Dash 4 Diabetes

Age Group Results

April 07, 2018


Results By Chester County Running Store CCRS

5k

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Emma Slattery 123 26 1 8:11.6 1 9:41.6 17:53.2 17:53.2
2 8 Kim Cary 125 33 2 8:52.3 2 10:40.6 19:32.9 19:32.9
3 15 Rebecca McConnell 59 35 3 10:29.6 3 11:51.0 22:20.6 22:20.6
 

Female 12 and Under

  Overall   ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 27 Caroline Brandt 11 10 2 11:48.3 1 13:08.3 24:56.6 24:56.6
2 31 Eva Yost 116 12 1 11:46.1 2 13:52.0 25:38.1 25:38.1
 

Female 13 to 15

  Overall   ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 46 Jazmine Bowman 2 13 1 13:24.5 1 15:27.4 28:51.9 28:51.9
 

Female 19 to 29

  Overall   ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 24 Hannah Stanley 94 27 1 11:15.1 1 13:07.9 24:23.0 24:23.0
2 26 Elizabeth Ellis 45 25 3 11:21.7 2 13:29.3 24:51.0 24:51.0
 

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 35 Julie McCulley 33 36 1 12:39.6 1 15:08.7 27:48.3 27:48.3
2 44 Kate Kneisly 118 38 2 12:56.9 3 15:50.6 28:47.6 28:47.6
 

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 19 Jennifer Kurdziel 102 46 1 10:54.3 1 12:14.6 23:09.0 23:09.0
2 20 Jennifer Cecchi 124 42 2 10:55.3 2 12:42.4 23:37.8 23:37.8
 

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 21 Christine Glah 104 54 1 11:03.9 1 12:51.7 23:55.7 23:55.7
2 25 Donna Ornosky 69 56 2 11:28.1 2 13:05.0 24:33.2 24:33.2
 

Female 60 and Over

  Overall   ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 68 Jennifer Wright 89 63 1 15:22.0 1 18:25.2 33:47.2 33:47.2
 

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Darryl Brown 122 35 1 7:19.6 1 8:35.3 15:54.9 15:54.9
2 2 Paul Springer 112 29 2 7:33.5 2 8:59.4 16:33.0 16:33.0
3 3 Dave Favorito 107 30 3 7:48.2 3 9:01.2 16:49.4 16:49.4
 

Male 12 and Under

  Overall   ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 18 Jj Brandt 8 12 1 10:58.3 1 12:08.6 23:06.9 23:06.9
2 61 Jack Overton 73 10 2 14:09.5 2 17:02.1 31:11.7 31:11.7
 

Male 13 to 15

  Overall   ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 17 Kyle Yost 117 14 1 11:00.5 1 11:59.6 23:00.1 23:00.1
2 48 Ian Brandt 10 14 2 13:04.1 2 15:54.5 28:58.6 28:58.6
 

Male 19 to 29

  Overall   ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 Nicholas Schlegel 80 22 1 8:44.0 1 10:29.4 19:13.5 19:13.5
2 11 Mike Harahan 51 29 3 9:50.3 2 10:56.5 20:46.9 20:46.9
 

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Ed McConnell 110 37 1 8:34.1 1 10:23.6 18:57.8 18:57.8
2 9 Scott Delone 44 31 2 8:52.7 2 10:40.3 19:33.0 19:33.0
 

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Ryan Phillips 119 40 1 8:16.4 1 9:21.6 17:38.1 17:38.1
2 14 Rob Avants 35 47 2 10:22.0 2 11:53.0 22:15.0 22:15.0
 

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 10 Ken Glah 105 54 1 9:26.7 1 11:10.2 20:36.9 20:36.9
2 38 Robert Toia 85 55 2 12:53.1 3 15:04.3 27:57.4 27:57.4
 

Male 60 and Over

  Overall   ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 32 Stephen Kain 57 66 1 12:01.0 1 13:52.2 25:53.3 25:53.3
2 62 Stewart Feinberg 46 70 2 14:18.9 2 17:04.0 31:23.0 31:23.0