Licensed to Henderson High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2017 05:48 PM
                          Warrior Classic - 5/15/2017                          
                            West Chester Henderson                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    19 Newkirk, Jai           D-West                 12.84      13.15  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    27 Schramm, Katie         Villa Joseph           27.36      27.41  
  2    25 Logan, Nehnielle       Bishop Shanahan        27.45      27.47  
  3    42 Flannery, Reagan       D-West                            28.86  
  4    44 Riccardo, Romea        D-West                            28.98  
  5    43 Mucha, Grace           D-West                            29.79  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    29 Kelly, Ally            Bishop Shanahan      1:00.37    1:00.35  
  2    34 Lusvardi, Gina         Kennett              1:00.31    1:00.98  
  3    35 Mentzer, Kelsey        Kennett              1:00.50    1:01.70  
  4    36 Morgan, Scarlet        Kennett              1:00.70    1:01.80  
  5    33 Dawyot, Claire         Kennett              1:00.75    1:02.59  
  6    27 Schramm, Katie         Villa Joseph         1:02.28    1:02.82  
  7    37 Powell, Lauren         Nazareth Aca         1:00.65    1:06.40  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    49 Rochon, Riley          D-West               2:34.22    2:27.62  
  2    46 Garber, Jenna          D-West               2:31.89    2:34.48  
  3    45 Flannery, Lauren       D-West               2:35.31    2:35.05  
  4    48 Riccardo, Ciana        D-West               2:32.34    2:37.76  
  5    47 Martosella, Halle      D-West               2:33.60    2:38.07  
  6    51 Zednik, Kennedy        D-West               2:32.78    2:39.48  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     7 Hyzny, Rachel          Kennett              5:23.39    5:27.52  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nazareth Academy  'A'                               51.36      51.31  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Chester Henderson  'A'                       9:52.20    9:52.16  
  2 Lower Moreland  'A'                                         10:00.11  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    69 Ebersole, Anna         Bishop Shanahan      5-02.00    4-11.00  
 --    70 Augustine, Emily       Kennett              4-10.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    82 Snelling, Emma         Rustin               9-00.00    9-06.00  
  2    88 Okcuoglu, Izzy         Rustin               9-00.00    9-00.00  
  2    85 Hughson, Alex          Kennett              8-06.00    9-00.00  
  2    86 Krieger, Meridith      Kennett             10-00.00    9-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    81 Kwaidah, Haweh         Sun Valley          16-07.50   17-01.00  
  2    82 Snelling, Emma         Rustin              16-01.00   16-05.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    93 Staudenmeier, Clar     Villa Joseph        34-04.00   35-08.50  
  2    88 Okcuoglu, Izzy         Rustin              34-02.00   34-08.00  
  3    92 Alston, Morgan         D-West              34-06.25   34-06.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    61 Heerding, Kirsten      Great Valley           98-07     105-01  
  2    65 Washington, Zhayri     Rustin                 95-09     103-00  
  3    64 Muliawan, Ashley       Rustin                 93-08    1-03.50  
  4    63 Schiek, Kara           Villa Maria            88-07    1-02.75  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    76 Sheridan, Keighly      Sun Valley             97-06      98-01  
  2    78 Ludt, Caroline         Villa Maria            89-00      93-08  
  3    74 No, Rebecca            Lower Moreland         97-05      89-10  
  4    77 Mangione, Kat          Villa Joseph           98-11      88-00  
  5    73 Clarkson, Michaela     Kennett                98-05      85-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    21 Giordano, Vincent      Rustin                 11.26      11.18  
  2    18 Miles, Roland          Coatesville            11.32      11.37  
  3    95 Stewart, Malik         World Commun                      12.77  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    18 Miles, Roland          Coatesville            22.93      23.13  
  2    26 Fleming, Rydir         D-West                 23.68      23.75  
  3    28 Rokke, Shane           Henderson              27.32      26.76  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    38 Covert, Billy          Rustin                 51.34      52.09  
  2    31 Gasiewski, John        Holy Ghost Prep        51.14      52.87  
  3    32 Zelinsky, Jarrett      Holy Ghost Prep        51.34      53.11  
  4    30 Zink, Rick             Bishop Shanahan        52.54      53.21  
  5    40 Crawford, Nashir       World Commun           55.04    1:04.37  
  6    39 Aubee, Lynus           World Commun         1:01.24    1:14.65  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    60 Hontz, Brandon         Rustin               1:58.04    1:58.53  
  2    55 Chen, Evan             Strath Haven         1:59.86    2:03.28  
  3    54 Clement, Anthony       Paul Robeson         2:03.00    2:06.22  
  4    57 Manion, Ian            Henderson            2:18.79    2:18.01  
  5    58 McGinty, John          Henderson            2:19.05    2:19.46  
  6    56 Gershman, Alex         Henderson            2:22.33    2:23.19  
  7    59 Witiak, Adam           Henderson            2:20.52    2:23.33  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    14 Pash, Calvin           Henderson            4:47.50    4:53.84  
  2    15 Ryder, Matt            Henderson            4:44.34    4:54.25  
  3     8 Downing, Owen          Henderson            4:50.18    4:55.44  
  4    17 Zoretic, Brian         Henderson            4:52.88    4:57.04  
  5    10 Geier, Luke            Henderson            4:52.76    4:58.01  
  6    13 McCann, John           Henderson            4:55.36    4:58.04  
  7     2 Datte, Ben             D-West               4:52.91    4:58.80  
  8     3 Diedwardo, Vincent     D-West               4:53.59    4:58.97  
  9     1 Ambrovich, Jackson     D-West               4:58.29    4:59.82  
 10     5 Wagner, Kevin          D-West               5:00.97    5:01.95  
 11    16 Walton, Luke           Henderson            5:01.00    5:02.17  
 12    12 Mcafee, Jack           Henderson            4:54.63    5:07.97  
 13     6 Wilkinson, Reagan      D-West               4:52.99    5:08.58  
 14     9 Feola, Dom             Henderson            4:55.71    5:09.46  
 15     4 Sharpless, Andrew      D-West               5:01.42    5:10.67  
 16    11 Goldberg, Jarrett      Henderson            5:12.50    5:17.29  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    23 Holder, Ben            Ridley                 15.77      16.56  
  2    22 Ayambem, Tawo          D-West                 16.49      16.69  
 --    24 Memeger, Max           Strath Haven           16.01        DNF  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    23 Holder, Ben            Ridley                            40.72  
  2    94 Auberzinsky, Ian       Oxford                 41.29      41.92  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norristown  'A'                                     42.90      44.28  
  2 Strath Haven  'A'                                   44.29      44.40  
  3 West Chester Henderson  'A'                         43.35      44.44  
  4 Kennett  'A'                                        44.41      44.67  
  5 Oxford  'A'                                         44.40      44.69  
  6 Great Valley  'A'                                   44.37      44.89  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norristown  'A'                                   3:22.90    3:34.30  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop Shanahan  'A'                              8:13.70    8:13.48  
  2 Downingtown West  'A'                             8:13.60    8:15.08  
  3 Holy Ghost Preparatory School  'A'                8:12.60    8:23.79  
  4 Lower Moreland  'A'                               8:12.20    8:31.14  
  5 Downingtown West  'B'                             8:15.50    8:44.20  
  6 Downingtown West  'C'                             8:30.20    8:59.76  
  7 World Communications Charter S  'A'                          9:18.03  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    96 Renn, Kyle             D-East                          5-10.00  
  1    97 Slay, Malik            D-East                          5-10.00  
 --    71 DeLancey, Sean         Rustin               6-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    84 Puz, Andrew            Bishop Shanahan     12-00.00   12-06.00  
 --    87 Genereux, Pierce       Kennett             12-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    71 DeLancey, Sean         Rustin              20-06.50   19-11.00  
  2    41 Westpaye, Daniel       World Commun                   18-07.00  
  3    83 Yeaih, Jones           World Commun        20-07.00   18-06.00  
  4    79 Moore, Naheem          Coatesville         21-10.25   18-05.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    83 Yeaih, Jones           World Commun        36-02.50   38-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    89 Murray, Matthew        Bishop Shanahan     45-00.00   46-05.00  
  2    90 Erickson, Neil         Kennett             46-01.75   46-04.00  
  3    91 Shub, Fred             Lower Moreland      45-05.00   46-01.00  
  4    67 Samukai, Alphonso      World Commun        38-09.00   35-09.00  
  5    68 Simpson, Lomonie       World Commun        37-03.50   34-04.00  
  6    66 Reid, Julian           World Commun        20-05.00   27-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    89 Murray, Matthew        Bishop Shanahan                  101-06  
  2    62 Lawall, Adam           Holy Ghost Prep       127-07     101-03  
  3    67 Samukai, Alphonso      World Commun          101-07      97-06  
  4    68 Simpson, Lomonie       World Commun           84-11      81-06  
  5    66 Reid, Julian           World Commun                      74-06  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    72 Young, Avery           Coatesville           148-09     147-10  

Logo_footer   
     © 2015 CCRS

Follow us: