Downingtown Alumni 5k

dtown alumni2

October 14, 2017


Results By The Chester County Running Store runccrs.com
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Time Back Total Time Pace Age Grade
1 Lee McConnell Malvern PA 1010 63 M 1 Top Fin 2   21:23.6 6:51/M 0.7653
2 Jamie Dimedio Glenmoore PA 1042 13 F 1 Top Fin 2   22:57.6 7:21/M 0.7018
3 Tim Kettlety 1048 42 M 2 Top Fin 2 1:36.0 22:59.6 7:22/M 0.6048
4 Stephen Merkel Exton PA 1012 38 M 3 Top Fin 2 2:58.0 24:21.6 7:48/M 0.5549
5 Sasha Kryst 1022 37 F 2 Top Fin 2 2:17.0 25:14.6 8:05/M 0.5926
6 Jonathan Joseph 1020 66 M 1 40-99 2 4:32.0 25:55.6 8:18/M 0.6479
7 Deana Steil West Chester PA 1004 46 F 3 Top Fin 2 2:59.0 25:56.6 8:19/M 0.6111
8 Eric Piersol Glenmoore PA 1009 38 M 1 30-39 2 5:33.8 26:57.4 8:38/M 0.5014
9 Zach Ashworth 1029 29 M 1 20-29 2 5:35.2 26:58.8 8:39/M 0.4818
10 Dana Foust Downingtown PA 1016 38 F 1 30-39 2 4:25.8 27:23.4 8:47/M 0.5484
11 Nicole Menna Downingtown PA 1015 33 F 2 30-39 2 4:41.8 27:39.4 8:52/M 0.5352
12 Steven Kay Coatesville PA 1019 42 M 2 40-99 2 6:17.2 27:40.8 8:52/M 0.5024
13 Kathy Kettlety Downingtown PA 1037 63 F 1 60-69 2 4:55.7 27:53.3 8:56/M 0.6900
14 Melissa Burke Hyattsville MD 1005 38 F 3 30-39 2 5:06.0 28:03.6 8:59/M 0.5353
15 Brad Mercer Glenmoore PA 1028 37 M 2 30-39 2 6:52.3 28:15.9 9:03/M 0.4749
16 Jeffrey Wogram 1021 42 M 3 40-99 2 7:01.5 28:25.1 9:06/M 0.4893
17 Amy Hermance Carlisle PA 1017 38 F 4 30-39 2 5:33.5 28:31.1 9:08/M 0.5267
18 Victoria Marinack Exton PA 1024 11 F 1 1-12 2 5:55.5 28:53.1 9:15/M 0.5853
19 Aria Kovach Downingtown PA 1013 38 F 5 30-39 2 6:01.5 28:59.1 9:17/M 0.5182
20 Jennifer Dimedio Glenmoore PA 1041 46 F 1 40-49 2 6:21.2 29:18.8 9:23/M 0.5409
21 Michelle Marinack Exton PA 1025 40 F 2 40-49 2 6:52.2 29:49.8 9:33/M 0.5086
22 Melissa McGeehan Downingtown PA 1045 35 F 6 30-39 2 8:56.2 31:53.8 10:13/M 0.4660
23 Lana Marinack Exton PA 1026 13 F 1 13-19 2 9:51.2 32:48.8 10:31/M 0.4911
24 Michael Marinack Exton PA 1023 42 M 4 40-99 2 11:33.8 32:57.4 10:34/M 0.4219
25 Teresa Disante Downingtown PA 1011 50 F 1 50-59 2 10:30.8 33:28.4 10:44/M 0.4936
26 Michelle Vincent Port Washington NY 1032 38 F 7 30-39 2 12:46.5 35:44.1 11:27/M 0.4203
27 Jane Dawson Coatesville PA 1014 66 F 2 60-69 2 14:04.9 37:02.5 11:52/M 0.5400
28 Rose Zollinger Berlin MD 1001 38 F 8 30-39 2 14:54.8 37:52.4 12:08/M 0.3966
29 Kathryn Snyder Downingtown PA 1053 59 F 2 50-59 W 16:36.8 39:34.4 12:41/M 0.4628
30 Stephanie McCarthy 1054 70 F 1 70-99 W 17:00.8 39:58.4 12:49/M 0.5281
DNF Susan Nann 1031 60 F 60-69 W       0
DNF Shannon Merkel Exton PA 1002 38 F 30-39 2       0
DNF Ryan Hermance Carlisle PA 1018 10 M 1-12 2       0
DNF Emily Wales Glenmoore PA 1027 38 F 30-39 2       0
DNF David Vincent Port Washington NY 1035 38 M 30-39 2       0
DNF Megan Albright Glenolden PA 1036 38 F 30-39 W       0
DNF Marc Bellamy Downingtown PA 1038 35 M 30-39 2       0
DNF Jennifer Bellamy Downingtown PA 1039 34 F 30-39 W       0
DNF Sarah Shafer Downingtown PA 1043 38 F 30-39 W       0
DNF Zach Shafer Downingtown PA 1044 39 M 30-39 2       0
DNF Sean McGeehan Downingtown PA 1046 36 M 30-39 W       0
DNF Tim Wright Pittsburgh PA 1047 38 M 30-39 2       0
DNF Marsha Bellamy West Chester PA 1049 33 F 30-39 W       0
DNF Kathleen Ayers Pittsburgh PA 1050 34 F 30-39 W       0
DNF Colleen Andrew Exton PA 1051 63 F 60-69 W       0
DNF Thomas Nawn Exton PA 1052 60 M 40-99 W       0