carmody, Jack                Rustin               4:32.16    4:34.13  
  2 Moser, Robert                WC East              4:37.25    4:38.78  
  3 McEvoy, Dylan                D-East               4:38.62    4:41.29  
  4 Deshmukh, Apurva             Henderson            4:48.02    4:42.94  
  5 Ronayne, Tyler               WC East              4:37.00    4:44.24  
  6 Dowling, Brendan             D-East               4:35.71    4:45.14  
  7 Ettien, Blake                Coatesville          4:38.92    4:46.98  
  8 Deluca, Nick                 Henderson            5:38.90    5:41.43  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alansky, Drew                D-West                         10:02.74  
  2 Blair, Pat                   D-West              10:04.33   10:10.21  
  3 O'Neill, Jake                D-West               9:52.13   10:15.73  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hammond, Arnold              Coatesville            15.73      16.67  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Chester Henderson  'A'                                    44.82  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Derrick          Sun Valley                      6-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Feliciano, Xavier            Kennett             12-06.00   13-00.00  
  1 Eberle, Ryan                 Kennett             11-06.00   13-00.00  
 -- vink, x                      Bishop Shana                         NH  
 -- Llewellyn, Rex               Henderson            9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holt, James                  D-West              20-00.25   20-10.50  
  2 Cionci, Nick                 Great Valley        20-03.50   20-07.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Tyler               Avon Grove          42-06.50   42-09.00  
  2 Timlin, Patrick              Bishop Shana                   42-08.50  
  3 Cooper, Myles                Henderson           42-00.75   39-08.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Anthony            Coatesville         42-07.50   43-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Muraski, Garrett             Coatesville                      135-03  
  2 Sheehan, Alec                Kennett               136-08     123-10  
  3 Franklin, Anthony            Coatesville                      103-06  
  4 Church, Andrew               Kennett                90-03     100-05  
 -- Lentz, Steve                 Coatesville                          ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lentz, Steve                 Coatesville           146-01     151-02  
  2 Wood, James                  Henderson             145-11     148-04  


Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: